Text size

Recruiting Roundup: April 29-May 5

Article Written by Sheldon Shealer
Published: April 29, 2019

The following players recently have been added to the TopDrawersoccer.com verbal commitment list during the past week.

Please send commitment updates to commit@topdrawersoccer.com as this list will be updated daily.

GIRLS

NCAA DIVISION I

Class of 2019

F Shelby Fountain (IMG Academy) committed to Marquette.

M Jazmin Brown (Princeton SA/Toms River North) committed to Saint Peter's.

D Caroline Trout (Sockers FC) committed to Kentucky.

M Breanna Gleissner (FSA FC United/Pomperaug) committed to St. Francis (Brooklyn).

M Jacqueline Puda (Spirit of Liverpool/Northbridge) committed to St. Francis (Brooklyn).

COMPLETE CLASS OF 2019 LIST (2,575+)

Class of 2020

D Bridget Fitzpatrick (Penn Fusion) committed to William & Mary.

D Deja Gaines (Pateadores SC) committed to Howard.

D Megan Bennington (Sockers FC) committed to Northern Iowa.

F Kayleigh Shearer (Richmond United) committed to New Hampshire.

M Emily Bini (World Class FC) committed to New Hampshire.

F Cassie Jones (NEFC) committed to New Hampshire.

F Zoey Kollhoff (Campton United/Burlington Central) committed to Illinois.

M Amber Nguyen (Tophat SC) committed to Vanderbilt.

M Sophia Claros (Solar SC/Hebron) committed to Texas.

COMPLETE CLASS OF 2020 LIST (860+)

Class of 2021

Ania Prussak (PDA) committed to Columbia(w).

F Jordyn Young (Mustang SC) committed to California.

M Megan Spiehs (Tormenta FC/Hilton Head Island) committed to South Carolina.

GK Hannah Arneson (Legends FC) committed to Loyola Marymount.

F Haven Terry (Rise SC) committed to Baylor.

COMPLETE CLASS OF 2021 LIST (250+)

Class of 2022

F Olivia Smith (Canada) committed to Florida State.

F Caroline Kniffen (FC Dallas DA) committed to Texas A&M

F Ella Ciardullo (Concorde Fire) committed to Virginia Tech.

M Mallory Allen (Lonestar DA) committed to Colorado.

F America Frias (San Jose Earthquakes) committed to UCLA.

M Carty Kingsbury (Colorado Rapids/Windsor) committed to Texas Tech.

M Cate Hardin (NASA) committed to Georgia.

GK Drew Stover (FC Dallas/Wakeland) committed to Wisconsin.

D Kennedy Price (Tennessee SC/Battle Ground Academy) committed to Mississippi.

COMPLETE CLASS OF 2022 LIST (75+)

DIVISION II

Class of 2019

Eliza Brooke Hopson (South Carolina United/Wando) committed to Francis Marion.

F Alexis Colburn (FC Portland Academy/Camas) committed to Dominican (N.Y.).

F Sarah Bahnsen (World Class FC) committed to Caldwell.

Class of 2020

M Alicia White (FC United (IL)) committed to Grand Valley State.

DIVISION III

Class of 2019

Eleanor Spiller (Albion SC (CA)/Academy of Our Lady of Peace) committed to UC Santa Cruz.

D Jolina Saroca (Leahi SC/Moanalua) committed to William Smith(w).

Class of 2020

Aileen Cahill (Jersey Shore Boca) committed to Montclair State.

Class of 2020

GK Kaela Frenchman (World Class FC) committed to Ursinus.

GK Emma Granada (Virginia Rush/Ocean Lakes) committed to Christopher Newport.

NAIA

Class of 2019

M Heather Kolona (Kapolei) committed to Waldorf.

D Isabelle Wall (Midwest United FC) committed to Cornerstone.

M Elizabeth Kollen (United Soccer Athletics) committed to Cornerstone.

D/M Bella Dykema ([Northview mi-w]) committed to Cornerstone.

M Melissa Estrada (Soccer Life Academy) committed to Bethany (Kan.).

NJCAA

Class of 2019

GK Abigail Ritter (Dallas Sting/Wylie East tx-w]) committed to Blinn College.

 

BOYS

NCAA DIVISION I

Class of 2019

M Vicente Castro (Black Rock FC/Northwood School) committed to Northwestern.

M Derek Goodman (Fullerton Ranger/Los Alamitos) committed to Loyola Marymount.

F Michael McKeown (PDA) committed to Drexel.

D Brennan Hilger (Santa Monica United/Loyola) committed to Holy Cross.

M/D Kendell Thomas (Met Oval) committed to Iona College.

GK Trevor Lanigan (Alverca FC Academy) committed to Air Force.

D Damian Searchwell (PDA) committed to American.

D Garrett Daulong (Solar SC/Rockwall-Heath) committed to Gardner-Webb.

D Luis Hernandez (FC Dallas) committed to Northern Illinois.

COMPLETE CLASS OF 2019 LIST (1,080+)

Class of 2020

M Jace Orvos (PDA) committed to Penn State.

Michael Meese (Legacy FC/Jamestown va-m]) committed to William & Mary.

D Nate Colley (Silicon Valey Academy/San Ramon Valley) committed to Cal Poly.

M Harvey Castro (Solar SC) committed to SMU.

F Ashton Alonge (Real So Cal) committed to Cal Poly.

GK Lorenzo Gordon (DC United) committed to American.

F John Foltyn (Portland Timbers) committed to San Diego State.

COMPLETE CLASS OF 2020 LIST (110+)

DIVISION II

Class of 2019

D Andrew LeoGrande (East Meadow SC) committed to Bentley.

DIVISION III

Class of 2019

M Stevenson Jordan (Wayne County United SC) committed to Guilford.

GK Bryce Blair (Canton United SC) committed to Ohio Northern.

F Zakhar Pobutskyi (Met Oval) committed to Staten Island.

NAIA

Class of 2019

Yannick Deumeni Ngaleu (Aspire International) committed to Washington Adventist.

NJCAA

None reported this week.

 
High School Rankings HQ
Advanced Soccer Media
    1. About Us
    2. Terms and Conditions
    3. Privacy Policy
    4. Advertise with Us
    5. Jobs
    6. Contact Us
    7. NCAA Compliance
    1. TopDrawerSoccer.com, 5855 Green Valley Circle, Ste. 303, Culver City, CA 90230
      © 2019 Advanced Sports Media, LLC. TeamRank™, Players to Watch™, and TopDrawerSoccer.com are trademarks Advanced Sports Media, LLC. All rights reserved.