Text size

HS Boys: TeamSnap Winter State Stars

Article Written by Sheldon Shealer
Published: July 20, 2016

CLICK HERE FOR THE COMPLETE 2015-16 TEAMSNAP ALL-AMERICA, ALL-REGION, STATE STARS

The Winter High School State and Region teams are compiled by TopDrawerSoccer with consultation with coaches and media members from around the country. Players who make the state all-star list are eligible for the region all-stars. The All-America list is selected from the eight regional all-star teams.

  ARIZONA      
Carter Clemmensen Brophy Prep So.  
MF  Joshua Drack Hamilton Jr.  
GK Jacob Faircloth Highland Sr.   
MF  Ryan Flood Corona del Sol Jr.  
Julian Gaona Tucson Sr.  
Sean Holland Hamilton Sr.  St. Mary’s
Dan Malki Pinnacle Sr.  Cal Poly
Bryan Medina South Mountain Jr.  
Nick Mootz Hamilton So.  
Kelvin Palafox Camelback Sr.  
John Rea Corona del Sol Sr.  Notre Dame
Jorge Ruiz Yuma Catholic Sr.   
MF  Beto Vidana Hamilton Jr.  
Jonathan Zimmerman Campo Verde Sr.  Grand Canyon
GK Justin Zimmerman Campo Verde Jr.  
         
  CALIFORNIA      
MF  Angel Acosta Fillmore Sr.   
MF  Edgar Adame Godinez Sr.   
MF  Kyle Adams Peninsula Sr.  UNC Asheville
Garrett Amador Servite Sr.  Loyola Marymount
MF  JT Arruda Buchanan  Sr.   
MF  Ryan Alvarez-Cohen Berkeley Sr.   
Anthony Arellano Santa Ana Sr.   
MF Irving Arvizu Cathedral Jr.  CS-Fullerton
MF  Clayton Barnes Loyola Sr.   
Milo Barton Cathedral Catholic  Sr.  UC Santa Barbara
Miguel Berry  Poway  Sr.   
MF  Dami Bolarinwa Palo Alto  Sr.   
GK  Ryan Bray Buchanan  Sr.   
Diego Caballero  Hueneme So.   
Antony Chonga Coronado Sr.   
Vincil Crenshaw Loyola Sr.   
Oliver Dolberg Buchanan  Sr.  Washington & Lee
MF  Jesse Fitzgerald LA Notre Dame Sr.  Washington
GK  Brendan Fix Edison Sr.   
Juan Flores McLane Jr.   
MF  Richard Flores Granite Hills Sr.   
Marte Formico Bellarmine Prep Sr.  UC Davis
MF Justin Gadalla Scripps Ranch Sr.   
Jonathan Garcia Redlands East Valley Sr.   
Bryan Ibarra Godinez Jr.   
Suliman Khorami Dublin  Sr.   
Patrick Krall San Marcos Sr.   
Alexander Lee Foothill Sr.   
MF  Anthony Lopez Santa Rosa So.   
MF  Luis Lopez De Anza Sr.   
Daniel Martinez Paramount Sr.   
Mauricio Martinez Godinez Sr.   
MF  Greg Matus Torrey Pines Sr.   
Sean McGuire La Costa Canyon Sr.   
MF  Garret Meyer California Sr.   
GK  Alejandro Munoz Sacred Heart Cathedral Sr.   
Oscar Munoz Freedom Jr.   
MF  Jorge Navarro Mater Dei Catholic Sr.   
  Oscar Navarro Santa Ana Sr.   
GK  Jacob Odenkirk Santana Sr.   
MF  Anthony Orendain Watsonville Sr.   
MF Bryan Ortega Paramount Jr.   
F Herminio Padilla Sunny Hills Jr.   
Mason Paine Valencia Sr.   
Makenna Pendleton Archbishop Mitty Jr.   
Chairat Puengreod Buena Sr.  Loyola Marymount
Ezequiel Quijada Canoga Park Sr.   
MF  Daniel Rodriguez Chico Pleasant Valley Jr.   
Zane Rojas Servite Sr.  Army
MF  Aron Rudich Los Alamitos Sr.   
MF  Marco Salmeron  Santiago Sr.   
MF Elliot Smith-Hastie Loyola Sr.  Boston College
Josh Stokka Royal Sr.   
MF  Jonas Skulstad Monte Vista Sr.   
MF  Cole Smith El Dorado Sr.   
MF  Osbaldo Solis Clayton Valley Sr.   
Jonathan Stoop Santa Margarita Sr.  UC San Diego
MF  Miguel Tapia Sunny Hills Sr.   
Daniel Trejo Mendota Jr.   
Luis Valdovinos Mission Hills Sr.   
Max Valivia Cathedral  Sr.   
Edwin Vazquez Cathedral  Sr.   
Kian Vidarsson Cathedral Catholic  Sr.  San Diego
MF  Christian Welch Tulare Sr.  Sacramento State
Fred Zaragoza Desert Mirage Sr.   
         
