Text size

HS Girls: TeamSnap Winter State Stars

Article Written by Sheldon Shealer
Published: July 20, 2016

CLICK HERE FOR THE COMPLETE 2015-16 TEAMSNAP ALL-AMERICA, ALL-REGION, STATE STARS

The Winter High School State and Region teams are compiled by TopDrawerSoccer with consultation with coaches and media members from around the country. Players who make the state all-star list are eligible for the region all-stars. The All-America list is selected from the eight regional all-star teams.

  ARIZONA      
MF  Lex Allard Xavier Prep Sr.   
Aliyah Armijo Mohave So.   
Brianna Atterbury  Hamilton So.   
Amanda Bennett Desert Ridge Sr.  Northern Arizona
MF  Leah Carillo Fountain Hills Sr.  Arizona
Chloe Christakos Chaparral Jr.  Bucknell
Taylor Culver Notre Dame Jr.   
Isabel Deustch Desert Vista Jr.   
GK  Luz Galindo  Hamilton Sr.   
Tatum Heeres Desert Vista Sr.  Northern Arizona
Olivia Hernandez Westview Sr.   Arizona State
Jackie Igulu Palo Verde Jr.   
MF  Allison Jorden  Chaparral Sr.   Indiana
MF  Kambree Meskill Perry  Sr.  Northern Arizona
Emma Robson Hamilton Jr.   
Kelsey Turnbow Pinnacle Jr.  Santa Clara
         
