Text size

HS Girls: TeamSnap Fall State Stars

Article Written by Sheldon Shealer
Published: July 19, 2016

CLICK HERE FOR THE COMPLETE 2015-16 TEAMSNAP ALL-AMERICA, ALL-REGION, STATE STARS

The Fall High School State and Region teams are compiled by TopDrawerSoccer with consultation with coaches and media members from around the country. Players who make the state all-star list are eligible for the region all-stars. The All-America list is selected from the eight regional all-star teams.

  ARIZONA (Fall only)      
Hannah Flodin Blue Ridge Jr.  
         
  CALIFORNIA (Fall only)      
Chloe Colbert Sonoma Academy Sr. Loyola Marymount
MF Brooke Dunbar Maria Carrillo Sr. Eastern Washington
Jordan Girman Montgomery Jr. San Diego State
Madison Gonzalez Maria Carrillo Sr. Santa Clara
GK Claire Howard Maria Carrillo Sr. Montana
D Alison King Maria Carrillo Sr.  Loyola Marymount
MF Sydney Rickert Maria Carrillo Sr.  
MF  Sami Zepponi  Analy Sr. Notre Dame
Taylor Ziemer Montgomery Sr. Virginia
MF  Tera Ziemer Montgomery So.  Texas A&M
         
  CONNECTICUT      
Shauney Alterisio Immaculate  Sr.  Central Connecticut
F   Marissa Aniolowski  Kingswood Oxford Sr.  Seton Hall
Marguerite Basta Greenwich Academy Sr.  Harvard
F Jenna Bike St. Joseph  Sr.  Boston College
Grace Blackwell Joel Barlow Sr.  Army
MF  Alyssa Bonnano Ridgefield Jr.   
Danielle Brinckman Glastonbury Jr.  
MF  Alexa Casmiro  Woodland Regional Sr.  Connecticut
MF  Mara Cosentino Glastonbury Sr.  Colgate
Anna Cronin Northwest Catholic Sr.  Connecticut
MF  Theresa Durkee East Lyme Sr.  Providence
MF  Veronica Garcia Ethel Wakler So.   
F   Marissa Grasso St. Joseph  Sr.  Bryant
Tracy Hagan  Convent of the Sacred Heart Sr.  Davidson
GK  Mollie Kerrigan Fairfield Warde Sr.  Connecticut
F   Megan Kikosicki  East Haven Sr.  New Hampshire
MF  Leah Lewis St. Joseph  Sr.  Colgate
MF  Caitlyn Linden Immaculate Sr.  Bryant
MF  Kaila Lozada Newington Sr.  Hartford
MF  Jenn Maldonado Fairfield Warde Sr.  Quinnipiac
F   Sophia Morell Berlin Sr.  Stony Brook
Madison Murdick Lewis Mills Sr.  New Hampshire
Abbey Saia  Masuk Sr.  RIT
Lindsey Savko St. Joseph  Jr.  UMass(w)
Lauren Segalla Houstatonic Valley Jr.  West Virginia
MF  Kaitlyn Sengphiolm Ansonia Jr.  Rhode Island
MF Abagail Sotomayor Loomis Chaffee Sr.  Colgate
Madison Stabile Rocky Hill Sr.  Hartford
MF  Sierra Stone RHAM Sr.  Hartford
F   Nicole Stryjek Suffield Jr.  Fairfield
Chantelle Swaby Hall  Sr.  Rutgers
MF  Lauren Tangney Fairfield Warde So.  Wake Forest
Mackenzie Tibbal Northwest Catholic Sr.  Quinnipiac
MF  Kristi Wharton  Choate Rosemary Hall Sr.  Yale
MF  Mason Worthington East Catholic Sr.  Lafayette
         
  D.C.      
Jisca Adigo Wilson Jr.  
F Sydney Covitz Maret Sr.   
MF  Erin Doherty Wilson Sr.   
Kaili Gregory Wilson Sr.  Cornell
Abigail Kaplan Georgetown Visitation Sr.  Brown
F   Maliah Morris St. John’s  Fr.  
         
  IDAHO      
Lauren Bouvia Weiser Jr.  UC Davis
Makayla Christiansen Centennial So.   
Johanna DiLulo Boise Sr.  Eastern Washington
GK  Annika Rademacher Rocky Mountain Jr.   
Olivia Reiten Boise Sr.   
Raimee Sherle Rocky Mountain Sr.  Boise State
MF  Maddy Watts Boise Sr.   
         
