Recruiting Roundup: March 4-10

by Sheldon Shealer
March 4, 2019
Recruiting Roundup: March 4-10

The following players recently have been added to the TopDrawersoccer.com verbal commitment list during the past week.

Please send commitment updates to [email protected] as this list will be updated daily.

GIRLS

NCAA DIVISION I

Class of 2019

GK Hannah Parrish (Baylor) is transferring to Lipscomb.

M Summer Chaffin (Dallas Texans) committed to Oklahoma State.

M Eva Mitchell (Kentucky) transferred to Baylor.

GK Morgan McGruder (FC Kansas City/Blue Valley North) committed to UMBC.

M Abbey Newton (LSU) transferred to Florida State.

COMPLETE CLASS OF 2019 LIST (2,360+)

Class of 2020

F Carly Retterer (California Thorns FC) committed to Dartmouth.

F Sydnie Myers (Austin Sting/Round Rock) committed to North Texas.

M Brianna Bugle (LA Breakers ECNL) committed to Cal State Fullerton.

M Chloe Japic (California Thorns) committed to Baylor.

F Kaitlyn Zeeb (PDA/Piscataway) committed to Sacred Heart.

D Delaney Hemperly (Dallas Texans DA) committed to Baylor.

M Caitlyn Matthews (Dallas Texans/Flower Mound) committed to Central Arkansas.

D Sarah Santos (LAFC Slammers) committed to San Jose State.

M Abigail Knobel (Match Fitch Academy) committed to Vermont.

Haley Anspach (Cleveland FC/Medina) committed to Miami (OH).

F Anika Haski (Washington Spirit Academy - MD) committed to George Washington.

M Chloe Japic (California Thorns FC) committed to Baylor.

COMPLETE CLASS OF 2020 LIST (730+)

Class of 2021

D Cassandra Taylor (Dallas Sting ECNL/Allen) committed to Texas Tech.

F Delaney Dawes (United Futbol Academy) committed to College of Charleston.

GK Tara Tesmond (Team Chicago) committed to Indiana State.

M Isabella Ternero (San Juan SC) committed to Long Beach State.

M Lauren Montgomery (Beach FC (VA)/First Flight) has committed to Mississippi.

M Caroline Coleman (Sporting Blue Valley DA) committed to Pepperdine.

D Madeline Bellaver (FC Pride/Hamilton Southeastern) committed to Youngstown State.

F Ruby Hladek (SoCal Blues/San Juan Hills) committed to BYU.

D Emma Phillips (Eclipse Select (IL)) committed to Northwestern.

D Sydney Hunt (Dallas Sting) committed to Purdue.

COMPLETE CLASS OF 2021 LIST (210+)

Class of 2022

D Meighan Farrell (Mustang SC/Northgate) committed to Arizona State.

F Josie Master (So Cal Blues/Mater Dei) committed to Colorado.

D Elise Evans (San Jose Earthquakes) committed to Stanford.

COMPLETE CLASS OF 2022 LIST

DIVISION II

Class of 2019

F Hayleigh Young ([Central sd-w]) committed to Southwest Minnesota State University.

M Lexi Bearden (Alcoa) committed to Lincoln Memorial.

D Cressy Kerr (Shattuck St. Mary's) committed to Union University.

Class of 2020

D Kylie Brown (SJEB Rush/Delsea Regional) committed to West Chester.

Kaitlyn Riggleman (Fredericksburg FC/Riverbend) committed to Fairmont State.

M Katherine Walker (Yucaipa) committed to Stanislaus State.

GK Bethany Tee (Yucaipa) committed to Azusa Pacific.

DIVISION III

Class of 2019

GK Grayson Jons (FC Frederick/Urbana) committed to McDaniel.

M Jordyn Turner (W.T. Woodson) committed to Rochester Institute of Technology.

NAIA

Class of 2019

D Mikayla Smith (Northridge) committed to Saint Francis (Ind.)(w).

F Laynie Smith (Barren County) committed to Midway.

NJCAA

Class of 2019

M Jayana Nicholson (Richmond) committed to Cape Fear Community College.

 

BOYS

NCAA DIVISION I

Class of 2019

D Maximos Sacarellos (PA Classics) committed to UMBC.

D Ezekiel Ayilola (Baltimore Celtic/Meade) committed to UMBC.

M Jorge Albayeros (FC Florida) committed to Florida Atlantic.

M Eli Carr (Richmond United/Chancellor) committed to Longwood.

M Erick Gallinar (Cerritos College) is transferring to UC Riverside.

M Jayson Repine (Kendal SC/Belen Jesuit) committed to Niagara.

D Noah Haddad (Colorado Rush) committed to Radford.

M Sean Karani (Sporting KC) committed to Temple.

COMPLETE CLASS OF 2019 LIST (780+)

Class of 2020

M Brett Chrisman (FC United (IL) DA) committed to Colgate.

M Silas Goss (Strikers GCSC) committed to UNC Asheville.

D William Wagner (Virginia Development Academy) committed to Kentucky.

D Joshua Hallenberger (Houston Dynamo) committed to Clemson.

COMPLETE CLASS OF 2020 LIST

DIVISION II

Miwoned Siraj (Union City SC/James Logan) committed to Notre Dame de Namur.

F Andrea DiSomma (Penn United Force/Manheim Township) committed to Lock Haven.

DIVISION III

Class of 2019

D Patrick O'Neill (North Carolina FC) committed to Sewanee.

M Thomas David (Beadling SC/Quaker Valley) committed to Eastern.

M Thomas Vessey III (Mid-City Lions) committed to Eastern.

D Daniel Panto (Barca Academy (NY)/Massapequa) committed to Eastern.

F Jaron Berry (Richmond United) committed to Virginia Wesleyan

F Bennett Caruso (Ohio Elite SA/Summit Country Day) committed to Mount Union.

NAIA

Class of 2019

M Jake O'Neil (Spartans FC/Yucaipa) committed to Multnomah University.

M Caden Mink (Yucaipa) committed to Menlo.

NJCAA

M Erique Holloway (Haysville Campus) committed to Hesston College.

 
IMG Top 150 Rankings
see full ranking:
Boys Girls

High School Rankings HQ