  CALIFORNIA      
F Jillienne Aguilera Woodside Sr.  Arizona
D Danielle Anderson San Marcos Jr.  Cal Poly
MF  McKenna Angotti Sacred Heart Prep Jr.  Stanford
Myranda Baca Aliso Niguel Sr.  Hawaii-Manoa
F Maddie Bennett La Mirada Sr.  Arizona
D Taylor Bistline Pacifica-Garden Grove Sr.  Long Beach State
D Chloe Boice Santa Margarita So.  Notre Dame
MF  Christina Bragado Torrey Pines Sr.  Western Kentucky
MF  Haley Brown Las Lomas Jr.   
MF  Samantha Bruder Oaks Christian Sr.  USC
GK  Lauren Brzykcy San Clemente Jr.  UCLA
F Kimmy Butland West Torrance Jr.  LIU(w)
D Hannah Cardenas El Dorado Jr.  Colorado
MF  Nicole Carson Valley Christian Sr.  UC Davis
GK Kaylie Collins Carondelet Sr.  USC
Ally Cook Tesoro Fr.  
MF  Gina Crosetti Miramonte Sr.  Kentucky
Ashley Cruz Oxnard Jr.   
F Jenna Dages Cypress Sr.  Louisiana Tech
Dana Dalton Cathedral Catholic Sr.  Arizona
GK Emma Deane Yorba Linda So.  
MF  Megan Demijohn Oaks Christian Sr.  Cal Poly
F Madeline Duncan Carondelet Sr.  Purdue
F Jacquelyn Dunlap Yorba Linda Sr.  UC Davis
Sunny Dunphy Cathedral Catholic Sr.  UCLA
Anastasia Eleftheriou Palos Verdes Sr.  Pepperdine
MF  Olivia Erlbeck Cathedral Catholic Sr.  Duke
MF  Zoe Enright Menlo School Sr.  Dartmouth
MF  Sammi Fisher Grace Brethen Jr.  Notre Dame
F Lily Gane Bishop O'Dowd Sr.  Pitzer College
Jordyn Geller Moorpark Jr.  Columbia
MF  Machaela George Santa Margarita Sr.  Santa Clara
MF  Danielle Goad La Costa Canyon Sr.  Colorado State
Madison Griffey San Ramon Valley Sr.   
MF  Josie Guinn Vista Murrieta Jr.  BYU
Zoe Hasenauer Royal So. Oregon
D Audrey Hegardt Cathedral Catholic Sr.  Santa Clara
GK Katherine Hess Corona del Mar Sr.  Harvard
Lauren Hess Poway Jr.  Georgetown
Haley Hopkins Mater Dei Jr.  Vanderbilt
MF  Aleas Hyatt Santa Barabra Jr.  North Carolina
Natalie Kennedy Santa Margarita Sr.  Santa Clara
MF  Georgia Kingman St. Francis-MV Sr.  UNLV
Emily Koe Chaminade Sr.  Columbia
MF  Peyton Kwalwasser Clovis East Jr.   
F Tamilyn Kwong Foothill-EBAL Jr.  San Francisco State
Tavia Leachman Long Beach Poly Sr.  Utah
D Samantha Lee Rancho Bernardo Sr.   
GK Brook Littman Palos Verdes Sr.  Notre Dame
F Lexington Magliaditi Sage Hill Sr.  Duke
F Amber Marinero South Hills Sr.  Southeastern La.
MF  Lauren Markwith Mater Dei Sr.  Miami (Fla.)
MF  Remy Mathews Aliso Niguel Jr.  Rice
Hayley Mayne La Costa Canyon Sr.  UC Irvine
D Kaiya McCullough El Toro Sr.  UCLA
Chandler McDaniel Norco Sr.  Virginia Tech
MF  Tara McKeown Newbury Park Jr.  USC
MF  Jessica Miclat Chino Hills Sr.  UC Irvine
Dori Moul Del Notre Sr.  Florida State
Hailey Neumann Corona del Mar Jr.  Michigan
Maya Nielan Monte Vista Jr.   
GK Courtney Ogren St. Francis Sr.  Santa Clara
Erin Ospeck Carondelet Jr.   
D Mercedes Padilla Mayfair Sr.  Ala.-Birmingham
F Grace Park San Luis Obispo Jr.  Cal Poly
Colby Parker San Ramon Valley Sr.  San Diego
Jacey Pederson Palo Alto Sr.  UCLA
MF  Daria Petredes El Dorado Sr.  USC
MF  Callie Petrey-Juarez Torrey Pines Jr.  CS Fullerton
MF  Lauren Polyakov Villa Park Sr.   
Hailey Prentice Archbishop Mitty So.  St. Mary's
Jade Rafallo Carondelet Sr.  Portland State
GK Alyssa Ramos Central Sr.  Dominican University
Lucy Rickerson Bishop's Jr.  Princeton
F Skylar Robledo South Hills Jr.  Loyola Marymount
MF  Ayana Robles Rancho Cucamonga Sr.  Seattle
Alexandra Romero Livermore So.  
MF  Amanda Roy Rancho Bernardo Sr.   
F Taylor Salgado Charter Oak Sr.  CS Fullerton
MF  Estela Sanchez Warren Sr.  UC Santa Barbara
D Hannah Sharts Westlake Jr.  UCLA
MF  Delanie Sheehan Liberty Jr.   
D Hannah Shields South Hills Sr.  Idaho State
MF  Nadiyah Siqueiros Mayfair Jr.  Long Beach State
Skylar Smith Tesoro So.  Santa Clara
F Danielle Solaru Northwood Sr.  Auburn
MF  Rachel Speros San Ramon Valley Sr.  San Diego State
MF  Raven Sweeney Santiago-Corona Sr.  Washington State
Olivia Torres San Ramon Valley Sr.  Nevada
D Sarah Trissel Torrey Pines Sr.  Georgetown
Darcy Weiser Huntington Beach Sr.  San Siego State
GK Courtney Worstell Moorpark Jr.  Washington State
Raina Wristen Liberty-Madera Ranchos Jr.   
F Hailey Zerbel South Hills Sr.  Arizona State
         
