Text size

HS Girls: TDS Fall All-Region

Published: July 24, 2019

CLICK HERE FOR THE COMPLETE 2018-19 TDS ALL-AMERICA, ALL-REGION, STATE STARS

The Fall High School All-Region teams are compiled by TopDrawerSoccer with consultation with coaches and media members from around the country. The 88 players who make the all-region list are eligible for the 24-player All-America list. 

NORTHEAST
[Connecticut, Maine, Massachusetts, New Hampshire, Rhode Island and Vermont]
 
F Paige LaBerge Manchester Central (N.H.) Sr. Florida State
F Kacey Lawrence Masuk (Conn.) Jr. Michigan
F Lilly Reale Hingham (Mass.) So. Boston College
F Kristi Vierra Norwell (Mass.) Jr. Wake Forest
MF Jessica Mazo St. Joseph (Conn.) Sr. Connecticut
MF Alexis Rothman Norwell (Mass.) Sr. Providence
MF Samantha Smith Whitman-Hanson (Mass.) Sr. Boston College
MF Emma Tucker Notre Dame Academy (Mass.) Sr. Miami (FL)
D Chloe Landers Glastonbury (Conn.) Jr. Connecticut
D Claire Middlebrook Ridgefield (Conn.) Sr. Brown
GK Allie Augur North Branford (Conn.) Sr. Boston College
Coach David Gentleman Wachusett (Mass.)  

 


NEW JERSEY/NEW YORK
[Includes New Jersey and New York, public and private schools associations] 
 
F Chloe DeLyser Marion Jr. Ohio State
F Brianna Jablonowski St. Anthony's (N.Y.) Jr. Virginia
F Brianna Passaro St. Anthony's (N.Y.) Sr. Duquesne
F Riley Tiernan Eastern (N.J.) So. Rutgers
MF Claudia Dipasupil Northern Highlands (N.J.) Sr. Tennessee
MF Emerson Elgin Ramapo (N.J.) So. North Carolina
MF Kelli McGroarty Eastern (N.J.) Jr. La Salle
MF/D Emily Royson Toms River North (N.J.) Jr. Duke
D Nicole Chico Ramapo (N.J.) Jr. Duke
D Allison Lynch Bridgewater-Raritan (N.J.) Sr. Rutgers
GK Stephanie Sparkowski East Meadow (N.Y.) Jr. Michigan
Coach Tara Madigan Northern Highlands (N.J.)    

MID-ATLANTIC
[D.C., Maryland, Pennsylvania, Virginia (fall), West Virginia]

F Baylee DeSmit McDonogh School (Md.) So.  
F Megan Donnelly Pine-Richland (Pa.) So.  
F Juliana Lynch Sparrows Point (Md.) Sr. West Virginia
F Giavanna Vicari Baldwin School (Pa.) Sr. Georgetown
MF/F Olivia Dirks Episcopal Academy (Pa.) Sr. Penn State (lax)
MF Camryn Lexow Abington (Pa.) Sr. Virginia
MF Lily McCarthy McDonogh School (Md.) Jr. Tennessee
MF Landy Mertz Upper St. Clair (Pa.) Sr. Dayton
D Julia Dorsey McDonogh School (Md.) Sr. North Carolina
D Abigail Hanks Archbishop Spalding (Md.) Sr. Clemson
GK Heather Hinz Good Counsel (Md.) Sr. South Carolina
Coach Ryan Alexander Sidwell Friends (D.C.)    

OHIO
[Includes all Ohio public and private schools]

F Alicia Donley Pickerington North (Ohio) Sr. Tennessee
F Gabby Hollar West Liberty-Salem (Ohio) Sr. West Virginia
F Maria Nelson Medina (Ohio) Sr. Tennessee
F Anna Podojil Indian Hill (Ohio) Sr. Arkansas
MF Diana Benigno Beavercreek (Ohio) Jr. Dayton
MF Taylor Huff Madison (Ohio) So. Tennessee
MF Colleen McIlvenna Summit Country Day (Ohio) Sr. Tennessee
MF Ellie Podojil Indian Hill (Ohio) Jr. Arkansas
D Ashley Barron Toledo Notre Dame (Ohio) Sr. Cincinnati
D Halle Rogers Walsh Jesuit (Ohio) Sr. Xavier
GK Abby Reisz Upper Arlington (Ohio) Fr. Tennessee
Coach Steve Popp Beavercreek (Ohio)    

MID-EAST
 
[Indiana, Kentucky, Mississippi (fall), Tennessee]

