Text size

HS Girls: TeamSnap Winter All-Region

Article Written by Sheldon Shealer
Published: July 18, 2017

CLICK HERE FOR THE COMPLETE 2016-17 TEAMSNAP ALL-AMERICA, ALL-REGION, STATE STARS

The Winter High School State and Region teams are compiled by TopDrawerSoccer with consultation with coaches and media members from around the country. Players who make the state all-star list are eligible for the region all-stars. The All-America list is selected from the eight regional all-star teams.

FLORIDA-NORTH
[Basically the I-4 region and north]
 
Payton Crews St. Johns Country Day (Fla.) Jr.  TCU
F Emily Madril  Navarre (Fla.) Sr. Florida State
Sabrina Wagner  J.W. Mitchell (Fla.) Sr.  South Florida
F Shaya Smart Montverde Academy (Fla.) Jr. Wake Forest
MF Madison Allen Oviedo (Fla.) Jr. Vanderbilt
MF  Leila Azari Bolles School (Fla.) Sr. Vanderbilt
MF  Keli Lindquist  Merritt Island (Fla.) Sr.  UCF
MF Abbey Newton St. Johns Country Day (Fla.) Jr.  LSU
Julia Petrillo  Holy Names (Tampa) (Fla.) Sr.  Connecticut
Taylor Radecki  Bartram Trail (Fla.) So.  Florida State
GK  McKinley Crone Edgewater (Orlando) (Fla.) Sr.  Oklahoma
Coach Scott Waisanen Oviedo (Fla.)    

FLORIDA-SOUTH 
[Basically everything below I-4]
 
Allison Breed Oxbridge Academy (Fla.) Jr.   
F Kendra Cashion  Boca Raton (Fla.) Jr.   
F Bella Dorosy St. Thomas Aquinas (Fla.) Sr.  Florida State
Dayana Martin  Boca Raton (Fla.) Jr.   
Chloe O'Neill  St. Thomas Aquinas (Fla.) Jr.  Ohio State
MF  Maddison Krstec  Lakewood Ranch (Fla.) Sr.  Maryland
MF  Jordan Schaefer  Oxbridge Academy (Fla.) Sr.  Maryland
Chyanne Dennis  American Heritage-Plantation (Fla.) Sr.  South Florida
Haley Mallion  St. Thomas Aquinas (Fla.) Sr.  TCU
Jaida Scott American Heritage-Plantation (Fla.) Sr.  UCF
GK  Abigail Pangallo  St. Thomas Aquinas (Fla.) Sr.  Northwestern State
Coach Rachael Grimes  Boca Raton (Fla.)    

SOUTHEAST 
[Louisiana and Mississippi]
 
Alexis Arnoult  Gulfport (Miss.) Sr.  La.-Lafayette
Sarah Beadle  Ascension Epsicopal (La.) Sr.  LSU
Morgan O’Connor  Oxford (Miss.) Fr.  
Sydney Vincens St. Scholastica (La.) So.  
MF Jocelyn Jones Brandon (Miss.) Jr. Georgia State
MF  Maggie Overby  Madison Central (Miss.) Sr. Memphis
MF  Aubrey Viso  St. Joseph’s Academy (La.) Sr.  Clemson
D Gabbi Angelle  St. Scholastica (La.) Jr.  LSU
Tay Collum  Northwest Rankin (Miss.) Sr.  UAB
Katherine DeHoog  Mount Carmel (La.) Sr.   
GK  Madeline Talbot C.E. Byrd (La.) Sr.  Stephen F. Austin
Coach Dean Joseph  Northwest Rankin (Miss.)    
 
TEXAS-NORTH 
[North Texas — Dallas/Fort Worth and areas on or north of I-20]

F Haley Berg Celina (Texas) Sr. Texas
F Presley Echols Highland Park (Texas) Fr. Texas
Alexandria Griffin Southlake Carroll (Texas) Sr. Texas Tech
F Diana Ordonez Prosper (Texas) So. Texas A&M
F/MF Taylor Moon Marcus (Texas) Jr. Baylor
MF Allisyn Gardner Southlake Carroll (Texas) Sr. Arkansas
MF AK Ward Keller (Texas) Sr. Mississippi State
MF Rachel Wasserman Highland Park (Texas) Jr. Penn State
D Sarah Houchin Coppell (Texas) Sr. Auburn
Brittany Martin Southlake Carroll (Texas) Sr. Texas Tech
GK Margaret Weber Coppell (Texas) Sr. Clemson
Coach Stewart Brown Highland Park (Texas)    

