Recruiting Roundup: Sept. 17-23

by Sheldon Shealer
September 17, 2018
Recruiting Roundup: Sept. 17-23

The following players recently have been added to the TopDrawersoccer.com verbal commitment list during the past week.

Please send commitment updates to [email protected] as this list will be updated daily.

GIRLS

NCAA DIVISION I

Class of 2019

D Mary-Kaitlyn Barnes (Washington Spirit-Baltimore Armour DA) committed to Loyola (MD).

F Jaden Skinner (Eagles SC (CA)/Simi Valley) committed to CSU Bakersfield.

F Madison Taylor (Pacific NW/Renton) committed to Nevada.

F Rachel Hutchison (Syracuse Development Academy) committed to St. Bonaventure.

F Elise Urkov (St. Francis) committed to Army.

D/M Emily Friday (South County) committed to Towson.

D Kenedie St. Mary (Challenge SC) committed to Little Rock.

F/M Nicoletta Anuci (Cincinnati Development Academy) committed to Eastern Illinois.

COMPLETE CLASS OF 2019 LIST (1,260+)

Class of 2020

M Andersen Williams (Vancouver Whitecaps FC) committed to Texas A&M.

M Tatum Solis (Eagles SC/Sierra Canyon) committed to Cal State Fullerton.

D Lauren Lapomarda (Solar SC) committed to Texas.

F Grace Pinkus (FC Stars of Massachsuetts) committed to Massachusetts.

GK Kennedy Stelling (FC Dallas/Rowlett) committed to Texas A&M-Corpus Christi.

M Jordyn Ives (Tucson SA) committed to Air Force.

D Madison Perez (Legends FC/West Covina) committed to Long Beach State.

COMPLETE CLASS OF 2020 LIST (535+)

Class of 2021

M/F Makenna Dominguez (So Cal Academy/Flintridge Prep) committed to North Carolina.

D Emily Jane Cox (Solar SC) committed to Texas.

F/M Lacey Bernick (Northern Steel) committed to Pittsburgh.

COMPLETE CLASS OF 2021 LIST (135+)

Class of 2022

None reported this week. 

COMPLETE CLASS OF 2022 LIST

DIVISION II

Class of 2019

F Macy Ruffalo (Sporting Kansas City/Blue Valley Southwest) committed to Central Missouri

M Cassie Forcellini (Sporting Kansas City/Blue Valley Southwest) committed to Central Missouri

D Athena Kordis (NEFC-Breakers/Masconomet) committed to Assumption.

M Nicolette Harrison (FC Bucks/Pennridge) committed to West Chester.

GK Allison Traub (Loudoun SC) committed to Saint Leo.

D Payton Rhen (Grenta SC/Skutt Catholic) committed to University of Nebraska-Kearney.

D Kristen Walker (Challenge SC) committed to Tiffin.

DIVISION III

D/M Kendra Cecil (Revolution FC) committed to Howard Payne.

NAIA

D/M Ambree Rheinberger (Lonestar SC) committed to Our Lady of the Lake.

NJCAA

None reported this week. 

 

BOYS

NCAA DIVISION I

Class of 2019

F George Altirs (Cedar Stars Academy) committed to Dartmouth.

D Andrew Buss (FC Europa) committed to Bryant.

M Raul Luna (Baltimore Armour) committed to Mount St. Mary's.

M David Cox (Oak Creek) committed to Wisconsin-Milwaukee.

GK Michael Collodi (FC Dallas) committed to Columbia.

GK Stephen Canty Jr. (Classics Elite/Tivy) committed to SMU.

F/M Inaki Rodriguez (Black Rock FC/Northwood School) committed to Michigan.

F C.J. Takatch (Greece Athena) committed to St. Bonaventure

M Emilio Ayala (Virginia Development Academy) committed to Old Dominion.

F David Wrona (Crew SC Academy) committed to Wake Forest.

GK Michael Zemanek (Cleveland Soccer Academy) committed to Davidson.

COMPLETE CLASS OF 2019 LIST (315+)

Class of 2020

M Bryce Blevins (FC United (IL)) committed to Michigan.

COMPLETE CLASS OF 2020 LIST

DIVISION II

None reported this week. 

DIVISION III

GK Sam Maidenberg (Match Fit Academy ECNL/Columbia) committed to Connecticut College.

F Ethan Miracle (St. Louis FC/Edwardsville) committed to Denison.

NAIA

None reported this week. 

NJCAA

None reported this week. 

 
IMG Top 150 Rankings
see full ranking:
Boys Girls

Headlines