  FLORIDA      
Madison Allen Oviedo So.   
MF  Danielle Antieau West Broward Sr.  Clemson
Florencia Baldassini La Salle  Sr.  Stetson
Rachel Blow  North Broward Prep  Sr.  Tennessee Tech
Kylie Borislow Benjamin School  Sr.   Florida
Allison Breed Oxbridge  So.   
GK  Ryleigh Brown Cardinal Gibbons Jr.  American
Tori Cannata Land O’Lakes Sr.  Arkansas
Kendra Cashion  Boca Raton So.  
Dejah Cason American Heritage Sr.  Miami (Fla.)
Autumn Clark Pine Crest Sr.  Wagner
MF  Bridget Clark West Boca Sr.  Fairfield
Syniah Clark Ida Baker Sr.   
Peyton Crews St. Johns Country Day So.  Texas Christian(w)
MF  Mackenzie Crittenberger Cardinal Gibbons Sr.  Col. of Charleston
GK  Hadley Crone Edgewater Jr.  Oaklahoma(w)
GK  Sophia Danielsen Pine Crest Sr.   New York University
MF  Angeline Daly Ponte Vedra Jr.  Florida State
Callie Delaney Ponte Vedra Sr.   New York University
Alyssa Deno Miami Springs Sr.   
Bella Dorosy St. Thomas Aquinas Jr.  Florida State
Taylor Duran Windermere Prep  Sr.   Columbia
Jordyn Elliott  Pine Crest Sr.   Cal-Berkeley
Susi Espinoza American Heritage-Delray Sr.   Florida
MF  Natalie Fouque Lake Mary Sr.   Villanova
Maya Gordon  Cypress Bay  Fr.   
Payton Grewal Oviedo Sr.   UCF
MF  Sydney Griner Mitchell Sr.  Tampa
Ava Gruener Palmetto Sr.   
Taylor Hatch Estero Sr.  Middle Tennessee
Kendall Higgs Oxbridge  Jr.  Pittsburgh
Emma Jacobs Douglas  Sr.   Kansas State
Jordan Kadlub  Pasco  Fr.   
Emily Lamas Palmetto So.  Stetson
GK  Morgan Lang  Palmetto Sr.  American
GK  Sydney Lau Viera So.  LSU
Julia Lester Holy Names Sr.  Florida
MF  Chloe Lipovetsky  Wiregrass Ranch Sr.  Lander
MF  Aubrey Megrath Palm Beach Central Sr.   South Florida
Alexa Moberley  Jupiter Sr.  Florida Southern
MF  Monica Maldonado Creekside Sr.   Southern Mississippi
MF  Maria Munoz  Cypress Bay  Sr.   Florida Tech
Sydney Nasello Land O’Lakes So.   
Morgan Newman Taravella Fr.   
Chloe O’Neill St. Thomas Aquinas Jr.   
MF  Tara Pak  American heritage-Delray Jr.   
MF  Kristen Pavlisko  St. Johns Country Day So.   
Amanda Perez Archbishop McCarthy Sr.   
Madison Politis Seabreeze Jr.  
GK  Olivia Printy St. Joseph Sr.  Manhattan
Abby Ribas Archbishop McCarthy Sr.  Florida Atlantic
GK  Sarah Rinker King’s Academy Sr.  Furman
MF  Kristin Sandifer  Ponte Vedra Jr.  Alabama
Karina Santin La Salle  Jr.  American
MF  Sydney Sauer Spanish River So.   
MF  Jessica Schafer Manatee Sr.   
Madeline Schultz St. Johns Country Day Sr.   Air Force
MF  Morgan Sherman  North Broward Prep  Jr.  James Madison
Mari Shurina Bishop Moore Sr.   East Carolina
Jaida Scott American Heritage Jr.  UCF
MF  Zandy Soree American Heritage Sr.  UCF
Emely Sosa Pines Charter Sr.   Kennesaw State
MF  Sophia Thompson Creekside Jr.  Northeastern
MF  Isabelle Turner Pine Crest Sr.  New York University
MF  Danielle Van Liere Fletcher Sr.  Florida
Sabrina Wagner Mitchell Jr.   
MF  Jordan Walsh Viera  Sr.   UCF
D Maddie Winch Jupiter Sr.  Florida Atlantic
MF  Carolynn Wotring Park Vista Sr.  Florida Atlantic
         
  HAWAII      
Rachel Bowler Iolani  Sr.   Seattle
MF  True Dydasco  Punahou  Jr.  Oregon
MF  Randi Fontes Pearl City  Jr.   
Sunshine Fontes Pearl City  Fr.   
Bree Fuller Pearl City  Fr.   
Tia Furuta Mililani  Sr.  Hawaii
Alisha Kahele-Manners Kamehameha Sr.   
MF  Kylee Kim-Bustillos Iolani   Jr.   
GK  Maile Kuia  Baldwin  Fr.   
MF  Skylar Littlefield  Baldwin  Jr.   
MF  Sara Olanda Aiea  Sr.   
Daelenn Tokunaga Pearl City  So.  Hawaii
Kailey Totherow Punaho  Sr.   
MF  Quinn Williams KS-Maui  Sr.   
GK  Sydney Young  Pearl City  Sr.   
         
