SIMA Recruiting Roundup: April 19-25
The following players recently have been added to the TopDrawersoccer.com verbal commitment list during the past week.
Please send any commitments to commit@topdrawersoccer.com as this list will be updated daily.
GIRLS
NCAA DIVISION I
Class of 2021
MF Sanaa Listenbee (GSA) committed to USC Upstate.
D Isabella Kinsley (Sunrise Prime) committed to Niagara.
GK Jenna Lowery (Sunrise Prime/West Broward) committed to Western Illinois.
M Deborah Bien-Aime (Sunrise Prime) committed to Florida International.
M Kelly Nelson (Sunrise Prime) committed to Appalachian State.
F Rachel Mortensen (Phoenix Rising FC) committed to Northern Colorado. 2021
D Lily Logan (Atlanta Fire United SA) committed to Mississippi.
D Molly Keane (PDA/Central Bucks South) committed to Charleston Southern.
D Kennidy Tallman (Sunrise Prime) committed to Florida International.
COMPLETE CLASS OF 2021 LIST (1420+)
Class of 2022
D Fiona Skwierawski (FC Wisconsin) committed to Minnesota.
D Emerson McQueen (South Carolina United FC/Hammond School) committed to Wofford.
F Michelle Horan (Weston FC/North Fort Myers) committed to Florida Atlantic.
COMPLETE CLASS OF 2022 LIST (470+)
DIVISION II
Class of 2021
M Emily Rodriguez (Sunrise Prime) committed to Lincoln Memorial.
F Shay Miedema (Sunrise Prime) committed to Southern Indiana.
GK Hannah Bassan (Sunrise Prime) committed to Brandeis.
GK Kirra Polley (Sunrise Prime) committed to Nova Southeastern.
F Jenna Domenech (Sunrise Prime) committed to Concord.
M Jenna Matzat (Sunrise Prime) committed to Nova Southeastern.
D Abigail Jackson (FC Virginia/Stone Bridge) committed to Pittsburgh-Johnstown.
DIVISION III
Class of 2021
F Mackenzie Dawes (LA Surf/San Marino) committed to Connecticut College.
F Alexa Sanchez (Sunrise Prime) committed to Emory.
D Daniela Garcia Baerga (Sunrise Prime) committed to Case Western Reserve.
D Savannah Courtney (Sunrise Prime) committed to Berry.
D Emma Brady (Sunrise Prime) committed to Emerson.
F Samantha Berish (Sunrise Prime) committed to Washington and Lee.
NAIA
Class of 2021
D Jade Munson (Sunrise Prime) committed to Montreat.
M Sabrina Lowy (Sunrise Prime) committed to Montreat.
D Brooke Piscitello (Sunrise Prime) committed to Columbia International University.
D Marcela Piso (Sunrise Prime) committed to Columbia International University.
M Arianna Vazquez (Sunrise Prime) committed to Saint Thomas.
F Yasmeen McFayden (Sunrise SC/Flanagan (Pembroke Pines)) committed to Saint Thomas.
NJCAA
Class of 2021
M Adriana Duque (Sunrise Prime/Archbishop McCarthy) committed to Gordon State College.
BOYS
NCAA DIVISION I
M Carson Kourtesis (Lee Mount Vernon SA) committed to Loyola (MD).
GK Josh Tubbs (Northeast United) committed to Holy Cross.
M Jonah Stoutenborough Jr (Baltimore Celtic SC/[River Hill High School md-m]) committed to UMBC.
COMPLETE CLASS OF 2021 LIST (580+)
Class of 2022
M Milas Norwood (Pride SC) committed to North Florida.
GK Kyle Mather (Seacoast United) committed to Holy Cross.
COMPLETE CLASS OF 2022 (80+)
DIVISION II
Class of 2021
M Quin Collins (Lonestar SC/[Vandegrift High School tx-m]) committed to Colorado Mines.
DIVISION III
Class of 2021
D Owen Carey (Louisville City Academy/North Oldham) committed to Centre.
GK Jake Lee (Arlington SA/[W.T. Woodson dc-m]) committed to Mary Washington.
NAIA
Class of 2021
GK James Linnabary (Space Coast United/Holy Trinity (Melbourne)) committed to Holy Cross (Ind.).
NJCAA
None reported.
Trending Videos
Headlines
- SIMA Recruiting Roundup: March 18-24
- How Do I Get Scouted by TopDrawerSoccer?
- IMG Academy Player Rankings: Boys 2025
- Dallas Cup U15 Boys to Watch
- U19 MNT Roster for Friendlies in Morocco
- Impactful NWSL Rookies to Watch
- GA Champions Cup Best XI
- Commitments: From the GA to the Ivies
- Jefferson Cup Girls Players to Know
- GA Champions Cup U16 Final: Nationals Renew