Recruiting Roundup: October 16-22

by Sheldon Shealer
October 16, 2017
Recruiting Roundup: October 16-22

The following players recently reported verbal commitments to TopDrawersoccer.com. Please send commitment updates to [email protected], as this list will be updated daily.

GIRLS

NCAA DIVISION I

Class of 2018

D Devin Lozano (Mustang SC/Carondelet) committed to California.

GK Gabrielle Cook (Matchfit Academy) committed to Rider.

F Lauren Rakytiak (Whitecaps/Strongsville) committed to Kent State.

M Nicole Apuzzi (PDA) committed to Colgate

D Logan Wells (San Diego Surf) committed to USC.

COMPLETE CLASS OF 2018 LIST

Class of 2019

GK Grace Walter (Rancocas Valley) committed to Rutgers.

F Alyssa McKenzie (LA Galaxy/Corona del Mar) committed to Eastern Washington.

M/F Katie Dohnel (SC del Sol) committed to Arizona State.

D Kennedy Capps (North Carolina Fusion/Franklin Academy) committed to Western Carolina.

M Kenzie Arrington (Lonestar SC/Hendrickson) committed to Sam Houston State.

F Erin Covey (Arsenal FC (CA)/Los Osos) committed to UC Irvine

GK Madison Lo (Minnesota Thunder/Wayzata) committed to Northwestern

M Sophia Caruso (Real So Cal/Marlborough) committed to Davidson

D Ali Kalayjian (Sky Blue-PDA/Somers) committed to Florida State

M Alexandra Campana (FC Stars of Massachusetts/Natick) committed Marquette.

D Olivia Knab (SC del Sol/Hamilton) committed to Loyola-Chicago.

M Allyson Evoniuk (Western NY Flash Academy/Nardin Academy) committed to Buffalo

D Allison Brecher (Mustang SC/[Monte Vista ca-w]) committed to California

COMPLETE CLASS OF 2019 LIST

Class of 2020

F Mollie Griswold (Arizona Arsenal SC) committed to North Carolina.

M Alexis Theoret (FC Virginia/Oakton) committed to Virginia.

M Caroline Gray (Concorde Fire/St. Pius X) committed to Notre Dame.

F Lucy Mitchell (Concorde Fire/Wesleyan School committed to Notre Dame

M Rebecca Groseibl (Match Fit Academy/Blair Academy) committed to Boston College.

D Rae Gerking (Washington Premier) committed to Wyoming.

D Hailey Povilus (Utah Soccer Alliance/Salt Lake City East) committed to Utah.

F Lilian Hollis (Sporting Blue Valley/Kearney) committed to Kansas State.

M Zoe Bessert (Nationals Union/Grosse Pointe North) committed to Iowa.

M Meike Ingles (Nationals Union) committed to Iowa.

M Julianna Duckett (Slammers FC/Rancho Cucamonga) committed to Pepperdine.

COMPLETE CLASS OF 2020 LIST

Class of 2021

F Michelle Cooper (Michigan Hawks) committed to Duke.

COMPLETE CLASS OF 2021 LIST

DIVISION II

Class of 2018

GK Stephanie Moir (Everton FC/Freehold Boro) committed to Mansfield

DIVISION III

Class of 2018

GK Veronica O'Rourke (Connecticut FC/St. Joseph) committed to Connecticut College.

D Carissa Beckham (Warren County United/Mount Notre Dame) committed to Ohio Northern.

Class of 2019

M Gretta Sonnen (FC Dallas/Rockwall) committed to East Texas Baptist.

NAIA

Class of 2018

None reported. 

NJCAA

None reported.

 

BOYS
NCAA DIVISION I

Class of 2018

M Santiago Majewski (Notts Forest/Torrey Pines) committed to Temple.

GK Alex Morgret (LDC United/Hershey) committed to Saint Francis (PA)(m).

D Jake Plumb (Steel Town Magic/Moon) committed to Robert Morris.

D David Owens (Baltimore Celtic/Catonsville) committed to Mount St. Mary's.

D Sanoussi Sangary (Manhattan SC Villa/Martin Luther King) committed to St. John's.

F Francisco Gomez (Corinthians (CA)/Corona) committed to CSU Bakersfield.

GK Rimi Olatunji (Toronto FC) committed to Providence.

M Cuneyt Vardar (Empire United) committed to St. Bonaventure.

GK Georges El-Khoury (Seacoast United) committed to Portland.

GK Jordan Martinez (Sacramento Republic/Hercules) committed to UC Irvine

M Oscar Delgado (Corinthians (CA)) committed to UC Irvine

M Maceon Urueta (Carolina Elite Soccer Academy) committed to Navy

M John Martin (Carolina Elite Soccer Academy) committed to Clemson

F Andrew Halloran (Carolina Elite Soccer Academy) committed to South Carolina.

M Alexander Abril (Maryland United FC/Bishop O'Connell) committed to High Point

F Jack Edwards (NC Fusion/Northwest Guilford) committed to Elon.

F Kahlil Dover (Braddock Road YC) committed to Virginia Tech.

D William Perkins (Crew SC Academy Wolves/U of D Jesuit) committed to Michigan State.

COMPLETE CLASS OF 2018 LIST

Class of 2019

GK Thomas Deslongchamps (FC United (IL)) committed to Notre Dame.

F Rafael Espinoza (Slammers FC) committed to UC Irvine

F Mario Anaya (San Jose Earthquakes) committed to UC Irvine.

COMPLETE CLASS OF 2019 LIST

DIVISION II

Class of 2018

F Nick Iagnemma (LDC United/Lower Dauphin) committed to Slippery Rock

DIVISION III

Class of 2018

M Sean Atwater (Steel Town Magic/North Allegheny) committed to Case Western Reserve.

F Ian Calcaterra (Match Fit Academy/Bayonne) committed to William Paterson.

Class of 2019

F Marty Biggens (Bethesda SC/Northern Calvert) committed to St. Mary's College (Md.).

NAIA

None reported.

NJCAA

None reported.

 
IMG Top 150 Rankings
see full ranking:
Boys Girls

Headlines