Text size

HS Girls: Fall Region, State All-Stars

Published: July 21, 2015

CLICK HERE FOR THE COMPLETE 2014-15 ALL-AMERICA, ALL-REGION, ALL-STATE TEAMS 

The Fall High School State and Region teams are compiled by TopDrawerSoccer with consultation with coaches and media members from around the country. Players who make the state all-star list are eligible for the region all-stars. The All-America list is selected from the eight region all-star teams.

FALL ALL-REGION TEAMS

NORTHEAST
[Connecticut, Maine, Massachusetts, New Hampshire, Rhode Island and Vermont]

F Jenna Bike St. Joseph (Conn.) Jr.  Boston College
F Gabrielle Brummett  Derryfield School (N.H.) So.  Duke
F Opal Curless Mount Desert Island (Maine) Jr.  Syracuse
MF Gabriella Carreiro Nipmuc Regional (Mass.) Sr.  Boston College
MF Mara Cosentino  Glastonbury (Conn.) Jr.  Colgate
MF Kyla Steeves Needham (Mass.) Sr.  Providence
MF Cassie Symonds Windham (Maine) Sr.  Holy Cross
D Emily Costanzo Ellington (Conn.) Sr.  Connecticut
D Katherine Day Exeter (N.H.) Sr.  Providence
D Heidi Druehl Westhill (Conn.) Sr.  Connecticut
GK Julia Schneider Cardinal Spellman (Mass.) Sr.  Massachusetts-Lowell
Coach Stan Williams Champlain Valley (Vt.)    

NEW YORK
[Includes New York state, PSAL and Catholic Leagues]

F Keri Cavallo South Side (N.Y.) Sr.  Yale
F Mackenzie Kober St. Anthony's (N.Y.) Sr.  William & Mary
F Charlotte Williams Brighton (N.Y.) Sr.  Penn State
MF  Amber Alfonzo North Rockland (N.Y.) Jr.  
MF Holly Habyan St. John the Baptist (N.Y.) Sr.  Fairfield
MF Niccola Venezia  St. Anthony's (N.Y.) Sr. Miami (FL)
MF Nicole Wagner Monroe-Woodbury (N.Y.) Sr.  Rutgers
Taylor Bennett Dryden (N.Y.) Sr.  Syracuse
D Caroline Kopp Jamesville-DeWitt (N.Y.) Sr.   
D Meghan McCabe Massapequa (N.Y.) Sr.  Rider
GK Charlotte Warble Bronxville (N.Y.) Sr.  Washington & Lee
Coach Dave Prutting  St. Anthony's (N.Y.)    

EAST
[D.C., Maryland, New Jersey, Pennsylvania, Virginia (fall), West Virginia]

F Bridgette Andrzejewski McDonogh School (Md.) Jr.  North Carolina
Hana Kerner Northern Highlands (N.J.) Sr.  Virginia
F Frankie Tagliaferri Colts Neck (N.J.) So.  Penn State
MF Emma Hasco Upper St. Clair (Pa.) Jr.  Penn State
MF Rebecca Jarrett Immaculate Heart Academy (N.J.) Fr.   
MF Elizabeth Kinkler Lenape (N.J.) Sr.  Wake Forest
MF Taylor Racioppi  Ocean Township (N.J.) Sr.  Duke
MF Sydney Zandi  West Chester Henderson (Pa.) So.  Virginia
D Alana Cook  Pennington School (N.J.) Sr.  Stanford
D Jennifer Haskel Ridge (N.J.) Sr.  Northwestern
GK Kyra Murphy Canon-McMillan (Pa.) Sr.  Duquesne
Coach Brandon Silva Immaculate Heart Academy (N.J.)    

OHIO
[Includes all Ohio public and private schools]

F Malia Berkely Bad (Ohio) Jr.  Florida State
F Halle Stelbasky Walsh Jesuit (Ohio) Sr.  Butler
F Jill Vetere Mason (Ohio) Sr.  Louisville
MF Caroline Dreher  Holy Name (Ohio) Sr.  Indiana
MF Bayley Feist Oak Hills (Ohio) Sr.  Wake Forest
MF Katie Murray Oak Hills (Ohio) Sr.  Illinois
MF Sofia Rossi Walsh Jesuit (Ohio) So. Wake Forest
MF Bri Shingary Medina (Ohio) Sr.  Buffalo
Payton Atkins Turpin (Ohio) Sr.  Kentucky
D Taylor Spaulding Strongsville (Ohio) Sr.  Northern Kentucky
GK Samantha Leshnak Mount Notre Dame (Ohio) Sr.  North Carolina
Coach Dino McIntyre Walsh Jesuit (Ohio)    

