SIMA Recruiting Roundup: October 25-31

by Travis Clark
October 25, 2021
SIMA Recruiting Roundup: October 25-31

The following players recently have been added to the TopDrawersoccer.com verbal commitment list during the past week.

Please send any commitments to commit@topdrawersoccer.com.

GIRLS

NCAA DIVISION I

Class of 2022

F Sophia Goetz (Weston FC/Florida United SC/Archbishop McCarthy) committed to Memphis.

M Belle Fusco (FCUSA Philadelphia/Agnes Irwin) committed to Towson.

M Madeline MacDonald (Sporting Delaware) committed to Mount St. Mary's.

F Sarah Sirdah (Tophat SC/Peachtree Ridge) committed to Indiana.

M Adleigh Wheeler (Tophat SC/Roswell) committed to Samford.

M Sophia Petrov (Slammers FC HB Koge) committed to Colorado.

M Teryn Newkirk (Slammers FC) committed to Boise State.

M Emily Riggins (SUSA FC Academy/St. Anthony's) committed to St. John's.

F Anika Osborne (Slammers FC) committed to UC Irvine.

M Rainie Clark (Slammers FC/Tesoro) committed to California Baptist.

D Gracie Haley (Slammers FC) committed to UC Irvine.

M Sydney Martin (D'Feeters SC/Grapevine) committed to Gardner-Webb.

D Abby-Lee Sanogo (FC Dallas/Plano West) committed to Air Force.

D Bryn Forchic (Team Boca/Boca Raton) committed to Towson.

COMPLETE CLASS OF 2022 LIST

Class of 2023

F Ava Lewis (Beadling SC/Mars) committed to William & Mary.

M Cameryn Sicard (Charlotte Soccer Academy/Providence Day School) committed to Richmond.

GK Emily Earles (NC Courage/Crossroads Flex) committed to NC State.

F Nicole Anderson (Slammers FC HB Koge) committed to Boise State.

M Maribel Flores (Slammers FC HB Koge/Troy) committed to Stanford.

M Aleigha Arndt (NC Courage/Crossroads Flex) committed to Old Dominion.

F Ella Eggleston (Solar Soccer Club/St. Stephen's Episcopal School) committed to Vanderbilt.

M Adysen Armenta (Challenge SC/Klein Collins) committed to Texas A&M.

F Jordan Green (Tampa Bay United Rowdies) committed to Elon.

F Lena Bailey (Tampa Bay United Rowdies/Tampa Catholic) committed to Florida.

F Hannah Mulholland (Utah Royals FC - AZ/[Hamilton ut-w]) committed to Navy.

D Sophia Broz (Charlotte Soccer Academy) committed to Miami (FL).

M Carolina Benitez (East Meadow SC) committed to Massachusetts.

M Ella Rudney (WNY Flash/Grand Island) committed to Nebraska.

F Julia Liguore (Sporting St. Louis) committed to Illinois State.

F Bailey Bracha (Clovis Crossfire SC/Buchanan) committed to Cal Poly.

M Peyton Nourse (Colorado Rush) committed to Florida State.

COMPLETE CLASS OF 2023 LIST

DIVISION II

Class of 2022

F Alexa Morris (Slammers FC HB Koge) committed to Point Loma Nazarene.

M Samantha Shim (Slammers FC) committed to San Francisco State.

M Aubree Taylor (Solar Soccer Club/Mansfield) committed to Ouachita Baptist.

DIVISION III

Class of 2022

M Paige Snell (FCUSA Philadelphia/[Haverford pa-w]) committed to Eastern.

F Nacelia Juarez (Slammers FC HB Koge) committed to Curry.

D Rachel Perry (Slammers FC) committed to Emory.

NAIA

Class of 2022

D Makenna Meyers-McNerney (Pleasanton Rage/Pleasanton Foothill) committed to Westmont. 

NJCAA

None reported.

 

BOYS

NCAA DIVISION I

Class of 2022

D Jayden Bassong (Albion Hurricanes FC (TX)) committed to Loyola Marymount.

F Jack Drabenstott (Cincinnati United Premier/Centerville) committed to Army.

D Evan Schroeder (Atlanta United) committed to Georgia State.

F Eben McIntyre (Century V FC) committed to Pittsburgh.

D Jonah Fogel (Shattuck St. Mary's Academy) committed to American.

D Owen Zarnick (Pateadores SC/Redondo Union) committed to SMU.

D Tristan Viviani (San Jose Earthquakes/Sequoia) committed to San Diego State.

GK Kayden Kropf (Albion SC (CA)/Mission Bay) committed to San Diego.

F Alexander Halevy ([South Kent ct-m]) committed to DePaul.

M Jack Panayotou (New England Revolution) committed to Georgetown.

COMPLETE CLASS OF 2022 LIST

Class of 2023

GK Max Weinstein (New England Revolution) committed to Vermont.

M Nicholas Pendleton (Sporting Kansas City Academy) committed to Marquette.

COMPLETE CLASS OF 2023 LIST

DIVISION II

None reported.

DIVISION III

Class of 2022

GK Logan Gildea (Lower Merion SC/Neshaminy) committed to Arcadia.

NAIA

None reported.

NJCAA

None reported.