  INDIANA      
MF  Chandler Backes Carmel  Sr.  Western Kentucky
Alyssa Baker Fishers Sr.   
Ryanne Brown Brebeuf Jesuit Jr. Wake Forest
MF  Isabelle Christman  Noblesville Sr.  
F   Peighton Cook  Lawrenceburg Sr.  Ball State
Taylor Crowe Noblesville Jr. Butler
Bri Denny Noblesville Sr.  IUPUI
GK  Elyssa Francis Evansville Memorial Jr.  
GK  Celene Funke Carmel Sr.  
GK  Claire Graves Noblesville Sr. Iowa
Danielle Hayden  Pike Sr.  Kentucky
MF  Amber Hoot Fort Wayne Carroll Sr. Middle Tennessee State
MF  Saanika Kamat Hamilton Southeastern So.  
Sam Kambol St. Joseph Sr.  Ball State
Cassidy Lindley Guerin Catholic So.  Florida
F   Kristina Lynch Penn So.  Florida State
MF Alia Martin Brebeuf Jesuit Jr. Michigan
F   Macy Miller Carmel Sr.  Indiana
F   Caroline Newland Evansville Memorial Jr. Kentucky
Erin Patterson Zionsville  So.  Samford
Alexandra Rice Guerin Catholic Jr.  Wisconsin
F   Miranda Ricks Avon  Jr.  IUPUI
F Brady Riley Fishers Sr. Purdue
MF  Katie Schroeder Castle Jr.  
Kamra Solomon Penn  Sr.  Furman
F   Hope Van Wagner Avon Jr. Florida Gulf Coast(w)
F   Elizabeth Van Wormer Warsaw Sr.   
MF  Brook VanDyck Penn  Fr.  
MF  Kaylan Williams Marion Sr.  New Hampshire
GK  MacKenzie Wood Penn  So. Northwestern
         
  KENTUCKY      
MF  Payton Black Boone County Jr.  Butler
MF Emina Ekic Manual Jr.  Louisville
MF Cat Fell  Sacred Heart Sr.  
D Claire Fell  Sacred Heart Sr. Villanova
MF Julia Hodge Mercy  Sr.  Morehead State
MF Alana Hughes Lexington Catholic Sr. Transylvania
F Erin Jones Bowling Green Sr.  Western Kentucky
F Regan Kommer Collegiate Jr.  Ala.-Birmingham(w)
Eva Mitchell  West Jessamine Jr.  Kentucky
Annabel Moore Owensboro Catholic Sr.  Bellarmine
F   Ashley Ritchie Thomas Nelson Sr.  Morehead State
F   Mary Tierney Notre Dame So. DePaul
Kennedy Tranter Lexington Catholic So.  Kentucky
MF Morgan Vonderheide Ruseell Sr.  Morehead State
Allison Whitfield Manual  Sr.  Louisville
MF  Abigail Zoeller Simon Kenton Jr.  Xavier
         
  MAINE      
Ciera Berthiaume Windham Sr.   
MF  Montana Braxton Cape Elizabeth Sr.   
MF  Opal Curless Mt. Desert Island Sr.  Syracuse
GK Emily Gilmore Bangor Sr.   
Emma Gutheinz Camden Hills Sr.   
Cady Houghton Gorham Sr.   
F   Izzy Hutnak Greely Sr.   
MF Charlotte Messer Camden Hills Jr.  
MF  Jocelyn Mitiguy Greely Sr.   
         
