SIMA Commitments: April 27-May 3

by Sheldon Shealer
April 27, 2020
SIMA Commitments: April 27-May 3

The following players recently have been added to the TopDrawersoccer.com verbal commitment list during the past week.

Please send commitment updates to [email protected] as this list will be updated daily.

GIRLS

NCAA DIVISION I

Class of 2020

F Kyla Sullivan (Crossfire United ECNL/Clackamas) committed to Nevada.

M Cameron Korhorn (Galaxy SC (IL)) committed to Eastern Illinois.

COMPLETE CLASS OF 2020 LIST (2,685+)

Class of 2021

F Megan Morgan (Sunrise Prime/Cypress Bay) committed to Florida State.

COMPLETE CLASS OF 2021 LIST (730+)

Class of 2022

None reported this week. 

COMPLETE CLASS OF 2022 LIST (110+)

DIVISION II

Class of 2020

F Nora Nouhaili (Albion SC Las Vegas) committed to Upper Iowa.

D Emma Longbrake (Colorado Rush/Chatfield) committed to Regis.

F Jocelyn Timlin (Pittsburgh Riverhounds) committed to West Virginia Wesleyan.

DIVISION III

F Renae van der Hagen (Sauk Rapids-Rice) committed to Wisconsin-Stout.

NAIA

None reported this week. 

NJCAA

Class of 2020

M/D Damariz Miranda (Douglas) committed to Cochise College.

M Yunise Murquia (Douglas) committed to Cochise College.

D Deyanira Victor (Douglas) committed to Cochise College.

M Grace Hakman (St. Anthony) committed to Kaskaskia College.

M Kira Meechudhone (Albion SC Las Vegas) committed to Peninsula College.

M Angelica Gutierrez (Albion SC Las Vegas) committed to Peninsula College.

  

BOYS

NCAA DIVISION I

Class of 2020

M Moussa Sabaly (SIMA/Montverde Academy) committed to SMU.

D Armani Grimaud (SIMA/Montverde Academy) committed to Columbia.

M Ousmane Sylla (SIMA/Montverde Academy) committed to Clemson.

D Mohamed Traore (SIMA/Montverde Academy) committed to UCF.

F Blaise Snabes (Vardar/Charlevoix) committed to Western Illinois.

F Alejandro Rodriguez Lopez (Tampa Bay United ECNL) committed to North Florida.

F Michael Willis (Connecticut FC North/Longmeadow) committed to Massachusetts.

M Ryan Kim (Darlington Academy) committed to Massachusetts.

D Nikhil Mhatre (Lehigh Valley United) committed to Lehigh.

COMPLETE CLASS OF 2020 LIST (1,080+)

Class of 2021

F Sebastian Nava (LA Galaxy) committed to Portland.

D Parker Forbes (Lonestar SC) committed to Appalachian State.

M Curt Calov (PDA/Delbarton School) committed to Syracuse.

F/M Eno Nto (Derby County) committed to Notre Dame.

D Jack Anderson (NEFC/Loomis Chaffee) committed to Syracuse.

M Jonathan Preston (Shattuck-St. Mary's) committed to Dartmouth.

D Kyle Genenbacher (St. Louis FC) committed to Notre Dame.

F Noah Ward (Solar SC) committed to Navy.

DIVISION II

Class of 2020

D Durham Welch ([Sauk Rapids-Rice]) committed to St. Cloud State.

M Brody Mueller (Sporting Missouri Valley/Liberty) committed to Northeastern State.

DIVISION III

Class of 2020

GK Charles Hooks (Chattanooga Red Wolves/Baylor School) committed to Covenant.

F Jacon Janzen (Timbers-Thorns North/Lake City) committed to Whitworth.

GK Joshua Hill (Seattle United/Woodinville) committed to Whitworth.

D Tycen Santos (Honolulu Bulls/Punahou) committed to Whitworth.

NAIA

M Alister Gardner (Highland FC) committed to Warren Wilson.

NJCAA

M Jonathan Barton (Kansas Rush/Olathe West) committed to Johnson County Community College.

 
IMG Top 150 Rankings
see full ranking:
Boys Girls

High School Rankings HQ