Recruiting Roundup: April 16-22

by Sheldon Shealer
April 16, 2018
Recruiting Roundup: April 16-22

The following players recently have been added to the TopDrawersoccer.com verbal commitment list during the past week.

Please send commitment updates to [email protected] as this list will be updated daily.

GIRLS

NCAA DIVISION I

Class of 2018

F Emily Yin (Connecticut FC) committed to Yale(w).

M Jenny Cape (Elm Brook United/Brookfield Central) committed to Iowa.

F Carolyn Brussel (Syracuse Development Academy) committed to St. Bonaventure.

F Sarah Trent (Del Mar Carmel Valley Sharks) committed to New Mexico State.

D Kate Eubanks (McGill-Toolen) committed to Troy University(w). 

Kaitlyn Fujimori (CDA Slammers FC) committed to UC Riverside

COMPLETE CLASS OF 2018 LIST

NCAA DIVISION I TRANSFER TRACKER

Class of 2019

M Carrie Ellis (Global Premier Soccer/[Northfield Mount Hermon High School ma-w]) committed to Rhode Island.

F Tatum Brakke (West Coast FC) committed to Loyola Marymount.

D Annemarie Barbour (San Juan SC ECNL) committed to American.

F/M Natalie Oliver (Tampa Bay United ECNL) committed to American.

F Margaret Beckman (Washington Spirit/Deep Run) committed to VMI

D Alexia Fotopoulos (Tampa Bay United/Land O'Lakes) committed to Florida.

D Rachael Lutter (Kaneland) committed to Cincinnati.

F Gianna Villoresi (Sky Blue-PDS/Villa Walsh Academy) committed to Syracuse.

D MaHalle' Long (Ohio Elite SA/St. Ursula Academy) committed to Towson

F Angela Aguero (NYCFC) committed to Penn State

COMPLETE CLASS OF 2019 LIST

Class of 2020

M Kaya Vogt (Cincinnati Development Academy) committed to Cleveland State.

GK Catherine Makenna Garcia (Lonestar SC) committed to Auburn.

M Alexandria Day (Legends FC) committed to Arizona.

D Kassidy Borden (FC Virginia) committed to Navy.

D/M Hanna Reid (Shattuck-St. Mary's) committed to Purdue.

F Haley Williams (Jacksonville Armada FC/Glynn Academy) committed to Lipscomb.

D Madison Reid (NC Courage/Cardinal Gibbons) committed to North Carolina

D Madison Cappellano (Penn Fusion/Downingtown West) committed to VMI

D Jordan Lynn (Birmingham United/Hewitt-Trussville) committed to Mercer

D Jordyn Blackburn (TSC Hurricane) commited to Oral Roberts

COMPLETE CLASS OF 2020 LIST

Class of 2021

GK Shayla Skyy Sugai (Leahi SC/Aiea) committed to St. Mary's (CA).

F Kailyn Dudukovich (Cincinnati Development Academy) committed to Ohio State.

F Lauren Memoly (West Coast FC) committed to TCU.

D Baleigh Bruster (Tophat SC/Woodward Academy) committed to Duke.

GK Nadia Cooper (Shattuck-St. Mary's) committed to Washington State.

M Colby Barnett (Strikers FC/Los Alamitos) committed to Santa Clara

D Andrea Kitahata (San Jose Earthquakes) committed to Stanford

COMPLETE CLASS OF 2021 LIST

Class of 2022

M Annie Karich (Strikers FC) committed to Santa Clara.

M Georgia Leb (Solar SC) committed to Texas A&M

DIVISION II

Class of 2018

M Alexis Hayes (Sereno SC/Estrella Foothills) committed to Dixie State

GK Meghan Wilson (Baldwinsville) committed to Le Moyne

F Bri Davis (Hewitt-Trussville) committed to Mississippi College

DIVISION III

Class of 2018

M Schuyler Dick (Internationals) committed to California Institute of Technology.

NAIA

Class of 2019

D Madison Cunningham (West Coast FC/Tesoro) committed to Marian (Ind.).

Natalie Prena (Sockers FC/Plainfield Central) committed to Marian (Ind.)

NJCAA

Class of 2018

M Kelsey Hogan (C.M. Russell) committed to Gillette College.

F Samantha Oseguera (American Falls) committed to Columbia Basin.

 

BOYS

NCAA DIVISION I

Class of 2018

GK Andrew Holt (Baltimore Celtic/[Eastern Technical md-m]) committed to Niagara.

M Julio Fulcar (Boston Bolts DA) committed to Syracuse.

F Timothy Ennin (New England Revolution) committed to Northeastern.

GK Simon Grande (SIMA/Montverde Academy) committed to Marshall.

F Gloire Amanda (Vancouver Whitecaps) committed to Oregon State

D Jake Walker (Weston FC) committed to North Carolina

M Nolan Fierro (Everton FC Westchester) committed to Seton Hall

D Shany Kayo (DC United) committed to Saint Francis (PA)(m).

M Justin Riescher (Boca United FC) committed to VMI

D Jameson Barnard (Real Colorado) committed to Air Force

COMPLETE CLASS OF 2018 LIST

NCAA DIVISION I TRANSFER TRACKER

Class of 2019

D Brennan Callow (Cincinnati United Premier/Seven Hills) committed to Michigan.

F Alexander Levengood (FC Richmond/St. Christopher's) committed to William & Mary.

M Luke Davis (Baltimore Celtic/McDonogh School committed to Navy.

GK Brady McSwain (Philadelphia Union) committed to Cornell.

D Guei Marco Obed Bla (Philadelphia Union) committed to Old Dominion.

F Nicholas Blacklock (Philadelphia Union) committed to Virginia Tech.

M Cameron Duke (Sporting Kansas City) committed to Duke.

M Clay Obara (Virginia Rush/Frank Cox) committed to James Madison.

F Key White (Richmond United) committed to North Carolina.

D Kendall Edwards (Atlanta United) committed to NC State.

COMPLETE CLASS OF 2019 LIST

Class of 2020

None reported this week. 

DIVISION II

Class of 2018

D Jason Fenstermaker (North Carolina FC Youth) committed to Barton

DIVISION III

Class of 2018

M Bryce Wahinya (Kirkwood Soccer Club/Polytech) committed to Eastern.

M Matthew Habersaat (Boston Bolts DA) committed to Hobart.

GK Jack Davidge (Boston Bolts ECNL) committed to Framingham State.

D Liam Hanlon (Boston Bolts ECNL) committed to Babson.

M Tim Driscoll (Boston Bolts ECNL) committed to Springfield.

M Andrei Dumitrescu (Boston Bolts ECNL) committed to Massachusetts Institute of Technology(m).

M Erik Oddsund (Boston Bolts ECNL) committed to Connecticut College.

M Henry Osborn (Boston Bolts ECNL) committed to Williams.

M Matthew Uek (Boston Bolts ECNL) committed to Bowdoin.

M George Gworek (Boston Bolts NEP) committed to Oberlin.

M Garrett Sacken (Delaware Valley High School) committed to Newbury.

GK Carter Boliek (North Carolina FC Youth/Fayetteville Academy) committed to Pratt Institute.

GK Henry Hooks (Chattanooga FC/Baylor School) committed to Covenant.

GK Brantley Estes (Glasgow) committed to MacMurray

GK John Canning (Nationals Union) committed to University of Rochester

D Henry Naylor (Delaware Rush) committed to Wheaton (Ill.)

NAIA

GK Griffin Chambers (Westside Timbers) committed to SCAD Savannah.

NJCAA

None reported this week. 

 
IMG Top 150 Rankings
see full ranking:
Boys Girls

Headlines