SIMA Recruiting Roundup: Sept. 27-Oct. 3

by Travis Clark
September 27, 2021
SIMA Recruiting Roundup: Sept. 27-Oct. 3

The following players recently have been added to the TopDrawersoccer.com verbal commitment list during the past week.

Please send any commitments to commit@topdrawersoccer.com.

GIRLS

NCAA DIVISION I

Class of 2022

M Briana Sites (North Shore United (WI)) committed to Alabama State.

GK Lena Blake (San Antonio City Soccer Club/Cibolo Steele) committed to Southern Mississippi.

F Hanah Gonzalez (Sunrise Prime/Immaculata-La Salle) committed to La Salle.

F Eliza Paisley (Tennessee SC) committed to Belmont.

M Kathrynne Brown (Greater Libertyville SA) committed to Northern Arizona.

GK Morgan Lucich (So Cal Blues/Trabuco Hills) committed to UC Santa Barbara.

D Kennedy Crowder (GSA/Campbell) committed to Georgia Southern.

F Mayako Brown (Seacoast United) committed to Alabama State.

F Zeta Chevalier (Florida Rush) committed to Alabama State.

D Katelyn Walerczyk (Dallas Texans/McKinney Boyd) committed to Alabama State.

F Elizabeth Worden (So Cal Blues) committed to Texas.

D Erin Houston (Tophat SC/Harrison) committed to Auburn.

GK Addyson Holgorsen (Charlotte Soccer Academy/Providence Day School) committed to Clemson.

M Avery Nassetta (Metro United/Bishop O'Connell) committed to College of Charleston.

M Maggie Stephens (Wilmington Hammerheads/Hoggard) committed to Charlotte.

Eliana Salama (Sunrise Prime) committed to SMU.

Allison Kolski (Dallas Sting) committed to Mississippi State.

Angela Baron (DKSC) committed to Arizona.

COMPLETE CLASS OF 2022 LIST

Class of 2023

GK Isabella Ellison (Wilimington Hammerheads/New Hanover) committed to Richmond.

F Jordyn Crosby (United Futbol Academy (GA)/Denmark High School) committed to Santa Clara.

F Storie Sexton (D'Feeters SC/Prestonwood Christian Academy) committed to Texas Tech.

F Lauren Hoefer (Tulsa SC/Owasso) committed to Oklahoma.

M Elizabeth Finn (NEFC/Worcester Academy) committed to New Hampshire.

F Olivia Simon (Charlotte Independence SC) committed to Appalachian State.

M Madison Hendershott (Sporting St. Louis) committed to Missouri.

M Ella Luna (SC Wave/Whitefish Bay) committed to Mississippi.

COMPLETE CLASS OF 2023 LIST

DIVISION II

Class of 2022

M Mallory Bellon (South Mississippi SC/Ocean Springs) committed to Mississippi College.

GK Mia Ferkranus (LA Breakers FC) committed to West Florida.

DIVISION III

Class of 2022

D Julia Gagliano (SUSA FC Academy/Massapequa) committed to SUNY Cortland.

M Caroline Alcock (NEFC NPL/Algonquin) committed to Brandeis.

GK Abigail O'Connor (Galaxy SC (IL)/Naperville Central) committed to Carnegie Mellon.

M Janelle Aiello (Michigan Hawks) committed to St. Mary's (Ind.).

NAIA

None reported.

NJCAA

None reported.

 

BOYS

NCAA DIVISION I

Class of 2022

M Jaylen Yearwood (GSA) committed to North Florida.

D Erick Monge (Houston Dynamo) committed to Grand Canyon.

M Edward Rendle (Concorde Fire SC/Westminster Schools) committed to Northeastern.

M Rocky Perez (San Antonio FC) committed to South Carolina.

F Maddox Marcelli (Eastern WA Surf/Lewis and Clark) committed to San Diego State.

M Ansuh Kanneh (Phoenix Rising FC) committed to Grand Canyon.

COMPLETE CLASS OF 2022 LIST

Class of 2023

F Kaitaro Tamashiro (IMG Academy) committed to North Carolina.

D Nathan Rodrigues (San Jose Earthquakes) committed to Loyola Marymount.

M Alex Barger (Evolution Soccer Club/Naperville North) committed to Indiana.

D Dylan Groeneveld (Albion SC (CA)/Coronado) committed to Stanford.

M Anthony Ramirez (Philadelphia Union) committed to High Point.

F Trevor Walk (Utah Soccer Alliance/Herriman) committed to Utah Valley.

COMPLETE CLASS OF 2023 LIST

DIVISION II

Class of 2022

M Reese Peddrick (Penn Fusion/[Salesianum de-m]) committed to West Chester.

DIVISION III

Class of 2022

M Jacob Zaas (Middlesex School) committed to Colorado College.

F Felipe Rueda (United PDX/Catlin Gabel School) committed to Bowdoin.

NAIA

None reported.

NJCAA

None reported.