Text size

Recruiting Roundup: February 12-18

Article Written by Sheldon Shealer
Published: February 12, 2018

The following players recently have been added to the TopDrawersoccer.com verbal commitment list during the past week.

Please send commitment updates to commit@topdrawersoccer.com as this list will be updated daily.

GIRLS

NCAA DIVISION I

Class of 2018

M Caroline Thompson (Sky Blue NYSC DA) committed to Wofford.

COMPLETE CLASS OF 2018 LIST

NCAA DIVISION I TRANSFER TRACKER

Class of 2019

GK Ashley Kobylinski (AZ Arsenal/Gilbert) committed to Western Kentucky.

M Gabriella Nastasi (McLean Youth Soccer/St. John's) committed to Morehead State.

D Cailynn Adelman (Bethesda SC/Northwest) committed to American.

D Meghan Sharkey (Match Fit/Villa Walsh Academy) committed to Sacred Heart.

F Laurel Vargas (BC United/Elmira Notre Dame) committed to Xavier.

F Jordan Faveri (Burlington Youth Soccer) committed to UNC Wilmington.

M Alissa Stewart (Burlington Youth Soccer) committed to Buffalo.

D April Jackson (KC Milan) committed to Mississippi Valley.

GK Anna Brunner (Birmingham United/Spain Park) committed to South Alabama.

COMPLETE CLASS OF 2019 LIST

Class of 2020

D Clara Lynch (SC del Sol/Xavier College Prep) committed to SMU.

M Olivia White (FC Stars of Massachsuetts) committed to Vermont.

GK Emma Wakeman (Carolina Rapids/Hickory Ridge) committed to Charlotte.

M Christina Teik (FC United (IL)) committed to Yale.

M Catherine DeRosa (Penn Fusion/West Chester Henderson) committed to Indiana.

COMPLETE CLASS OF 2020 LIST

Class of 2021

Valeria Cruz (Lonestar SC/Round Rock) committed to Air Force.

COMPLETE CLASS OF 2021 LIST

DIVISION II

Class of 2018

M Sarah Heldreth (Treasure Coast United/South Fork) committed to Fairmont State University.

F Alyssa Lester (Bluefield) committed to Shepherd.

F Brittany Dye (Princeton) comitted to Shepherd.

F Victoria Napolitano (Cedar Stars Academy) committed to Bloomfield.

M Madison Michael (FC Frederick/Middletown) committed to Shepherd.

M Katelyn Hart (FC Frederick) committed to Shepherd.

DIVISION III

Class of 2018

F Madison Wallner (Incline) committed to Vassar.

M Marissa Babb (Xenia) committed to Heidelberg).

D Katherine Swallow (New England Rush/Methuen) committed to Western New England.

D Brooke Bordonaro (Crossfire United/Portland Jesuit) committed to Pomona-Pitzer.

M Elizabeth Bloch (LA Premier FC/Notre Dame/Sherman Oaks) committed to Plymouth State.

Class of 2019

GK Skylin Yates (Kings Hammer Academy/Simon Kenton) committed to Earlham.

GK Jessica Cochrane (Northern Virginia SC) committed to Lynchburg.

NAIA

Class of 2018

None reported this week. 

NJCAA

F Kayla Guzman (Spanish Springs) committed to Blue Mountain CC.

 

BOYS

NCAA DIVISION I

Class of 2018

F Mike Gianino (FC Copa/St. Peter's) committed to LIU Brooklyn.

M Ben Hamilton (Center Moriches) committed to Binghamton.

M Keagan Brown (Team Challenger FC) committed to Cleveland State.

M Luis-Henrique Amaral (Everton FC Westchester/New Milford) committed to St. John's.

M Alec Ghodsi (Tampa Bay United/[Carrollwood (Tampa) fl-m]) committed to Saint Joseph's.

GK Austin Koss (Indiana Fire Academy) committed to DePaul.

Oneil Smith-Elias (BW Gottschee) committed to New Hampshire.

COMPLETE CLASS OF 2018 LIST

NCAA DIVISION I TRANSFER TRACKER

Class of 2019

D Euan Forrest (Lehigh Valley United/Hill School) committed to Lehigh.

M Colton Pleasants (North Caroina FC/Cardinal Gibbons) committed to UNC Wilmington.

F Jalen Anderson (Houston Dynamo) committed to UNC Wilmington.

F Jordan Walker (Central Illinoi United/Normal West) committed to Western Michigan.

M McRay Drong (TwinStars Academy) committed to DePaul.

M William Guckien (Indiana Fire Academy) committed to Colgate.

GK Cooper Blay (Leg A-Z/Gainesville) committed to South Florida.

Harper Simmons (FC Dallas/Lone Star) committed to Marquette.

M Thomas Visser (Midwest United/Grand Rapids Christian) commtited to Butler.

COMPLETE CLASS OF 2019 LIST

Class of 2020

None reported this week.

DIVISION II

Class of 2018

GK Nicolas Lancaster (Montgomery Rush/Springbrook) committed to Seton Hill.

D Palani Nieknul (North Carolina Fusion) committed to Lees-McRae College.

GK Owen Cooper (Daniel Island Soccer Academy/Bishop England) committed to Lynn.

DIVISION III

Class of 2018

GK Jacob Tagert (Texas Spurs FC/Westwood School) committed to Hardin-Simmons.

D Connor Britton (Madison Central) committed to Spalding.

M Michael Branche (Arlington SA/Landon School) committed to Rowan.

D Leo Kostesich (Charyl Stockwell Academy) committed to Muskingum.

NAIA

None reported this week. 

NJCAA

None reported this week. 

 
High School Rankings HQ
Advanced Soccer Media
    1. About Us
    2. Terms and Conditions
    3. Privacy Policy
    4. Advertise with Us
    5. Jobs
    6. Contact Us
    7. NCAA Compliance
    1. TopDrawerSoccer.com, 5855 Green Valley Circle, Ste. 303, Culver City, CA 90230
      © 2018 Advanced Sports Media, LLC. TeamRank™, Players to Watch™, and TopDrawerSoccer.com are trademarks Advanced Sports Media, LLC. All rights reserved.