SIMA Recruiting Roundup: April 19-25

by Travis Clark
April 19, 2021
SIMA Recruiting  Roundup: April 19-25

The following players recently have been added to the TopDrawersoccer.com verbal commitment list during the past week.

Please send any commitments to [email protected] as this list will be updated daily.

GIRLS

NCAA DIVISION I

Class of 2021

MF Sanaa Listenbee (GSA) committed to USC Upstate.

D Isabella Kinsley (Sunrise Prime) committed to Niagara.

GK Jenna Lowery (Sunrise Prime/West Broward) committed to Western Illinois.

M Deborah Bien-Aime (Sunrise Prime) committed to Florida International.

M Kelly Nelson (Sunrise Prime) committed to Appalachian State.

F Rachel Mortensen (Phoenix Rising FC) committed to Northern Colorado. 2021

D Lily Logan (Atlanta Fire United SA) committed to Mississippi.

D Molly Keane (PDA/Central Bucks South) committed to Charleston Southern.

D Kennidy Tallman (Sunrise Prime) committed to Florida International.

COMPLETE CLASS OF 2021 LIST (1420+)

Class of 2022

D Fiona Skwierawski (FC Wisconsin) committed to Minnesota.

D Emerson McQueen (South Carolina United FC/Hammond School) committed to Wofford.

F Michelle Horan (Weston FC/North Fort Myers) committed to Florida Atlantic.

COMPLETE CLASS OF 2022 LIST (470+)

DIVISION II

Class of 2021

M Emily Rodriguez (Sunrise Prime) committed to Lincoln Memorial.

F Shay Miedema (Sunrise Prime) committed to Southern Indiana.

GK Hannah Bassan (Sunrise Prime) committed to Brandeis.

GK Kirra Polley (Sunrise Prime) committed to Nova Southeastern.

F Jenna Domenech (Sunrise Prime) committed to Concord.

M Jenna Matzat (Sunrise Prime) committed to Nova Southeastern.

D Abigail Jackson (FC Virginia/Stone Bridge) committed to Pittsburgh-Johnstown.

DIVISION III

Class of 2021

F Mackenzie Dawes (LA Surf/San Marino) committed to Connecticut College.

F Alexa Sanchez (Sunrise Prime) committed to Emory.

D Daniela Garcia Baerga (Sunrise Prime) committed to Case Western Reserve.

D Savannah Courtney (Sunrise Prime) committed to Berry.

D Emma Brady (Sunrise Prime) committed to Emerson.

F Samantha Berish (Sunrise Prime) committed to Washington and Lee.

NAIA

Class of 2021

D Jade Munson (Sunrise Prime) committed to Montreat.

M Sabrina Lowy (Sunrise Prime) committed to Montreat.

D Brooke Piscitello (Sunrise Prime) committed to Columbia International University.

D Marcela Piso (Sunrise Prime) committed to Columbia International University.

M Arianna Vazquez (Sunrise Prime) committed to Saint Thomas.

F Yasmeen McFayden (Sunrise SC/Flanagan (Pembroke Pines)) committed to Saint Thomas.

NJCAA

Class of 2021

M Adriana Duque (Sunrise Prime/Archbishop McCarthy) committed to Gordon State College.

 

BOYS

NCAA DIVISION I

M Carson Kourtesis (Lee Mount Vernon SA) committed to Loyola (MD).

GK Josh Tubbs (Northeast United) committed to Holy Cross.

M Jonah Stoutenborough Jr (Baltimore Celtic SC/[River Hill High School md-m]) committed to UMBC.

COMPLETE CLASS OF 2021 LIST (580+)

Class of 2022

M Milas Norwood (Pride SC) committed to North Florida.

GK Kyle Mather (Seacoast United) committed to Holy Cross.

COMPLETE CLASS OF 2022 (80+)

DIVISION II

Class of 2021

M Quin Collins (Lonestar SC/[Vandegrift High School tx-m]) committed to Colorado Mines.

DIVISION III

Class of 2021

D Owen Carey (Louisville City Academy/North Oldham) committed to Centre.

GK Jake Lee (Arlington SA/[W.T. Woodson dc-m]) committed to Mary Washington.

NAIA

Class of 2021

GK James Linnabary (Space Coast United/Holy Trinity (Melbourne)) committed to Holy Cross (Ind.).

NJCAA

None reported.