SIMA Recruiting Roundup: January 16-22

SIMA Recruiting Roundup: January 16-22
by Travis Clark
January 16, 2023
Players featured in this article:
MF | PDA
Aniya Facen |  2024
F | Energy FC
MF | Bethesda SC
MF | Penn Fusion
MF | Real Colorado
F | Gwinnett Soccer Academy
Maya Morey |  2024
MF | SUSA FC Academy
D | Albion FC (TX)
GK | Austin FC
MF | Connecticut FC

With the college recruiting dead period wrapped up for DI soccer coaches, the search for talent continues.

Check out the latest in this week’s Recruiting Roundup, presented by SIMA.

Please send any commitments to commit@topdrawersoccer.com.

GIRLS

NCAA DIVISION I

Class of 2023

F Tatum Coleman (FC Pride) committed to Valparaiso.

COMPLETE CLASS OF 2023 LIST

Class of 2024

M Hadley Linder (Real Colorado/Mountain Vista) committed to Wyoming.

M Maya Morey (SUSA FC Academy) committed to William & Mary.

D Hannah Phillips (AHFC) committed to North Texas.

M Annie Faraone (Bethesda SC) committed to Columbia.

F Aniya Facen (Oklahoma Energy FC) committed to Tulsa.

M Carolyn Hinkle (Penn Fusion) committed to Buffalo.

M Caroline Spengler (Connecticut FC) committed to Georgetown.

F Grace Maddox (GSA/North Oconee) committed to Louisville.

M Gianna Delgado (PDA) committed to Rutgers.

COMPLETE CLASS OF 2024 LIST

DIVISION II

None reported.

DIVISION III

Class of 2023

D Tori Stevenson (Pittsburgh Riverhounds/Butler) committed to Grove City.

D Naomi Knight (Richmond United) committed to Mary Washington.

D Molly Heller (Lou Fusz SC/Nerinx Hall) committed to DePauw.

NAIA

Class of 2023

D Rylee Mooberry (West Coast Football Club) committed to Arizona Christian.

NJCAA

None reported.

 

BOYS

NCAA DIVISION I

Class of 2023

M Brian Garrepy (Bayside FC) committed to Providence.

M Andrew Bilbie (Bayside FC/Ellington) committed to Providence.

M Aimar Membrila (FC Tulsa) committed to Tulsa.

M Brendan Lambe (Atlanta United) committed to Virginia.

F Gianluca Armellino (New England Revolution) committed to Vermont.

M Caleb Collins (PA Classics/Bishop McDevitt) committed to Mount St. Mary's.

D Iyke Dafe (Houston Dynamo) committed to Brown.

F Chialuka Ohadike (Cedar Stars Academy) committed to Portland.

F Jorge Canga (Solar SC) committed to Dayton.

GK Justin DiCarlo (Oakwood SC/[Hotchkiss ct-m]) committed to Dayton.

M Roberto Alvarez (Houston Dynamo Youth Soccer/Bridgeland) committed to Queens (N.C.)

D Zachary Giles (Blues (NorCal)/Lincoln) committed to Sacramento State.

F Carlo Brown (NYCFC) committed to Brown.

GK Lorenzo Amaral (Florida Kraze/Krush) committed to Brown.

GK Evan Hart (Wake FC/Panther Creek) committed to Queens (N.C.).

COMPLETE CLASS OF 2023 LIST

Class of 2024

GK Spencer Sanderson (Austin FC) committed to Virginia.

COMPLETE CLASS OF 2024 LIST

DIVISION II

Class of 2023

F Jose Ramos (Houston Dynamo Youth Soccer) committed to Texas-Tyler.

DIVISION III

Class of 2023

D Alexander Pencak (Florida Kraze/Krush/Bishop Moore) committed to Berry.

D Tyler Morgan (Albion Hurricanes FC (TX)/Katy) committed to Johnson & Wales.

NAIA

None reported.

NJCAA

Class of 2023

M Derick Bernard (Houston Dynamo Youth Soccer) committed to LSU-Eunice.

Trending Videos
IMG Academy Top 150 Rankings
see full ranking:
Boys Girls