Butler

Butler (Men's)

OVERALL: 7-8-3
CONF: 5-3-1
Program Information
Nickname: Bulldogs
Conference: Big East
State: Indiana
City: Indianapolis
Enrollment: 4800
Head Coach: Paul Snape
Phone Number 248-709-0138
Last Season 4-6-2 4-2-2
Player Rankings
Top 100 National: 1
Top 100 Freshmen: N/A
Conference Top 20: 2
Team Statistics
TDS Ranking: N/A
Conference Standing: 6
Conference Top 20: 2
Goals For / Goals Against: 13 / 17
Opp. Combined W-L-T: 193-117-45

Roster

NAME CLASS POS Hometown
1 Gabriel Gjergji GK JR Vizenza, FL
2 Jack Streberger D SO Grosse Pointe Woods, MI
3 Perrin Barnes D SO Aurora, IL
4 Derek Sutton MF SR Waterloo, IN
5 Jared Timmer MF SR Grand Rapids, MI
6 Louie Bulger D JR Mason, OH
7 Alex Lehtinen D SR Espoo
8 Jack Haywood MF JR Nottingham, EN
9 Wilmer Cabrera Jr. F JR Bradenton, FL
10 Hammam Nasser F SO Dearborn, MI
11 Brandon Guhl F SR Houston, TX
12 Griffin DeBolt D JR Westerville, OH
13 Logan Lee MF JR Fort Wayne, IN
14 Eric Hollenkamp MF JR Columbus, IN
15 Joel Harvey MF SR Decatur, IN
16 Kenzith Andrew D JR Brownsburg, IN
17 Jack Woods F JR Westlake, TX
18 Usman Gil Ivern MF JR Riudecanyes
19 Ethan King F JR Grand Haven, MI
20 Tommy Visser MF SO Grand Rapids, MI
21 Justin Savona MF JR Northville, MI
22 DJ Hooks D SO Southfield, MI
23 Maurice Thompson III F SR Lilburn, GA
24 Brendan Hicks D SO Phoenix, AZ
25 Rhys Myers D SR Nottingham, EN
26 Kyle Hagerman F SO Sun Prairie, WI
27 Michael Cohen MF JR Fishers, IN
28 Graham Rieg D SO Carmel, IN
30 Caleb Norris GK SO Grand Blanc, MI
32 PJ Garcia GK SR Noblesville, IN
35 Owen Ranck GK SO Horsham, PA
Sign * means conference game
OPONENT OPP. OVERALL SCORE OVERALL CONF INFO DATE TIME
vs Oakland 12-7-2 0-0 (D) 0-0-1 0-0-0 8/26 5:00 PM
at Indiana 15-5-1 0-1 (L) 0-1-1 0-0-0 8/31 8:00 PM
vs Wisconsin-Milwaukee 10-8-1 2-1 (W) 1-1-1 0-0-0 9/3 5:00 PM
at Western Michigan 7-6-5 0-2 (L) 1-2-1 0-0-0 9/6 3:00 PM
at Wisconsin 7-7-3 0-1 (L) 1-3-1 0-0-0 9/10 7:00 PM
vs Connecticut* 7-7-2 1-0 (W) 2-3-1 1-0-0 9/18 7:00 PM
vs Lipscomb 12-4-2 3-1 (W) 3-3-1 1-0-0 9/21 7:00 PM
at Villanova* 12-8-1 0-1 (L) 3-4-1 1-1-0 9/25 1:00 PM
at Marshall 11-4-3 0-2 (L) 3-5-1 1-1-0 9/29 5:00 PM
vs Seton Hall* - 10/2 7:00 PM
at Georgetown* 17-3-1 0-1 (L) 3-6-2 1-2-1 10/9 1:00 PM
at Xavier* 9-7-1 2-1 (W) 4-6-2 2-2-1 10/13 7:00 PM
vs Providence* 12-4-4 2-1 (W) 5-6-2 3-2-1 10/16 7:00 PM
vs Marquette* 7-8-1 2-1 (W) 6-6-2 4-2-1 10/20 7:00 PM
at DePaul* 7-7-3 0-0 (D) 6-6-3 4-2-2 10/23 1:00 PM
vs Creighton* 9-8-2 0-2 (L) 6-7-3 4-3-2 10/30 7:00 PM
at St. John's* 11-6-3 1-0 (W) 7-7-3 5-3-2 11/3 7:00 PM
at St. John's 11-6-3 0-0 (D) 7-7-4 5-3-2 11/6 5:00 PM
vs Providence 12-4-4 0-2 (L) 7-8-4 5-3-2 Neutral 11/11 1:30 PM