Recruiting Roundup: March 26-April 1
The following players recently have been added to the TopDrawersoccer.com verbal commitment list during the past week.
Please send commitment updates to commit@topdrawersoccer.com as this list will be updated daily.
GIRLS
NCAA DIVISION I
Class of 2018
F/M Marissa Annechiarico (Sky Blue-NYSC GDA) committed to Iona College(w).
D Anna Remensnyder (South Carolina United/Chapin) committed to Georgia State.
GK Amanda Esposito (South Carolina United/Chapin) committed to Winthrop.
GK Grace Fabian (WNY Flash) committed to Stony Brook.
F Samantha Diamond (WNY Flash) committed to Hofstra.
x Emily Foltz (WNY Flash) committed to St. Bonaventure.
NCAA DIVISION I TRANSFER TRACKER
Class of 2019
D Mya Velcelean (MVLA) committed to San Diego.
GK Becky Moss (Ohio Elite/Mount Notre Dame) committed to Bowling Green.
F Gabrielle Brown (FC Portland) committed to Nevada.
GK Julia Flake (Match Fit Academy/Sparta) committed to Cincinnati.
F Molly Wierman (Match Fit Academy) committed to Richmond.
D/F Kristi Mikula (Match Fit Academy/Colts Neck) committed to Fairfield.
M Ryanne Molenaar (West Coast FC/Esperanza) committed to Pacific.
GK Ellyn Casto (West Coast FC/San Clemente) committed to San Diego.
GK Hailey Coll (Portland Thorns Academy) committed to Oregon.
D Maria Nelson (Internationals SC) committed to Tennessee.
F Meghan Brown (Eclipse Select (MN)) committed to Drake.
F/M Kayleigh Goodrich (FC Fury NY/Hicksville) committed to Connecticut.
D Sabrina Hillyer (Albion Hurricanes/Pope John XXIII) committed to Arizona.
M Trudy Quidzinski (SC Waukesha) committed to Northern Illinois.
M Caroline Lucas (Dallas Sting/[Westwood tx-w]) committed to Colorado State.
M Madeline Allburn (Richmond United/Jamestown) committed to Wake Forest.
GK Maddie Ogden (South Jersey Elite Barons/Cinnaminson) committed to Monmouth.
F Sofie Fox (Virginia Legacy/Jamestown) committed to Georgetown.
D Brielle Maloney (Florida Elite Soccer Academy/Bartram Trail) committed to Houston.
F Sydney Vincens (Mandeville SC/St. Scholastica) committed to Alabama.
Class of 2020
F Chloe Zegas (World Class FC/[Millburn nj-w]) committed to Maryland(w).
F Ashley Johnson (D'Feeters/Rowlett) committed to Texas State.
F Sonia Vargas (OP) committed to Xavier.
F Taylor Rish (Concorde Fire/Blessed Trinity) committed to Mississippi State.
F Brina Micheels (Plattsburgh FC) committed to Western Kentucky.
Class of 2021
D Hollynn Hunter (Legends FC) committed to Colorado.
D Aidan McConnell (Michigan Hawks) committed to Wisconsin.
F Mia Leonetti (Nationals) committed to Toledo.
D Keller Matise (Dallas Sting/Highland Park) committed to Arkansas.
D Sydney Jones (Cincinnati Development Academy) committed to Ohio State.
DIVISION II
Class of 2018
F Madisson Davis (White House Soccer Club/White House) committed to Oakland City.
M Rylee Billington (Normal West) committed to Illinois-Springfield.
M Haley Cole (Syracuse Development Academy) committed to Roberts Weselyan(w).
DIVISION III
Class of 2018
M Sabrina Salov (Sky Blue-NYFC) committed to Brandeis.
M Cecilia Martinez (Sky Blue-NYFC) committed to SUNY Cortland.
M Caroline Meuse ([Winnacunnet me-w]) committed to University of New England.
M/F Zoe Rock (Sky Blue-NYSC GDA/Horace Greeley) committed to California Institute of Technology.
F Caelyn Steffens (Normal Community) committed to Wisconsin-Platteville.
M Stephanie Lowrey (Bridgewater-Raritan) committed to Scranton(w).
NAIA
Class of 2018
M Laura Spence (Hoover SC/Holy Spirit Catholic) committed to Ave Maria.
Class of 2019
D Lauren Cina (Twin Cities Fire SC/Centennial) committed to Taylor.
NJCAA
Class of 2018
M Genevieve Sauers ([Cody wy-m]) committed to Northwest Community College.
D Valarie Ogg (Pryor) committed to Coffeyville Community College.
GK Alyssa Vigil (Rock Springs) committed to Gillette College.
BOYS
NCAA DIVISION I
Class of 2018
F Mateo Leach (Charges SC) committed to St. Francis Brooklyn.
M Max Torres (Orlando City ECNL) committed to North Florida.
M Kharym Florvil (FC Florida Prep Academy/American Heritage-Delray) committed to Northeastern.
D Kyle Simon (Maryland United/[Montverde Academy fl-w]) committed to VCU.
D Rockshell Antwi (Northfield Mount Hermon) committed to Wofford.
D Clayton Dawes (Georgia United) committed to Georgia State.
M Jesus Sahagun (Weston FC/Gulliver Prep) committed to Boston College.
M Izzy Garcia-Perez (Asheville) committed to Clemson.
M Iverson Brisma (Philadelphia Union) committed to NC State.
D Carter Jefferies (United Soccer Academy/Wando) committed to Winthrop.
M Alex Holloman (Wando) committed to Mercer.
F Charlie Marino (Wando) committed to College of Charleston.
M Zachary Drayer (Empire United/Lancaster) committed to Rhode Island.
NCAA DIVISION I TRANSFER TRACKER
Class of 2019
M Eder Mosquera (BW Gottschee) committed to Northeastern.
D John Muckstadt (Global Premier Soccer) committed to Colgate.
GK Benjamin Roberts (Texans SC Houston) committed to Furman.
M Cory Johnson (FC Golden State/[Redlands East Valey ca-m]) committed to San Francisco.
Class of 2020
None reported this week.
DIVISION II
Class of 2018
D Alex Scott (Michigan Jaguars) committed to Northeastern State.
F Jack Moffitt (NEFC-PDL/Worcester Academy) committed to Saint Anselm.
DIVISION III
Class of 2018
D Michael Drbul (St. Louis Scott Gallagher) committed to Dubuque.
M Matt Runyon (Parkersburg) committed to Thomas More.
NAIA
F Chase Farler (Tullahoma) committed to Milligan.
NJCAA
D Tyrese Allen (Melbourne Eau Gallie United/Melbourne) committed to Eastern Florida State College.
Trending Videos
Headlines
- SIMA Recruiting Roundup: March 18-24
- How Do I Get Scouted by TopDrawerSoccer?
- Dallas Cup U16 Boys to Watch
- Dallas Cup U15/16 Girls to Watch
- Commitments: NorCal Standout to Cal Poly
- Club Soccer Standouts: March 16-17
- IMG Academy Player Rankings: Boys 2025
- Dallas Cup U15 Boys to Watch
- U19 MNT Roster for Friendlies in Morocco
- Impactful NWSL Rookies to Watch