Text size

Recruiting Roundup: Dec. 23-29

Article Written by Sheldon Shealer
Published: December 23, 2019

The following players recently have been added to the TopDrawersoccer.com verbal commitment list during the past week.

Please send commitment updates to commit@topdrawersoccer.com as this list will be updated daily.

GIRLS

NCAA DIVISION I

Class of 2020

GK Rose Dumford (Sockers FC Chicago) committed to Western Michigan.

Adrienne Evans (San Jose Earthquakes) committed to Penn.

M Maddie Cappillo (GPS/Milton Academy) committed to Colgate.

D Sara Anelli (CS Monteuil) committed to Colgate.

D N'Dea Piliavin-Godwin (Slammers FC) committed to Princeton.

F Wendie Fisher (Cedar Stars Academy) committed to Lehigh.

F Kristina Kelly (Camden Hills) committed to Central Connecticut.

D Ianah Mackey (AlleyCats/Colonie Central) committed to Manhattan.

COMPLETE CLASS OF 2020 LIST (1,520+)

Class of 2021

M Sarai Faulkner (Florida Celtic FC/Largo) committed to Austin Peay.

F Kennedy Mayo (Pleasanton Rage) committed to Arizona State.

F Katerina Peroulas (Charlotte Soccer Academy/Providence Day School) committed to Penn.

COMPLETE CLASS OF 2021 LIST (525+)

Class of 2022

None reported this week. 

COMPLETE CLASS OF 2022 LIST (105+)

DIVISION II

Class of 2021

F Sydney Wnek (New England Aztec) committed to Saint Anselm.

DIVISION III

Class of 2020

M Kayla Howard (FSA FC United) committed to Massachusetts Institute of Technology(w).

D Payton Simeon (Albion SC) committed to NYU.

D Madison Gambardella (Connecticut FC) committed to Babson.

NAIA

Class of 2020

Imani Williams (Atlanta Fire United) committed to Benedictine University at Mesa.

D Bridget Stratman (Indiana Fire Juniors) committed to Marian (Ind.).

NJCAA

None reported this week. 

 

BOYS

NCAA DIVISION I

Class of 2020

D Mark Walier (NJX/Holmdel) committed to Seton Hall.

D Cameron Clairmont (Baltimore Celtic/River Hill) committed to Duquesne.

M Jack Ruddy (Beach FC (VA)/First Colonial) committed to UNC Wilmington.

F Phillip Speed (Wilmington Hammerheads/Jacksonville) committed to UNC Wilmington.

M Colman Kim (Fairfield) is transferring to Army.

F Patrick Fishburne (Albion SC) committed to Bradley.

D Michael Laret (Manhattan SC/Berkshire School) committed to Lehigh.

GK Andrew Sway (Upper 90 FC) committed to UNLV.

M Nathan Ashley (Boca United) committed to SMU.

COMPLETE CLASS OF 2020 LIST (445+)

Class of 2021

F Michael Balleani (Boston Bolts) committed to Brown.

M Jeremy Garay (DC United) committed to Virginia.

DIVISION II

None reported this week. 

DIVISION III

Class of 2020

D Oscar Horwitz (World Class FC) committed to Franklin and Marshall.

D Lucas McCane (NY Elite) committed to SUNY Potsdam.

NAIA

None reported this week. 

NJCAA

None reported this week. 

 
High School Rankings HQ
Advanced Soccer Media
    1. About Us
    2. Terms and Conditions
    3. Privacy Policy
    4. Advertise with Us
    5. Jobs
    6. Contact Us
    7. NCAA Compliance
    1. © 2021 Advanced Sports Media, LLC. TeamRank™, Players to Watch™, and TopDrawerSoccer.com are trademarks Advanced Sports Media, LLC. All rights reserved.