F Ashley Durik Sacred Heart Academy (Ky.) Sr. Cornell
F Faith Gober Donelson Christian Academy (Tenn.) Sr. UT Chattanooga
F Amelia White Homestead (Ind.) Fr. Penn State
F/MF Cara Young Houston (Tenn.) Sr. Arkansas
MF Anna Haddock Greenwood (Ky.) Jr. Auburn
MF Jenna Kemp Houston (Tenn.) Sr. Mississippi
MF Jillian Rhian Presbyterian Christian (Miss.) Sr. Mississippi
MF Harper White Franklin (Tenn.) Sr. Clemson
D Lauren Deckert Highlands (Ky.) Jr. Louisville
D Emily Speidel Carmel (Ind.) Sr. Western Kentucky
GK Emily Samisch Collierville (Ind.) Sr. Mississippi State
Coach Frank Dixon Carmel (Ind.)    

NORTHWEST
[Idaho, Minnesota, Montana, Oregon, South Dakota, Washington]

F Callan Harrington Portland Jesuit (Ore.) Jr. Washington
Maddie Kemp Camas (Wash.) Sr. Gonzaga
F Paige Peltier Cretin-Derham Hall (Minn.) Jr. Notre Dame
F Nedya Sawan Mountainside (Ore.) Jr. Portland
MF Katelyn Duong Portland Jesuit (Ore.) Sr. Minnesota
MF Lauren Elwer Bishop Kelly (Idaho) Sr. Gonzaga
MF Michaela Gorman Summit (Ore.) Sr. Baylor
MF Helena Reischling Seattle Prep (Wash.) Sr. Washington
D Jaylin Borden Sumner (Wash.) Sr. Arizona State
D Elizabeth Franklin Seattle Prep (Wash.) Sr. Notre Dame
GK Mary Votava Portland Jesuit (Ore.) Jr. Notre Dame
Coach Steve Fennah Portland Jesuit (Ore.)    

WEST
[California (fall), Nevada, New Mexico, Utah]

F Ashtyn Fink  Bishop Gorman (Nev.) Sr. Vanderbilt
F Gianna Gourley Bishop Gorman (Nev.) Sr. Iowa
F Kayla Milford Corner Canyon (Utah) Sr. Air Force
MF Carlee Giammona  Palo Verde (Nev.) Sr. Alabama
MF Jamie Shepherd American Fork (Utah) Sr. BYU
MF Caroline Stringfellow Syracuse (Utah) So. BYU
MF Kennedy Stewart Desert Hills (Utah) Sr.  Arizona State
D/MF Hannah Gallegos Sandia (N.M.) Sr. Denver
D Kaitlyn Kowalchuck Coronado (Nev.) Sr. Washington State
D Madison Stenslie Faith Lutheran (Nev.) Sr. Oklahoma
GK Lorelei Logan Albuquerque Academy (N.M.) So. Memphis
Coach Doug Borgel Bishop Gorman (Nev.)    

PREP SCHOOLS
[Programs that are eligible for the Prep Top 10, but not the FAB 50]

F Catherine Barry Tabor Academy (Mass.) Jr. South Carolina
F Erin Martin Choate Rosemary Hall (Conn.) Jr. Georgetown
F Brittany Raphino Thayer Academy (Mass.) Sr. Brown
F Alexandra Winstanley Noble and Greenough (Mass.) Sr. Dartmouth
MF Alexis Legowski MacDuffie School (Mass.) Sr. Dartmouth
MF/F Louisa Essuman Hotchkiss School (Conn.) Jr. Tennessee
MF Laura Gouvin Miss Porter's School (Conn.) Jr.  
MF Allyson Sentnor Thayer Academy (Mass.) Fr. North Carolina
D Jessica Hinton Loomis Chaffee (Conn.) Jr.  
D Molly Martin Buckingham Browne & Nichols (Mass.) Fr. Penn State
GK Maria Echezarreta Fernandez Northfield Mount Hermon (Mass.) Jr.  
Coach Amy Joyce Noble and Greenough (Mass.)    
 
High School Rankings HQ
Advanced Soccer Media
    1. About Us
    2. Terms and Conditions
    3. Privacy Policy
    4. Advertise with Us
    5. Jobs
    6. Contact Us
    7. NCAA Compliance
    1. TopDrawerSoccer.com, 5855 Green Valley Circle, Ste. 303, Culver City, CA 90230
      © 2019 Advanced Sports Media, LLC. TeamRank™, Players to Watch™, and TopDrawerSoccer.com are trademarks Advanced Sports Media, LLC. All rights reserved.