SIMA Recruiting Roundup: September 20-26

by Travis Clark
September 20, 2021
SIMA Recruiting Roundup: September 20-26

The following players recently have been added to the TopDrawersoccer.com verbal commitment list during the past week.

Please send any commitments to commit@topdrawersoccer.com.

GIRLS

NCAA DIVISION I

Class of 2022

D Shayla Addington (Real Colorado/Chaparral) committed to UT Martin.

D Morgan Peters (Indiana Fire Juniors/Noblesville) committed to Wisconsin-Green Bay.

F Taylor Berman (Sporting Blue Valley SC/Blue Valley West) committed to Arkansas.

GK Camryn Ciborowski (Dallas Texans/Memorial) committed to Baylor.

F Tatum O'Coyne (So Cal Blues/Torrey Pines) committed to Florida.

M Kaitlyn Bobo (Atlanta Fire United SA) committed to Belmont.

F Avery Mondoux (Empire United/Grand Island) committed to Nicholls(w).

M Brielle Rochester (Eclipse Select) committed to UAB.

F Kelly Bullock (Utah Avalanche/Olympus) committed to Utah.

F Enasia Colon (Football Club Prime/IMG Academy) committed to Arizona State.

F Karli Ferguson (Eclipse Select (IL)/Carl Sandburg) committed to Dayton.

M Elena Zuchowski (SC Wave/Kettle Moraine) committed to Missouri.

F Cienna Kim (IMG Academy) committed to NC State.

COMPLETE CLASS OF 2022 LIST

Class of 2023

F Ella Carter (TSJ FC Virginia) committed to Virginia.

F Ava Kenaan (Nationals SC) committed to Iowa.

D Sydney Maddox (Tulsa SC) committed to UMKC.

F Mia Oliaro (NC Courage/Chapel Hill) committed to North Carolina.

D Lilley Bosley (Vardar/Stoney Creek) committed to Michigan.

F Brinley Murphy (FC Alliance) committed to South Carolina.

D Kaelyn Wolfe (Penn Fusion/Villa Maria Academy) committed to Penn State.

M Danielle Davis (SUSA FC Academy/Friends Academy) committed to Clemson.

F Jenna Tobia (PDA/Watchung Hills) committed to Clemson.

D Isabel Liu (Mustang SC/Dublin) committed to Columbia.

COMPLETE CLASS OF 2023 LIST

DIVISION II

None reported.

DIVISION III

Class of 2022

M Alexis Sassower (Eclipse Select (IL)/Whitney Young Magnet) committed to Case Western Reserve.

NAIA

None reported.

NJCAA

None reported.

 

BOYS

NCAA DIVISION I

Class of 2022

M Reid Fisher (Slammers FC) committed to San Diego State.

M Orlando Zinn (Triangle United/Cardinal Gibbons) committed to UNC Asheville.

D Keni Winger (Virginia Development Academy) committed to George Washington.

M Gavin Seele (Penn Fusion SA/Kennett) committed to Penn.

D Cullen Connaker (Shattuck St. Mary's Academy) committed to American.

F Felipe Corral (Sockers FC/Lake Zurich) committed to DePaul.

D Ryan Van De Winkle (Vardar Development Academy/Eisenhower HS) committed to Loyola-Chicago.

M Ben Augee (United PDX/Tualatin) committed to Grand Canyon.

M Dylan Akau (Portland Timbers Academy) committed to Denver.

F Berin Droemer (Solar Soccer Club/Woodrow Wilson) committed to San Diego State.

F Nicholas Kaloukian (Cedar Stars Academy/Wayne Hills) committed to Michigan.

M Noah Behrmann (Charlotte Independence SC) committed to Clemson.

D Maxwell Miller (FC Cincinnati) committed to Kentucky.

GK Owen Moore (Philadelphia Union) committed to Liberty.

M Jaden Perryman (Black Rock FC) committed to Providence.

F Sean Battistessa (Sacramento Republic FC/Bella Vista) committed to Kentucky.

COMPLETE CLASS OF 2022 LIST

Class of 2023

None reported.

COMPLETE CLASS OF 2023 LIST

DIVISION II

None reported.

DIVISION III

None reported.

NAIA

None reported.

NJCAA

None reported.