Recruiting Roundup: April 15-21

by Sheldon Shealer
April 15, 2019
Recruiting Roundup: April 15-21

The following players recently have been added to the TopDrawersoccer.com verbal commitment list during the past week.

Please send commitment updates to [email protected] as this list will be updated daily.

GIRLS

NCAA DIVISION I

Class of 2019

M Mya Stolarski (FC Copa/Metuchen) committed to Jacksonville.

F Taylor Lassiter (FC Dallas/Frisco Centennial) committed to Georgia State.

COMPLETE CLASS OF 2019 LIST (2,520+)

Class of 2020

F Audrey Stephens (Team Chicago) committed to Indiana State.

F Elizabeth Zern (FC United (IL)) committed to Holy Cross.

GK Lindsay Dewar (PDA) committed to Lafayette.

F Amaya Gray (MVLA) committed to California(w).

F Anysa Gray (MVLA) committed to California(w).

D Allison Kiernan (East Meadows SC) committed to Stony Brook.

M Alexandra Parra (Virginia Development Academy/Paul VI) committed to Saint Francis (PA)(w).

GK Talia Grossman (MVLA SC/Menlo School) committed to USC.

D Faith Dobosiewicz (PDA/Westfield) committed to Rutgers

D Layal Khartabil (FC Stars of Massachusetts) committed to Massachusetts.

F Mia Atrio (FC Prime/Lourdes) committed to Miami (FL).

D Maria Bashardoust (Ohio Elite SA/Loveland) committed to Cleveland State.

GK Mackenzie Azuero (Colorado Rush/Grandview) committed to Presbyterian.

COMPLETE CLASS OF 2020 LIST (795+)

Class of 2021

D Emma D'Alesandro (FC Copa/North Hunterdon) committed to William & Mary.

D Katherine Coyle (PDA) committed to Notre Dame.

F Kendall Cook (Atlanta Fire) committed to Mercer.

D Lauren Stewart (Penn Fusion/Westtown School) committed to Lafayette.

M Haley McWhirter (Houston Dash) committed to East Carolina.

COMPLETE CLASS OF 2021 LIST (245+)

Class of 2022

D Olivia Curry (Penn Fusion/Spring-Ford) committed to Wisconsin.

M Isabella Gomez (NYCFC) committed to Connecticut.

D Heather Gilchrist (Colorado Rush/Fairview) committed to Oregon.

GK Nona Reason (San Diego Surf DA) committed to North Carolina.

D Emma Romano (FC Fury NY) committed to Navy.

F Isabella Romano (FC Fury NY) committed to Navy.

D Camryn Sailor (Real Colorado/Arapahoe) committed to Wisconsin.

COMPLETE CLASS OF 2022 LIST (55+)

DIVISION II

Class of 2020

D Jessica Poole (Winchester United) committed to Alderon-Broaddus(w).

GK Taylor Frew (Atlanta Fire United) committed to Lander.

DIVISION III

Class of 2019

F Juliet Pridgen (Dallas Sting/Mabank tx-w]) committed to Southwestern.

Class of 2020

D Sophia Vesely (Tampa Bay United) committed to Swarthmore.

NAIA

None reported this week. 

NJCAA

None reported this week. 

 

BOYS

NCAA DIVISION I

Class of 2019

D Jacob Goyen (Ohio State) transferred to Saint Louis.

M Joseph Gaither (Sockers FC/Wheaton North) committed to Western Illinois.

M Brian Timoney (Continental FC DELCO/Haverford School) committed to Columbia.

GK John Cetin (South Carolina United/Socastee) committed to Wofford.

COMPLETE CLASS OF 2019 LIST (1,000+)

Class of 2020

M Parker Crowell (Columbus Crew DA) committed to Navy.

M/F Jason Aoyama (Philadelphia Union) committed to Navy.

M Bode Saul (De Anza Force) committed to Michigan.

COMPLETE CLASS OF 2020 LIST (85+)

DIVISION II

Class of 2019

D Cameron Zamudio (Albion SC) committed to University of Hawaii-Hilo.

DIVISION III

Class of 2019

GK Kevin Kelly (Black Rock FC/Berkshire School) committed to Lycoming.

M Pierce Gallaway (Santa Cruz County) committed to Willamette.

M Phillip Cubeddu (TSF Academy/Montclair) committed to Wesleyan (Conn.).

GK Ray Simmons (Sockers FC/Wheaton Academy) committed to Wheaton (Ill.).

NAIA

Class of 2019

Dylan Memory (Strikers FC/Redlands) committed to Biola.

NJCAA

M Hunter Sweat (Florida Elite SA/Seabreeze) committed to Daytona State.

D Benny Hartsell (Seabreeze) committed to Daytona State.

F Nate Thompson (Seabreeze) committed to Daytona State.

D Will Crotty (Seabreeze) committed to Daytona State.

D Connor Rioux (Seabreeze) committed to Daytona State.

 
IMG Top 150 Rankings
see full ranking:
Boys Girls

High School Rankings HQ