Girls Academy National Talent ID Rosters

Girls Academy National Talent ID Rosters
by TopDrawerSoccer
July 10, 2024
Players featured in this article:
MF | SVSA
D | FC United (IL)
MF | SVSA
F | Long Island FC
F | Indy Premier
MF | New York SC
MF | IMG
F | VDA
F | Tophat SC
F | SC Wave
GK | FC Virginia
GK | Utah Celtic FC
D | FC Virginia
MF | Louisiana TDP Elite
MF | Galaxy SC (IL)
D | Tonka-Fusion Elite (TFE)
D | SSC Shadow - Spokane Sounders
MF | New York SC
D | STA
F | Galaxy SC (IL)
MF | Indy Premier
MF | Lamorinda United
D | SC del Sol
Nora Eitz |  2028
MF | Sockers FC
Maya Engel |  2027
D | VDA
MF | Utah Celtic FC
GK | Galaxy SC (IL)
Anne Fowler |  2027
GK | FC United (IL)
GK | Fram Soccer Club
Kate Fuller |  2026
MF | Utah Celtic FC
Anna Garrow |  2025
F | Tophat SC
F | Tophat SC
Emma Goglia |  2027
D | NEFC
D | Lamorinda United
F | Utah Celtic FC
MF | SJEB FC
D | ALBION SC Las Vegas
Ellie Hill |  2025
F | Indy Premier
Averie Hoff |  2025
D | NEFC
F | NEFC
D | NYSC
F | Oakwood SC
F | Louisiana TDP Elite
MF | Lou Fusz Athletic
D | NEFC
D | Galaxy SC (IL)
Ella Kate |  2027
MF | IMG
D | Tophat SC
Ella Kral |  2026
F | Lamorinda United
MF | STA
GK | Indy Premier
MF | Salvo SC
MF | City SC San Diego
Mia Lough |  2026
MF | Beadling SC
D | ALBION SC Las Vegas
Lola Manuel |  2026
F | Tophat SC
MF | San Antonio City SC
Elsa Maurer |  2026
D | SC Wave
Sloane May |  2026
F | Indy Premier
Sydney May |  2028
F | Indy Premier
Emily McKee |  2027
F | Beadling SC
D | Lou Fusz Athletic
MF | City SC
D | Michigan Jaguars FC
MF | NEFC
F | NEFC
GK | HTX Soccer
D | IMG
F | VDA
Rylie Morse |  2026
MF | Cincinnati United Premier
F | Indy Premier
Anna Neff |  2026
MF | Utah Celtic FC
F | ALBION SC Las Vegas
F | Weston FC
MF | SC del Sol
Amanda Peck |  2025
D | NEFC
D | Wasatch SC
F | IMG
MF | City SC
D | IMG
F | Lamorinda United
F | STA
MF | Lamorinda United
MF | SC del Sol
D | Weston FC
Lily Selvy |  2026
GK | Lou Fusz Athletic
MF | Galaxy SC (IL)
Sydney Snow |  2026
F | Tophat SC
MF | SC del Sol
F | ALBION SC Las Vegas
Rhea Steil |  2028
F | HTX Soccer
MF | IMG
F | HTX Soccer
D | Louisiana TDP Elite
F | Lou Fusz Athletic
MF | FC Virginia
MF | IMG
MF | Salvo SC
D | VSI West FL
F | St Louis Development Academy
GK | STA
Grace Yager |  2025
| LV Pros
Madyson Yu |  2025
MF | Lamorinda United

The Girls Academy Talent ID National Event will take place starting on July 10 at the River City Sportsplex.

Below are the rosters of players nominated, though not all are able to attend.