  MARYLAND      
F Bridgette Andrzejewski McDonogh Sr. North Carolina
GK  Katelyn Briguglio Fallston Sr.  William & Mary
MF Allie Brimmer Archbishop Spalding Jr.  Maryland
Savannah Buchanan McDonogh Sr.  Notre Dame (lacrosse)
F   Juliana Comer Churchill  Sr.  Cornell
Deena DeSilva Magruder Sr.  George Washington
MF  Nia Dorsey Good Counsel Sr.  Vanderbilt
Gabby Encarnacion Bel Air Sr.  St. Mary’s (Md.)
GK  Ashley Gabor Notre Dame Prep  Jr.  Penn
MF  Maria Gentile Fallston Jr.  Delaware
MF  Paula Germino-Watnick Bethesda-CC Sr.  Georgetown
Arianna Green Elizabeth Seton Jr.  Maryland
F   Gracie Grimm South River Jr.  
F   Montanna Hill  Linganore Sr.  Coastal Carolina
MF  Hannah Hoefs Linganore Sr.  Maryland
MF Annika Jansa Bullis School Sr.  Lehigh
Rachel Kim Long Reach Sr. Col. of Charleston
MF  Rachel Lazris Wilde Lake Sr.  Dickinson
MF  Kori Locksley McDonogh Jr.  Auburn
F   Cammie Murtha Walter Johnson Jr.  Tennessee
Sarah Osborne Huntingtown Sr.  Clemson
F Kia Rankin McDonogh Sr.  NC State
F Grace Regal Howard Sr.  UNC Greensboro
Emily Roberts Archbishop Spalding Jr.  Old Dominion
MF  Jade Ruiters Holy Cross Sr.  Boston College
Jamie Shiflett Sparrows Point Sr.   
GK  Andrea Sipos Bel Air Sr.  Carnegie Mellon
MF  Hailey Small Broadneck Jr.   
MF  Brianna Starr Archbishop Spalding Sr.  Rutgers
MF  Marissa Vincent McDonogh Jr.  UNC Wilmington
F   Hannah Warther Century Sr.  Maryland (lacrosse)
Amanda Wilson Good Counsel Sr.  Villanova
F Lizzy Wolfe Leonardtown Sr.  NJIT
         
  MASSACHUSETTS      
Veronica Alois Andover Sr.  Brown
MF Shannon Aviza Medway Jr. Syracuse
MF  Jordan Bailey Nobles  Sr.  Boston University
F   Jenna Barnes Lincoln-Sudbury Jr. Holy Cross
Lauren Bonavita Whitman-Hanson So. UMass(w)
F   Francesca Calabraro Oliver Ames Jr.  
MF  Catherine Conroy Montrose Sr.   
MF  Hannah Dawicki Tabor Academy Sr.  St. John’s(w)
F   Gabby Diorio Acton-Boxborough Sr.  UMass(w)
GK  Amanda Fay Central Catholic Jr.  Boston University
F   Carly Flahive Westborough Sr.  Holy Cross
Kelsey Gilbert Whitman-Hanson Sr. Providence
MF  Elayna Grillakis Central Catholic So. Providence
GK  Katerina Hassapis North Reading Sr.   
GK Brooke Heinsohn Rivers School Sr. Duke
GK  Shelby Hogan Bishop Feehan Sr.  Providence
MF  Taylor Kofton Whitman-Hanson So. Boston University
MF  Ali Kostick Woodward Sr.   
MF  Devyn Malatesta Wilmington Sr.  
MF  Kelly Morrissey Hingham Sr. Bryant
D’Najah Picou Needham Sr. Cincinnati
F Trisha Pollock  Governor’s Academy Sr.  UMass(w)
MF Hannah Reiter Mansfield Jr.  Quinnipiac
Ally Reynolds Weymouth Sr. Rhode Island
MF  Kathleen Rizzo Needham Sr.  
F Emma Sanders Seekonk Sr.   
MF  Shannon Simmons Medway Sr.  Connecticut
GK  Antonia Tammaro Phillips Andover Jr.   
Mackenzie Vlachos  East Bridgewater Jr.  
Elizabeth Webber Rivers School Sr.   
MF Meg Wilson Concord-Carlisle Sr.   
Caroline Wysocki  Williston Northampton Sr.  New Hampshire
MF  Kerri Zerfoss Pingree Sr.  Northeastern
         
  MINNESOTA      
Julia Anderson Mounds View    
MF  Ansley Atkinson DeLaSalle So.  Creighton
F   Michelle Austin Mahtomedi Sr.  Northern Iowa
Christina Barry  Eastview Sr.  Vermont
F   Rachel Boyer Mounds View Sr.  North Dakota State
MF  Hannah Cade Lakeville North Sr.  Iowa State
Maggie Conners Visitation Jr.  
F   Carly Goehring  Orono Sr.   
MF  Meredith Haakenson Maple Grove So.  Michigan
F   Mariah Haberle Armstrong Sr.  North Dakota State
Mikayla Iaquinto Centennial Sr.   
Jade King Eagan  Sr.  Texas Tech
MF  Brianna Lupo Eden Prairie Sr.   
GK  Katie McMillan  Minnetonka Sr.   
Mariah Northrop Mounds View Sr.  Drake
F   Maya Rajacich  Washburn  Sr.  Minnesota
MF  Sophie Roux Benilde-St. Margaret's Sr.  Nebraska-Omaha
Kim Taplin  Woodbury Sr.   
F   Aleska Tataryn  Benilde-St. Margaret's Sr.  Loyola-Illinois
Maria Turch St. Agnes Sr.   
         