MID-EAST
[Indiana, Kentucky, Mississippi (fall), Tennessee] 

F Hanna Johnson Center Grove (Ind.) Sr. Indiana
F Reilly Martin Brebeuf Jesuit (Ind.) Sr. Michigan
F Stephanie Rowland South Oldham (Ky.) Sr.  Ohio University
MF Cassidy Blacha Avon (Ind.) Sr. Indiana
MF Shannon Hendricks Marian (Ind.) Sr.  Notre Dame
MF Lauren Nemeroff Dixie Heights (Ky.) Sr.  Kentucky
MF Karlie Paschall Ravenwood (Tenn.) So.  Duke
D Chandler Backes Carmel (Ind.) Jr. Western Kentucky
D Katie Ravenna East Central (Ind.) Sr. Wake Forest
D Annika Schmidt Zionsville (Ind.) Sr. Connecticut
GK Kelsey Dossey Avon (Ind.) Sr. Missouri
Coach Jeff Jordan Clarksville (Tenn.)    

NORTHWEST
[Idaho, Minnesota, Montana, Oregon, South Dakota, Washington]

F Averie Collins Bozeman (Mont.) Sr.  Stanford
F Madison Schultz Edmonds-Woodway (Wash.) Jr.  North Carolina
F Kelsey Turnbow Central Valley (Wash.) So.  Santa Clara
MF Lucy Davidson Scappoose (Ore.) Jr.  Portland
MF Sarah Jones Clackamas (Ore.) Sr.  Portland
MF Jessica Udovich Puyallup (Wash.) Sr.  Washington
MF Jalen Woodward Seattle Prep (Wash.) Jr.  USC
D Kaylene Pang Issaquah (Wash.) So.  Washington
D Abbey Porter Skyline (Wash.) Sr.  Washington State
D Ariana Pumpelly Tualatin (Ore.) Sr.  Gonzaga
GK Lauren Rood Camas (Wash.) Jr.  Stanford
Coach Andres Monrroy Central Valley (Wash.)    

WEST
[California (fall), Nevada, New Mexico, Utah]

F Madison Gonzalez Maria Carrillo (Calif.) Jr. Santa Clara
F Hailey Skolmoski  Riverton (Utah) Sr.  Utah
F Sami Zepponi  Analy (Calif.) Jr.  Notre Dame
F Taylor Ziemer Montgomery (Calif.) Jr. Virginia
MF Jordyn Chung-Hoon Timpanogos (Utah) Sr.  Utah State
MF Brooke Dunbar Montgomery (Calif.) Jr.  
MF Kyra Fawcett Woods Cross (Utah) Sr.  Oregon
D Cassie Boren La Cueva (N.M.) Sr.  Texas Tech
D Brianne Parsons Maria Carrillo (Calif.) Sr.  Oregon
GK Morgan Divine Eldorado (N.M.) Sr.  New Mexico
GK Cassidy Smith Lone Peak (Utah) Sr.  BYU
Coach Deb LaPrath Maria Carrillo (Calif.)    

PREP SCHOOLS
[Programs that are eligible for the Prep Top 10, but not the SIMA FAB 50]

F Maggie Basta Greenwich Academy (Conn.) Jr.  Harvard
F Sydney Brackett Groton School (Mass.) Jr.  Syracuse
F Caitlin Farrell Choate Rosemary Hall (Conn.) Sr.  Georgetown
Sally Sandoval Westminster School (Conn.) Sr.   Dartmouth
MF Juliana Chen Noble and Greenough (Mass.) Sr. Boston University
MF Abagail Sotomayor Loomis Chaffee (Conn.) Sr.  Colgate
MF Kerri Zerfoss Pingree School (Mass.) Jr.  Northeastern
D Sarah Boule St. George School (Mass.) Sr. Elon
D Elizabeth Webber Rivers School (Mass.) Jr.   
GK Christine Etzel Choate Rosemary Hall (Conn.) Sr.  Brown
GK Brooke Heinsohn Rivers School (Mass.) Jr. Duke
Coach

Amy Joyce McBrien

Noble and Greenough (Mass.)    