TEXAS-SOUTH 
[South Texas, including Austin, Houston, San Antonio and areas south of I-20]

Zionah Browne  Klein (Texas) Sr.  Baylor
Hailey Hoppe  Rouse (Texas) Sr.  Northern Illinois
Taylor Olson Reagan (Texas) Sr.  Oklahoma State
Alexandra Russell  Cinco Ranch (Texas) So.  Texas A&M
MF  Christina Arteaga  Hendrickson (Texas) Sr.  Abilene Christian
MF  Bryana Hunter  Hendrickson (Texas) Jr.  Arkansas
MF  Sarah Piper  The Woodlands (Texas) So.  Duke
MF  Jasmine Richards  The Woodlands (Texas) Jr. Oklahoma
Hannah Col Westwood (Texas) Sr.  Maryland
Kelly Flynn  Vandegrift (Texas) Sr.   
GK  Cailey Croson  Tompkins (Texas) Sr.  Incarnate Word
Coach Rennie Rebe Hendrickson (Texas)    

CALIFORNIA-NORTH 
[Includes the Central Coast, North Coast, Sac-Joaquin and Northern sections]

Julia Curtis Davis (Calif.) Sr.  Santa Clara
Natasha Harris  Mountain View (Calif.) Sr.  San Jose State
Alexandra Romero  Livermore (Calif.) Sr.  Air Force
Cassidy Tshimbalanga  Carondelet (Calif.) Jr.   
Nicole Sweeney  Branham (Calif.) So.  Santa Clara
MF Sidra Bugsch Davis (Calif.) Sr.  Cal Poly
MF/F Devyn Gilfoy  Liberty (Calif.) Sr.  Pepperdine
MF Delanie Sheehan  Liberty (Calif.) Sr.  UCLA
Lauola Amanoni  Palo Alto (Calif.) Sr.  San Jose State
Sydney Shepherd  Monte Vista (Calif.) Jr.  Michigan
GK  Angelina Anderson Carondelet (Calif.) So.  California
Coach Chad Harper Livermore (Calif.)    

CALIFORNIA-SOUTH 
[Includes the Central, Los Angeles, San Diego and Southern sections]
 
Isabella D’Aquila JSerra (Calif.) So. Santa Clara
Jordyn Geller  Moorpark (Calif.) Sr.  Columbia
Tara McKeown Newbury Park (Calif.) Sr.  USC
Sophia Serfain  Bishop Amat (Calif.) Sr.  Stanford
MF  Samantha Fisher Grace Brethren (Calif.) Sr.  Notre Dame
MF  Madison Mercado  Cathedral Catholic (Calif.) So.  Notre Dame
MF  Taylor Mitchell Sierra Canyon (Calif.) Sr.  Duke
MF  Kennedy Wesley Valley Christian (Calif.) So. Stanford
Brittany Pollard Agoura (Calif.) Jr.  Santa Clara
D Hannah Sharts Westlake (Calif.) Sr.  UCLA
GK  Zoe Clevely Edison (Calif.) Sr.  Pepperdine
Coach Michael Alexander  Moorpark (Calif.)    

WEST 
[Arizona and Hawaii]
 
Brianna Atterbury  Hamilton (Ariz.) Jr. Arizona State
F Kylee Kim-Bustillos Iolani (Hawaii) Sr. CS Sacramento
Daelenn Tokunaga Pearl City (Hawaii) Jr. Hawaii
Erika Yost  Fountain Hills (Ariz.) Sr.  Oklahoma
MF  Isabel Deustch Desert Vista (Ariz.) Sr.  
MF  True Dydasco  Punahou (Hawaii) Sr. Oregon
MF/F Sunshine Fontes Pearl City (Hawaii) So. Hawaii
MF  Skylar Littlefield  Baldwin (Hawaii) Sr.  
Chloe Christakos Chaparral (Ariz.) Sr. Bucknell
Chanel Thomas  Desert Mountain (Ariz.) Sr.  Mississippi
GK Kawai Scanlan Iolani (Hawaii) Sr.  
Coach Kristin Masunaga  Iolani (Hawaii)    
 
High School Rankings HQ
Advanced Soccer Media
    1. About Us
    2. Terms and Conditions
    3. Privacy Policy
    4. Advertise with Us
    5. Jobs
    6. Contact Us
    7. NCAA Compliance
    1. TopDrawerSoccer.com, 5855 Green Valley Circle, Ste. 303, Culver City, CA 90230
      © 2018 Advanced Sports Media, LLC. TeamRank™, Players to Watch™, and TopDrawerSoccer.com are trademarks Advanced Sports Media, LLC. All rights reserved.