  MISSISSIPPI      
Kendall Cockayne Jackson Academy Sr.   
MF  Beth Graeber  Jackson Prep  Sr.   
Clayton Noblin  Jackson Prep  Sr.   
GK  Savannah Stewart  Ridgeland Academy Sr.  North Alabama
         
  MONTANA      
MF  Brittany Delridge Sentinel  Jr.  Eastern Washington
MF  Laura Roberts Helena Sr.   
Courteney Shovlin  C.M. Russell  Sr.  MSU-Billings
         
  NEVADA      
F   Katherine Ballou  Foothill  Sr.  UNLV
F   Macee Barlow Palo Verde Jr.  Denver
Darian Gambetta Clark  Sr.  CS-Bakersfield
MF  Arlie Jones Bishop Gorman  Jr.  Southern Cal(w)
MF/F Taylor Kornieck  Coronado  Sr.  Colorado
MF  Allyssa Larkin  Arbor View So.   
MF  Jadyn Nogues  Palo Verde Jr.  Arizona State
         
  NEW HAMPSHIRE      
Sydney Brackett Hollis-Brookline  Sr.  Syracuse
F   Gabrielle Brummett  Derryfield  Jr.  Duke
Kaitlyn Bryan  Brewster Academy Sr.  Boston College
Maddie Cheney  Bow  Sr.  Mass-Lowell
MF  Oliva Crema  Campbell  Sr.  Sacred Heart
MF  Kiley Deignan Bishop Guertin Sr.  Fairfield
MF  Caitlyn Keenan  Bow  Sr.  Boston College
Elizabeth Lane Brewster Academy Sr.  New Hampshire
GK  Bailey Kolinski  Brewster Academy Jr.  Ohio State
         
  NEW JERSEY      
Abby Adams  Ramapo  Sr.  Cornell
Marisa Adelman  Somerville Sr.   
Amirah Ali  Eastern  Jr.  Rutgers
Morgan Busacca  Northern Highlands Sr.  Fordham
MF  Sophie Brause  Scotch Plains Jr.   
Shannon Burns  Immaculate Heart Academy Sr.   
Erin Convery Ridge  Sr.  Boston College
Christina Corbi  Shawnee  Jr.   
F   Amber Crispin  Kearny  Sr.   
Ida DiClemente  Kinnelon  Sr.   
Caleigh Farrell Freehold Township Sr.  New Hampshire
MF  Arianna Ferraro  Manalapan  Sr.   
Shannon Keefe Ridge  Sr.   
MF  Daniella Giancarli  Pennington School  Sr.  Syracuse
MF  Sophia Gulati  Immaculate Heart Academy Sr.   
Alexandra Grunstein  Watchung Hills  Sr.  Quinnipiac
Rebecca Hamilton Howell  Sr.  Penn State
Julia Homan  Northern Highlands Jr.   
MF  Eva Hurm  Northern Highlands Jr.  Notre Dame
MF  Jillian Jennings Montclair Jr.   
Amalya Johnson Montclair Sr.   
Jess Johnson  Hun School  Sr.  Monmouth
MF  Danielle Kabat  Morristown-Beard  Sr.  Delaware
MF  Tomison Kennedy  Glen Ridge  Sr.  Princeton
Bridgette King Colts Neck  Sr.  Vermont
Tziarra King Winslow  Sr.  NC State
GK  Kayla Klatt  Northern Highlands Sr.   
MF  Siobhan McGovern  Cranford Sr.  Seton Hall
MF  Katarina Nilsson  Hopewell Valley  Jr.   
MF  Alexis Palladino Shawnee  Sr.  Rutgers
MF  Julia Panko  Notre Dame Sr.  Columbia
MF  Casey Richards  Northern Highlands Sr.  Georgetown
Monica Scaglione  Ramapo  Sr.  Towson
GK  Erin Seppi  Monroe Sr.  Maryland
GK  Cassandra Skelton  Holy Cross  Sr.  Temple
F   Ariel Somple  Northern Highlands Sr.  Siena(w)
MF  Hayley Soriano  Bridgewater-Raritan  Sr.   
Frankie Tagliaferri  Colts Neck  Jr.  Penn State
MF  Jaylyn Thompson Eastern  Sr.   
Jill Vassallo  Bishop Ahr Sr.   
Olivia Vaughn Montclair Kimberley  Sr.   
Amanda Visco  Colts Neck  Sr.  Rutgers
GK  Ilissa Webb  West Morris Sr.   
MF  Chrissy Weyrauch Ridge  Sr.   
MF  Nicole Whitley  Freehold Township Sr.  Rutgers
Alyssa Yarosz  Villa Walsh  Sr.  Butler
         
