Text size

HS Boys: TeamSnap Spring All-Region

Article Written by Sheldon Shealer
Published: July 20, 2017

CLICK HERE FOR THE COMPLETE 2016-17 TEAMSNAP ALL-AMERICA, ALL-REGION, STATE STARS

The Winter High School State and Region teams are compiled by TopDrawerSoccer with consultation with coaches and media members from around the country. Players who make the state all-star list are eligible for the region all-stars. The All-America list is selected from the eight regional all-star teams.

VIRGINIA
[Virginia]
 
F Eric Calvillo Osbourn (Va.) Jr.  
F Jared Greene Kellam (Va.) Sr. VCU
F Jacob Labovitz Langley (Va.) Sr. Fairleigh Dickinson
F Giovanni Vasquez Heritage (Va.) Sr. Maryland
F/MF Will Nopper First Colonial (Va.) Sr.  
MF  Irakoze Donasiyano Roanoke Patrick Henry (Va.) Sr Virginia
MF  Holden Fisher Mills Godwin (Va.) Sr.  Longwood
MF Severin Velasco Cosby (Va.) Sr.  
MF/D Sam Golan Langley (Va.) Sr. William & Mary
D Justin Smith Oakton (Va.) Sr.  
GK Jacob Reimers York (Va.) Sr. Longwood
Coach Bo Amato Langley (Va.)    

SOUTH CAROLINA 
[South Carolina]
 
F Charlie Marino Wando (S.C.) Jr.  
MF  Zach Aversano Wando (S.C.) Sr. Wofford
MF Jared Gulden Mauldin (S.C.) Sr. South Carolina
MF  Marcelo Malpartida River Bluff (S.C.) Sr. College of Charleston
MF  Wyatt Millard Cardinal Newman (S.C.) Sr. Navy
MF Quinn McNeill J.L. Mann (S.C.) Sr. Clemson
MF  Wilbert Perez Berea (S.C.) Sr.  Coastal Carolina
D Will Martin Nation Ford (S.C.) Sr. Queens University(m)
D Mitchell Myers South Aiken (S.C.) Sr. South Carolina
D Adam Watkins Clover (S.C.) Sr.  
GK Shane Berson Riverside (S.C.) Sr.  UCF
Coach Shiloh Tisdale Wando (S.C.)    

GEORGIA 
[Georgia]
 
F Jake Donaldson McIntosh (Ga.) Jr.  
F Omar Hernandez Dalton (Ga.) So.  
F Fabian Rivas Meadowcreek (Ga.) So.  
MF Jack Fitton Peachtree Ridge (Ga.) Sr.  
MF Eoin Griffiths Lambert (Ga.) Sr. Alabama-Huntsville
MF Rhys Jeffrey Etowah (Ga.) Sr. Georgia Southern
MF John Rittmeyer Savannah Country Day (Ga.) Sr.  Georgia Southern
MF Lionel Touroudo Clarkston (Ga.) Sr.  
Watson Jackson Westminster Schools (Ga.) Sr.  
D Leonel Lugo  Southeast Whitfield (Ga.) Jr.  
GK Noah Slepicka McIntosh (Ga.) Jr.  
Coach Les Meenan Chattahoochee (Ga.)    

SOUTHEAST 
[Alabama and Tennessee]
 
F Austin Bihlmeyer Farragut (Tenn.) Sr.  East Tennessee State
F Kyle Hellman Father Ryan (Tenn.) Sr. East Tennessee State
F Tyler Jessen Station Camp (Tenn.) So.  
Drew Viscomi McCallie School (Tenn.) Sr. Northwestern
MF  John Armbruster Father Ryan (Tenn.) Sr. Louisville
MF Kennedy Davis Oak Mountain (Ala.) Sr. Dartmouth
MF  William McGregor McCallie School (Tenn.) Sr.  
MF  Matt Zaczyk CAK (Tenn.) Sr. Liberty
D Jonah Bryan McCallie School (Tenn.) Jr.  
D Matthew Hulihan Maryville (Tenn.) Sr. East Tennessee State
GK Seth Torman Pelham (Ala.) Sr. UAB
Coach Thomas Morand Station Camp (Tenn.)    