2007
Audrey Alberts, FC United
Jessica Alessi, Long Island SC
Avery Alves, West Coast
Maddy Anderson, STA
Julia Arbelaez, NYSC
Sofia Atehortua, IMG Academy
Sonoma Bever, SC Wave
Amelia Bourke, TSJ FC Virginia
Bree Bridges, TSJ FC Virginia
Tatum Carrillo, Murrieta Soccer Academy
Laila Carter, Rio Rapids
Ashlyn Chase, Spokane Sounders
Alexandra Demark, SC del Sol
Madyson Yu, Lamorinda
Grace Yager, LVSA
Krystina Wolf, STA
Anna Garrow, Tophat SC
Carsyn Gildehaus, WE Surf
Berkeley Hedgspeth, Lamorinda
Danielle Hennessy, SJEB FC
Olivia Hernandez, FC United
Ellie Hill, Indy Premier
Averie Hoff, NEFC
Teaghan Irvin, Columbia Premier
Mackenzie Johnson, Oakwood SC
Francesca Johnson, Rise SC
Faith Johnston, LATDP
Pavitra Kamati, Indy Premier
Lily Killski, New York SC
Aniya Williams, West Florida Flames
Elle Wildman, Salvo SC
Isabel Weiner, IMG Academy
Natalie Knecht, Lexington Sporting
Chelsea Leal, STA
Riley Lijewski, Salvo SC
Tatum Manley, Albion SC Las Vegas
Lola Manuel, Tophat Gold
Brooke Martinez, SA City
Elsa Maurer, SC Wave
Kyah Montano, NEFC
Kensington Morgan, IMG Academy
Rylie Morse, Cincinnati United Premier
Jordyn Norwood, Florida United
Paige Pasinski, SC Del Sol
Amanda Peck, NEFC
Jenna Wanner, Spokane Sounders
Lily Wale, Broomfield Blast
Maya Townes, TSJ FC Virginia
Gabrielle Poretto, IMG Academy
Quinn Rustand, SC Del Sol
Selah Sims, Lamorinda United
Madison Taylor, HTX

2008
Kloe Abdalla, Albion SC Las Vegas
Valeria Alcala, SVSA
Maya Allen, Florida United
Ashlyn Anderson, Indy Premier
Phoebe Apple, Palm Beach
Brooke Atkins, HTX
Isabelle Bramble, Utah Celtic FC
Chloe Bunton, LATDP
Elizabeth Burfeind, Galaxy SC
Danielle Butash, CSA Monmouth
Natalie Chudowsky, New York SC
Keala Cicchino, STA
Cadence Conrad, Indy Premier
Kenzie Shuler, WE Surf
Georgia Steinbach, IMG Academy
Maddy Wright, Tophat SC
Avery Davidson, Spokane Sounders
Maya Engel, TSJ FC Virginia
Addison Feldman, Utah Celtic FC
Hannah Folliard, Galaxy SC
Kate Fuller, Utah Celtic
Avery Gleason, West Coast FC
McKenzie Godfrey, Tophat SC
Emma Goglia, NEFC
Hannah Heimuli, Utah Celtic
Jailynn Henry, Albion SC Las Vegas
Emily Hoffman, NEFC
Lily Johnson, Murrieta Soccer Academy
Olivia Kaiser, Lou Fusz
Gabrielle Smith, Galaxy SC
Caitlyn Trosclair, HTX
Eleanor Kane, Galaxy SC
Ella Kral, Lamorinda
Teagan Leihgeber, Indy Premier
Cheyanne Longwell, City SC San Diego
Mia Lough, Beadling SC
Gloria Luo, Sockers FC
Yahaira Martinez, Renegades
Sloane May, Indy Premier
Emily McKee, Beadling SC
Tamar McKey, Lamorinda
Gracelynn Milam, Lou Fusz
Anaiya Miyazato, FC Tucson
Kaylee Modelski, Michigan Jaguars FC
Sydney Snow, Tophat SC
Lauren Van Rhein, Lou Fusz
Anya Montano, NEFC
Quinn Mueller, Spokane Sounders
Anna Neff, Utah Celtic
Caitlynn Nick, Albion SC Las Vegas
Kate Noel, Indy Premier
Sadie Peterson, IMG Academy
Genevieve Phung, City SC
Samantha Rich, Lamorinda
Olivia Robinson, STA
Jane Rogers, Galaxy SC
Zeniyah Russell, Renegades
Lily Selvy, Lou Fusz
Malia Shen, Galaxy SC
Olivia Stark, Albion SC Las Vegas
Emory Villacorta, Seattle Reign