  NEW MEXICO      
Lexi Baca Cibola So.   
Leilani Baker Rio Rancho  Jr.   
Kelly Burton  Eldorado Sr.  New Mexico State
GK  Dmitri Fong Cibola Sr.   
MF  Jessie Hix Eldorado Sr.  New Mexico
Nicolette Jones Cibola Sr.   
F   Jordyn Lacy  La Cueva Sr.  UTSA
Tatiana Limon  St. Pius  Jr.   
Jessica McDow  La Cueva Sr.  New Mexico State
Valerie Maestas  Eldorado Sr.  New Mexico State
MF  Lourdes Padilla  St. Pius  Sr.   
MF  Ariel Roybal  Albuquerque Sr.   
         
  NEW YORK      
MF  Amber Alfonzo North Rockland Sr.  
MF  Taylor Alymer  North Rockland Sr.  Rutgers
MF  Kayla Arestivo St. Anthony's Sr. Lehigh
GK  Alexis Bach  Lowville Jr.  Arkansas
MF  Marcy Barberic  Grand Island  Jr.  Buffalo
Callie Beckwith  Fulton  Sr.  Campbell
Madi Belvito  Marcellus  Sr.  Siena(w)
F Taylor Bennett Dryden  Sr. Syracuse
F   Marissa Birzon  Williamsville East  Jr.  Ohio State
Mikki Blumenstock  Poland  Sr.  Herkimer CC
MF  Riley Bowers Clarence Jr.  Ohio State
Hope Breslin Massapequa Jr.  Illinois
MF  Shannon Carr Clarence Sr. Valparaiso
MF  Meghan Cavanaugh Shenendehowa  Sr.  Albany
Alex Catanzarite Jamesville-DeWitt Jr.  Bucknell
Sydney Cerza Clarence Sr.  St. Bonaventure
Jillian Colucci Port Jefferson Jr.  
F   Marika Contompasis Niskayuna Sr.   
MF  Melina Couzis  Somers Jr.  Connecticut
MF  Kerry Defliese Garden City Sr. Syracuse (lacrosse)
Kimberly Dieroff Homer  Sr.  Albany
Julia Duffy Oceanside Sr.  Long Island(w)
F Hannon Eberts Somers Sr.  Vanderbilt
GK Lauren Gallagher Pearl River Sr.  Georgetown
MF Jade Gentile Baldwinsville Sr.  West Virginia
F   Kelsey Goldring Byram Hills Sr.  Quinnipiac
D Melanie Hingher Massapequa Sr.  Fairfield
F   Brittany LaPlant  Queensbury  Sr.  Rutgers
Remi Mana  Pleasantville Sr.  Bryant
Bella May  Baldwinsville Sr.  St. Bonaventure
Jayanna Monds Westhill  Jr.  Siena(w)
GK  Taylor Moreno Huntington Sr.  North Carolina (lacrosse)
MF  Mary O’Hara Islip Sr.  Florida Atlantic
MF  Ciara Ostrander Somers  Jr.  Yale
MF  Bridget Patch St. John the Baptist Sr.  Virginia Tech
F Samantha Rosette Riverdale/Kingsbridge Academy Sr.  Virginia
Dana Scheriff North Babylon  Sr.  Monmouth
Alexa Svensson  Commack Sr.  Marist
F   Francesca Venezia St. Anthony’s Sr. Boston College
         
