Text size

Recruiting Roundup: Sept. 10-16

Article Written by Sheldon Shealer
Published: September 10, 2018

The following players recently have been added to the TopDrawersoccer.com verbal commitment list during the past week.

Please send commitment updates to commit@topdrawersoccer.com as this list will be updated daily.

GIRLS

NCAA DIVISION I

Class of 2019

D Brianne Riley (Strikers FC/Santa Margarita) committed to UCLA.

GK Nicole Scott (SUSA Academy) committed to Binghamton.

F Julia Aronov (FC Fury NY) committed to Rutgers.

M Madison Root (Rage SC) committed to Pittsburgh.

GK Haley Martin (PDA) committed to Saint Peter's.

M Fran Peloro (Princeton SA/Holmdel) committed to Sacred Heart.

D Maeva Collatos (LA Breakers FC/Palos Verdes) committed to Seton Hall.

F Mya Sheridan (Classics Elite/Schertz Clemens) committed to Kansas

F Sonia Meyer (White Bear SC/Mahtomedi) committed to Liberty.

COMPLETE CLASS OF 2019 LIST (1,245+)

Class of 2020

D Smith Hunter (Seattle Reign Academy) committed to Harvard.

GK Mia Krusinski (Dallas Sting/Ursuline Academy) committed to Florida Gulf Coast.

M Lily Sturek (Omaha FC/Lincoln Southwest) committed to Nebraska.

GK Kelly Lambertson (Match Fit Academy) committed to Marist.

M Maddie Kiely (Oakwood SC Academy) committed to Fairfield.

D Emma Schneider (Vancouver Whitecaps) committed to Florida Gulf Coast.

COMPLETE CLASS OF 2020 LIST (535+)

Class of 2021

GK Grace Klosinski (LAFC Slammers) committed to Arizona.

M Ellie Coffield (Beadling SC/Mars) committed to Pittsburgh.

D Joey Skillen (Beadling North) committed to Kent State.

M Alyssa Weede (FC United (IL)/Buffalo Grove) committed to Illinois.

F Zoe Schutter (Penn Fusion/Parkland) committed to Lehigh.

COMPLETE CLASS OF 2021 LIST (135+)

Class of 2022

M Kenna Sanders (Albion Hurricanes FC/St. Agnes Academy) committed to Rice.

D Molly Martin (FC Stars of Massachusetts) committed to Penn State.

COMPLETE CLASS OF 2022 LIST

DIVISION II

Class of 2019

D Sara Tomei (Rochester FC/Webster Thomas) committed to Roberts Wesleyan.

D Maleah Evans (Union FC) committed to Academy of Art

AJ DePinto (Northeast United (OR)/Grant) committed to Seattle Pacific

M Sarah Costanza (Parsippany SC/Parsippany Hills) committed to Caldwell.

DIVISION III

Class of 2019

M Tess Rodgers (Seacoast United) committed to DeSales.

GK Erica Seitz (Tonka United) committed to Wisconsin-Stout.

NAIA

Class of 2019

F Nicolle Bulnes (Real So Cal) committed to Kansas Wesleyan.

F Maya Decker (Cincinnati Development Academy/Notre Dame Academy) committed to Marian (Ind.).

NJCAA

None reported this week. 

 

BOYS

NCAA DIVISION I

Class of 2019

M Harrison Tognela (Lonestar Academy) committed to Massachusetts.

M Nate Pendleton (KC Fusion/[Blue Valley Southwest ks-w]) committed to IUPUI.

GK Thomas Zinngrebe (Bethesda SC Academy/Walter Johnson) committed to Coastal Carolina.

D Michael Chung (Crossfire Premier SC) committed to Brown.

F Tyus Jones (Richmond United) committed to Old Dominion.

D David Ejeh (Indiana Fire Academy) committed to Xavier.

COMPLETE CLASS OF 2019 LIST (305+)

Class of 2020

M Jonathan Kanagwa (Lake Grove Newfield SC) committed to Georgetown.

COMPLETE CLASS OF 2020 LIST

DIVISION II

Ethan Mansfield (Central Illinois United) committed to Maryville

D Brenden Dolan (Vianney) committed to Rockhurst.

D Alex Aiken (Penn Fusion/Emmaus) committed to West Chester.

DIVISION III

None reported this week. 

NAIA

None reported this week. 

NJCAA

None reported this week. 

 
High School Rankings HQ
Advanced Soccer Media
    1. About Us
    2. Terms and Conditions
    3. Privacy Policy
    4. Advertise with Us
    5. Jobs
    6. Contact Us
    7. NCAA Compliance
    1. TopDrawerSoccer.com, 5855 Green Valley Circle, Ste. 303, Culver City, CA 90230
      © 2018 Advanced Sports Media, LLC. TeamRank™, Players to Watch™, and TopDrawerSoccer.com are trademarks Advanced Sports Media, LLC. All rights reserved.