Text size

HS Boys: TeamSnap Spring All-Region

Article Written by Sheldon Shealer
Published: July 21, 2016

 

CLICK HERE FOR THE COMPLETE 2015-16 TEAMSNAP ALL-AMERICA, ALL-REGION, STATE STARS

The Spring High School State and Region teams are compiled by TopDrawerSoccer with consultation with coaches and media members from around the country. Players who make the state all-star list are eligible for the region all-stars. The All-America list is selected from the eight regional all-star teams.

VIRGINIA
[Virginia]
 
F Lucas Mendes Washington-Lee (Va.) Sr.  Virginia
F Elliot Mercado George Mason (Va.) Sr.   
F Maycol Nunez Washington-Lee (Va.) Sr.   UMass-Lowell
F Giovanni Vasquez Heritage (Va.) Jr. Maryland
MF Brandon Clegg Forest Park (Va.) Sr.   James Madison
MF  Irakoze Donasiyano Roanoke Patrick Henry (Va.) Jr. Virginia
MF  Max Poelker York (Va.) Sr.  Longwood
MF  Jaylen Thompson First Colonial (Va.) Sr.  Davidson
MF Reeves Trott Lafayette (Va.) Sr.  William & Mary
D Michael Ku-Dipietro Oakton (Va.) Sr. Marymount
GK Colin Shutler Briar Woods (Va.) Sr. Virginia
Coach Jimmy Carrasquillo Washington-Lee (Va.)    
 
SOUTH CAROLINA
[South Carolina]
 
Connor Deany River Bluff (S.C.) Sr. USC Upstate
Owen Myers South Aiken (S.C.) Sr.  College of Charleston
Sam Ross Wando (S.C.) Sr.  Wofford
F Austin Tuggle Mauldin (S.C.) Sr.  Wofford
MF  Zach Aversano Wando (S.C.) Jr.  Wofford
MF  Joel Bunting Bishop England (S.C.) Sr.  
MF  Marcelo Malpartida River Bluff (S.C.) Jr.  College of Charleston
MF  Wyatt Millard Cardinal Newman (S.C.) Jr.  Navy
Dominik Byars Brookland-Cayce (S.C.) Sr.  Coastal Carolina
Ben Freiburger River Bluff (S.C.) Sr.  
GK Jack Pondy A.C. Flora (S.C.) Sr. Connecticut
Coach Phil Savitz River Bluff (S.C.)    
 
GEORGIA
[Georgia]
 
Fabian Abarca Johnson (Ga.) Sr.  North Georgia
Shane Burke Chattahoochee (Ga.) Sr. USC Upstate
Aldair Cortez Cairo (Ga.) Jr.  Ohio State
MF  Kai Bennett Riverwood (Ga.) Sr.  Jacksonville
MF  Josh Bronstorph Dunwoody (Ga.) Sr. Georgia Southern
MF  Justen Macias Dalton (Ga.) Sr.  Georgia Southern
MF  Leo Toledo East Hall (Ga.) Sr.  Mercer
Nathan Kaminski Harrison (Ga.) Sr.   
D Diego Manrique Mill Creek (Ga.) Sr.  Navy
GK  Austin Lu Parkview (Ga.) Sr.  
GK  Jeffrey Lu  Walton (Ga.) Sr.  South Carolina
Coach Billy Coxhead Wesleyan (Ga.)    
 
SOUTHEAST
[Alabama and Tennessee]
 
Lucas Altman Science Hill (Tenn.) Sr.  Wofford
Michael Swift  Memphis University School (Tenn.) Sr.  Clemson
Drew Viscomi McCallie School (Tenn.) Jr.  Northwestern
F JJ Williams Alabama Christian (Ala.) Sr.  Kentucky
MF  J.P. Armbruster Father Ryan (Tenn.) Jr. Xavier
MF  Jonothan Creel CAK (Tenn.) Sr.  Davidson
MF  Hunter Holstad Oak Mountain (Ala.) Sr.  Navy
MF  Peyton McKnatt Germantown Houston (Tenn.) Sr. Memphis
Will Emerson Montgomery Bell Academy (Tenn.) Sr.  Yale
D Dami Omitaomu Farragut (Tenn.) Sr.  Penn
GK  Stephen Waggoner Christian Brothers (Tenn.) Sr.  College of Charleston
Coach Daniel DeMasters Oak Mountain (Ala.)    
 