  OHIO      
Marin Auth Medina Jr.  Washington State
MF  Malia Berkely Badin  Sr.  Florida State
GK  Toni Bizzarro  Mason  Sr.  Xavier
MF Olivia Brown Cincinnati Country Day Jr.  Dayton
Lexi Carrier Indian Hill Sr.  Illinois
F   Sabine Chandler Dublin Jerome Sr.  Davidson
MF  Nicole Cox Granville Sr.  UNC Wilmington
GK  Lauren Demarchi Walsh Jesuit Sr.  Vanderbilt
MF  Sarina Dirrig Olentangy Liberty Jr.  Ohio(w)
MF  Ashley Dobbins Bishop Hoban  Sr.  Marshall
Remi Eades  Gahanna Sr.  Ohio(w)
Hailey Eck CVCA Sr.  Lipscomb
Kayla Fischer Kent Roosevelt So.  Indiana
MF  Josie Fowler Perrysburg Sr.  Marquette
Sydney Goins  Oak Hills Sr.  Cincinnati
MF  Sophie Gorman  Archbishop McNicholas Jr.  Cincinnati
Jordyn Greer Toledo St. Ursula Sr.  Toledo
MF  Elena Gutlove Massillon Jackson Jr.  Butler
MF  Audrey Harding Revere Jr. UNC Wilmington
Sydney Harris  Dublin Jerome Sr.  Miami (Ohio)
MF  Janiece Joyner Medina  So.  Michigan
Haley Jordahl  Cincinnati St. Ursula Sr.  Wake Forest
MF  Evelyn Lavelle Magnificat Sr.  Saint Louis
MF  Sydney Leckie Medina Sr.  Ohio(w)
GK  Madison Less Highland Sr.  Cincinnati
MF  Abby McNamara Dayton Carroll  Jr.  Wake Forest
MF  Caroline Mink Turpin  Sr.  Dayton
MF  Ally Perkins Amherst Steele Sr.  Northern Kentucky
F   Jenna Prathapa Mount Notre Dame Jr.   
MF  Katie Quinn Walsh Jesuit Sr.  Morehead State
Livi Raflik  Springboro Sr.  Wright State
Haley Rees Grandview Heights Sr.  Hanover College
MF  Sofia Rossi Walsh Jesuit Jr.  Wake Forest
Cameron Shedenhelm  Pickerington North Jr.  Kent State
MF  Ali Sidloski  Strongsville So.  Cincinnati
MF  Katie Sidloski Strongsville Sr.  Indiana State
GK  Olivia Silverman Seven Hills  Sr.  Saint Louis
Sam Slagle Solon Sr.  Purdue
MF  Addy Smythe Summit Country Day  Sr.  Xavier
MF  Emily Soltes Rocky River Sr.  Northern Kentucky
Abby Steiner  Dublin Coffman  So.  Kentucky
Erin Torrence Hudson Sr.  Eastern Kentucky
Alyssa Walker Centerville Sr.  Richmond
GK  Maddie Zuberer Kirtland Jr.  Louisiana Tech
         
  OREGON      
MF Lucy Davidson Scappoose Sr.  Portland
MF  Emma Eddy Sheldon Sr.  Idaho
Christina Edwards Summit Sr.  Arizona State
Sofia Ellington Summit Sr.  
MF  Rose Harman Portland Jesuit Sr. Humboldt
MF  Rachel Khaw Liberty Sr.  Portland
Jada Krening Parkrose Sr.  Oregon State
MF  Bri Miyama  Hillsboro  Sr.  Portland
Natalie Muth Scappoose Sr.  Portland
Regan Russell  La Salle  Sr.  Portland State
Corinne Togiai Tualatin Sr.   
         
