Text size

Recruiting Roundup: Aug. 20-26

Article Written by Sheldon Shealer
Published: August 20, 2018

The following players recently have been added to the TopDrawersoccer.com verbal commitment list during the past week.

Please send commitment updates to commit@topdrawersoccer.com as this list will be updated daily.

GIRLS

NCAA DIVISION I

Class of 2019

F Klarysa O'Hara (Albion SC) committed to Grambling State(w).

M Ansley Frazier (Orlando City Pride ECNL) committed to Massachusetts.

D Abigail Klimkowski (Crystal Lake Force/Prairie Ridge) committed to Northern Illinois.

F/M Nora Santelli (Cleveland Futbol Club) committed to Richmond.

D Megan Snider (United Soccer Alliance) committed to South Alabama.

F Jenna Efraimson (Camas) committed to Idaho.

F Elizabeth Gonzalez (Vallivue) committed to Montana.

D Maddie Stafford (Medina) committed to Miami (OH).

F Madeline Labance (Match Fit Academy) committed to Bryant.

F Lindsey Meyer (Highlands) committed to Northern Kentucky.

COMPLETE CLASS OF 2019 LIST (1,200+)

Class of 2020

D Sophia Schweizer (Tophat SC) committed to Georgia State.

D Sydney Cradle (FC Fury NY) committed to Louisville.

F Gisselle Kozarski (Lonestar SC) committed to Texas Tech.

GK Mickayla Kowalski (Total Futbol Academy) committed to Northern Kentucky.

M Hannah Larson (St. Louis Scott Gallagher) committed to Saint Louis.

M Miya Poplin (Carolina Elite Soccer Academy) committed to Furman.

M Matea Diekema (Midwest United) committed to SIUE.

COMPLETE CLASS OF 2020 LIST (500+)

Class of 2021

M Gianna Christiansen (So Cal Blues) committed to Arizona.

GK Kasey Wardle (FC Nova (Idaho)) committed to Utah.

M Kelsey Oyler (Rocky Mountain) committed to Gonzaga.

GK Breanna Norris (Boise) committed to Portland.

F Emily Mashinski (Keystone FC/Cumberland Valley) committed to High Point.

D Avery Burchett (Albion Hurricanes) committed to Sam Houston State.

COMPLETE CLASS OF 2021 LIST (100+)

Class of 2022

GK Jordan Brown (Heat FC/Faith Lutheran) committed to USC.

COMPLETE CLASS OF 2022 LIST

DIVISION II

Class of 2019

F Payton Bacca (FC Nova (Idaho)/Wood River) committed to Westminster.

M Meredith Stewart (North Carolina Fusion/West Forsyth) committed to Catawba.

D Hailey Hockett (FC Nova (Idaho)) committed to Northwest Nazarene.

DIVISION III

None reported this week. 

NAIA

None reported this week. 

NJCAA

None reported this week. 

 

BOYS

NCAA DIVISION I

Class of 2019

GK Clay Courtmanche (FSA FC) committed to New Hampshire.

Bobby Foose (Bethesda SC Academy) committed to Colgate.

F Nathan Franco (Pateadores) committed to Loyola Marymount.

M Christian Buendia (Ohio Premier/St. Charles Prep) committed to Saint Louis.

D Andrew White (New England Revolution) committed to Lehigh.

F Max Edelstein (SF Elite Academy) committed to Colgate.

D Hans Meyer (United Futbol Academy) committed to Davidson.

F Brian Bond (Pipeline SC (MD)) committed to West Virginia.

GK Luke Smith (Lower Merion SC/Conestoga) committed to Bucknell.

M Jack Mika (St. Louis Scott Gallagher/Chaminade) committed to Saint Louis.

D Michael Gaines (DC United) committed to Penn State.

COMPLETE CLASS OF 2019 LIST (280+)

Class of 2020

None reported this week. 

COMPLETE CLASS OF 2020 LIST

DIVISION II

None reported this week.  

DIVISION III

None reported this week.  

NAIA

None reported this week. 

NJCAA

None reported this week. 

 
High School Rankings HQ
Advanced Soccer Media
    1. About Us
    2. Terms and Conditions
    3. Privacy Policy
    4. Advertise with Us
    5. Jobs
    6. Contact Us
    7. NCAA Compliance
    1. TopDrawerSoccer.com, 5855 Green Valley Circle, Ste. 303, Culver City, CA 90230
      © 2019 Advanced Sports Media, LLC. TeamRank™, Players to Watch™, and TopDrawerSoccer.com are trademarks Advanced Sports Media, LLC. All rights reserved.