Recruiting Roundup: May 28-June 3
The following players recently have been added to the TopDrawersoccer.com verbal commitment list during the past week.
Please send commitment updates to commit@topdrawersoccer.com as this list will be updated daily.
GIRLS
NCAA DIVISION I
Class of 2018
M Fabienne Balvers (Team Princess Irene KNVB Holland) committed to Alabama State.
F Adriana Zorrilla (Sporting Cristal/Peru U20 NT) committed to Alabama State.
M Carley LoPresto (Empire United) committed to Canisius.
D Tyla Tolbert (FC Dallas/Episcopal School of Dallas) committed to Arizona State.
F Jordan King (Team Chicago/Burlington Central) committed to Miami (OH).
NCAA DIVISION I TRANSFER TRACKER
Class of 2019
D Paige Patton (Pacific NW/Kentridge) committed to Alabama State.
D Michele Bonifacio (Surf Hawaii/Kapolei) committed to St. Mary's (CA).
M Anna Croxall (Chattanooga FC Academy/Girls Preparatory School) committed to Tennessee Tech.
GK Elizabeth Kalmbach (Mandeville SC/St. Scholastica) committed to Stetson.
GK Jessica FitzWilliam (Eagles SC/Sierra Canyon) committed to Nevada.
Class of 2020
M Rachel Castro (Braddock Road) committed to Binghamton.
GK Clare Gagne (Minnesota Thunder) committed to Brown.
M/D Alaina Sullivan (Cincinnati Development Academy) committed to Xavier.
GK Genevieve Crenshaw (Strikers FC) committed to Boise State.
D JayCee Vladic (LAFC Slammers/Tesoro) committed to Oklahoma.
GK Raegan Beeding (KC Select/Grain Valley) committed to Tulsa.
Class of 2021
F Jacqueline Stanco (San Juan SC) committed to Arizona.
F Arianna Manrique (TopHat SC) committed to California.
DIVISION II
Class of 2019
M Grayson Seevers (Prodigy SC) committed to Northwest Missouri State University.
DIVISION III
Class of 2018
None reported this week.
NAIA
Class of 2018
None reported this week.
NJCAA
Class of 2019
GK Molly Mantei (Nationals) committed to Delta College.
BOYS
NCAA DIVISION I
Class of 2018
M Jack Haywood (Derby County) committed to Butler.
D Jason Gomes (Ironbound/Seton Hall Prep) committed to Fordham.
NCAA DIVISION I TRANSFER TRACKER
Class of 2019
M Ryan Fessler (Sporting KC Academy) committed to Wake Forest.
D Dominick Paielli (Placer United/Oak Ridge) committed to Loyola Marymount.
D John Needham (Black Rock FC/Avon Old Farms) committed to Lafayette.
M Olivier Merlin-Zhang (GSA/Paideia School) committed to Davidson.
M Andrew Burkhardt (PA Classics) committed to Temple.
D Judson Burns (FC Dallas) committed to Clemson.
M Ryan Levay (Arlington SA/James Madison) committed to Massachusetts.
Class of 2020
None reported this week.
DIVISION II
Class of 2018
F Eduardo Castellanos (Nomads SC) committed to Cal State Los Angeles
GK Sebastian Castellanos (Nomads SC) committed to Cal State Los Angeles
M Musa Ali (Seattle United) committed to Cal State Dominguez Hills.
F Ryan Delelles (Pittsburgh Football Club) committed to Mercyhurst.
DIVISION III
Class of 2018
M John McElduff (Downtown United SC) committed to Baruch College.
NAIA
None reported this week.
NJCAA
M Adir Ochoa (Brownsville Hanna) committed to Laredo Community College.
Trending Videos
Headlines
- SIMA Recruiting Roundup: March 25-31
- How Do I Get Scouted by TopDrawerSoccer?
- Rocky Mountains High School Round Up
- Mid-Atlantic Regional High School (...)
- Pacific Northwest High School Round Up
- Generation adidas Cup: U17 Players (...)
- TDS Girls Regional Rankings: Class of 2025
- Southeast Regional High School Round Up
- 2024 Men’s DI Recruiting Rankings: March
- 2025 Boys IMG Academy Rankings Spotlight