  FLORIDA      
MF Munir Adamo  Ponte Vedra Sr.   
J.B. Alvarez Fleming Island Sr.   
MF  Ammar Bektic Mandarin Jr.   
F Michael Bennett Ponte Vedra Sr.   
Biska Biyombo Montverde Academy Sr.   
GK  Nick Brady Atlantic Coast Sr.   
MF  Gabe Bravo  Boca Raton Sr.   
MF  Nick Burgess West Shore Jr.  
Esteban Calvo  Montverde Academy Sr.  FIU
MF  Luca Campanini Holy Trinity Sr.   
Anthony Castro Belen Jesuit Sr.   
MF  Antonio Colacci St. Stephen’s Sr.  New Hampshire
MF  Jesus Colombo Atlantic Coast Sr.  UCF
Michael Colonna Ransom Everglades Sr.   
MF  Mike Connell Steinbrenner Sr.  North Florida
Francisco de la Camara Belen Jesuit Sr.  Penn State
Chris DeGance Bartram Trail Sr.  Stetson
MF  Grayson Dupont Montverde Academy Sr. New Mexico
Kizza Edward Montverde Academy Jr.   
MF  Sergio Enciso Palm Harbor University Sr.   
MF  Martin Farias  Montverde Academy Sr.  Drexel
William Fiero Cypress Bay Jr.   
Brady Friedman  Mitchell Sr.   
MF  Jake Fuhrman  Cypress Bay Sr.   
Owen Green Miami Reagan Jr.   
GK  Josef Gutsche Newsome Sr.  Eastern State
Chase Gwynn  Orangewood Christian Jr.   
MF  Nate Hall Montverde Academy Sr.  Clemson
F Chase Hovious Auburndale  Sr.  Liberty
GK  Daniel Hrenko Sunlake Sr.  Lee University
Flavian Hunter South Broward Jr.   
GK  Ryan Irwin Douglas Jr.   
Sebastian Joffre Gulf Coast So.   
GK  Connor Jones Montverde Academy Jr. Virginia
MF  Connor Kesselring Montverde Academy Sr. Manhattanville
MF Bruno Lapa  Montverde Academy Sr. Wake Forest
MF  Karim Lauba Montverde Academy Sr.  Wis-Green Bay
MF  Connar Lufkin Tampa Jesuit Sr.  Jacksonville
Isaiah Lopez Titusville Sr.  
Nikita Maximov American Heritage Sr.  Manhattanville
Pablo Medina Miami Jackson So.   
GK  Gabriel Mellor Gulliver Prep  Jr.   
Tariq Michael  Sunlake Jr.   
Benji Michel Montverde Academy Sr.  Portland
MF  Jacob Montes Benjamin School  Jr.   
Devi Ndrita Wiregrass Ranch Sr.  Lenoir-Rhyne
GK  Bryce Notardonato Merritt Island Sr.   
F Leonardo Novaes Montverde Academy Sr. Saint Louis
Esteban Perez Pasco Jr.   
Mateo Pieschacon Cypress Bay So.   
Hakeem Reid Fleming Island Sr.   
MF  Tavish Rice Belen Jesuit Sr.   
Holman Rios Miami Ferguson Sr.   
Josue Roldan  Doral Academy Jr.   
MF  Patrick Sastre Westminster Academy Jr.  Gardner-Webb
Gianni Serio St. Thomas Aquinas Sr.  Belmont Abbey
Netanel Silberman  Hillel Sr.   
MF  Johnny Stephens Ponte Vedra Sr.   
Jackson Trudel  Wiregrass Ranch So.   
Owen Tworkowski Melbourne Sr.   
MF  Kyle Vandevelde Wiregrass Ranch Sr.  St. Leo
GK  Bruno Vilolland Montverde Academy Sr.  St. John’s
GK  Chase Vosvick Montverde Academy Jr.   
         
