SIMA Recruiting Roundup: Dec. 7-13

SIMA Recruiting Roundup: Dec. 7-13
by Travis Clark
December 7, 2020

The following players recently have been added to the TopDrawersoccer.com verbal commitment list during the past week.

Please send any commitments to commit@topdrawersoccer.com as this list will be updated daily.

GIRLS

NCAA DIVISION I

Class of 2021

D Olivia Fetzer (So Cal Blues/JSerra) committed to Texas A&M.

M Maya Ordaz (Sockers FC/Metea Valley) committed to American.

COMPLETE CLASS OF 2021 LIST (1000+)

Class of 2022

M Taylor Krueger (Crossfire United/Portland Jesuit) committed to Saint Louis.

GK Sarah Pattillo (Challenge SC/Katy) committed to Southeast Missouri State.

M Courtney Andersen (TSJ FC Virginia) committed to Virginia Tech.

M Olivia Garcia (Utah Royals-AZ) committed to Florida State.

F Tatum O'Coyne (So Cal Blues/Torrey Pines) committed to Arizona.

F Kate Smith (Alabama FC/Gulfport) committed to Mississippi.

D Mackenzie James (St. Louis Scott Gallagher - Illinois/O'Fallon) committed to Western Michigan.

M Ariel Thongkham (MVLA) committed to Columbia.

D Mya Wheeler (MVLA) committed to Arizona State.

D Caroline Kane (MVLA/St. Francis) committed to Princeton.

GK McKenzie Solomon (Concorde Fire SC/Riverwood) committed to Georgia.

M Alexandra Schoenstadt (OL Reign) committed to Mississippi.

D Lindsey Birch (Minnesota Thunder Academy) committed to Omaha.

M McKenna Lehman (Salvo Soccer Club/Lakeville North) committed to St. Thomas (Minn.).

F Brooke Ahern (FC Stars/Lawrence Academy) has committed to Arizona.

COMPLETE CLASS OF 2022 LIST (250+)

DIVISION II

Class of 2021

D Ella Roach (Tonka-Fusion Elite (TFE)/Minnetonka) committed to Michigan Tech.

M Olivia Aschbrenner (San Diego Surf) committed to Sonoma State. 

DIVISION III

Class of 2021

M Ali Nadalsky (Oregon United FC/St. Mary's Academy) committed to Grinnell.

NAIA

None reported.

NJCAA

None reported.

 

BOYS

NCAA DIVISION I

Class of 2021

M Quinn Groves (Internationals SC (OH)/Hudson) committed to Cleveland State.

GK Michael Sly (Crew SC Academy Wolves/Grand Blanc) committed to Oakland.

F Richard Morel (Walt Whitman) committed to Marist.

M Kameron Gorst (Concorde Fire SC/Johns Creek) committed to Wofford.

D Nicholas Yono (Crew SC Academy Wolves/Canton) committed to Butler.

F Conner Osterholt (Indiana Fire Academy/Dayton Carroll) committed to Wright State.

D Eldin Harbas (Richmond United) committed to Virginia Military Institute(m).

COMPLETE CLASS OF 2021 LIST (330+)

Class of 2022

M David Danquah (Chattanooga Red Wolves/Baylor School) committed to North Carolina.

COMPLETE CLASS OF 2022 (20+)

DIVISION II

Class of 2021

D Graiden Carter (Lehigh Valley United/Central Bucks East) committed to Bloomsburg.

DIVISION III

Class of 2021

GK Lucas Hickey (Houston Dynamo Youth Soccer/Oak Ridge) committed to Ohio Northern.

D Dylan Boerner (FC Wisconsin Nationals/Sheboygan North) committed to Concordia-Chicago.

GK Diesel Fiore (Heat FC/Bishop Gorman) committed to Eastern. 

GK Michael Paznokas (Medford Strikers SC/Moorestown Friends School) committed to Arcadia.

NAIA

Class of 2021

M Rennell Parker, Jr (St. Louis Scott Gallagher/Marquette) committed to Central Methodist.

NJCAA

None reported.

Trending Videos
 
IMG Top 150 Rankings
see full ranking:
Boys Girls

High School Rankings HQ