Stetson

Stetson (Men's)

OVERALL: 8-7-2
CONF: 4-3-0
Program Information
Nickname: Hatters
Conference: ASUN
State: Florida
City: DeLand
Enrollment: 3900
Head Coach: T. Logan Fleck
Phone Number 386-822-8123
Last Season 1-5-1 1-3-1
Player Rankings
Top 100 Upperclassmen: N/A
Top 100 Freshmen: 1
Conference Top 20: 2
Team Statistics
TDS Ranking: N/A
Conference Standing: 3
Conference Top 20: 2
Goals For / Goals Against: 31 / 27
Opp. Combined W-L-T: 127-120-21

Roster

NAME CLASS POS Hometown
1 Andreas Schnabl GK SR Blaichach
2 Alvaro Gabancho D SO Gijon
2 Sebastian Contreras D SR Doral, FL
2 Jeppe Moe D SR
3 Dwight Lodge F SR Miramar, FL
3 Ian McCauley D SR Bradenton, FL
4 JJ Bostic D SR Dunedin, FL
5 Patrick Jackson MF SR Atlanta, GA
6 Raffaele Centofanti MF SR Miami Lakes, FL
6 William Suaut D SR Nice
7 JJ Lofthouse-Smith D SR London, EN
8 Stevie Saballos MF SR Miami, FL
9 Ross Morison F SR Linlithgod, SD
9 Gabriel Diniz F SR Goiania
9 Nelson Pereira F FR Silveira
10 Lucas Diniz MF SR Goiania
10 Andre Reyes MF SR Flower Mound, TX
11 Gianluca Carbone MF SR Charlotte, FL
12 Christopher Aguirre D SR North Miami Beach, FL
12 Joseph Melong GK JR Winnipeg, MB
14 Alex Haddad MF SR Gallipolis, OH
15 Trent Austin D SR Davie, FL
16 Evan Jimmo D SR Melbourne, FL
18 Travis Workman MF SR DeLand, FL
19 Gonzalo Arroyo MF SR Bilbao
20 Erwan Colas F JR Chartres
20 Michael Tsalickis D SR Tarpon Springs, FL
21 Chase Rodgers D SR Longwood, FL
22 Eli Beates MF SR Winter Park, FL
22 Finn Busmann F SR Marburg
24 Jack Bain F SR Glasgow, SD
25 Justin Shirah MF SR Wellborn, FL
29 Paul Ladwig GK SR Rostock
30 Marvin Castellanos GK SR Birmingham, AL
Sign * means conference game
OPONENT OPP. OVERALL SCORE OVERALL CONF INFO DATE TIME
vs Winthrop 8-10-0 3-4 (L) 0-1-0 0-0-0 8/26 7:00 PM
at College of Charleston 5-8-3 0-0 (D) 0-1-1 0-0-0 FloSports 8/29 6:00 PM
at UNC Greensboro 13-4-1 2-3 (L) 0-2-1 0-0-0 9/3 7:00 PM
at Campbell 14-4-2 2-2 (D) 0-2-2 0-0-0 9/5 2:00 PM
at South Florida 6-8-2 1-3 (L) 0-3-2 0-0-0 9/10 7:00 PM
vs Embry-Riddle (Fla.) 0-2-0 6-1 (W) 1-3-2 0-0-0 9/14 7:00 PM
vs Liberty* 7-9-0 1-2 (L) 1-4-2 0-1-0 9/18 7:00 PM
at Lipscomb* 12-4-2 3-2 (W) 2-4-2 1-1-0 9/25 8:00 PM
at Georgia Southern 3-13-1 1-0 (W) 3-4-2 1-1-0 9/28 7:00 PM
vs Jacksonville* 3-10-1 1-0 (W) 4-4-2 2-1-0 10/2 7:00 PM
at Central Arkansas* 11-6-0 2-1 (W) 5-4-2 3-1-0 10/9 1:00 PM
vs Florida Atlantic 10-6-3 1-0 (W) 6-4-2 3-1-0 10/12 6:00 PM
vs North Florida* 5-7-1 0-1 (L) 6-5-2 3-2-0 10/16 7:00 PM
vs Bellarmine* 7-8-2 4-2 (W) 7-5-2 4-2-0 10/23 7:00 PM
at FGCU* 4-8-1 1-2 (L) 7-6-2 4-3-0 10/30 7:00 PM
vs Liberty 7-9-0 3-0 (W) 8-6-2 4-3-0 11/5 8:00 PM
at Lipscomb 12-4-2 0-4 (L) 8-7-2 4-3-0 11/7 3:00 PM