  HAWAII      
Tyler Allen Mid-Pacific Sr. UNLV
MF  Paytin Ayau Kamehameha-Maui Jr.  
MF  Christopher Brubaker Punahou Sr.  
Lyric De Leon Kapolei Sr.  
MF  Angelo Deloso-Flocco Baldwin Jr.  
F Shandon Hopeau Kapolei Sr.  
Takahiro Kosins Kalani Sr.  
GK Tyler Ohata Punahou Sr.  
Justin Perry Hawaii Prep Sr.  
Sheaffer Rafto Punahou Sr.  
         
  LOUISIANA      
MF Michael Boudreaux St. Paul's Sr.  
MF  Nick Cironi St. Louis Sr.  
Eduin Delcid Woodlawn Jr.  
GK Briley Dronet Beau Chene Sr.  
F Miles Francis Brother Martin Sr.  
GK Spencer Hollander Mandeville Sr.  
D Richard Humphrey Northlake Christian Sr.  
F Miles Johnson Holy Cross Jr.  
F Josh Landry Northlake Christian Sr.  
D Michael Mack St. Louis Sr.  
GK Connor Nelson Newman Sr.  
F Donte Oliver Ben Franklin Sr.  
F Devin Pathoumthong Mandeville Jr.  
MF Colin Ross St. Paul's Sr.  Fort Lewis
MF  Chase Rushing Jesuit  Sr.  Ala.-Birmingham
MF Wilmer Toro Grace King Sr.  
Miguel Vilas University Lab Sr.  Union
Austin Wiles St. Paul's Sr.  
         
  MISSISSIPPI      
GK  Owen Betz St. Stanislaus Sr.  Northern Kentucky
Nate Bond Ocean Springs Jr.  
MF Ridge Brohaugh Madison Central Sr.   
Jeff Bruni Gulfport Sr.  Northern Kentucky
Steve Gallagher Ocean Springs Sr.   
Branden Livingston Madison Central Sr.  
Jacob McNeely Jackson Prep Sr.   
         
