Recruiting Roundup: June 17-23

Recruiting Roundup: June 17-23
by Sheldon Shealer
June 17, 2019

The following players recently have been added to the TopDrawersoccer.com verbal commitment list during the past week.

Please send commitment updates to commit@topdrawersoccer.com as this list will be updated daily.

GIRLS

NCAA DIVISION I

Class of 2019

M Ellie Johnson (NYCFC) committed to James Madison.

F Courtney Talbot (La Roca Premier) committed to Utah.

COMPLETE CLASS OF 2019 LIST (2,700+)

Class of 2020

M Caylin Lyubenko (Real Colorado/Grandview) committed to Colorado College.

GK Ashley Bowles (Michigan Jaguars/Plymouth) committed to Xavier.

M Isabelle Kadzban (Florida Kraze/Krush/Lake Mary) committed to Florida.

M Alexis Vanderlinden (IMG Academy) committed to James Madison.

COMPLETE CLASS OF 2020 LIST (950+)

Class of 2021

F/M Quincy McMahon (Real Colorado) committed to UCLA.

F Natalie Abel (So Cal Blues/JSerra) committed to Texas A&M.

COMPLETE CLASS OF 2021 LIST (290+)

Class of 2022

None reported this week. 

COMPLETE CLASS OF 2022 LIST (100+)

Class of 2023

None reported this week. 

DIVISION II

Class of 2019

D Mali Mack (Meridian) committed to Western Washington(w).

Class of 2020

GK Megan Kunkle (Cincinnati Development Academy) committed to Cedarville.

DIVISION III

Class of 2019

D Flynn Klace (Real So Cal/Harvard-Westlake) committed to Kenyon.

NAIA

None reported this week.

NJCAA

Class of 2019

None reported this week. 

 

BOYS

NCAA DIVISION I

Class of 2019

D Nicholas Fetzer (Houston FC/Strake Jesuit) committed to Wisconsin.

Mason Visconti (Clemson) is transferring to Kentucky.

M Tristan Weber (Portland) is transferring to San Diego State.

COMPLETE CLASS OF 2019 LIST (1,235+)

Class of 2020

D Riley Thomas (United Futbol Academy) committed to North Carolina.

D Joseph Fitzgerald (Chicago Magic PSG) committed to Marquette.

D Jalen Bigby (Crew SC Academy) committed to Kentucky.

F Jordan A. Matthews (Atlanta United) committed to South Carolina.

COMPLETE CLASS OF 2020 LIST (160+)

DIVISION II

Class of 2019

F Angel Flores (San Diego Surf DA) committed to Cal State San Marcos.

D Jae-Heon Chung (Strikers FC) committed to Cal State San Marcos.

Class of 2020

M Jacob Gangle (Pacesetter SC) committed to Tiffin.

D Justin Carreon (OC Surf) committed to Cal State San Marcos.

M Jean Oliveras Uccelli (OC Surf) committed to Cal State San Marcos.

DIVISION III

Class of 2020

M Liam Dillon (Black Rock FC/Northfield Mount Hermon) committed to Hobart.

NAIA

None reported this week. 

NJCAA

M Isaac Frederick (Lou Fusz SC/Warrenton) committed to Lewis & Clark Community College.

Trending Videos
 
IMG Top 150 Rankings
see full ranking:
Boys Girls

Headlines