2009
Angellinne Abellana, SVSA
Annabel Abraham, SC Del Sol
Jazlyn Arredondo, WE Surf
Caelan Bacon, New York SC
Brooke Barnes, Tophat SC
Emily Baxter, Tophat SC
Josie Beonist, St. Louis DA
Emerson Brown, Seacoast United
Lyric Burrell, Tonka Fusion
Callie Chenfu, Fram
Paige Connelly, Galaxy SC
Kendall Conway, Lamorinda
Lauren Craig, Tonka Fusion
Nora Eitz, Sockers FC
Natalya Felton, Tophat SC
Anne Fowler, FC United
Alexis Gragnito, Syracuse DA
Maddie Freeman, Fram
Allie Heast, Broomfield
Hannah Jachman, NYSC
Ella Kate Johnston, LATDP
Julia Kaminski, NEFC
Jovienne Kasgorgis, Michigan Jaguars FC
Bristol Kersh, Tophat SC
Ava Krieger, Columbia Premier
Blake Landry, HTX
Lydia Lynn, Spokane Sounders
Paynter Maher, NEFC
Norah Martin, Salvo SC
Sydney May, Indy Premier
Taylor McCullough, Century V FC
Caelyn Moore, HTX
Taylor Morrell, TSJ FC Virginia
Poppy Morrison, SVSA
Hailey Orrelana, WE Surf
Sherlyn Palos, City SC
Emma Peterson, Wasatch SC
Liliana Rubio, Lamorinda
Sophia Sachs, Albion SC Las Vegas
Jessalyn Schwartz, Florida United
Brooklyn St. James, SC Del Sol
Isiah Stansfield, NMSA
Maya Staples, SC Wave
Camille Toussant, LATDP Elite
Brooklyn Vann, Cincinnati United
Charlotte Wilson, St. Louis DA

2010
Angelica Alzugaray, Cincinnati United
Harlow Barnhart, TSJ FC Virginia
Alyssa Beltran, Clovis Crossfire
Olivia Berry, Spokane Sounders
Anaya Bursey, Broomfield
Isabella Cain, Los Gatos
Liyanna Chavez, Rio Rapids
Sarah Coffman, Beadling SC
Dahlia Cryan, NEFC
Kaylen Desmet-Girardi, Lou Fusz Athletic
Camden Dewitt, Eugene Metros
Elise Faix, RNYFC
Eliana Frederick, Michigan Jaguars FC
Isabel Fyfe, NEFC
Alex Gardner, Cincinnati United
Lillian Gorsline, Real JFC
Zuri Gray, Utah Celtic
Arianna Hernandez, SC Del Sol
Tessa Hirt, Broomfield
Kaylin Hoffman, Beadling SC
Gracie Lisak, City SC
Lauren Love, St. Louis DA
Ryenn Lyman, Seattle Reign
Sarah McElherne, SC Wave
Kathryn McLaughlin, Sporting Nebraska
Giselle Mercado, Almaden
Makenna Mitchell, City SC
Skylar Mueller, Indy Premier
Lucy Nelson, St. Louis DA
Fia Parnes, NEFC
Grace Pauwels, CSA Monmouth
Dahlia Paz, Fram
Selin Pehlivan, TSJ FC Virginia
Carissa Pelcastre, Fram
Cali Perry, Albion SC Las Vegas
Isabella Raju, STA
Brinley Reynolds, Real JFC
Anna Grace Richardson, Tophat SC
Dariana Rubio, West Florida Flames
Alianna Sanchez, SVSA
Hailey Skiffenton, SV Wave
Rhea Steil, HTX
Arianna Taylor, Cincinnati United
Ella Vaughn, St. Louis DA
Denaya Veillegas, Almaden
Chaya Viswanath, TSJ FC Virginia
Audrey Walker, Lou Fusz Athletic
Savannah Weinkauf, Columbia Premier
Izzy York, Tophat SC

Trending Videos
IMG Academy Top 200/150 Rankings
see full ranking:
Boys Girls