Recruiting Roundup: November 5-11

November 5, 2018
Recruiting Roundup: November 5-11

The following players recently have been added to the TopDrawersoccer.com verbal commitment list during the past week.

Please send commitment updates to commit@topdrawersoccer.com as this list will be updated daily.

GIRLS

NCAA DIVISION I

Class of 2019

F Sheridan Reid (Keystone FC) committed to Robert Morris (w).

M Gabriella DelPico (NEFC Breakers) committed to Harvard.

F Giselle Michel (Legends FC) committed to CSU Bakersfield.

GK Lauren Garthwaite (Legends FC) committed to Grand Canyon.

F Cordney Armstrong (Legends FC) committed to Southern University.

D Samantha Smith (South Shore) committed to Boston College.

F Madeline Tetz (Crossfire United) committed to Oregon State.

GK Francesca Faraci (FC United) committed to Florida.

F Jaydin Avery (FC Bucks/Pennington School) committed to Saint Joseph's.

D Elizabeth Hargis (Carmel) committed to Mercer.

M Elyse Reed (FC Pride/Carmel) committed to Mississippi.

M Kyrsten Pellikan (FC United) committed to Loyola-Chicago.

D Julia Nelson (ELCO) committed to Lehigh.

COMPLETE CLASS OF 2019 LIST (1,365+)

Class of 2020

D Madison Majewski (Minnesota Thunder) committed to James Madison

M Josephine Aulicino (Michigan Hawks) committed to Northwestern.

F/M Jordyn Allen (PSA Wildcats/Piscataway) committed to Rhode Island.

D Camryn Gietl (FC Pride) committed to Florida Gulf Coast(w). 

M/F Graceann Murphy (East Meadow SC ECNL) committed to Iona College.

M Victoria Mule (SUSA Academy/St. Anthony's) committed to Iona College.

COMPLETE CLASS OF 2020 LIST (585+)

Class of 2021

M Teresa Deda (Sky Blue-NYSC) committed to Dartmouth.

F Aaliyah Schinaman (MVLA Barca) committed to California

COMPLETE CLASS OF 2021 LIST (155+)

Class of 2022

None reported this week. 

COMPLETE CLASS OF 2022 LIST

DIVISION II

Class of 2021

D Madison Cullinan (Arizona Arsenal/Highland) committed to Regis.

DIVISION III

Class of 2019

GK Erin Dailey (Minnestoa Thunder Academy/Armstrong) committed to Wesleyan (Conn.)

NAIA

Class of 2019

GK Alexis Patenaude  (Pateadores SC) committed to Marian (Ind.).

D Abby Najera (Legends FC) committed to Ottawa(w).

M Clarissa Holguin (Legends FC) committed to William Jessup

NJCAA

None reported this week. 

 

BOYS

NCAA DIVISION I

Class of 2019

M Conner Hollett (Internationals) committed to Wisconsin-Green Bay.

D Marquis Carter (Concorde Fire SC) committed to Air Force.

GK Cyrus Margono (Met Oval) committed to Denver.

F Aly Camara (NYCFC) committed to Temple.

D Dominic Foster (Carolina Elite Soccer Academy/J.L. Mann) committed to East Tennessee State.

F Matthew McLaws (Oklahoma Energy FC/Deer Creek) commited to SMU.

GK James Joyce (Black Watch Premier) committed to Holy Cross.

COMPLETE CLASS OF 2019 LIST (385+)

Class of 2020

M Mathis Varin (Met Oval) committed to Penn.

M Simon Vasquez (Weston FC) committed to Michigan.

COMPLETE CLASS OF 2020 LIST

DIVISION II

Class of 2019

M Collin Lewis (FC Alliance (TN)/Bearden) committed to Lee.

M Riley Indermuehle (Tennessee United SC/Station Camp) committed to Lee

DIVISION III

Class of 2019

F/M Nigel Woodroffe (Match Fit Academy/Peddie School) committed to Dickinson.

NAIA

None reported this week. 

NJCAA

None reported this week. 

 
IMG Top 150 Rankings
see full ranking:
Boys Girls

Headlines