SIMA Recruiting Roundup: February 7-13
The following players recently have been added to the TopDrawersoccer.com verbal commitment list during the past week.
Please send any commitments to commit@topdrawersoccer.com.
GIRLS
NCAA DIVISION I
Class of 2022
M Rachel Eberly (Penn Fusion SA/Cocalico) committed to George Mason.
M Yiosselyne Rubalcava (Legends FC) committed to CSUN.
D Reese Robinson (Charlotte Independence SC/Lake Norman Charter) committed to Appalachian State.
F Emma Flick (Ambassadors FC) committed to Xavier.
D Brooke Gierczak (Rebels Soccer Club) committed to Boston College.
F Caeli Sherman (Utah Avalanche/Judge Memorial) committed to Air Force.
GK Savanna Arruda (Legends FC) committed to UC Irvine.
F Marina Downing (City SC/La Costa Canyon) committed to Eastern Washington.
D Kennedy Hill (Austin Sting/St. Michael's Catholic Academy) committed to Valparaiso.
M Spenser Gonzales (Legends FC) committed to UC Riverside.
F Nicole Scott (Legends FC) committed to Dixie State.
D Alani Chaple (Legends FC/Ramona) committed to Oral Roberts.
GK Emily Vanderkallen (Legends FC) committed to CSUN.
M Olivia Ahern (Vancouver Whitecaps) committed to Texas.
D Valeria Da Silva (LegendsFC) committed to UIC.
Class of 2023
M Olivia Morrow (Dallas Texans) committed to Alabama State.
D Erin Coleman (NC Courage/Heritage) committed to Cincinnati.
GK Jordan Hecht (Minnesota Thunder Academy/Rosemount) committed to Army.
D Ella Centeno (Sporting Arsenal FC (CA)/Whitney) committed to Air Force.
F Mya Gardner (Eclipse Select) committed to DePaul.
D Ava Rightmire (FC Delco/Downingtown West) committed to Penn State.
F Jaimason Brooker (OP/Olentangy Liberty) committed to Ohio University.
D Ava Todd (Real Colorado/Rock Canyon) committed to Kent State.
M Olivia Lester (Heat FC) committed to Gonzaga.
F Jessica Ramirez (Slammers FC HB Koge) committed to Arizona.
D Eva Pattison (Eclipse Select (IL)/Loyola Academy) committed to Iowa.
M Grace Campos (Strikers FC/Redlands East Valley) committed to Pacific.
F Nyela Calnek (Tampa Bay United Rowdies/American Heritage-Delray) committed to Vanderbilt.
M Finley Lavin (Pipeline SC) committed to Memphis.
DIVISION II
Class of 2022
D Lauren Walker (Houston Dash Youth Soccer/Ridge Point) committed to Dallas Baptist.
M Kayli Porter (South Shore Select SC) committed to Saint Anselm.
GK Angelina Hert (Legends FC) committed to Dominican University.
F Emilee Perez (Legends FC) committed to Cal State San Bernardino.
D Jordyn Lamastra (Legends FC) committed to Cal State San Bernardino.
DIVISION III
Class of 2022
M Jadyn Liebman (STA) committed to Colby.
D Ava Oseback (STA) committed to Colby.
M Emma Rosenberg (STA) committed to Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute.
GK Delaney Jones (Rebels Soccer Club) committed to Lewis and Clark.
D Grace Starr (Austin Sting/Lake Travis) committed to Carnegie Mellon.
M Elsiana Aires (FC Stars of Massachusetts/Westborough) committed to Tufts.
M Nicole Shirley (Montverde Academy) committed to Covenant.
M Ashley Tirrill (Tennessee SC) committed to Carnegie Mellon.
M Kylie Musante (Mustang SC) committed to Bates.
NAIA
Class of 2022
F Mallory Maltese (Legends FC) committed to Oklahoma Panhandle State.
D Kathryn Ritter (Legends FC) committed to Graceland.
M Brooke Bentley (Legends FC) committed to Ottawa (Ariz.).
NJCAA
None reported.
BOYS
NCAA DIVISION I
Class of 2022
M Stefan Momcilovic (Chicago Magic PSG/Lake Forest Academy) committed to Marshall.
GK Bryson Shaull (Baltimore Celtic SC/[Waynesboro md-m]) committed to UMBC.
D Benjamin Foulks (Albion SC (CA)/Francis Parker) committed to Creighton.
M Luke Schaefer (Phoenix Rising FC) committed to Cal Poly.
M Jackson Meyer (Dallas Texans/Southlake Carroll) committed to Army.
F Daniel Ittycheria (PDA/Pingry School) committed to Princeton.
M Sahyd Nevado-Masso (Orlando City) committed to Cornell.
D Sebastian Zabala (United Futbol Academy) committed to Saint Louis.
M Jaxon Ervin (Beadling SC) committed to Dayton.
M Braeden Wright (Chargers SC) committed to Massachusetts.
F Diego Rived (Miami Rush Kendall) committed to Boston University.
Class of 2023
F Luke Van Heukelum (Sockers FC) committed to Maryland.
D Matthew Fisher (Sporting Kansas City) committed to Michigan.
D Jack Burkhardt (New England Revolution) committed to Boston College.
DIVISION II
Class of 2022
F Townes Wallace (Dynamo Juniors/[St. Thomas More tx-m]) committed to Metropolitan State College-Denver.
D Brewer Wall (Tennessee Soccer Club/Columbia Central High School) committed to Alabama-Huntsville.
D Jaylen Chindavong (Tonka-Fusion Elite (TFE)/Park Center) committed to Upper Iowa University.
DIVISION III
Class of 2022
M Jared Fiske (STA) committed to Vassar.
F Matias Arbelaez (STA) committed to Franklin and Marshall.
M Max Rokhsar committed to Stevens Institute of Technology.
F David Schuster (STA) committed to University of Chicago.
M Andrew Tremante (STA) committed to Amherst.
F Armando Santana (STA) committed to Rowan.
F Bryan Gaviria (STA) committed to Widener.
M Brian Babovic (STA) committed to Stevens Institute of Technology.
D Steven Fajardo (Lower Merion SC) committed to Eastern.
D Joseph Ennas (Richmond Strikers/[Thomas Dale]) committed to Shenandoah.
M Damian Bornstein (Rise SC) committed to SUNY Cortland.
M AJ Daniels (Southern Soccer Academy/Harrison) committed to Centre.
M Harrison Shaller (Cedar Stars Academy/James Caldwell) committed to Penn State-Harrisburg.
NAIA
Class of 2022
GK Parker Hulet ([Hazen wa-m]) committed to Multnomah University.
NJCAA
None reported.
Image Credit: NJ.com
Trending Videos
Headlines
- SIMA Recruiting Roundup: March 25-31
- How Do I Get Scouted by TopDrawerSoccer?
- Pacific Northwest High School Round Up
- Generation adidas Cup: U17 Players (...)
- TDS Girls Regional Rankings: Class of 2025
- Southeast Regional High School Round Up
- 2024 Men’s DI Recruiting Rankings: March
- 2025 Boys IMG Academy Rankings Spotlight
- California High School Round Up
- Texas & Oklahoma High School Round Up