Recruiting Roundup: July 29-Aug. 4

Recruiting Roundup: July 29-Aug. 4
July 29, 2019

The following players recently have been added to the TopDrawersoccer.com verbal commitment list during the past week.

Please send commitment updates to commit@topdrawersoccer.com as this list will be updated daily.

GIRLS

NCAA DIVISION I

Class of 2019

COMPLETE CLASS OF 2019 LIST (2,815+)

Class of 2020

GK Kyanah Blas (Hawaii Surf SC/[Konaweena hi-w]) committed to Hawaii.

D Madison Liebman (Sereno SC) committed to Penn.

F Ellengton Hill (Dakota United) committed to Wisconsin-Green Bay.

GK Mia Shalit (Rebels Soccer Club/Eastlake) committed to UNLV.

F Meg Boade (Real Colorado) committed to Northwestern.

F Julia Phelan (Albion Hurricanes FC (TX)) committed to Baylor.

M Chloe Kuminkoski (Pittsburgh Riverhounds) committed to Loyola (MD).

D Rachel Kutella (Eclipse Select (IL)) committed to Arkansas State.

COMPLETE CLASS OF 2020 LIST (1,065+)

Class of 2021

D Alexis Fowlkes (Houston Dash Youth Soccer) committed to Texas Tech.

D Kameron Kloza (Classics Elite) committed to Texas Tech.

M Carissa Boeckmann (Classics Elite) committed to Texas A&M.

M Sophie Wilson (Iowa Rush) committed to Baylor.

COMPLETE CLASS OF 2021 LIST (325+)

Class of 2022

None reported this week. 

COMPLETE CLASS OF 2022 LIST (100+)

 

DIVISION II

Class of 2019

F Madison Britt (Atlanta Fire United) committed to Lee.

Class of 2020

M Jillian Skurcenski (Real Colorado) has committed to Regis.

DIVISION III

Class of 2019

GK Jonelle Barron (Sunrise SC) committed to Centre.

F Kennedy Hawkins (Soccer Association of Columbia) committed to McDaniel.

NAIA

None reported this week. 

NJCAA

Class of 2019

F Evelyn DiFiore (Heat FC) committed to Lane Community College

 

BOYS

NCAA DIVISION I

Class of 2019

F Dylan Young (Santa Barbara SC) committed to Incarnate Word.

D Easton Harryman (Real Salt Lake) committed to San Francisco.

COMPLETE CLASS OF 2019 LIST (1,400+)

Class of 2020

M Shawn Foster (Strikers FC) committed to UC Santa Barbara.

F Nico Diaz (Orlando City DA) committed to Louisville.

M Campbell Wilson (NASA Tophat) committed to East Tennessee State.

M Roarke Schmeider (Internationals SC (OH)) committed to Louisville.

F Trace Umstead (Atlanta United) committed to Louisville.

M Simon Carlson (Concorde Fire SC) committed to VCU.

D Wesley Ferry (Swansboro SA) committed to UNC Asheville.

F Mason Christian (Baltimore Armour) committed to James Madison.

F Angel Arismendiz (Indiana Elite FC) committed to Valparaiso.

D Pablo Greenlee (LA Breakers FC) committed to UCLA.

D Daniel Coons (Crew SC Academy) committed to Dartmouth.

Connor Andrews (Cincinnati United Premier/Archbishop Moeller) committed to Bellarmine.

COMPLETE CLASS OF 2020 LIST (200+)

DIVISION II

Class of 2019

F Thiago DeSouza (Everton America CT) committed to American International.

GK Nicolas Bernal (Dallas Texans/Bishop Lynch) committed to St. Mary's Texas.

DIVISION III

Class of 2019

M Ashton Bynum (Classic Elite) committed to Southwestern.

M Fernando Garduno-Jaramillo (Austin Texans) committed to Southwestern.

M Arik Duncan (Concorde Fire SC) committed to Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute.

NAIA

None reported this week. 

NJCAA

M Manuel Quiroz (FC Tucson/Sunnyside) committed to Yavapai College.

Trending Videos
 
IMG Top 150 Rankings
see full ranking:
Boys Girls

Headlines