SIMA Recruiting Roundup: October 4-10

by Travis Clark
October 4, 2021
SIMA Recruiting Roundup: October 4-10

The following players recently have been added to the TopDrawersoccer.com verbal commitment list during the past week.

Please send any commitments to commit@topdrawersoccer.com.

 

GIRLS

NCAA DIVISION I

Class of 2022

D Emma Badger (Seacoast United) committed to Boston College.

F Taylor Nelson (Pacific NW/Monroe High School) committed to Utah Valley.

F Cameron Fields (MVLA/St. Mary's) committed to Long Beach State.

M Reilly Johnson (Wilmington Hammerheads FC) committed to Boston College.

F Mary Muller (Syracuse Development Academy) committed to New Hampshire.

M Madison Luke (Syracuse Development Academy) committed to Bryant.

D Alexandria Jones (Metro United/Paul VI) committed to Pacific.

F Sydnee Johnson (Crossfire Premier FC/Kentridge) committed to New Mexico State.

M Aliyah Anderson (Utah Royals FC - AZ/Scottsdale Christian Academy) committed to Abilene Christian.

D Kaylin Raibon (Pateadores SC/Aliso Niguel) committed to Cal State Fullerton.

M Jayme Ramirez (FC Dallas) committed to Texas Tech. 2022

D Lundyn Ladner (Baton Rouge SC/University Lab) committed to UTEP.

COMPLETE CLASS OF 2022 LIST

Class of 2023

F Samantha Miller (Beadling SC/Butler) committed to Michigan State.

F Shea Kelleher (Scorpions SC/Silver Lake) committed to Sacred Heart.

F Madison Stormberg (FC Dallas) committed to Washington.

M Kennedy Clark (Cincinnati United Premier/Notre Dame Academy) committed to Xavier.

D Angelina Moschetti (Slammers FC HB Koge/Santa Margarita) committed to Colorado.

M Chayse Ying (Tudela FC/Flintridge Prep) committed to Notre Dame.

GK Claire Heddings (Cedar Stars Academy) committed to USC.

D Virginia Odom (Concorde Fire SC/North Atlanta) committed to Florida State.

D Laylah Johnson (South Mississippi SC/Gulfport) committed to Southern Mississippi.

F Kendall Rippley (Colorado Rapids/Legacy) committed to Air Force.

M Ava Arengo (Cincinnati Development Academy/Mason) committed to Virginia Tech.

M Sydney Watts (Sporting Blue Valley) committed to Vanderbilt.

F Ava Jackson (Vancouver Whitecaps) committed to Arkansas.

D Lauren Adam (Indiana Fire Juniors/Noblesville) committed to Purdue.

GK Elise Krone (FC United (IL)/New Trier) committed to TCU.

M Megan Norkett (Galaxy SC (IL)/Naperville Central) committed to Northwestern.

D Gwen Howell (Pittsburgh Riverhounds/Mars) committed to Richmond.

D Emily Estrada (Mustang SC/St. Mary's) committed to Oregon.

COMPLETE CLASS OF 2023 LIST

DIVISION II

Class of 2022

M Tess Preston (Rockdale Youth SA (RYSA)/Social Circle) committed to Young Harris College.

D Maria Veiga (Pittsburgh Riverhounds) committed to Pittsburgh-Johnstown.

DIVISION III

None reported.

NAIA

None reported.

NJCAA

None reported.

 

BOYS

NCAA DIVISION I

Class of 2022

Bryce Willoughby (Houston Dynamo) committed to Denver.

F Christian Combs (Germantown Academy) committed to Drexel.

F Dakota Jonke (Internationals SC (OH)/St. Edward) committed to Cornell.

D Andrew Heard (Houston Dynamo) committed to Grand Canyon.

M Brendan Krueger (Chargers SC/Countryside) committed to High Point.

GK Thomas Chyzowych (FC Dutchmen) committed to Lehigh.

D Taygun Koç (Rise-Texans USSDA/Seven Lakes) committed to South Carolina.

D Connor Braun (DC United) committed to George Washington.

D Rio Onwumere (Atlanta Fire United SA) committed to North Florida.

D Gavin Gall (FC Dallas) committed to Xavier.

F Spencer Holland (Indiana Fire Juniors/Noblesville) committed to IUPUI.

COMPLETE CLASS OF 2022 LIST

Class of 2023

D Bryant Mayer (Baltimore Armour) committed to Northwestern.

F Andrew Kitch (Real Jersey Football Club/Shawnee) committed to North Carolina.

COMPLETE CLASS OF 2023 LIST

DIVISION II

None reported.

DIVISION III

Class of 2022

M Alec Perez (North Carolina FC Youth/Cardinal Gibbons) committed to Washington and Lee.

NAIA

None reported.

NJCAA

None reported.