FALL STATE ALL-STARS

  CALIFORNIA (Fall)      
Chloe Colbert Sonoma Academy Jr.  Loyola Marymount
MF Brooke Dunbar Maria Carrillo  Jr.  
Jordan Girman Montgomery  So.  
Madison Gonzalez Maria Carrillo  Jr. Santa Clara
MF  Miranda Gonzalez Maria Carrillo  Sr.  
GK Claire Howard Maria Carrillo  Jr.  
Brianne Parsons Maria Carrillo Sr.  Oregon
MF Sydney Rickert Maria Carrillo  Jr.  
Brooklyn Varnadore Analy  Sr.  Colorado
Sami Zepponi  Analy  Jr.  Notre Dame
Taylor Ziemer Montgomery Jr. Virginia
         
  CONNECTICUT      
Maggie Basta Greenwich Academy Jr.  Harvard
Jenna Bike St. Joseph Jr.  Boston College
MF  Julia Carr  Guilford Sr.  Hartford
D Jessica Cascio RHAM Sr.  Quinnipiac
MF  Mara Cosentino  Glastonbury Jr.  Colgate
Emily Costanzo Ellington Sr.  Connecticut
MF  Paige Davis Immaculate Sr.  College of Charleston
Heidi Druehl Westhill Sr.  Connecticut
GK Christine Etzel Choate Rosemary Hall Sr.  Brown
Caitlin Farrell Choate Rosemary Hall Sr.  Georgetown
MF  Lauren Garcia Staples Sr.  Seton Hall
MF  Anna Glovin Fairfield Warde So.   
MF  Jenny Jacobs Tolland Sr.  Fairfield
Laine Keegans Ridgefield Sr.  Connecticut
GK  Molly Kerrigan Fairfield Warde Sr.   
Jess Laszlo Westhill Sr.   
MF  Jennifer Maldonado Fairfield Warde Sr. Quinnipiac
Alexandria Pelletier Cheshire Sr.  Quinnipiac
Sally Sandoval Westminster School Sr.   Dartmouth
MF  Annika Sheehan Wilton Sr.  Lafayette
MF  Abby Sotomayer Loomis Chaffe Sr.  Colgate
MF  Chantelle Swaby Hall-West Hartford Jr.  Rutgers
         
  D.C.      
Rachel Alexander St. John's Sr.   
Hannah Natanson Georgetown Day Sr.  Harvard
MF  Sam Scaffidi St. John’s Sr.  St. John's
Marta Sniezek National Cathedral Sr.  Stanford (basketball)
Rubil Tamen National Cathedral Sr.  Amherst
         
  IDAHO      
MF  Brenna Blaser Mountain View Sr.  Eastern Washington
MF  Courtney Callister Eagle Sr.  Pacific
Jenny DeBoer Rocky Mountain Sr.  Utah State
Grace Hancock Boise Sr.  Washington State
Sophia Kallas Boise Sr.  Western Washington
F Raimee Sherle Rocky Mountain Jr.   
Addison Standlee Rocky Mountain Sr.  Boise State
MF Maddy Watts Boise Jr.  
         
  INDIANA      
D Chandler Backes Carmel Jr. Western Kentucky
MF  Rachael Bellefuil Zionsville Sr.  Minnesota
MF Cassidy Blacha Avon Sr. Indiana
MF  Ryanne Brown Brebuef Jesuit So.  Wake Forest
MF  Maryna Clark Fishers Sr.  IUPUI
MF  Summer Davidson Hamilton Southeastern Sr.   
F Samantha Dewey Triton Central Sr. Xavier
GK Kelsey Dossey Avon Sr. Missouri
Brittnee Gilbert Center Grove sr.  Memphis
GK Claire Graves Noblesville Jr. Iowa
MF  Shannon Hendricks Marian Sr.  Notre Dame
Kylie Hohlt Fishers Sr.  Xavier
MF  Amber Hoot Fort Wayne Carroll Jr.  
F Hanna Johnson Center Grove Sr. Indiana
Courtney Jones North Central So.  Clemson
Ryan Kokoska Carmel  Sr.   UC Santa Barbara
MF  Alia Martin Brebuef Jesuit So.  
F Reilly Martin Brebuef Jesuit Sr. Michigan
MF  Jessica Miller Hamilton Southeastern Sr.  Xavier
Kennedy Moore Evansville North Sr.   
MF  Grace Myers Noblesville Sr. Drake
Karen Rauch Noblesville Sr. Iowa
D Katie Ravenna East Central Sr. Wake Forest
D Annika Schmidt Zionsville Sr. Connecticut
MF  Amanda Shaw Carmel Sr. Missouri
         
  KENTUCKY      
MF  Mandy Arnzen Notre Dame Sr.  Ohio University
F Keyli Borman Scott County Jr.  Samford
Emina Erik DuPont Manual So. Louisville
MF  Annabel Moore Owensboro Catholic Jr. Bellarmine
MF Lauren Nemeroff Dixie Heights Sr.  Kentucky
Stephanie Rowland South Oldham Sr.  Ohio University
GK Keely Vincent Bowling Green Sr.  Western Kentucky
Allison Whitfield DuPont Manual Jr.  Louisville
Dani Wilson Elizabethtown Sr.  Morehead State
MF Abigail Zoeller Sacred Heart So.  
         