  PENNSYLVANIA      
F   Murphy Agnew Villa Joseph Marie Jr.  Harvard
GK  Regan Allsop Parkland  Sr.  West Chester
GK  Jeri Belardo Council Rock North  Sr.   
MF  Lauren Binn Saucon Valley  Sr.   
Athena Biondi  Penn-Trafford Jr.  Michigan State
Julianne Blank Archbishop Ryan  Sr.  Temple
Jessica Boytim Norwin  Sr.  Virginia Tech
MF  Jules Bradbury  Villa Maria Academy  Sr.  James Madison
F   Bailey Cartwright Greensburg Central Catholic Jr.  Notre Dame
MF  Haley Crawford  State College Sr.  James Madison
Maggie Daeche Neshaminy  Jr.  Drexel(w)
MF  Deena DeBaldo  Fox Chapel  Jr.  Duquesne
Rachael Dorwart Cumberland Valley So.  North Carolina
MF  Britney Dragoni  Garnet Valley Jr.  Stony Brook
Beth Eversman  Villa Maria Academy  Sr.  Loyola (Md.)
MF  Katherine Fischer Pennridge  Jr.  UNC Charlotte
Gabby Farrell Neshaminy  Sr.  Liberty(w)
MF  Sofia Filippo Archbishop Wood  Jr.  St. Joseph's(w)
MF Emma Hasco  Upper St. Clair Sr.  Penn State
MF  Alison Heckman  Manheim Township So.  James Madison
MF  Tori Hill Council Rock North  Sr.  Syracuse
Julia Hondros  Episcopal Academy Sr.  Brown (lacrosse)
GK  Jordan Kamp Salisbury  Sr.  St. John’s(w)
Emily Keitel  Cumberland Valley Sr.  Temple
MF  Ashlyn Kearney  West Chester Rustin  Sr.  High Point
F   Lizzie King Strath Haven  Jr.   
GK  Amanda Knaub  Trinity Sr.  Monmouth
MF  Micayla Livingston  Norwin  Sr.  Dayton
Emma Loving Central Bucks East  Sr. Penn
MF  Phoebe McClernon Academy of Notre Dame Sr.  Virginia
Meghan McCool Chestnut Hill Academy  Sr.  Virginia
Alyssa McGhee Bishop Guilfoyle Sr.  St. Francis (Pa.)
MF  Reilly McGinnis Emmaus Jr.  Army
Claire Micheletti  Agnes Irwin  Sr.  Colgate
Amanda Miller North Allegheny  Sr.  Fordham
Molly O’Brien Episcopal Academy Jr.  Loyola (Md.)
MF  Emma Sands Westtown School  Sr.  Penn
F   Brooke Schutter Parkland So.  Duquesne
MF  Jess Shanahan Episcopal Academy Sr.  La Salle
Laura Suero  Spring-Ford Sr.  Penn State
MF  Allison Thomas Canon-McMillan  Sr.  Winthrop
MF  Mary Tona  Coughlin  Sr.  St. Bonaventure
GK  Sarafina Valenti  Boyertown  Sr.  Penn State
F   Maya Watkins New Brighton Sr.  Hofstra
Monica Wood  Palmerton  Sr.  NJIT
Gianna Yurchak Conestoga Valley Jr.  Buffalo
         
  RHODE ISLAND      
GK  Alyssa Colbert Smithfield Sr.  New Hampshire (track)
Jayden McCarthy Smithfield Sr.  Bryant
MF  Marykate McGuire St. George’s School  So.  Duke
F   Hannah McNulty Toll Gate Jr.   
MF  Haley Puglia La Salle Academy Sr.  Providence
Julianne Ross Cumberland Jr.   
Alyssa Swift  La Salle Academy Sr.  Creighton
         
  SOUTH DAKOTA      
Morgan Moe Sioux Falls Washington Sr.  Augustana
MF  Darien Poelstra Harrisburg  Sr.  South Dakota State
F   Theresa Pujado  O’Gorman  Jr.  Nebraska
MF  Julie Teslow  Sioux Falls Lincoln  Sr.  South Dakota
         
  TENNESSEE      
Sam DeBien Cleveland Sr.  Middle Tennessee State
GK  Samantha Colley Independence Sr.  Rice
F   Olivia Doak  Shelbyville Central  Sr.  Lipscomb
Alli Dunn  Grace Christian Jr.  Arkansas
MF  Paola Ellis Houston  Jr.  Vanderbilt
Makenzie Ellenburg Greeneville Jr.  
MF  Mackenzie Firek  Ravenwood Sr.  Belmont
MF  Wrenne French Battle Ground Academy Jr.  Tennessee
Julie Garst  Independence Jr.  Belmont
GK  Emma Grace Goldman  Oakland   Sr.  LSU
GK  Jessica Harvey Franklin Sr.  Georgia
MF  Anna Brock Hawkins Oakland  Sr.  Belmont
MF  Salera Jordan Clarksville Sr.  Middle Tennessee State
MF  Anna Moore Tennessee Sr.  Chattanooga(w)
MF  Alyssa Neuberger Briarcrest Christian Sr.  Dartmouth
F   Gabby Little Houston  Sr.  Mississippi
Madison Louk Siegel  Sr.  Miami (Fla.)
MF  Chloe Maize Baylor School Sr.  Alabama
F Karlie Paschall Ravenwood Jr.  Duke
MF  Gabby Powers Hardin Valley Sr.  Marshall
F   Casey Riemer Bearden  Sr.  Middle Tennessee State
Dominique Rowe Hardin Valley Sr.  Ala.-Birmingham(w)
F   Jessica Sallah Greeneville Jr.   
Grace Sommi Farragut Jr.  Samford
F   Emily Threat CAK  Sr.   
MF  Chloe Tremblay Battle Ground Academy Jr.  Lehigh
MF  Kara Wegner Christ Presbyterian Academy Sr.  Chattanooga(w)
Taylor White Houston   Sr.  Austin Peay
Olivia Winnett Brentwood  Sr.  Miami (Ohio)
Kameron Ziesig  Brentwood  Sr.  Belmont
         