MIDWEST
[Iowa and Nebraska]
 
Leroy Enzugusi Linn-Mar (Iowa) Jr. Drake
Jack Finocchiaro Omaha Westside (Neb.) Jr.   
Ryan Johnston West Des Moines Valley (Iowa) Jr.  
A.J. Wiley Lincoln Southwest (Neb.) Sr.   
MF  Alvaro Elizarraga Omaha South (Neb.) Sr.   
MF  Antonio Sanchez Iowa City West (Iowa) Sr.   
MF Nate Seaberg Bettendorf (Iowa) Sr.  Drake
Victor Brown-Rodriguez Iowa City (Iowa) Sr.  
Ed Gordon Creighton Prep (Neb.) Jr.  
Jack Ramsey Linn-Mar (Iowa) Sr.  Drake
GK  Matt Smith Creighton Prep (Neb.) Jr.   
Coach Aziz Haffar West Des Moines Valley (Iowa)    
 
SOUTH CENTRAL
[Arkansas and Oklahoma]
 
Daryl Dike Edmond North (Edmond, Okla.) So.   
Garrett McLaughlin Heritage Hall (Oklahoma City, Okla.) Sr.  SMU
Matt Puig  Deer Creek (Edmond, Okla.) Sr.  Tulsa
MF  Koleson Freeman Verdigris (Claremore, Okla.) Sr.  Oklahoma Baptist
MF  Parker Noble Deer Creek (Edmond, Okla.) Sr.  Oral Roberts
MF  Brady Rosenow Conway (Conway, Ark.) Jr.  
MF  Michael Stewart Broken Arrow (Broken Arrow, Okla.) Sr.  Oklahoma Baptist
Lamar Batista  Heritage Hall (Oklahoma City, Okla.) Sr.  UC Santa Barbara
Branden Brus Yukon (Yukon, Okla.) Sr.  Oral Roberts
Martel Smith Tulsa Union (Tulsa, Okla.) So.  
GK  Austin Wormell Bishop Kelley (Tulsa, Okla.) Jr.  
Coach Cam Case Dove Science Academy (Oklahoma City, Okla.)    
 
NORTHWEST
[Alaska and Washington]
 
Nigel El-Sokkary Capital (Wash.) Sr.   
Bennett Lehner Camas (Wash.) Sr.  Dayton
Jesus Meraz-Rodriguez Pasco (Wash.) Jr.  
MF Brady Graff Service (Alaska) Sr. Oregon State
MF  Jackson Ragen University Prep (Wash.) Jr. Michigan
MF  Talon Stanley South Anchorage (Alaska) Jr. Western Washington
MF  Miguel Viramontes Wenatchee (Wash.) Sr.   
D Eric Jones Snohomish (Wash.) Sr.  Whatcomm CC
D Justin Soto Lake Washington (Wash.) Sr.  Lafayette
Jack Sluys Gig Harbor (Wash.) Sr.   
GK  Hunter Pegues Juneau-Douglas (Alaska) Sr.  Southern Oregon
Coach Mike Montgomery South Anchorage (Alaska)    
 
WEST
[Utah and Wyoming]
 
F Cameron Campbell Laramie (Wyo.) Sr. CSU-Pueblo
Drake Cook Viewmont (Utah) Jr.  
Jonathan Ruvalcaba Provo (Utah) Sr.   
Jaden Wood Sky View (Utah) Sr.  
MF Aidan Dayton Maple Mountain (Utah) Jr. Utah Valley(m)
MF  Ben Fankhauser Brighton (Utah) Sr.  
MF  Gavin Flitton Davis (Utah) Sr.  
Austin Freeman Fremont (Utah) Jr.  
Sam Krommenhoek Maple Mountain (Utah) Sr.  
Brandon Sands Juan Diego Catholic (Utah) Sr.   
GK  Tyler Trump Viewmont (Utah) Jr.  
Coach Tom Bresnehan Jackson (Wyo.)    
 
High School Rankings HQ
Advanced Soccer Media
    1. About Us
    2. Terms and Conditions
    3. Privacy Policy
    4. Advertise with Us
    5. Jobs
    6. Contact Us
    7. NCAA Compliance
    1. TopDrawerSoccer.com, 5855 Green Valley Circle, Ste. 303, Culver City, CA 90230
      © 2019 Advanced Sports Media, LLC. TeamRank™, Players to Watch™, and TopDrawerSoccer.com are trademarks Advanced Sports Media, LLC. All rights reserved.