  MAINE      
Opal Curless Mount Desert Island Jr.  Syracuse
Pilar Elias Waterville Sr.   
Jenna Soucy  Windham Jr.  
MF  Cassie Symonds Windham Sr.  Holy Cross
         
  MARYLAND      
Emma Anderson Walt Whitman Sr.  Columbia
F Bridgette Andrzejewski McDonogh Jr.  North Carolina
Nia Dorsey  Good Counsel Jr.  Vanderbilt
Nia Elbeck Howard Sr.  George Mason
GK  Ashley Gabor Notre Dame Prep So.  
F Alex Hamer River Hill Sr.  Elon
Montanna Hill Linganore Jr.  Coastal Carolina
Kori Locksley Good Counsel So.  
Madeline Pack Good Counsel Sr.  Syracuse
Kia Rankin McDonogh Jr.  NC State
Marcela Robinson McDonogh Sr.  La Salle
MF  Jade Ruiters Holy Cross Jr.  Boston College
MF  Clare Severe Walt Whitman Sr.  Lehigh
MF  Stephanie Shin Quince Orchard Sr.  Columbia
Jenna Surdick  Arundel Sr.  Coastal Carolina
MF  Gabrielle Vincent McDonogh Sr.  Louisville
MF  Hailey Williams Calvert Sr.  Stetson
         
  MASSACHUSETTS      
D Sarah Boule St. George Sr.  Elon
Sydney Brackett Groton School Jr.  Syracuse
MF  Gabriella Carreiro Nipmuc Regional Sr.  Boston College
GK  Ashley Cavanaugh Belchertown Sr.  Central Connecticut
MF  Jinx Charman Brooks School Jr.   
Julianna Chen Nobles  Sr.  Boston University
F Taylor Cogliano Franklin Sr.  Merrimack
Caroline Colbert Peabody Sr.  Stonehill
Kelsey Gilbert Whitman-Hanson Jr.  Providence
MF  Jaileen Goncalves Minnechaug Jr.  Rhode Island
GK Brooke Heinsohn Rivers School Jr.  Duke
Eve Hewins Hingham So.  Princeton
MF  Alyssa Hyland East Longmeadow Sr.  Sacred Heart
Maddie Jolin Bishop Feehan Sr.  Providence (basketball)
F Beth Kamphaus Noble and Greenough Sr.  Dayton
MF  Kylie Lance Nashoba Sr.  Quinnipiac
F Maggie McCabe Rivers School Jr.   
MF  Kathryn O’Brien West Springfield Sr.  Rollins College
Julia Patterson Hingham Sr.   
F Tricia Pollock Governor's Academy Jr.   
Hannah Rosenblatt Lincoln-Sudbury Sr.  Northeastern
GK  Julia Schneider Cardinal Spellman Sr.  Massachusetts-Lowell
Shannon Simmons Medway Jr.  Connecticut
MF  Kayla Steeves Needham Sr.  Providence
MF  Dornie Varley-Barrett Groton School Sr.  Boston University
Elizabeth Webber Rivers School Jr.   
MF  Kerri Zerfoss Pingree Jr.  Northeastern
         
  MINNESOTA      
MF  Sophie Babo  Orono Sr.  Kentucky
April Bockin Eden Prairie Sr. Minnesota
Hannah Cade Lakeville North Jr. Iowa State
Morgan Cottew Washburn Sr.  
MF  Molly Fiedler St. Paul Academy Sr.  Minnesota
Maddie Frick North St. Paul Sr.  DePaul
F Chelsea Henry Mahtomedi Sr. Iowa
MF  Emily Heslin Hill-Murray Sr.  Minnesota
MF  Jade King Eagan  Jr.  Texas Tech
Britney Monteon  Blaine Sr.  North Dakota State
F Kaija Ornes Prior Lake Sr. Colorado State
F Lizzie Schneeman Cretin-Derham Hall Sr. Notre Dame
Annie Williams Park Sr.  South Dakota State
GK  Morgan Wirz Centennial Sr.   
         
  MISSISSIPPI (Fall)      
F Conley Chinn Jackson Academy Jr.  
MF  Gaylin Cooper  Madison Ridgeland Academy Sr.  
MF  Beth Graeber Jackson Prep Jr.  
Clayton Noblin Jackson Prep Jr.  
         
