Text size

Recruiting Roundup: Feb. 25-March 3

Article Written by Sheldon Shealer
Published: February 25, 2019

The following players recently have been added to the TopDrawersoccer.com verbal commitment list during the past week.

Please send commitment updates to commit@topdrawersoccer.com as this list will be updated daily.

GIRLS

NCAA DIVISION I

Class of 2019

M Aliyah Milicia (Carolina Elite Soccer Academy) committed to Western Carolina.

D Alexandra Piccinich (PDA) committed to Mount St. Mary's.

D/M Hannah Sharts (UCLA) has transferred to Colorado.

F Claire Grouwinkel (UC Irvine) is transferring to UC Santa Barbara.

D Laura Trapero Sanz (Madrid CFF) committed to St. Mary's (CA).

GK Anna Leat (East Coast Bays AFC) committed to Georgetown.

COMPLETE CLASS OF 2019 LIST (2,200+)

Class of 2020

M Camryn Bolick (Carolina Elite Soccer Academy) committed to Western Carolina.

D Cori Hoffer (Slammers FC ECNL) committed to Army.

D Maya Hamilton (San Diego Surf) committed to Idaho.

M Hannah Knych (Syracuse Development Academy) committed to Pittsburgh.

M Lauren Holland (FC United (IL)) committed to Minnesota.

M Logan Nicholson (Jacksonville Armada) committed to New Hampshire.

F Giana Romano (PDA) committed to Rutgers.

M Alyssa Peters (Washington Premier FC) committed to Idaho.

GK Rachel Fishkin (Boca United FC) committed to North Florida.

D Lola Stanisic (NYCFC) committed to Massachusetts.

COMPLETE CLASS OF 2020 LIST (710+)

Class of 2021

GK Holland Pilukas (Crossfire Premier SC/Woodinville) committed to Gonzaga.

F Julia Simon (Eclipse Select (IL)) committed to Louisville.

M Carly Thatcher (Carolina Elite Soccer Academy) committed to Auburn.

D Alyssa Stadeker (Concorde Fire SC) committed to Florida State

COMPLETE CLASS OF 2021 LIST (200+)

Class of 2022

GK Claire Heddings (NYCFC) committed to UCLA.

D Audrey Buck (South Florida Football Academy) committed to UCF.

D Kayleigh Herr (NC Courage) committed to North Carolina.

COMPLETE CLASS OF 2022 LIST

DIVISION II

Class of 2019

F Sydney Hughes (Saltillo FC/Tupelo) committed to Mississippi College.

GK Elizabeth Kalmbach (Mandeville SC/[St. Scholastica Academy la-w]) committed to Mississippi College.

D Katherine Kelly (Mandeville SC/[St. Scholastica Academy la-w]) committed to Spring Hill.

Class of 2020

D/M Madeline Grabowski (Team Challenger FC/Brunswick) committed to Ashland.

DIVISION III

None reported this week. 

NAIA

GK Clare Nash (Blount United) committed to Freed-Hardeman.

NJCAA

Class of 2019

None reported this week. 

 

BOYS

NCAA DIVISION I

Class of 2019

D Toby Squire (Kendall SC) committed to Radford.

M Zac Salas (North Carolina FC) committed to UNC Greensboro.

M Chase Hoffinger (United PDX/Lake Oswego committed to San Diego.

GK Samuel Jones (Tormenta FC) committed to Winthrop.

M Alan Perez (Taft College) is transferring to UC Riverside.

M Joe Mac (Vaughan Soccer Club) committed to Marist.

M Stephan Hasse (Scott Gallagher-Metro/Alton Marquette Catholic) committed to Niagara.

M Jack Bole (Bonita Storm) committed to UNC Greensboro.

F Tyler Young (Carolina Rapids) committed to Campbell.

M Veljko Petkovic (NYCFC) committed to Pittsburgh.

COMPLETE CLASS OF 2019 LIST (750+)

Class of 2020

M Jahon Rad (Sporting KC) committed to NC State.

D Kaveh Rad (Sporting KC) committed to NC State.

M/D Andrew Erickson (San Antonio FC/[San Antonio LEE tx-m]) committed to Kentucky.

M Ryan Baer (Carolina Rapids) committed to West Virginia.

M Chris Hegardt (Seattle Sounders) committed to Georgetown.

F Zachary Board (Tampa Bay United) committed to North Florida.

COMPLETE CLASS OF 2020 LIST

DIVISION II

Class of 2019

D Trevyn Roth (Arsenal FC/Butte committed to Colorado Mesa University.

M Mitch Kalitta (Michigan Wolves) committed to Northwood (Mich.)(m).

James McLaughlin (Lou Fusz SC/Chaminade) committed to Spring Hill.

DIVISION III

Class of 2019

F/M Alex Weiler (United PDX/Cleveland) committed to Massachusetts Institute of Technology.

M Logan Clizer (United PDX) committed to Linfield.

M Timothy O'Hare (Lower Merion SC/Lower Merion) committed to Dickinson.

M Dane Hoare (Sockers FC) committed to Illinois Wesleyan.

D Maxwell Hughes (North Atlanta Soccer Association) committed to Rhodes.

D Mason Davisson (Match Fit Academy) committed to Wesleyan (Conn.).

NAIA

None reported this week. 

NJCAA

None reported this week. 

 
High School Rankings HQ
Advanced Soccer Media
    1. About Us
    2. Terms and Conditions
    3. Privacy Policy
    4. Advertise with Us
    5. Jobs
    6. Contact Us
    7. NCAA Compliance
    1. TopDrawerSoccer.com, 5855 Green Valley Circle, Ste. 303, Culver City, CA 90230
      © 2019 Advanced Sports Media, LLC. TeamRank™, Players to Watch™, and TopDrawerSoccer.com are trademarks Advanced Sports Media, LLC. All rights reserved.