Text size

Recruiting Roundup: January 21-27

Article Written by Sheldon Shealer
Published: January 21, 2019

The following players recently have been added to the TopDrawersoccer.com verbal commitment list during the past week.

Please send commitment updates to commit@topdrawersoccer.com as this list will be updated daily.

GIRLS

NCAA DIVISION I

Class of 2019

D Macy Horn (Houston Dash DA) committed to San Diego State.

GK Isabella Henderson (Akron) transffered to SIUE.

COMPLETE CLASS OF 2019 LIST (1,700+)

Class of 2020

D Megan Prazich (Minnesota Thunder Academy/Wayzata) committed to Denver.

D Grace Murphy (WNY Flash) committed to Providence.

GK Bailey Wood (Richmond United ECNL/Western Albemarle) committed to College of Charleston.

F/M Emily Yaple (Beadling SC/Villa Maria Academy) committed to Pittsburgh.

F Raina Kuzemka (1776 FC/Episcopal Academy) committed to William & Mary.

M Sydney Baldwin (Scorpions ECNL) committed to Holy Cross

F Cynthia Sheehy (1776 FC/North Penn) committed to Wagner

COMPLETE CLASS OF 2020 LIST (645+)

Class of 2021

M Joyce Ryder (Sky Blue NYSC) committed to Connecticut.

F Arianna Zumpano (WNY Flash) committed to Buffalo.

D Ashley Moon (Sky Blue-NYSC) committed to Pittsburgh

COMPLETE CLASS OF 2021 LIST (180+)

Class of 2022

F Addie Chester (FC Pride) committed to Penn State.

COMPLETE CLASS OF 2022 LIST

DIVISION II

Class of 2019

D Rachel Reed (PDA) committed to Auburn Montgomery.

DIVISION III

Class of 2019

F/M Bella Tablante (Houston Dash DA) committed to Trinity (Texas).

M Madison Smith (Connecticut FC) committed to Texas-Dallas.

M Olivia Bryant (World Class FC) committed to Virginia Wesleyan

NAIA

F Alayna Buxton (Fredericktown) committed to Missouri Baptist

NJCAA

Class of 2019

None reported this week. 

BOYS

NCAA DIVISION I

Class of 2019

D Seamus McLaughlin (San Francisco) is transferring to UC Irvine.

GK Andre Wangard (Louisville) is transferring to Drake.

M Guy Beasley (Vardar) committed to Bradley.

D Salvatore Avitabile (NJX/Holmdel) committed to Seton Hall.

M/F Luke Liljegren (Gateway FC Rush) committed to IUPUI.

GK Sam Ilin (LIU Brooklyn) is transferring to Marist.

F Luke Kiley (Georgetown) is transferring to Ohio State.

D Jaden Strumeier (Barca Academy) committed to UNC Wilmington.

M Gray Ricca (PDA) committed to Villanova.

M Athit Berg (St. John's) is transferring to UNC Wilmington.

M Tanner Stevenson (Downtown LVCS) committed to Incarnate Word

GK Mario Perez (Indiana Fire Academy) committed to Purdue Fort Wayne.

F Branden Dolezal (San Luis Obispo) committed to UC Santa Barbara.

M John Casey (Tampa Bay United) committed to Dartmouth.

GK Russel Pienias (Tampa Bay United) committed to Dayton.

D Robert Soronellas (Tampa Bay United) committed to North Florida.

COMPLETE CLASS OF 2019 LIST (600+)

Class of 2020

D Fernando Lara Barrios (Nomads SC) committed to California.

F Ty Konrad (Galaxy SC (IL)/Naperville North) committed to Ohio State

COMPLETE CLASS OF 2020 LIST

Class of 2021

F Charlie Kriel (Baltimore Armour) committed to Navy

DIVISION II

Class of 2019

M Hamze Aden (Minnesota Thunder Academy/Faribault) committed to Upper Iowa University.

F Mitchell Kidd (Gateway FC Rush) committed to Truman State.

M Sebastian Kuhr (FRAM/Loyola) committed to Florida Southern.

D Trevor Stanley (Tampa Bay United) committed to University of Tampa.

DIVISION III

Class of 2019

D Jeremy Barnes Bay (FCUSA NJ/Immaculata nj-w]) committed to Eastern.

F Derek Buhrman (South Central PA SA/Waynesboro) committed to Eastern.

D Jesse Byler (SOCA/Eastern Mennonite) committed to Eastern.

M Emmanuel Hewitt (South Central PA SA/Chambersburg) committed to Eastern.

M Nik Kokolios (St. Mary's Youth Soccer/Leonardtown) committed to Eastern.

M Aidan Link (Lehigh Valley United/Pennridge) committed to Eastern.

D Luke McCabe (River SC/Indian River) committed to Eastern.

GK Mitchell Race (Ukranian Nationals/Souderton) committed to Eastern.

F Jared Whitehorn (Lehigh Valley United/Freedom) committed to Eastern.

M Jack McCarthy (Baltimore Celtic/Severn School) committed to Ithaca.

M Carl Carrano (Barca Academy NY/Smithtown West) committed to SUNY Cortland.

F Michael Hunsucker (Barca Academy NY/Smithtown West) committed to SUNY Cortland.

D Gabriel Lizana (Barca Academy NY/Massapequa) committed to Misericordia.

Andrew Spagnuolo (Barca Academy NY/[Massapequa ny-m]) committed to SUNY Potsdam.

D Tyler Smith (McLean Youth Soccer) committed to Washington and Lee

NAIA

D Nathan Petry (Gateway FC Rush) committed to Saint Louis College of Pharmacy.

NJCAA

None reported this week. 

 
High School Rankings HQ
Advanced Soccer Media
    1. About Us
    2. Terms and Conditions
    3. Privacy Policy
    4. Advertise with Us
    5. Jobs
    6. Contact Us
    7. NCAA Compliance
    1. TopDrawerSoccer.com, 5855 Green Valley Circle, Ste. 303, Culver City, CA 90230
      © 2019 Advanced Sports Media, LLC. TeamRank™, Players to Watch™, and TopDrawerSoccer.com are trademarks Advanced Sports Media, LLC. All rights reserved.