  MONTANA      
MF  Averie Collins Bozeman Sr.  Stanford
Jacey Delaney Bozeman Sr.  Montana
         
  NEVADA      
MF  Taylor Kornieck Coronado Jr. Colorado
D Olivia Marazzo Bishop Manogue Sr.  Northwestern State
Michaela Morris Coronado Sr.  UNLV
MF  Haley Vicente Arbor View Sr.  CSU Bakersfield
         
  NEW HAMPSHIRE      
Gabrielle Brummett  Derryfield School So.  Duke
MF Kaitlyn Bryan Brewster Academy Jr.  Boston College
Katherine Day Exeter Sr.  Providence
GK  Megan Defeo Exeter Sr.  Fairfield
Casey Estey Exeter Sr.  Providence
MF  Caitlyn Keenan Bow Jr.  Boston College
Elizabeth Lane Brewster Academy Jr.  New Hampshire
GK  Adaeze Obinelo Nashua South Sr.  Fordham
Charley Prevost Portsmouth Sr.  George Washington
Shannon Walsh  Kimball Union Sr.  Connecticut
         
  NEW JERSEY      
Abby Adams Ramapo Jr.  
Gabriella Bair Holmdel Jr.  Bucknell
Tori Baliatico Scotch Plains Sr.  Elon
MF  Paige Bergman  Triton Sr.  Saint Joseph's
Morgan Busacca Northern Highlands Jr.  Fordham
Jessica Button  Moorestown Sr.  Holy Cross (lacrosse)
Amanda Carolan Central Regional Sr.  Georgetown
D Erin Convery Ridge Jr.  Boston College
Alana Cook  Pennington School Sr.  Stanford
Allison DeLuca Hunterdon Central Sr.  Monmouth
Lindsay Ewertsen Montclair   Sr.   
Casey Garfinkel  Livingston Sr.  Vermont
MF  Sophia Gulati Immaculate Heart Jr.  Princeton
Jennifer Haskel Ridge  Sr.  Northwestern
MF  Rebecca Jarrett Immaculate Heart Fr.   
MF  Jillian Jennings Montclair   So.  Maryland
F Tomi Kennedy Glen Ridge Jr.  Princeton
Hana Kerner Northern Highlands Sr.  Virginia
MF  Elizabeth Kinkler Lenape Sr.  Wake Forest
MF  Megan Lawlor Villa Walsh Sr.  Holy Cross
GK  Taylor Lupi  Immaculate Heart Sr.   
Alexandria Mesropyan Immaculate Heart Sr.  Sacred Heart
Elizabeth Miller Immaculate Heart Sr.   
Dakota Mills Hightstown Sr.  Saint Joseph's
Paige Monaghan Roxbury Sr.  Butler
MF Julia Panko Notre Dame Jr.  Columbia
MF  Taylor Racioppi  Ocean Township Sr.  Duke
MF Casey Richards Northern Highlands Jr.  Georgetown
MF  Alison Russo  Colts Neck  Jr.  Bucknell
GK Erin Seppi Monroe Sr.  Maryland
GK Cassandra Skelton Holy Cross Jr.  
GK Evangeline Soucie Delaware Valley Jr.  Kentucky
Frankie Tagliaferri Colts Neck So.  Penn State
MF  Jaylyn Thompson Eastern  Jr.  Virginia Tech
MF  Jill Vassallo  Bishop Ahr Jr.  Delaware
Olivia Vaughn Montclair Kimberley Jr.  Boston College
MF  Amanda Visco Colts Neck  Jr.  Rutgers
MF  Nicole Whitley Freehold Township Jr.  Rutgers
MF  Kenie Wright Lenape Sr.  Rutgers
         
  NEW MEXICO      
MF  Mariah Baker Rio Rancho Sr.  New Mexico State
Cassie Boren La Cueva Sr.  Texas Tech
GK Morgan Divine Eldorado Sr.  New Mexico
Alexa Genas Eldorado Jr.   
Jordyn Lacy  La Cueva Jr.  UTSA
Tatiana Limon St. Pius  So.  
Dominique Rivera St. Pius Sr.  New Mexico State
         