MIDWEST 
[Iowa and Nebraska]
 
F Nolan Dillon Fremont (Neb.) Sr. Alabama-Huntsville
Jack Finocchiaro Omaha Westside (Neb.) Sr. Bellevue
F Marcos Vila Iowa Falls-Alden (Iowa) Jr.  
MF  Kason Crall Norwalk (Iowa) Sr. Western Michigan
MF  Luke Duball Cedar Rapids Xavier (Iowa) Sr. Western Illinois
MF Erik Fahner Millard West (Neb.) Sr. Drake
MF Ed Gordon Creighton Prep (Neb.) Sr. Omaha
MF Zach Robbins Omaha Burke (Neb.) Sr. Tulsa
Jack Dunn Bettendorf (Iowa) Sr. Bradley
D Jackson Ferris Omaha Central (Neb.) Sr.  
GK Matt Smith Creighton Prep (Neb.) Sr.  
Coach Adam Hooi Elkhorn South (Neb.)    

SOUTH CENTRAL 
[Arkansas and Oklahoma]
 
F Dante Brigida Edmond Santa Fe (Okla.) Sr. Oral Roberts
F Dominique Dean Tulsa Union (Okla.) Sr. Central Arkansas
Daryl Dike Edmond North (Okla.) Jr.  
MF  Ben Barkley Bishop Kelley (Okla.) Sr. Saint Louis(m)
MF  Josh Berney  Bishop McGuinness (Okla.) Sr. SMU
MF Jose Castro Bentonville (Ark.) Sr. Oral Roberts
MF Adam Habib Bishop Kelley (Okla.) Sr. Tulsa
MF  Brady Rosenow Conway (Ark.) Sr. Tulsa
D Jared Day Broken Arrow (Okla.) Sr.  
Jarrod Wilson Edmond North (Okla.) Sr.  
GK  Austin Wormell Bishop Kelley (Okla.) Sr. Creighton
Coach Shane Schwab Broken Arrow (Okla.)    

NORTHWEST 
[Alaska and Washington]
 
F Habib Barry Tyee (Wash.) Sr.  
Jesus Meraz-Rodriguez Pasco (Wash.) Sr.  
F Bubacar Touray West Anchorage (Alaska) Sr. Tacoma CC
Matt Williams Archbishop Murphy (Wash.) Sr.  
MF Jason Fairhurst Snohomish (Wash.) Sr.  
MF Lucas Meek Mercer Island (Wash.) Sr. Washington
MF R.J. Stretch  Central Valley (Wash.) Jr. Portland
MF Johnny Swann O'Dea (Wash.) Sr. Ohio State
D Kendall Burks Stadium (Wash.) Jr.  
D Diego Rios Archbishop Murphy (Wash.) Sr. Azusa Pacific
GK Brandon Wolter Union (Wash.) Sr. Western Washington
Coach Michael Bartley Archbishop Murphy (Wash.)    

WEST 
[Utah and Wyoming]
 
F Kaden Amano Layton (Utah) Sr. Westminster College
F Ruben Castillo Juan Diego (Utah) Sr.  
Ross Elliott Cheyenne Central (Wyo.) Sr. Colorado Mesa University
F Aaron Nixon Copper Hills (Utah) Sr. Utah Valley
F J.C. Vazquez Ridgeline (Utah) Sr.  
MF Carlos Becerra Copper Hills (Utah) Sr. Coastal Carolina
MF Carter Johnson Herriman (Utah) Jr.  
MF Nick Lowrimore Alta (Utah) Sr.  
Blaine Chambers Layton (Utah) Sr.  
D Kyron Sidwell Alta (Utah) Sr.  
GK Sam Hunter Layton (Utah) Sr.  
Coach Lee Mitchell Alta (Utah)    
 
High School Rankings HQ
Advanced Soccer Media
    1. About Us
    2. Terms and Conditions
    3. Privacy Policy
    4. Advertise with Us
    5. Jobs
    6. Contact Us
    7. NCAA Compliance
    1. TopDrawerSoccer.com, 5855 Green Valley Circle, Ste. 303, Culver City, CA 90230
      © 2019 Advanced Sports Media, LLC. TeamRank™, Players to Watch™, and TopDrawerSoccer.com are trademarks Advanced Sports Media, LLC. All rights reserved.