Text size

Recruiting Roundup: Oct. 22-28

Article Written by Sheldon Shealer
Published: October 22, 2018

The following players recently have been added to the TopDrawersoccer.com verbal commitment list during the past week.

Please send commitment updates to commit@topdrawersoccer.com as this list will be updated daily.

GIRLS

NCAA DIVISION I

Class of 2019

F Haley Greene (Birmingahm United/Spain Park) committed to Memphis.

GK Madeline Alaluf (So Cal Blues) committed to SIU-Carbondale(w).

F Ava Lung (FC Stars of Massachusetts/Noble and Greenough) committed to Harvard.

GK Alisa Crooks (Colorado Rush) committed to Alabama.

D Emma Reeves (San Diego Surf) committed to Santa Clara.

D Sierra Dunphy (San Diego Surf) committed to Loyola Marymount.

COMPLETE CLASS OF 2019 LIST (1,290+)

Class of 2020

F Mia Tarrant (Tampa Bay United/George Steinbrenner) committed to Massachusetts.

M Chloe Kuminkoski (Pittsburgh Riverhounds/[Moon pa-w]) committed to Akron.

M Isabelle Barmore (Madison 56ers) committed to Iowa State.

M Jessica Wheeler (Concorde Fire/Northgate) committed to UAB.

D Rachel Schaffer (IMG Academy) committed to Colgate.

F/M Yasmin Parkar (Lonestar SC/Cedar Ridge) committed to Air Force.

D Alivia Kelly (Scorpions SC/Thayer Academy) committed to New Hampshire.

GK Alli Mills (Solar SC) committed to Wyoming.

F Marcella Cash (Ohio Elite SA) committed to Indiana.

COMPLETE CLASS OF 2020 LIST (565+)

Class of 2021

M Emily Schleifer (Team Boca) committed to Yale.

COMPLETE CLASS OF 2021 LIST (155+)

Class of 2022

F Katherine Rader (Orlando Pride) committed to Duke.

COMPLETE CLASS OF 2022 LIST

DIVISION II

Class of 2019

M Libby Spangler (Real Colorado/Columbine) committed to Minnesota State-Mankato.

F Nida Orloff (FC Stars of Massachusetts) committed to American International.

DIVISION III

None reported this week. 

NAIA

None reported this week. 

NJCAA

None reported this week. 

 

BOYS

NCAA DIVISION I

Class of 2019

D Jonathan Mesbah (Cedar Stars Academy) committed to American.

GK Eric Turnbull (North Carolina Fusion) committed to Radford.

F Kameron Bell-Cooper (McLean Youth Soccer) committed to Radford.

M/F Michael Morell (Classics Elite/San Antonio Reagan) committed to UNC Wilmington.

M Dylan Lane (North Carolina FC) committed to Furman.

M Roee Maor (TSF Academy) committed to Fordham.

D/M Nahom Fisseha (Baltimore Celtic) committed to Mount St. Mary's.

F Daniel Dabrowski (Chicago Fire Academy) committed to Army.

D Thomas Marusic (Crew SC Academy/St. Ignatius) committed to Ohio State

D Keegan Hughes (Crew SC Academy) committed to Stanford.

F Joseph Biafora (Beadling SC/University) committed to West Virginia.

D Thomas Anderson (Texans SC Houston/Clear Lake) committed to Stetson.  

COMPLETE CLASS OF 2019 LIST (350+)

Class of 2020

M/D Calvan Berteau (Eugene Timbers) committed to San Diego State.

M Sebastian Anderson (Colorado Rapids) committed to North Carolina.

M Conor Dowler (CESA ECNL/T.L. Hanna) committed to Furman.

M Francesco Montanile (SC del Sol/Brophy Prep) committed to UC Irvine

COMPLETE CLASS OF 2020 LIST

DIVISION II

None reported this week. 

DIVISION III

None reported this week. 

NAIA

None reported this week. 

NJCAA

None reported this week. 

 
High School Rankings HQ
Advanced Soccer Media
    1. About Us
    2. Terms and Conditions
    3. Privacy Policy
    4. Advertise with Us
    5. Jobs
    6. Contact Us
    7. NCAA Compliance
    1. TopDrawerSoccer.com, 5855 Green Valley Circle, Ste. 303, Culver City, CA 90230
      © 2019 Advanced Sports Media, LLC. TeamRank™, Players to Watch™, and TopDrawerSoccer.com are trademarks Advanced Sports Media, LLC. All rights reserved.