  NEW YORK      
MF  Amber Alfonzo North Rockland Jr.  
F Kayla Arestivo St. Anthony's Jr.  Lehigh
Kylee Arno Columbia Sr. Campbell
GK  Alexis Bach Lowville So.  Arkansas
Jennifer Balzan Ward Melville Sr.  Connecticut
Sandra Battista Staten Island Notre Dame Sr.  Wagner
Christina Bellero  Half Hollow Hills East Sr.  St. John's
Taylor Bennett Dryden Sr.  Syracuse
Jennifer Buoncore Kings Park Sr.  Hofstra
Julianna Cabrera North Rockland Sr.  Loyola (MD)
F Christina Cannella Cornwell Central Jr.  Hartford
MF  Shannon Carr Clarence Jr.  Valparaiso
Keri Cavallo South Side Sr.  Yale
MF  Sophia Constantine Niskayuna Sr.   
Marika Contompasis Niskayuna Jr.  
Nicole Copping Bayport-Blue Point Sr.  Manhattan
MF  Melina Couzis Somers So.   
Alicia D’Aoust Smithtown West Sr.   
MF  Hannon Eberts Somers Jr.   
Tori Flaherty Wantagh Sr.  Marist
Caitlin Fryer Bronxville Sr.  Miami (FL)
Jade Gentile Baldwinsville Jr.  West Virginia
MF  Holly Habyan St. John the Baptist Sr.  Fairfield
Hanna Haven Cicero-North Syracuse Sr.  James Madison
Mackenzie Kober St. Anthony’s Sr.  William & Mary
Caroline Kopp Jamesville-DeWitt Sr.   
Brittany La Plant Queensbury Jr.  Rutgers
Krista Ledins Port Washington Sr.  Drexel
Caitlin Leen Monroe-Woodbury Sr.   
Kelly Lippert Westhill Sr.  USC Upstate
Kaitlin Loughren St. Anthony's Sr.  Stony Brook
Meghan McCabe Massapequa Sr.  Rider
Arianna Montefusco MacArthur Jr.  
GK  Nathalie Nidetch Hewlett Sr.  Northeastern
Katie O’Connor Ward Melville Sr.  Duquesne
MF  Mary O’Hara Islip Jr.  Florida Atlantic
MF  Jessica O’Shaughnessy Sayville Sr.  Evansville
Bridget Patch St. John the Baptist Jr.  Virginia Tech
Gianna Romano Syosset Sr.  Adelphi
Dana Scheriff North Babylon Jr.  
MF  Olivia Stegner Massapequa Sr.  Siena(w)
Francesca Venezia St. Anthony's Jr.  Boston College
MF  Niccola Venezia  St. Anthony's Sr. Miami (FL)
MF  Nicole Wagner Monroe-Woodbury Sr.  Rutgers
GK  Charlotte Warble Bronxville Sr.  Washington & Lee
Charlotte Williams Brighton Sr.  Penn State
Mariah Williams Whitesboro Sr.  Albany
         
  OHIO      
Abby Allen Anthony Wayne Sr.  Toledo
Payton Atkins Turpin Sr.  Kentucky
Malia Berkely Badin Jr.  Florida State
D Lexi Carrier Indian Hill Jr.  Illinois
Jordan Cotleur Copley Sr.  Cincinnati
MF  Nicole Cox Granville Jr.  UNC Wilmington
MF  Susan D’Isidoro Twinsburg Sr.   
Patrice DiPasquale Kings Sr.  Davidson
MF  Caroline Dreher  Holy Name Sr.  Indiana
MF  Ashley Dobbins Archbishop Hoban Jr.  Marshall
Kirsten Fehlan Elyria Catholic Sr.  Miami (OH)
MF  Bayley Feist Oak Hills Sr.  Wake Forest
Kayla Fischer Kent Roosevelt Fr.  
MF  Sophie Gorman Archbishop McNicholas So.  
Meghan Grable Mason  Sr.   
Devon Jones Worthington Christian Sr.  Liberty
MF  Juli Knapp Walsh Jesuit Sr.  Bowling Green
MF  Hannah Lehmkuhl Dublin Coffman Jr.   
GK  Samantha Leshnak Mount Notre Dame Sr.  North Carolina
MF  Zoe McCormick Western Reserve Academy Sr.  Cornell
Bianca Medancic Hawken Sr.  Miami (OH)
MF Peyton Miller Jackson   Sr.  Marshall
MF  Katie Murray Oak Hills Sr.  Illinois
Payton Naylor Olentangy Sr.  Northern Kentucky
Aaliyah Patten Fairborn Sr.  Wright State
GK  Kaleigh Piscioneri Magnificat Sr.  Cincinnati
MF  Emma Ranalli Olentangy Liberty Sr.  Tufts
Rianna Reese Lakota East Sr.  Ohio University
Sara Robertson Ursuline Academy  Sr.  Dayton
MF Sofia Rossi Walsh Jesuit So. Wake Forest
MF  Erica Schrader Gahanna Sr.  Akron
MF  Bri Shingary Medina Sr.  Buffalo
Taylor Spaulding Strongsville Sr.  Northern Kentucky
Halle Stelbasky Walsh Jesuit Sr.  Butler
Jenna Szabo Thomas Worthington Sr.   
Erin Torrence Hudson Jr.  
Lexie Ulrich Beavercreek Sr.   
Jill Vetere Mason  Sr.  Louisville
GK  Marissa Wierzbicki Bishop Watterson Sr.   
         
