SIMA Recruiting Roundup: May 30-June 5

SIMA Recruiting Roundup: May 30-June 5
by Travis Clark
May 30, 2022

The following players recently have been added to the TopDrawersoccer.com verbal commitment list during the past week.

Please send any commitments to commit@topdrawersoccer.com.

GIRLS

NCAA DIVISION I

Class of 2022

M Ella Osmussen (SC del Sol/[Notre Dame Preparatory az-w]) committed to Michigan State.

D Kiah Cirino (Orlando City/Bayside (Palm Bay)) committed to Charleston Southern.

COMPLETE CLASS OF 2022 LIST

Class of 2023

F Megan Baker (Syracuse Development Academy) committed to Binghamton.

F Reygan White (Alabama FC) committed to Alabama State.

D Lindsey DeStefani (Slammers FC HB Koge) committed to UC San Diego.

D Mia Lochhead (NEFC) committed to Boston College.

D Marissa Arnst (Bay Area Surf/Moreau Catholic) committed to Arizona.

F Kaytan Kroboth (NC Courage/Sanderson) committed to Appalachian State.

GK Claireese Foley (DKSC/Prosper) committed to Miami (FL).

M Molly Widderich (NC Fusion) committed to William & Mary.

M Campbell Granack (IMG Academy) committed to UNC Greensboro.

D Hanao Nakamoto (World Class FC/Waldwick) committed to Colgate.

F Asia Lawyer (Boise Thorns/Centennial) committed to Boise State.

M Karly Murlless (Penn Fusion SA/Downingtown East) committed to Penn.

M Sophia Memory (City SC/Mission Vista) committed to San Jose State.

F Larkin Thomason (Utah Royals FC - AZ/[Xavier College Preparatory az-w]) committed to Mercer.

M Hanah Silva (Connecticut FC/St. Joseph) committed to Fairfield.

M Regan Rubin (FC Delco/Upper Dublin) committed to Nevada.

F Caitlin Smith (Penn Fusion SA/Tower Hill) committed to William & Mary.

COMPLETE CLASS OF 2023 LIST

DIVISION II

Class of 2022

M Madelynn Drasher (MN Eclipse/Wayzata) committed to Winona.

D Elyse Garcia (Sporting Arsenal FC (CA)/Orange Lutheran) committed to Azusa Pacific. 

DIVISION III

Class of 2022

M Alyssa Hearn (Tampa Bay United) committed to Millsaps.

Class of 2023

M Lilyanna Ash (Houston Dash Youth Soccer) committed to Maine Maritime.

NAIA

None reported.

NJCAA

None reported.

 

BOYS

NCAA DIVISION I

Class of 2022

M Giuseppe Bagnato (Met Oval) committed to Boston University.

M Aaron O'Malley (Germantown Legends) committed to Massachusetts.

D John Roman (Seattle United) committed to Boston University.

M Loannis Moros (Houston Dash Youth Soccer) committed to Campbell.

D Ryan Lau (FC Delco) committed to Boston University.

COMPLETE CLASS OF 2022

Class of 2023

D Noe Uwimana (Philadelphia Union) committed to Virginia Tech.

F Nicholas Bartlett (Sockers FC) committed to Notre Dame.

M William Lorentz committed to North Carolina.

M John Talley (Germantown Legends) committed to Virginia.

M Matthew Van Horn (Shattuck St. Mary’s) committed to Georgetown.

D Drew Murray (San Jose Earthquakes) committed to UCLA.

F Eric Howard (Crossfire Premier) committed to Georgetown.

COMPLETE CLASS OF 2023 LIST

DIVISION II

Class of 2022

D Devin Seiler (Tampa Bay United) committed to Mount Olive.

DIVISION III

None reported.

NAIA

None reported.

NJCAA

None reported.

Trending Videos
 
IMG Top 150 Rankings
see full ranking:
Boys Girls

Club Rankings HQ