Cedarville

Cedarville (Women's)

OVERALL: 1-2-1
CONF: 0-0-0
Program Information
Nickname: Yellow Jackets
Conference: Great Midwest Athletic Conference
State: Ohio
City: Cedarville
Enrollment: 4380
Head Coach: Jonathan Meade
Phone Number 937-766-7868
Last Season 7-0-1 4-0-0
Player Rankings
Top 100 Upperclassmen: N/A
Top 100 Freshmen: N/A
Conference Top 20: N/A
Team Statistics
TDS Ranking: N/A
Conference Standing: N/A
Conference Top 20: N/A
Goals For / Goals Against: 3 / 6
Opp. Combined W-L-T: 3-3-2

Roster

NAME CLASS POS Hometown
0 Brooke Ackley GK SO Worthington, OH
1 Jocelyn Gross GK SO Pullman, WA
2 Olivia Hoffman F JR Chattanooga, TN
3 Jada Hensley F SO Noblesville, IN
4 Olivia Estep D FR Jefferson, MD
5 Aleah Martone F JR Spencerport, NY
6 Maddy Nelson MF FR West Chester, OH
7 Tiffany Campbell F FR Cincinnati, OH
8 Addie Erslan F FR Chillicothe, OH
9 Grace Cain MF JR Westerville, OH
10 Audrey Nelson F FR West Chester, OH
11 Emily Walton MF FR Cochranville, PA
12 Holly Gouldrup MF FR Ashburnham, MA
13 Mackenzie Northcutt MF JR Niantic, CT
14 Ava Dotlich F SO Brownsburg, IN
15 Marisa Hoober D JR Elkton, MD
16 Megan McClish MF FR West Jefferson, OH
17 Kenna Anderson F JR Jamestown, OH
18 Anna Carrico D JR Jacksonville, FL
19 Mary Kate Wyer MF SO Greenville, SC
20 Hannah Sareyka MF JR Swedesboro, NJ
21 Payton Fraley F FR Akron, OH
22 Lisi Williamson F FR Sparta, NJ
23 Jewel Hensley MF SO Noblesville, IN
24 Sara Olivarez MF JR Kalamazoo, MI
25 Maya Ryder F FR Xenia, OH
26 Rachel Norton D JR Sagamihara
27 Anna Burkhard F SO West Chester, OH
28 Carlie Stutzman D FR Ashland, OH
29 Emily Hansen D SO Strongsville, OH
30 Cora Van Dyck D FR Harrisburg, PA
31 Bethany Murphy D JR Hilliard, OH
32 Taylor Meadows D FR Albany, OH
Sign * means conference game
OPONENT OPP. OVERALL SCORE OVERALL CONF INFO DATE TIME
at Indianapolis 1-1-0 1-4 (L) 0-1-0 0-0-0 9/2 6:30 PM
vs Southern Indiana 1-0-1 0-0 (D) 0-1-1 0-0-0 9/8 7:00 PM
vs Lee 1-0-0 1-2 (L) 0-2-1 0-0-0 9/11 1:00 PM
at Ohio Dominican University 0-1-0 1-0 (W) 1-2-1 0-0-0 9/16 5:00 PM
at Ursuline College (Ohio)* - 9/18 12:00 PM
vs Lake Erie - 9/23 5:00 PM
at Ashland* - 9/25 4:00 PM
vs Tiffin* - 9/28 7:00 PM
vs Ursuline College (Ohio)* - 10/2 2:00 PM
at Lake Erie - 10/7 1:00 PM
vs Ashland* - 10/9 7:30 PM
vs Malone - 10/14 7:00 PM
vs Findlay - 10/16 5:00 PM
at Trevecca Nazarene* - 10/21 5:30 PM
at Kentucky Wesleyan - 10/23 7:30 PM
at Walsh - 10/28 5:00 PM
vs Ohio Dominican University - 11/2 7:30 PM