  LOUISIANA      
MF  Gabby Anderson  St. Scholastica Jr.   
GK  Samantha Bourgeois Mount Carmel  Sr.   
Marlena Cutura  Pope John Paul II  Jr. LSU
MF  Mia Dubroc Mandeville Sr.   Samford
MF  Sara Funderbunrk Parkway  Sr.   LSU
Grace Champagne  Vandebilt  Jr.   
Emma Claire Furman  Lakeshore Sr.  Mississippi College
Cadie Higginson  Ben Franklin Sr.  Navy 
MF  Noelle Higginson  Ben Franklin Sr.  Yale
Hope Hoffman  Mount Carmel  Jr.   
MF  Blaire Laiche  East Ascension  Sr.  Nicholls State(w)
Caroline Licciardi  Sacred Heart Sr.   
Mackenzie Manual  Mandeville Jr.   
Kyra Montes C.E. Byrd Sr,  Mississippi College
Lindsy Scalzo Baton Rouge Sr.  UT-Dallas
Jessica Shelby  University Lab  Sr.  Nicholls State(w)
Amalia Skalos Ben Franklin Sr.   Christian Brothers
Amelia Thibodeaux  St. Thomas More  Sr.  Louisiana Tech
         
  MISSISSIPPI      
MF  Tay Cavett Madison Central  Sr.   
Jordan Dillon Brandon Sr.   
Scarlett Hodges  Madison Central  Sr.  Memphis
GK  Mia Holmes Brandon Sr.   
Alley Houghton Lafayette Sr.  Mississippi 
Jocelyn Jones Brandon  So.   
MF  Hayden Oswalt Clinton Sr.  Sam Houston State
MF  Maggie Overby  Madison Central  Jr.  Memphis
MF  Olivia Taylor Brandon  Sr.   
Britain Welzein  Ridgeland Sr.   
Savanna Young Richland So.   
         