  UTAH      
Nicole Allen Fremont Sr. Weber State
MF  Livia Borges Layton Jr. Utah
Haylee Cacciacarne Davis Sr. Utah
Madison Carter Davis Sr.  Weber State
MF  Mikayla Colohan Davis Jr. BYU
Holly Daugirda Skyline Sr. Utah
Ireland Dunn Davis Sr. Utah
Megan Price Weber Sr. Weber State
Mia Stodard Davis Sr. Weber State
Cameron Tucker Lone Peak Jr. BYU
Olivia Wade Davis So. BYU
Brynlee Welch Mountain Crest Sr. BYU
         
  VERMONT      
Cricket Basa Monpelier So.   
Annie Keen Champlain Valley Union Sr.   
Abby McKearin  Proctor Sr.  St. Bonaventure
MF  Brenna McMannon  Colchester Jr.   
MF  Brooke Woodard Rutland Jr.  Penn
         
  VIRGINIA (fall only)      
MF  Gigi Foster Bishop O’Connell Jr.  
MF  Lily Harkes Bishop O’Connell So.  
Grace Hersey Bishop Ireton Sr.  UNC Wilmington
Posie Paoletta St. Stephen’s/St. Agnes Sr.   
MF  Lilian Weber Bishop Ireton Sr.  Virginia Tech
MF  Lindsey Wiley Flint Hill Sr.   
         
  WASHINGTON      
Emele Chaddock  Kamiak  Sr.  Washington State
MF  Mia Corbin  Tahoma Sr.  California
Anyssa De Vera Camas Sr.  Grand Canyon
F   Heather Donais  Kamiakin  Sr.  Northern Arizona
Kendra Hanses  West Valley  So.   
Kim Hazlett  Squalicum  Sr.  Portland
Samantha Heilman  Richland Sr.  Gonzaga
MF  Jordan Hemmen  Liberty Sr.  Virginia Tech
D Samantha Hiatt Seattle Prep Sr.  Boston College
Sophie Hirst Seattle Prep So.   
Taylor Kernion  Skyview Sr.  Gonzaga
MF  Claudia Longo Issaquah  So.  Washington
Abigail Kim  Seattle Christian  Sr.  California
Saige Lyons Puyallup Sr.  Eastern Washington
MF  Camille Murphy Holy Names Jr.  American University
Emily Nelson  Bellarmine Prep  Sr.  Western Washington
Kaylene Pang Issaquah  Jr.  Washington
Anna Parker  King’s Sr.  St. Mary's (Calif.)
MF  Taryn Reis Ridgefield Jr.  Portland
MF  Larkin Russell  Gonzaga Prep  Sr.  Portland
Rylee Seekins Hockinson Sr.  Portland
Jordan Thompson Sumner Jr.  Gonzaga
MF  Meghan Tveit  Bothel  Sr.  Harvard
MF  Olivia Van derjagt  Kentridge Jr.  Washington
Morgan Weaver Curtis Sr.  Washington State
MF  Jalen Woodward  Seattle Prep Sr.  Southern Cal(w)
         
  WEST VIRGINIA      
MF  Rebecca Cook  Woodrow Wilson Sr.  Marshall
Cheyenne Hudson Brooke Sr.  Pittsburgh
MF  Jordan Pauley  Winfield Sr.  Dayton
MF  Avery Towns  Fairmont Sr.  Francis Marion
 
High School Rankings HQ
Advanced Soccer Media
    1. About Us
    2. Terms and Conditions
    3. Privacy Policy
    4. Advertise with Us
    5. Jobs
    6. Contact Us
    7. NCAA Compliance
    1. TopDrawerSoccer.com, 5855 Green Valley Circle, Ste. 303, Culver City, CA 90230
      © 2019 Advanced Sports Media, LLC. TeamRank™, Players to Watch™, and TopDrawerSoccer.com are trademarks Advanced Sports Media, LLC. All rights reserved.