Text size

Recruiting Roundup: March 26-April 1

Article Written by Sheldon Shealer
Published: March 26, 2018

The following players recently have been added to the TopDrawersoccer.com verbal commitment list during the past week.

Please send commitment updates to commit@topdrawersoccer.com as this list will be updated daily.

GIRLS

NCAA DIVISION I

Class of 2018

F/M Marissa Annechiarico (Sky Blue-NYSC GDA) committed to Iona College.

D Anna Remensnyder (South Carolina United/Chapin) committed to Georgia State

GK Amanda Esposito (South Carolina United/Chapin) committed to Winthrop

GK Grace Fabian (WNY Flash) committed to Stony Brook

F Samantha Diamond (WNY Flash) committed to Hofstra

x Emily Foltz (WNY Flash) committed to St. Bonaventure

COMPLETE CLASS OF 2018 LIST

NCAA DIVISION I TRANSFER TRACKER

Class of 2019

D Mya Velcelean (MVLA) committed to San Diego.

GK Becky Moss (Ohio Elite/Mount Notre Dame) committed to Bowling Green.

F Gabrielle Brown (FC Portland) committed to Nevada.

GK Julia Flake (Match Fit Academy/Sparta) committed to Cincinnati.

F Molly Wierman (Match Fit Academy) committed to Richmond.

D/F Kristi Mikula (Match Fit Academy/Colts Neck) committed to Fairfield.

M Ryanne Molenaar (West Coast FC/Esperanza) committed to Pacific.

GK Ellyn Casto (West Coast FC/San Clemente) committed to San Diego.

GK Hailey Coll (Portland Thorns Academy) committed to Oregon.

D Maria Nelson (Internationals SC) committed to Tennessee

F Meghan Brown (Eclipse Select (MN)) committed to Drake.

F/M Kayleigh Goodrich (FC Fury NY/Hicksville) committed to Connecticut

D Sabrina Hillyer (Albion Hurricanes/Pope John XXIII) committed to Arizona

M Trudy Quidzinski (SC Waukesha) committed to Northern Illinois

M Caroline Lucas (Dallas Sting/Westwood) committed to Colorado State

M Madeline Allburn (Richmond United/Jamestown) committed to Wake Forest

GK Maddie Ogden (South Jersey Elite Barons/Cinnaminson) committed to Monmouth

F Sofie Fox (Virginia Legacy/Jamestown) committed to Georgetown.

D Brielle Maloney (Florida Elite Soccer Academy/Bartram Trail) committed to Houston

F Sydney Vincens (Mandeville SC/St. Scholastica) committed to Alabama.

COMPLETE CLASS OF 2019 LIST

Class of 2020

F Chloe Zegas (World Class FC/[Millburn nj-w]) committed to Maryland(w).

F Ashley Johnson (D'Feeters/Rowlett) committed to Texas State.

F Sonia Vargas (OP) committed to Xavier.

F Taylor Rish (Concorde Fire/Blessed Trinity) committed to Mississippi State.

F Brina Micheels (Plattsburgh FC) committed to Western Kentucky

COMPLETE CLASS OF 2020 LIST

Class of 2021

D Hollynn Hunter (Legends FC) committed to Colorado.

D Aidan McConnell (Michigan Hawks) committed to Wisconsin.

F Mia Leonetti (Nationals) committed to Toledo

D Keller Matise (Dallas Sting/Highland Park) committed to Arkansas

D Sydney Jones (Cincinnati Development Academy) committed to Ohio State

COMPLETE CLASS OF 2021 LIST

DIVISION II

Class of 2018

F Madisson Davis (White House Soccer Club/White House) committed to Oakland City

M Rylee Billington (Normal West) committed to Illinois-Springfield

M Haley Cole (Syracuse Development Academy) committed to Roberts Weselyan(w). 

DIVISION III

Class of 2018

M Sabrina Salov (Sky Blue-NYFC) committed to Brandeis.

M Cecilia Martinez (Sky Blue-NYFC) committed to SUNY Cortland.

M Caroline Meuse ([Winnacunnet me-w]) committed to University of New England.

M/F Zoe Rock (Sky Blue-NYSC GDA/Horace Greeley) committed to California Institute of Technology.

F Caelyn Steffens (Normal Community) committed to Wisconsin-Platteville

M Stephanie Lowrey (Bridgewater-Raritan) committed to Scranton(w). 

NAIA

Class of 2018

M Laura Spence (Hoover SC/Holy Spirit Catholic) committed to Ave Maria.

Class of 2019

D Lauren Cina (Twin Cities Fire SC/Centennial) committed to Taylor

NJCAA

Class of 2018

M Genevieve Sauers ([Cody wy-m]) committed to Northwest Community College.

D Valarie Ogg (Pryor) committed to Coffeyville Community College.

GK Alyssa Vigil (Rock Springs) committed to Gillette College.

 

BOYS

NCAA DIVISION I

Class of 2018

F Mateo Leach (Charges SC) committed to St. Francis Brooklyn.

M Max Torres (Orlando City ECNL) committed to North Florida.

M Kharym Florvil (FC Florida Prep Academy/American Heritage-Delray) committed to Northeastern.

D Kyle Simon (Maryland United/[Montverde Academy fl-w]) committed to VCU.

D Rockshell Antwi (Northfield Mount Hermon) committed to Wofford.

D Clayton Dawes (Georgia United) committed to Georgia State.

M Jesus Sahagun (Weston FC/Gulliver Prep) committed to Boston College.

M Izzy Garcia-Perez (Asheville) committed to Clemson

M Iverson Brisma (Philadelphia Union) committed to NC State

D Carter Jefferies (United Soccer Academy/Wando) committed to Winthrop

M Alex Holloman (Wando) committed to Mercer

F Charlie Marino (Wando) committed to College of Charleston

M Zachary Drayer (Empire United/Lancaster) committed to Rhode Island

COMPLETE CLASS OF 2018 LIST

NCAA DIVISION I TRANSFER TRACKER

Class of 2019

M Eder Mosquera (BW Gottschee) committed to Northeastern.

D John Muckstadt (Global Premier Soccer) committed to Colgate

GK Benjamin Roberts (Texans SC Houston) committed to Furman

M Cory Johnson (FC Golden State/[Redlands East Valey ca-m]) committed to San Francisco

COMPLETE CLASS OF 2019 LIST

Class of 2020

None reported this week. 

DIVISION II

Class of 2018

D Alex Scott (Michigan Jaguars) committed to Northeastern State

Jack Moffitt (NEFC-PDL/Worcester Academy) committed to Saint Anselm.

DIVISION III

Class of 2018

D Michael Drbul (St. Louis Scott Gallagher) committed to Dubuque.

M Matt Runyon (Parkersburg) committed to Thomas More

NAIA

F Chase Farler (Tullahoma) committed to Milligan

NJCAA

D Tyrese Allen (Melbourne Eau Gallie United/Melbourne) committed to Eastern Florida State College

 
High School Rankings HQ
Advanced Soccer Media
    1. About Us
    2. Terms and Conditions
    3. Privacy Policy
    4. Advertise with Us
    5. Jobs
    6. Contact Us
    7. NCAA Compliance
    1. TopDrawerSoccer.com, 5855 Green Valley Circle, Ste. 303, Culver City, CA 90230
      © 2019 Advanced Sports Media, LLC. TeamRank™, Players to Watch™, and TopDrawerSoccer.com are trademarks Advanced Sports Media, LLC. All rights reserved.