  OREGON      
MF  Lucy Davidson Scappoose Jr.  Portland
MF Christina Edwards Summit Jr.  
Brittany Jensen  South Medford Sr.  South Dakota State
MF  Sarah Jones Clackamas Sr.  Portland
GK  Emily Leonard Tualatin Jr.   
F Maddie Kincaid Jesuit Sr.  Gonzaga
F Morgan Matthews Lincoln  Sr.  Portland State
Ariana Pumpelly Tualatin Sr.  Gonzaga
Reed Richardson Westview Sr.  Idaho
         
  PENNSYLVANIA      
Murphy Agnew Villa Joseph Marie So.   
Bridgette Alexander Lower Moreland Jr.  Hartford
MF  Casey Aunkst Penn-Trafford Sr.  Duquesne
GK  Grace Bendon  Central Bucks West Sr.  Saint Joseph's
Italia Biondi  Penn-Trafford Sr.  Toledo
Bria Bittinger Stroudsburg Sr.  La Salle
Maci Bower Millville Sr.  La Salle
MF Laurel Carpenter Peters Township Sr.  West Virginia
MF Bailey Cartwright Greensburg Central Catholic So.  Notre Dame
Cashlin Copley Cumberland Valley  So.  East Carolina
Kourtney Cunningham Whitehall Sr.  Rider
MF  Rachael Dorwart Cumberland Valley  Fr. North Carolina
Alexa Fabbri  Villa Joseph Marie  Sr.  Villanova (swimming)
Jen Falconer Cumberland Valley  Sr.   
F Jlon Flippens Penn Charter Jr.  Maryland
GK  Jazmin Gonzalez Archbishop Ryan Sr.  Charleston Southern
MF Emma Hasco Upper St. Clair Jr.  Penn State
MF  Mikayla Hughes Hershey Sr.  Villanova
GK  Jordan Kamp Salisbury Jr.  St. John's
MF  Hannah Keating Agnes Irwin Jr.  Harvard (lacrosse)
Tori Klevan Lower Merion Sr.  Penn
MF  Cecilia Knaub  Phoenixville Sr.  Penn State
D Paige Kozlowski  Conestoga Sr.  Massachusetts
Madie Light Lower Dauphin Sr.  American
MF  Abby Losco  Hopewell Sr.  Duquesne
Emma Loving Central Bucks East Jr.  Penn
MF  Phoebe McClernon Academy of Notre Dame Jr.  Virginia
Meghan McCool Springside Chestnut Hill Jr.  Virginia
Shannon McGinnis Emmaus Sr.  Saint Francis (PA)
MF  Sabrina Mertz Northwestern Sr.  Lehigh
MF  Shea Moyer Wyomissing  So.  Penn State
GK  Kyra Murphy Canon-McMillan Sr.  Duquesne
Sarah Segan Northwestern Sr.  William & Mary
MF  Taylor Sneidman  Cumberland Valley  Sr.  Bloomsburg (basketball)
F Laura Suero Spring Ford Jr.  Penn State
MF  Allison Trzaska Villa Joseph Marie Sr.  Penn
Maya Watkins New Brighton Jr.  Hofstra
F Bryce Watts Red Land Sr.  Florida
Jenna West  Manheim Central Sr.  Mount St. Mary's
GK  Jessica Yanez Downingtown West  Sr.  Tennessee
MF  Sydney Zandi  West Chester Henderson So.  Virginia
         
  RHODE ISLAND      
Kelley Coyne Portsmouth Sr.   
D/F Melanie DaSilva La Salle Academy Sr.  Sacred Heart
GK Amber Fortune La Salle Academy Sr.  
Alexandra Freeman East Greenwich Sr.  
MF  Mary Kate McGuire Portsmouth Fr.   
Isabelle Pesante South Kingstown Sr.   
Mia Sardella La Salle Academy Sr.  Loyola (MD)
Katelyn Vieira Pilgrim Sr.  Massachusetts-Lowell
         
  SOUTH DAKOTA      
Jessica Ryan Belle Fourche Jr.   
         
