SIMA Recruiting Roundup: March 6-12
Players featured in this article:
|
Sofia Alzate |
2024
D |
NVA
|
|
Nolan Brice |
2024
D |
FC Cincinnati
|
|
Reagan Brisendine |
2024
F |
Flathead Soccer Club
|
|
Allie Carroll |
2024
D |
Tennessee Rush
|
|
Vivian Geesbreght |
2024
D |
Solar SC
|
|
Clara Geuzaine |
2024
D |
Real Colorado
|
|
MF |
UFA (GA)
|
|
Maddie Gray |
2024
D |
Alabama FC
|
|
Madeline Howells |
2024
F |
Skyline Elite
|
|
Gia Kiesling |
2024
GK |
So Cal Blues
|
|
Jack Kryger |
2024
F |
World Class FC
|
|
Kate Langfelder |
2024
MF |
PDA
|
|
Evie McCarthy |
2024
MF |
Tampa Bay
|
|
Megan Menard |
2024
MF |
SoccerPlus Elite
|
|
Marissa Morales |
2024
F |
Phoenix Rising FC
|
|
Ana Munyon |
2024
MF |
MN Eclipse
|
|
Hannah Puff |
2024
D |
So Cal Blues
|
|
Keilly Quezada |
2024
MF |
Bayside FC Bolts (RI)
|
|
Chloe Robinson |
2024
D |
FC United (IL)
|
|
Vanessa Sarf |
2024
F |
PDA
|
|
Aidan Sheppela |
2024
F |
Seacoast United
|
|
Presley Sutter |
2024
F |
Connecticut FC
|
|
Renee Wanzor |
2024
D |
PDA
|
|
D |
Concorde Fire SC
|
College commitments are continuing to ramp up as the build towards 2023 and 2024 continues.
Check out the latest in this week’s Recruiting Roundup, presented by SIMA.
Please send any commitments to commit@topdrawersoccer.com.
GIRLS
NCAA DIVISION I
Class of 2023
M Vivian Vendt (Virginia Union FC) committed to VCU.
D Ashlyn Neireiter (Houston Dash Youth Soccer) committed to UTEP.
M Brielle Buchanan (FC Dallas/Celina) committed to Abilene Christian.
M Gabrielle Morgan (Seattle United/Roosevelt) committed to Loyola Marymount.
D Keeley Clinton (Internationals SC (OH)/Walsh Jesuit) committed to Toledo.
GK Madelyn Merrick (Colorado Rapids/Legend) committed to Creighton.
Class of 2024
D Renee Wanzor (PDA) committed to Loyola (MD).
D Vivian Geesbreght (Solar SC) committed to Texas.
M Kate Langfelder (PDA/Ramapo) committed to Xavier.
F Madeline Howells (Skyline Elite Soccer Club/Brentsville District High School) committed to Marshall.
D Maddie Gray (Alabama FC/Oxford) committed to Louisiana Tech.
D Sofia Alzate (Loudoun Soccer Club) committed to Marshall.
M Evie McCarthy (Tampa Bay United/North Fort Myers) committed to Arizona.
D Clara Geuzaine (Real Colorado/Rock Canyon) committed to San Diego.
F Vanessa Sarf (PDA/Manalapan) committed to Elon.
M Ana Munyon (MN Eclipse/Wayzata) committed to Southern Indiana.
F Marissa Morales (Phoenix Rising FC) committed to San Diego.
M Keilly Quezada (Bayside Bolts) committed to Holy Cross.
F Presley Sutter (Connecticut FC/Darien) committed to Bucknell.
D Allie Carroll (Tennessee Rush) committed to Middle Tennessee.
D Chloe Robinson (FC United (IL)/Stevenson) committed to UIC.
GK Gia Kiesling (So Cal Blues/Carlsbad) committed to UC Davis.
D Alexandria Weatherspoon (Concorde Fire SC/Milton) committed to Louisiana Tech.
F Reagan Brisendine (Eastside FC/Glacier) committed to Montana
M Skylar Gindlesperger (United Futbol Academy (GA)/Buford) committed to Appalachian State.
D Hannah Puff (So Cal Blues/JSerra) committed to Colorado.
M Megan Menard (FSA FC) committed to Holy Cross.
DIVISION II
None reported.
DIVISION III
None reported.
NAIA
None reported.
NJCAA
None reported.
BOYS
NCAA DIVISION I
Class of 2023
D Petar Janjic (Sockers FC) committed to Loyola-Chicago(m).
M Dylan Petke (Real Jersey FC) committed to Saint Joseph's.
GK Gavin Thompson (Cincinnati United Premier) committed to Bellarmine.
F Trenton Blake (Tampa Bay United) committed to Dartmouth.
M Will Lulka (Manhattan SC/Fordham Prep) committed to Dartmouth.
F Thaddeus Liquori (Boston Bolts/Worcester Academy) committed to Vermont.
M Christian Lee (North Carolina FC Youth) committed to Charlotte.
GK Will Krause (Real Colorado) committed to San Francisco.
F Jordan Illian (Sporting Delaware) committed to South Carolina.
M Enrique Guerrero-Menendez (Crossfire Premier) committed to Seattle.
F James Ferraro (Match Fit Academy FC) committed to Holy Cross.
D Brevyn Cole (KC Scott Gallagher) committed to UMKC.
M Jack Civitts (Crossfire Premier SC) committed to Santa Clara.
GK Levi Bieber (Washington Premier) committed to Washington.
F Keke Abai (Tulsa SC) committed to Boston University.
M Yonis Velasquez (Tampa Bay United) committed to Stetson.
M Jordan Clagette (Southern Soccer Academy) committed to DePaul.
F Lee Mara (TSF Academy/St. Peter's Prep) committed to Siena College.
Class of 2024
D Nolan Brice (FC Cincinnati/South Oldham) committed to Xavier.
F Aidan Sheppela (Seacoast United) committed to Maryland.
F Jack Kryger (World Class FC) committed to Army.
DIVISION II
Class of 2023
GK Ryan Moroney (Real Jersey FC) committed to Lock Haven.
D Mason Hanson (Utah Avalanche) committed to Westminster.
DIVISION III
Class of 2023
D C.J. Feldman (IMG Academy) committed to Johns Hopkins.
M Brennan Paradiso (FC Wisconsin/Kimberly) committed to Illinois Tech.
F Alex Yablonovskiy (PDA) committed to Babson.
D Carson Alldredge (Houston Dynamo Youth Soccer) committed to Texas Lutheran.
M Max Rakhamimov (Pikesville) committed to Yeshiva.
NAIA
None reported.
NJCAA
Class of 2023
D Sean Murphy (GSA) committed to LSU-Eunice.
Trending Videos
Headlines
- SIMA Recruiting Roundup: March 25-31
- How Do I Get Scouted by TopDrawerSoccer?
- Pacific Northwest High School Round Up
- Generation adidas Cup: U17 Players (...)
- TDS Girls Regional Rankings: Class of 2025
- Southeast Regional High School Round Up
- 2024 Men’s DI Recruiting Rankings: March
- 2025 Boys IMG Academy Rankings Spotlight
- California High School Round Up
- Texas & Oklahoma High School Round Up