Recruiting Roundup: April 9-15

by Sheldon Shealer
April 9, 2018
Recruiting Roundup: April 9-15

The following players recently have been added to the TopDrawersoccer.com verbal commitment list during the past week.

Please send commitment updates to commit@topdrawersoccer.com as this list will be updated daily.

GIRLS

NCAA DIVISION I

Class of 2018

M Erin Mcrae (Carolina Rapids/Mallard Creek) committed to Stetson.

COMPLETE CLASS OF 2018 LIST

NCAA DIVISION I TRANSFER TRACKER

Class of 2019

F Alaina Nasello (SLSG-Mo) committed to Oakland.

D Madisyn Opstal (Tampa Bay United Rowdies) committed to Wake Forest.

D Gabrielle Abbey (Norman Youth Soccer/Norman North) committed to Oral Roberts.

D Marissa Menendez (AFA Fillies/Villa Duchesne) committed to UIC.

F Alexandra Landino (Boston Breakers Academy) committed to Fairfield

D Jordan Lund (SC del Sol/Cactus Shadows) committed to Oklahoma.

M Mia Isaac (Maryland United/Huntingtown) committed to Maryland

M Gabrielle Weilding (Boston Breakers Academy) committed to Massachusetts-Lowell.

D Michaela Johnson (LA Galaxy/Mira Costa) committed to Oral Roberts

M Sophia Meier (Cedar Rapids Prairie) committed to Northern Iowa.

COMPLETE CLASS OF 2019 LIST

Class of 2020

GK Summer Holt (San Juan SC/Granite Bay) committed to TCU.

M Felicia Knox (Sporting Blue Valley DA) committed to Alabama.

Liva Helt (Sky Blue-PDA) committed to Columbia.

D Emily Coe (Penn Fusion DA/Westtown School) committed to Lafayette.

D Emma Misal (Penn Fusion DA/Red Land) committed to Rutgers.

M Kristi Vierra (South Shore Select Sc) committed to Wake Forest.

D Sydney Panek (Minnestoa Thunder/Mahtomedi) committed to Northwestern

GK Mary Norman (Slammers FC/Bakersfield Foothill) committed to Cal Poly.

COMPLETE CLASS OF 2020 LIST

Class of 2021

F Samiah Phiri (Solar SC/MacArthur) committed to Oklahoma State.

D Emily Mason (Sky Blue-PDA/Hunterdon Central) committed to Rutgers

D Destinee Duran-Wise (SC del Sol/University) committed to Grand Canyon

COMPLETE CLASS OF 2021 LIST

DIVISION II

Class of 2018

M Julia Osborne (Maplebrook SA/Armstrong) committed to Minnesota Duluth.

Class of 2019

GK Mackenzie Ellis (Warren County United) committed to Humboldt State.

D Chase Bibbey (Arsenal FC (CA)/Upland) committed to Point Loma Nazarene.

M Jazmin Rebollo (Arsenal FC (CA)/Alverno) committed to Holy Names.

DIVISION III

Class of 2018

M/F Audrey Mecklenburg (Carroll) committed to Wesleyan (Ga.).

M/F Mackenzie Love (Lake-Lehman) committed to Misericordia

D/GK Haylee Niemann (Players SC/Arbor View) committed to Massachusetts Institute of Technology(w).

D Raegan Dufoe (Center Point-Urbana) committed to Coe

NAIA

Class of 2018

None reported this week. 

NJCAA

Class of 2018

None reported this week. 

 

BOYS

NCAA DIVISION I

Class of 2018

GK James Ford (PDA) committed to Fordham.

GK Owen Jack (Cape Coral SA) committed to Stetson.

M Jose Facusse (SIMA/Montverde Academy) committed to Seton Hall.

M Michael Branche (Arlington SA/Landon School) committed to Dayton.

D Christopher Spaid (Atlanta Fire/Chattahoochee) committed to Air Force

F Vladimir Jokic (Indiana Fire) committed to Omaha.

M Milo Garvanian (Colorado Rapids) committed to North Carolina

D James Orozco (North Carolina FC Youth Soccer) committed to NC State

D Jackson Meyer (Iowa City) committed to Drake

COMPLETE CLASS OF 2018 LIST

NCAA DIVISION I TRANSFER TRACKER

Class of 2019

D Julian Hinojosa (FC Dallas Academy) committed to Furman.

F Blake Bowen (West Coast FC/San Clemente) committed to San Diego State.

COMPLETE CLASS OF 2019 LIST

Class of 2020

None reported this week. 

DIVISION II

Class of 2018

F Enoch Mushagalusa (Colorado Rapids) committed to Fort Lewis

DIVISION III

Class of 2018

F Tolu Iluyomade (SAC Showcase Premier/Mount St. Joseph) committed to Lycoming.

M Noah Wright (Potomac SC) committed to Alvernia.

F Taylor Kauffman (Rage Soccer Club) committed to Alvernia.

D Drew List (SAC Showcase Premier/[Calvert Hall md-m]) committed to Goucher.

M Jaylen Clark (SAC Showcase Premier/Catonsville) committed to McDaniel.

GK Marcus Martin (Washington Premier FC) committed to Pacific Lutheran.

M Justin Mittereder (FC Frederick/Urbana) committed to Mary Washington

M Connor Owenburg (Smithtown Kickers SC/Sayville) committed to SUNY Cortland

GK Christian Mercadante (Black Rock FC/Wilbraham & Monson) committed to Roanoke College

F Colin Harris (Milwaukee Marquette) committed to Illinois Institute of Technology(m). 

D Boston Riley (Cedar Rapids Prairie) committed to Wisconsin-Platteville

F Matt Walter (Cedar Rapids Prairie) committed to Wisconsin-Platteville

NAIA

None reported this week. 

NJCAA

D William Ingram (Buford) committed to University of South Carolina-Union.

Vance Bartelt (Benton Community) committed to San Diego Mesa College.

 
IMG Top 150 Rankings
see full ranking:
Boys Girls

Headlines