SIMA Recruiting Roundup: Sept. 26-Oct. 2
Players featured in this article:
|
Shaela Bradley |
2024
MF |
Portland Thorns Academy
|
|
Lilly Burger |
2024
D |
PA Classics
|
|
Madeleine Burr |
2024
D |
Colorado Rapids
|
|
Kendall Campbell |
2024
F |
LA Breakers FC
|
|
Bella Gaetino |
2024
MF |
Michigan Hawks
|
|
Lexi Grundler |
2024
GK |
Tennessee SC
|
|
Jace Holley |
2024
MF |
Colorado Rapids
|
|
Grace Jackson |
2024
MF |
Internat'ls (OH)
|
|
Kieryn Jeter |
2024
D |
Tophat SC
|
|
Se-Hanna Mars |
2024
F |
FC Stars of Mass
|
|
Owen Presthus |
2024
F |
Crew Academy
|
|
Kylie Ray |
2024
D |
FC Stars of Mass
|
|
Taylor Suarez |
2024
F |
Charlotte SA
|
|
Jordan Whiteaker |
2024
MF |
Colorado Rush
|
|
Mabry Williams |
2024
F |
Classics Elite
|
Huge commitments have landed for the class of 2024 over the past couple of weeks.
Catch up with the latest decisions in the latest Recruiting Roundup, presented by SIMA.
Please send any commitments to commit@topdrawersoccer.com.
GIRLS
NCAA DIVISION I
Class of 2023
F Marlee Sonnier (Houston Dash Youth Soccer) committed to Lamar(w).
D Sophia Racioppi (PDA/Red Bank Catholic) committed to Stony Brook.
M Ava Shannon (Houston Dash Youth Soccer/Atascocita) committed to Stephen F. Austin.
M Ava Giudice (Connecticut FC/Somers) committed to Fordham.
M Vanessa Wimbish (Rebels SC) committed to Texas A&M-Corpus Christi.
GK Sage Webb (Slammers FC HB Koge/Carlsbad) committed to Cal State Fullerton.
D Kierson McDonald (Alabama FC) committed to Alabama.
M Ava Vigil (Oklahoma Energy FC) committed to Oral Roberts.
F Olivia Lukrofka (Northwest Elite) committed to San Francisco.
M Maia Beltran (Bay Area Surf/College Preparatory School) committed to Columbia.
M Madison Marin Hamm (Davis Legacy) committed to Grand Canyon.
D Lauren Sphabmixay (Davis Legacy) committed to St. Mary's (CA).
M Sydney Kofton (Scorpions SC) committed to Albany.
M Lindsay Ford (Match Fit Academy FC/Immaculate Heart Academy) committed to Sacred Heart.
F Ashley Baran (PDA) committed to Rutgers.
F Samantha Aronson (Boston University) committed to Boston University.
F Chase Borntreger (Bethesda SC) committed to Air Force.
M Karly Bacarisas (Virginia Union FC) committed to Howard.
M Kayla Perfect (Internationals SC) committed to Miami (OH).
M Audrey Oliver (Ohio Premier) committed to Bowling Green.
Class of 2024
D Kieryn Jeter (Tophat SC) committed to Penn State.
GK Lexi Grundler (Tennessee Soccer Club/Ravenwood) committed to Michigan State.
D Madeleine Burr (Colorado Rapids/Poudre) committed to Wyoming.
D Lilly Burger (PA Classcs) committed to Penn State.
F Kendall Campbell (LA Breakers FC/Alta Loma) committed to Washington State.
F Taylor Suarez (Charlotte Soccer Academy/Ardrey Kell) committed to North Carolina.
M Shaela Bradley (Portland Thorns Academy/La Center) committed to Rutgers.
M Jace Holley (Colorado Rapids/Rocky Mountain) committed to Colorado.
D Kylie Ray (FC Stars of Massachusetts/Minnechaug) committed to Seton Hall.
F Mabry Williams (Classics Elite/San Antonio Johnson) committed to Oklahoma State.
M Grace Jackson (Internationals SC) committed to Purdue.
M Jordan Whiteaker (Colorado Rush) committed to TCU.
M Bella Gaetino (Michigan Hawks/Dexter) committed to North Carolina.
F Se-Hanna Mars (FC Stars of Massachusetts/Lawrence Academy) committed to Connecticut.
DIVISION II
Class of 2023
F Isabella Campos (Sting Dallas Black Soccer Club/Marcus) committed to Colorado Mines.
DIVISION III
Class of 2023
F Lily Thoms (Bernards High School) committed to Gettysburg.
NAIA
None reported.
NJCAA
None reported.
BOYS
NCAA DIVISION I
Class of 2023
M Keanan Bader (Charlotte FC) committed to UNC Greensboro.
D Arion Ulaj (PDA/Watchung Hills) committed to Marist.
M Ben Feinstein (Pittsburgh Riverhounds/Kiski School) committed to Michigan.
D James Gardev (Shattuck St. Mary’s Academy) committed to Radford.
GK Wyatt Appelt (Dallas Texans/R. L. Turner) committed to Oakland.
D Fritz Volmar (St. Louis City SC) committed to Northwestern.
M Thaddeus Glasser (Sporting Delaware/Caesar Rodney) committed to Delaware.
F Jonathan Daniel (Sporting Delaware) committed to North Florida.
Class of 2024
M Owen Presthus (Crew SC Academy) committed to Maryland.
DIVISION II
None reported.
DIVISION III
Class of 2023
M Aidan Marley (Seacoast United/Kennebunk) committed to University of Rochester.
NAIA
None reported.
NJCAA
None reported.
Trending Videos
Headlines
- SIMA Recruiting Roundup: March 18-24
- How Do I Get Scouted by TopDrawerSoccer?
- IMG Academy Player Rankings: Boys 2025
- Dallas Cup U15 Boys to Watch
- U19 MNT Roster for Friendlies in Morocco
- Impactful NWSL Rookies to Watch
- GA Champions Cup Best XI
- Commitments: From the GA to the Ivies
- Jefferson Cup Girls Players to Know
- GA Champions Cup U16 Final: Nationals Renew