  TEXAS      
GK Caitlyn Aaron Flower Mound Sr.   
Hannah Allred Nolan Catholic Jr.  SMU
MF  Shaylee Anaya Cinco Ranch Jr.  
MF  Alex Arenas Ursuline Academy Jr.   
GK Peyton Bauman Flower Mound Marcus Jr. Missouri
Sarah Bayhi Katy Taylor Sr. UTSA
MF  Haley Berg Celina Jr.  Texas
Morgan Bird Salado Sr.   
GK Haley Birmingham Prosper Jr.  TCU
MF  Emily Blaettner Boerne Sr.  UTEP
Lilly Bravenec Cinco Ranch Jr. Incarnate Word
Elli Brunts Ursuline Academy Jr.  
Ansley Bunger Byron Nelson Jr.  Arkansas
GK  Mary Cardone San Antonio MacArthur Sr.  Southwestern
MF  Grace Cory Southlake Carroll Sr.  Texas A&M
GK Nicole Curry Episcopal School  Sr.  Texas
Allison DeLeon Cypress Ranch Sr.  
Stefani Doyle Hebron Sr. Arkansas
MF  Hannah Dupin Ridge Point Sr.  Sam Houston State
MF  Alexa England Mississippi State Sr.  Mississippi State
Kyra Falcone San Antonio MacArthur Sr.  Texas
Annika Fields Smithson Valley Sr.  Incarnate Word
Alexia Funk Brazoswood Sr.  
MF  Gaby Galan  San Antonio Reagan Sr.  Trinity(w)
GK Rahel Gries Katy Taylor Sr.  Lamar(w)
Alexandria Griffin Southlake Carroll Jr.  Texas A&M
Brooke Hanson New Braunfels Sr.  Incarnate Word
MF  Elise Hawn Melissa Sr.  Oklahoma State
MF  Natalee Heiser Arlington Martin Sr.  Mississippi State
Summerlyn Heller Austin Veritas Jr. Dallas Baptist
Cyera Hintzen Sachse Sr.  Texas
MF  Jada Holmes McKinney Sr.  Kentucky
Sarah Houchin Coppell Sr.  Auburn
Haylee Hulse Grapevine Jr.   
MF  Ashlan Hustava Flower Mound Sr.  Tulsa
GK Payton Jamieson Frisco Centennial Jr.  Mercer
Emma Jett Coppell Sr.  Texas
Adrianna Jimmerson Creekview Jr.  UTEP
MF  Savanna Jones Highland Park Sr. Texas Tech
Megan Katona Alamo Heights Sr.  Rutgers
Amanda Kocsis Melissa Jr.  Loyola Marymount
Macie Kolb McKinney Boyd So.  Texas A&M
MF  Lexie LeBlanc Clear Springs Sr.  Louisiana Tech
MF  Julia Lenhardt Frisco    Sr.  Oklahoma State
GK Erin Longford Cedar Park Sr.  St. Mary's
Allie Luna Southlake Carroll Sr.  Kansas State
Alexia Maldonado San Antonio O'Connor Sr.  St. Mary's
Alyssa Malonson Klein Jr.  Auburn
Brittany Martin Southlake Carroll Jr. Texas Tech
Riley Mattingly Flower Mound Marcus So.  Alabama
MF  Addie McCain Wylie East Jr.  Texas A&M
MF  Kayla McKeon Sachse Sr.  Arkansas
Ellis Miller Episcopal School  Jr.  
Taylor Moon Flower Mound Marcus So.  Baylor
Charme Morgan Frisco Centennial Sr.  Oklahoma State
Valiree Morris Wylie East Sr.  Tulsa
MF  Atu Mshana Bishp Lynch Sr.  Texas
MF  Abbi Neece Argyle Jr.  Arkansas
Morcquess Oliphant Frisco Jr.  Missouri
MF  Abby Olmos Kennedale Sr.   
Taylor Olson San Antonio Reagan Jr.  Oaklahoma State(w)
MF  Berklee Peters Keller Jr. North Texas
MF  Grace Piper The Woodlands Sr. Texas A&M
Elena Reyna Flower Mound So.  Baylor
MF  Haley Riley Arlington Martin Jr.   
Alexis Rodriguez Plano Sr.   
MF  Michaela Rouse Allen Sr.  FIU(w)
Brooke Shank Vista Ridge Sr.  Georgia State
MF  Jordan Slim Graevine Sr.   
MF  Sarah Stukalin Episcopal School  Sr.   
GK Annabel Sweeney Klein Sr.  St. Edward's
Sophie Taylor Vista Ridge Sr.  Auburn
Katelyn Termini Frisco Centennial Jr.  Stephen F. Austin
MF  Alexis Thornton Kennedale Sr.  SMU
Courtney Trimble San Antonio Johnson Sr.  Incarnate Word
MF  Katina Tsapos Byron Nelson Sr.  SMU
Genesis Turman Allen Sr.  Texas State
AK Ward Keller Jr. Mississippi State
GK Madeline Wasden Arlington Martin Sr.  South Alabama
Rachel Wasserman Highland Park So.  Penn State
GK Margaret Weber Coppell Jr.  Clemson
 
High School Rankings HQ
Advanced Soccer Media
    1. About Us
    2. Terms and Conditions
    3. Privacy Policy
    4. Advertise with Us
    5. Jobs
    6. Contact Us
    7. NCAA Compliance
    1. TopDrawerSoccer.com, 5855 Green Valley Circle, Ste. 303, Culver City, CA 90230
      © 2019 Advanced Sports Media, LLC. TeamRank™, Players to Watch™, and TopDrawerSoccer.com are trademarks Advanced Sports Media, LLC. All rights reserved.