  TEXAS      
MF  Moodi Adawin  Friendswood Sr.   
GK  Mauricio Alba San Antonio Reagan Sr.  St. Mary's
Saul Amaya Alief Elsik  Jr.   
MF  Jesse Ardila McKinney Jr.   
Alexis Arredondo  Kingwood Sr.   
Cole Asfour Keller Sr.   
Andrew Beard Smithson Valley  Sr.   
GK  Rene Benitez Sam Houston Sr.   
Logan Biggs Frisco Wakeland Sr.   
Jackson Bradford  Flower Mound Marcus Sr.   
Alex Bruce Tompkins Jr.   
Sergio Calvillo La Porte Jr.   
Juan Cantu Red Oak Sr.   
Alex Castaneda Woodrow Wilson Sr.  Eastern Illinois
MF  Manuel Castrejon La Joya Juarez-Lincoln So.  
MF  Gerber Chavez Irving Sr.  Oral Roberts
Jason Chia O’Connor Sr.   
D Gabriel Colon-Torres Harker Heights Sr.  
MF  Oscar Cordoba Brownsville Hanna Sr.   
Anthony Cuellar Brownsville Porter Jr.   
D Jakob Cuellar Frisco Wakeland Sr.   
MF  Brandon Davis North Mesquite Sr.   
Conner Dean Coronado Sr.  
Rashad Dodds Fort Bend Dulles Jr.   
MF  Alex Dominuez Seven Lakes Sr.   
MF  Marco Don Juan Brownsville Porter Jr.  
MF  Sam Drablos Vandegrift Sr.  University of Chicago
MF  Hector Duron Frisco Wakeland Sr.   
MF  Jose Echeverria Brownsville Lopez So.   
MF  Julian Espinoza Brownsville Rivera So.   
Drew Estrada Argyle (Texas) Sr.   
Sam Flores Alamo Heights Jr.   
GK  Rigoberto Fuentes Pasadena Dobie Sr.   
MF  Parker Fyfe Lake Travis Sr.  St. Edward’s
Alexander Garcia Dallas Jesuit Sr.   
Jarren Gonzaba San Antonio Churchill  Sr.  Incarnate Word
Andrew Grimmer Coppell  Sr.  Florida Southern
Calvin Herd Southlake Carroll Jr.   
Ernesto Hernandez Gatesville Sr.  
GK Patrick Hillyard Cinco Ranch Sr. SMU
MF  Brady Johnston Cinco Ranch Sr.   
Jonathan Kang Plano West  Sr.   
GK  Curran Kelly Vandegrift Sr.  UT-Dallas
MF  Cole LeClair Plano West  Sr.  
Michael Maldonado Clemens  Sr.   
Keegan McCombie Frisco Centennial Sr.  Emory 
Alan Mendoza North Crowley Sr.   
John Mendoza Jefferson Sr.  Coastal Bend College
Chad Melton Duncanville Sr.   
MF  Wesley Mitchell The Woodlands Jr.   
MF  Josue Munoz Mansfield Summit Jr.   
Chris Orocio Giddings Sr.   
J.P. Ortiz Southwest Sr.   
Rafael Ortiz The Woodlands Sr.   
Harris Partain Frisco Wakeland Sr.  Central Arkansas
MF  Jake Peterson San Antonio Clark Sr.   
MF Tom Pheulpin Alamo Heights Sr.  New Brunswick
GK  Landon Plunkett Flower Mound Marcus Sr.   
MF  Wyatt Priest Coppell So.   
MF  Connor Rackley Naaman Forest Sr. Newman University
Eddy Rodriguez Sam Houston Sr.   
GK  Victor Rodriguez San Antonio Lee Sr.   
MF  Manny Santamaria Wichita Falls Sr.   
Ricardo Sesmas Cedar Creek So.   
Donnovan Smith Cinco Ranch Sr.   
Matthew Springfield Trinity-Addison Jr.   
GK  Josh Starkey Keller Central Jr.   
Nick Taylor Coppell Jr.   
Lyle Tiernay Cinco Ranch Sr.   
Rogelio Zamora Progreso Jr.   
GK  Blair Zepeda Plano East  So.   
Jordan Zepeda Plano East  Sr.   
 
High School Rankings HQ
Advanced Soccer Media
    1. About Us
    2. Terms and Conditions
    3. Privacy Policy
    4. Advertise with Us
    5. Jobs
    6. Contact Us
    7. NCAA Compliance
    1. TopDrawerSoccer.com, 5855 Green Valley Circle, Ste. 303, Culver City, CA 90230
      © 2019 Advanced Sports Media, LLC. TeamRank™, Players to Watch™, and TopDrawerSoccer.com are trademarks Advanced Sports Media, LLC. All rights reserved.