  TENNESSEE      
Ella Baggett Clarksville Sr.  Samford
D Justis Bailey Clarksville Sr.  Lipscomb
MF  Sarah Bossung Father Ryan Sr.  Belmont
MF Paola Ellis Houston So.  
McKenzie Firek Ravenwood Sr.  Belmont
Sierra Franz Smyrna Sr.  UTyler Martin
Delaney Griffin Franklin Sr.  East Tennessee State
GK  Jessica Harvey Franklin Jr.  Georgia
D Caroline Heavey Houston Sr.  UT Chattanooga
Megan Henry Briarcrest Sr.  Vanderbilt
MF  Salera Jordan Clarksville Jr.  Middle Tennessee
Gabby Little Houston Jr.  
Madison Louk Siegel Jr.  Miami (FL)
GK  Molli Miller Maryville Sr.  UT Chattanooga
MF Alyssa Neuberger Briarcrest Jr.  Dartmouth
MF  Karlie Paschall Ravenwood So.  Duke
MF  Robyn Pennella Houston Sr.   
MF  Korrie Sauder Battle Ground Academy Sr.  Miami (OH)
         
  UTAH      
Brinley Adams Clearfield Jr.   
Haylee Cacciacarne Davis Jr. Utah
MF  Jordyn Chung-Hoon Timpanogos Sr.  Utah State
Holly Daugirda Skyline Jr.  Utah
Ireland Dunn Davis Jr.  Utah
MF  Kyra Fawcett Woods Cross Sr.  Oregon
MF Devri Hartle  Timpanogos Sr.  Southern Utah
F Sadie Mertlich Alta So.   
Allie Millerberg Alta Sr.  Utah
MF  Whitney Paskins Alta Sr.  Utah Valley
F Rachel Powell Brighton Jr.  
F Morgan Quarnberg Pleasant Grove Sr.  Weber State
MF  Sydney Seamons Brighton Sr.  Weber State
Hailey Skolmoski  Riverton Sr.  Utah
GK  Cassidy Smith Lone Peak Sr.  BYU
Leesa Stowe Lone Peak Sr.  Utah Valley
Kennedy Yost  Woods Cross Jr.  Colorado
         
  VERMONT      
MF  Paige DuBrul Champlain Valley Sr.   
MF  Madison Feeney Burlington Sr.  Williams
Maddie Light Mount Mansfield Sr.  
Phoebe Martell-Crawford BFA-St. Albans Sr.   
F Abby McKearin Proctor Jr.  
GK  Eva Shaw Green Mountain Valley Sr.  
Daisy Sullivan Burr and Burton Sr.  
         
  VIRGINIA (Fall)      
Kyra Alexander Bishop O’Connell Sr.  Old Dominion
MF Lauren Harkes Bishop O’Connell Sr. Clemson
GK  Anna Tapen Paul VI Sr.  George Washington
MF  Lillian Weber Bishop Ireton Jr.  Virginia Tech
Sara Wilson Bishop O’Connell Sr.  Florida
         
  WASHINGTON      
Asia Brisco Renton Jr.  Washington
Lyrik Fryer Issaquah Sr.  Central Florida
MF  Elizabeth Griffith Puyallup Sr.  Washington State
Kimberly Hazlett Squalicum Jr.  Portland
MF  Samantha Hiatt Seattle Prep Jr.  Boston College
MF  Kennedy Kieneker Redmond Sr.  Arizona
Kaylene Pang Issaquah So.  Washington
Abbey Porter Skyline Sr.  Washington State
MF  Mariah Roggow Kelso Sr.  Oregon State
GK  Lauren Rood Camas Jr.  Stanford
Megan Spataro Olympia Sr.  Eastern Washington
Madison Schultz Edmonds-Woodway Jr.  North Carolina
MF  Taylor Sekyra Lake Washington Sr. Washington
MF  Celia Story Bainbridge Sr.  Brown
MF  Kelli Sullivan Skyline Sr.  Colorado College
GK Kiera Towell Edmonds-Woodway Sr.  Penn
Kelsey Turnbow Central Valley So.  Santa Clara
MF  Jessica Udovich Puyallup Sr.  Washington
Morgan Weaver Curtis Jr.  Washington State
Karli White Mount Si Sr.  Arkansas
MF  Jalen Woodward Seattle Prep Jr.  USC
         
  WEST VIRGINIA      
Madison Jones Sissonville Jr.  
MF  Jayne Lawman Winfield Sr. Marshall
GK  Olivia Miller George Washington Sr.  James Madison

 

 

 
High School Rankings HQ
Advanced Soccer Media
    1. About Us
    2. Terms and Conditions
    3. Privacy Policy
    4. Advertise with Us
    5. Jobs
    6. Contact Us
    7. NCAA Compliance
    1. TopDrawerSoccer.com, 5855 Green Valley Circle, Ste. 303, Culver City, CA 90230
      © 2018 Advanced Sports Media, LLC. TeamRank™, Players to Watch™, and TopDrawerSoccer.com are trademarks Advanced Sports Media, LLC. All rights reserved.