The Gatorade State Boys Soccer Players of the Year have been revealed for the 2016-17 High School season.

Below is the list of each player from all 50 states, plus the District of Columbia. Also listed is each player's college commitment, where applicable.

Alabama: Kennedy Davis, MF, Oak Mountain (Birmingham) - Dartmouth

Alaska: Bubacar Touray, F, West Anchorage (Anchorage) - Tacoma Community College

Arizona: Danny Baca, F, Gilbert - Fort Lewis College

Arkansas: Jose Castro, MF, Bentonville - Oral Roberts

California: Rodney Michael, F, Dunn (Los Olivos) - UC Santa Barbara

Colorado: Tajon Buchanan, F, Legacy (Broomfield) - Syracuse

Connecticut: Umar Farouk Osman, MF, Hotchkiss (Lakeville) - Michigan

Delaware: Jackson Blackwell, MF, Salesianum (Wilmington)

District of Columbia: Nico Ubide, F, Washington International - Penn

Florida: Reed Davis, F, Fleming Island - Jacksonville

Georgia: Jake Donaldson, F, McIntosh (Peachtree City)

Hawaii: Duncan McKenna, F, Punahou (Honolulu)

Idaho: Jonah Dalmas, F, Rocky Mountain (Meridian)

Illinois: Chris Sullivan, MF, Naperville North (Naperville) - Bowling Green

Indiana: Andrew Cross, F, Reitz (Evansville)

Iowa: Jack Dunn, D, Bettendorf - Bradley

Kansas: Miguel Baca, D, Dodge City

Kentucky: Haji Abdikadir, F, Louisville Collegiate (Louisville) - Louisville

Louisiana: Joshua Hughes, F-MF, Westminster Christian (Opelousas) - Campbell

Maine: Carson Atherley, MF, Bangor - Brown

Maryland: Nick Richardson, D, Archbishop Curley (Baltimore) - Maryland

Massachusetts: Jake LaBranche, MF, Nauset Regional (Eastham) - Middlebury

Michigan: Dalton Michael, F, Traverse City West - Western Michigan

Minnesota: Juan Louis, F, Washburn (Minneapolis) - Drake

Mississippi: Sumner Richardson, D, Northwest Rankin (Flowood) - William Carey

Missouri: Billy Hency, F, Rockwood Summit (Fenton)

Montana: Matt Baldridge, F, Hellgate (Missoula)

Nebraska: Ed Gordon, MF, Creighton Prep (Omaha) - Omaha

Nevada: John Lynam, F, Coronado (Henderson)

New Hampshire: Jacob Gould, MF, Exeter - New Hampshire

New Jersey: Mason Toye, F, Seton Hall Prep (West Orange) - Indiana

New Mexico, Charles Touche, F, Albuquerque Academy (Albuquerque)

New York: Jack Beer, MF, Byram Hills (Armonk) - Georgetown

North Carolina: Camden Holbrook, F, Green Hope (Cary) 

North Dakota: Jake Reinholz, F, Shanley (Fargo)

Ohio: Stephen Milhoan, F, St. Ignatius (Cleveland) - Xavier

Oklahoma: Dante Brigida, F, Edmond Santa Fe (Edmond) - Oral Roberts

Oregon: Paul Seydel, MF, Lakeridge (Lake Oswego) - Concordia (Ore.)

Pennsylvania: David Egbo, F, Kiski School (Saltsburg) - Akron

Rhode Island: Poom Mera, MF, Moses Brown (Providence) - Union

South Carolina: Wyatt Millard, MF, Cardinal Newman (Columbia) - Navy

South Dakota: Marcus Hluchy, MF, Aberdeen Central

Tennessee: Drew Viscomi, MF, McCallie School (Chattanooga) - Northwestern

Texas: Jose Ortiz, F, Sam Houston (Arlington)

Utah: Carlos Becerra, MF, Copper Hills (West Jordan) - Coastal Carolina

Vermont: Patrick O’Hara, F, South Burlington

Virginia: Jacob Labovitz, F, Langley (McLean)

Washington: Matt Williams, F, Archbishop Murphy (Everett)

West Virginia: Seth Jordan, F, Nitro

Wisconsin: Zak Wegner, MF, Arrowhead (Hartland) - Marquette

Wyoming: Ross Elliott, F, Cheyenne Central - Colorado Mesa University