Recruiting Roundup: November 20-26

by Sheldon Shealer
November 20, 2017
Recruiting Roundup: November 20-26

The following players recently reported verbal commitments to TopDrawersoccer.com. Please send commitment updates to commit@topdrawersoccer.com, as this list will be updated daily.

GIRLS

NCAA DIVISION I

Class of 2018

GK Kayla Thompson (Maple Mountain) committed to Gonzaga.

F Emily Lewis (Houston Dash Youth Soccer) committed to Grambling State.

F Cori Sullivan (SC del Sol) committed to Arizona State.

F Caleigh Boeckx (Canada) committed to Rice

F Kirsten Seeley (Virginia Development Academy) committed to Appalachian State

COMPLETE CLASS OF 2018 LIST

Class of 2019

M Jillian Rhian (Birmingham United) committed to Mississippi.

D Angela Steidl (Concorde Fire SC/Pope John Paul II]) committed to Furman.

F Ashley Prell (FC United/Barrington) committed to Illinois.

GK Courtney McVicker (Maryland United/Centennial) committed to Marshall

COMPLETE CLASS OF 2019 LIST

Class of 2020

M Megan McAleer (Lonestar SC/Hendrickson) committed to Abilene Christian

GK Madelynn Anderson (Challenge SC/Clear Falls) committed to Mississippi State.

D Kendyll Fritts (So Cal Blues/JSerra) committed to UCLA.

M Kennedy Berschel (Eclipse Select/Fenwick) committed to Illinois

COMPLETE CLASS OF 2020 LIST

Class of 2021

None reported this week. 

COMPLETE CLASS OF 2021 LIST

DIVISION II

None reported this week. 

DIVISION III

M Charlotte Glancey (FC Copa/Montgomery) Dickinson.

M Caitlin Harvey (SOCA/Western Albemarle) committed to Lynchburg.

NAIA

GK Jakeria Wilson (Lobos Rush) committed to Judson College.

NJCAA

None reported this week. 

 

BOYS

NCAA DIVISION I

Class of 2018

M Ethan Shaw (Match Fit Academy) committed to St. John's.

D Jacob Lemelin (Penn Fusion SA) committed to Delaware

D Jared Juleau (New York Red Bulls) committed to Pittsburgh

GK Alex Brown (Sporting Kansas City) committed to Coastal Carolina

COMPLETE CLASS OF 2018 LIST

Class of 2019

GK Marcus Peterkin (BW Gottschee/Islip) committed to Connecticut

M Brenden Aaronson (Philadelphia Union) committed to Indiana.

MF Jack Wicks (SUSA FC Academy/Center Moriches) committed to Columbia

COMPLETE CLASS OF 2019 LIST

DIVISION II

GK Reighly Schultz (Rush Wisconsin) committed to Upper Iowa University

DIVISION III

Class of 2018

M Jonathan Schwab (PDA/Scotch Plains-Fanwood) committed to Stockton

GK Tyler Marzocchi (Bayside United SD/North Providence) committed to Becker

M Stuart Windell (Charlotte United/Charlotte Country Day) committed to Denison.

M Alex Riel (DC Stoddert/Landon School) committed to Allegheny College

NAIA

None reported this week. 

NJCAA

None reported this week.

 
IMG Top 150 Rankings
see full ranking:
Boys Girls

Headlines