Recruiting Roundup: Dec. 23-29

by Sheldon Shealer
December 23, 2019
Recruiting Roundup: Dec. 23-29

The following players recently have been added to the TopDrawersoccer.com verbal commitment list during the past week.

Please send commitment updates to commit@topdrawersoccer.com as this list will be updated daily.

GIRLS

NCAA DIVISION I

Class of 2020

GK Rose Dumford (Sockers FC Chicago) committed to Western Michigan.

Adrienne Evans (San Jose Earthquakes) committed to Penn.

M Maddie Cappillo (GPS/Milton Academy) committed to Colgate.

D Sara Anelli (CS Monteuil) committed to Colgate.

D N'Dea Piliavin-Godwin (Slammers FC) committed to Princeton.

F Wendie Fisher (Cedar Stars Academy) committed to Lehigh.

F Kristina Kelly (Camden Hills) committed to Central Connecticut.

D Ianah Mackey (AlleyCats/Colonie Central) committed to Manhattan.

COMPLETE CLASS OF 2020 LIST (1,520+)

Class of 2021

M Sarai Faulkner (Florida Celtic FC/Largo) committed to Austin Peay.

F Kennedy Mayo (Pleasanton Rage) committed to Arizona State.

F Katerina Peroulas (Charlotte Soccer Academy/Providence Day School) committed to Penn.

COMPLETE CLASS OF 2021 LIST (525+)

Class of 2022

None reported this week. 

COMPLETE CLASS OF 2022 LIST (105+)

DIVISION II

Class of 2021

F Sydney Wnek (New England Aztec) committed to Saint Anselm.

DIVISION III

Class of 2020

M Kayla Howard (FSA FC United) committed to Massachusetts Institute of Technology(w).

D Payton Simeon (Albion SC) committed to NYU.

D Madison Gambardella (Connecticut FC) committed to Babson.

NAIA

Class of 2020

Imani Williams (Atlanta Fire United) committed to Benedictine University at Mesa.

D Bridget Stratman (Indiana Fire Juniors) committed to Marian (Ind.).

NJCAA

None reported this week. 

 

BOYS

NCAA DIVISION I

Class of 2020

D Mark Walier (NJX/Holmdel) committed to Seton Hall.

D Cameron Clairmont (Baltimore Celtic/River Hill) committed to Duquesne.

M Jack Ruddy (Beach FC (VA)/First Colonial) committed to UNC Wilmington.

F Phillip Speed (Wilmington Hammerheads/Jacksonville) committed to UNC Wilmington.

M Colman Kim (Fairfield) is transferring to Army.

F Patrick Fishburne (Albion SC) committed to Bradley.

D Michael Laret (Manhattan SC/Berkshire School) committed to Lehigh.

GK Andrew Sway (Upper 90 FC) committed to UNLV.

M Nathan Ashley (Boca United) committed to SMU.

COMPLETE CLASS OF 2020 LIST (445+)

Class of 2021

F Michael Balleani (Boston Bolts) committed to Brown.

M Jeremy Garay (DC United) committed to Virginia.

DIVISION II

None reported this week. 

DIVISION III

Class of 2020

D Oscar Horwitz (World Class FC) committed to Franklin and Marshall.

D Lucas McCane (NY Elite) committed to SUNY Potsdam.

NAIA

None reported this week. 

NJCAA

None reported this week. 

 
IMG Top 150 Rankings
see full ranking:
Boys Girls

High School Rankings HQ