Text size

Recruiting Roundup: November 5-11

Published: November 5, 2018

The following players recently have been added to the TopDrawersoccer.com verbal commitment list during the past week.

Please send commitment updates to commit@topdrawersoccer.com as this list will be updated daily.

GIRLS

NCAA DIVISION I

Class of 2019

F Sheridan Reid (Keystone FC) committed to Robert Morris (w).

M Gabriella DelPico (NEFC Breakers) committed to Harvard.

F Giselle Michel (Legends FC) committed to CSU Bakersfield.

GK Lauren Garthewaite (Legends FC) committed to Grand Canyon.

F Cordney Armstrong (Legends FC) committed to Southern University.

D Samantha Smith (South Shore) committed to Boston College.

F Madeline Tetz (Crossfire United) committed to Oregon State.

GK Francesca Faraci (FC United) committed to Florida.

F Jaydin Avery (FC Bucks/Pennington School) committed to Saint Joseph's.

D Elizabeth Hargis (Carmel) committed to Mercer.

M Elyse Reed (FC Pride/Carmel) committed to Mississippi.

M Kyrsten Pellikan (FC United) committed to Loyola-Chicago.

D Julia Nelson (ELCO) committed to Lehigh.

COMPLETE CLASS OF 2019 LIST (1,365+)

Class of 2020

D Madison Majewski (Minnesota Thunder) committed to James Madison

M Josephine Aulicino (Michigan Hawks) committed to Northwestern.

F/M Jordyn Allen (PSA Wildcats/Piscataway) committed to Rhode Island.

D Camryn Gietl (FC Pride) committed to Florida Gulf Coast

M/F Graceann Murphy (East Meadow SC ECNL) committed to Iona College.

M Victoria Mule (SUSA Academy/St. Anthony's) committed to Iona College.

COMPLETE CLASS OF 2020 LIST (585+)

Class of 2021

M Teresa Deda (Sky Blue-NYSC) committed to Dartmouth.

F Aaliyah Schinaman (MVLA Barca) committed to California

COMPLETE CLASS OF 2021 LIST (155+)

Class of 2022

None reported this week. 

COMPLETE CLASS OF 2022 LIST

DIVISION II

Class of 2021

D Madison Cullinan (Arizona Arsenal/Highland) committed to Regis.

DIVISION III

Class of 2019

GK Erin Dailey (Minnestoa Thunder Academy/Armstrong) committed to Wesleyan (Conn.)

NAIA

Class of 2019

GK Alexis Patenaude  (Pateadores SC) committed to Marian (Ind.).

D Abby Najera (Legends FC) committed to Ottawa.

M Clarissa Holguin (Legends FC) committed to William Jessup

NJCAA

None reported this week. 

 

BOYS

NCAA DIVISION I

Class of 2019

M Conner Hollett (Internationals) committed to Wisconsin-Green Bay.

D Marquis Carter (Concorde Fire SC) committed to Air Force.

GK Cyrus Margono (Met Oval) committed to Denver.

F Aly Camara (NYCFC) committed to Temple.

D Dominic Foster (Carolina Elite Soccer Academy/J.L. Mann) committed to East Tennessee State.

F Matthew McLaws (Oklahoma Energy FC/Deer Creek) commited to SMU.

GK James Joyce (Black Watch Premier) committed to Holy Cross.

COMPLETE CLASS OF 2019 LIST (385+)

Class of 2020

M Mathis Varin (Met Oval) committed to Penn.

M Simon Vasquez (Weston FC) committed to Michigan.

COMPLETE CLASS OF 2020 LIST

DIVISION II

Class of 2019

M Collin Lewis (FC Alliance (TN)/Bearden) committed to Lee.

M Riley Indermuehle (Tennessee United SC/Station Camp) committed to Lee

DIVISION III

Class of 2019

F/M Nigel Woodroffe (Match Fit Academy/Peddie School) committed to Dickinson.

NAIA

None reported this week. 

NJCAA

None reported this week. 

 
High School Rankings HQ
Advanced Soccer Media
    1. About Us
    2. Terms and Conditions
    3. Privacy Policy
    4. Advertise with Us
    5. Jobs
    6. Contact Us
    7. NCAA Compliance
    1. TopDrawerSoccer.com, 5855 Green Valley Circle, Ste. 303, Culver City, CA 90230
      © 2018 Advanced Sports Media, LLC. TeamRank™, Players to Watch™, and TopDrawerSoccer.com are trademarks Advanced Sports Media, LLC. All rights reserved.