Text size

HS Boys: Fall Region, State All-Stars

Article Written by Sheldon Shealer
Published: July 21, 2015

CLICK HERE FOR THE COMPLETE 2014-15 ALL-AMERICA, ALL-REGION, ALL-STATE TEAMS

The Fall High School State and Region teams are compiled by TopDrawerSoccer with consultation with coaches and media members from around the country. Players who make the state all-star list are eligible for the region all-stars. The All-America list is selected from the eight region all-star teams.

FALL ALL-REGION TEAMS

NORTHEAST
[Connecticut, Maine, Massachusetts, New Hampshire, Rhode Island and Vermont]

F Leandro Alves Shea (R.I.) Sr.  
F Nick Bartels Greenwich (Conn.) Jr.  
Aram Ouligian Needham  (Mass.) Sr.  
MF Aiman Ginwai South Burlington (Vt.) Sr.  
MF Kyle Hicks Pinkerton Academy (N.H.) Sr.  Southern New Hampshire
MF Jack Monnes Hall-West Hartford (Conn.) Sr.  Marist
MF Stephen Ochan Deering (Maine) Sr.  
D Charlie Booth Concord-Carlisle (Mass.) Sr.  
D Stephen Dorney Avon (Conn.) Sr.  St. Lawrence
D Camragha Namusse Shea (R.I.) Jr.  
GK Chris Phillips Boston College High (Mass.) Sr.  
Coach Don Brock  Needham (Mass.)    

EAST
[New Jersey and New York]

Thomas Butzke  St. Anthony's (N.Y.) Sr.  Boston University
F Brian Hawkins Notre Dame (N.J.) Sr. Rutgers
F Derek MacKinnon Washington Township (N.J.) Sr. Saint Joseph's
F Ever Torres Brentwood (N.Y.) Sr.  
MF Johnny Antunes St. Benedict's Prep (N.J.) Jr.  Monmouth
MF[ Anderson Asiedu St. Benedict's Prep (N.J.) Sr. Monmouth
MF Danny Aversano Northern Highlands (N.J.) Sr.  Monmouth
MF Kaan Ilgin Mattituck (N.Y.) Sr.  Signed pro
D Joey Bianco Scotch Plains (N.J.) Jr.   
D Daniel Figarella John Jay (N.Y.) Sr.  Monmouth
GK Scott Forbes Delbarton School (N.J.) Sr.  Penn
Coach David Viegas Commack (N.Y.)    

MID-ATLANTIC
[D.C., Delaware, Maryland, Pennsylvania, North Carolina, Virginia (fall), West Virginia]

F Abe Kouyate Obama Academy (Pa.) Sr. Penn State
F Tresor Mbuyu Garinger (N.C.) Sr. Liberty
F Clayton Sparks Jacksonville (N.C.) Sr. NC State
MF Timothy Barger Loyola (Md.) Sr. Penn
MF Tyler Gabarra Broadneck (Md.) Sr. NC State
MF  Travis Keil Coughlin (Pa.) Sr. Penn State
MF Robbie Mertz Upper St. Clair (Pa.) Sr. Michigan
MF Connor Smith McDonogh School (Md.) Sr. Maryland
D Michael DeShields McDonogh School (Md.) Jr. Wake Forest
D Jake Roberge Franklin Regional (Pa.) Sr.  Northwestern
GK Keegan Meyer DeMatha Catholic (Md.) Sr. High Point
Coach Scott Reitenour Wesleyan Christian (N.C.)    

GREAT LAKES
[Michigan, Minnesota, Ohio, Wisconsin]

F Christopher Brennan Copley (Ohio) Jr.  
F Camden Buescher St. John's Jesuit (Ohio) Sr.  Northwestern
F Peter Raymonds Brookfield East (Wis.) Sr.  Wisconsin-Milwaukee
MF DeJuan Jones East Lansing (Mich.) Sr. Michigan State
MF Ryan Kobakof Novi (Mich.) Sr.  Michigan
MF Suad Suljic Minnetonka (Minn.) Jr.  
MF Jared Timmer  Unity Christian (Mich.) Sr. Butler
D Benjamin Miller Woodbury (Minn.) Sr.  Northwestern
D Eddie Saydee Park Center (Minn.) Sr. San Jose State
GK  Mikal Outcalt St. Ignatius (Ohio) Sr.  Pittsburgh
GK Zach Kovan Okemos (Mich.) Sr.  Michigan State
Coach Steve Lawrence Milwaukee Marquette (Wis.)    

MID-EAST
[Illinois, Indiana, Kentucky]

F Kyle Kenagy Benet Academy (Ill.) Sr. Yale
Jordan Kleyn Avon (Ind.) Sr.  Indiana
Ty Seager Wheaton Academy (Ill.) Jr.   
Luke Treadway Scott (Ky.) Sr.  Kentucky
MF Landon Paul Edwardsville (Ill.) Sr.   
MF Sam Stockton Louisville Trinity (Ky.) Sr. Indiana
MF  Thomas Ueland Henry Clay (Ky.) Sr.  Notre Dame
D Evan Floersch Hinsdale Central (Ill.) Sr.  Emory
D Andrew Reinholz Gibault Catholic (Ill.) Sr.  Rockhurst
GK Wes Bergevin Hinsdale Central (Ill.) Sr.  Penn State
GK Ian Chacon  Morton (Ill.) Sr.   
Coach Viratham Monsithiraj Goshen (Ind.)    

MIDWEST
[Colorado, Kansas, Missouri]

F Austin Dewing Air Academy (Colo.) Sr.  
F Kenny Massa Chaminade (Mo.) Sr.  
MF  Robert DeWitt Rockhurst (Mo.) Sr.  Xavier
MF Austin Halsey  Washburn Rural (Kan.) Sr.   
MF Quinn Liebermann Boulder (Colo.) Sr.  Old Dominion
MF Jason Pesek Chaminade (Mo.) Sr.  
MF  Mark VanLandingham  Olathe East (Kan.) Sr.  
D Matthew Holland  St. Thomas Aquinas (Kan.) Sr.  
Zac Marquess Olathe East (Kan.) Sr.  Nebraska-Omaha
D/MF Dalton Souder Lee’s Summit (Mo.) Sr.  Furman
GK Roman Pena Lee’s Summit (Mo.) Sr.  
Coach Dave Wiebenga Lee’s Summit (Mo.)    

WEST
[California (fall), Idaho, Montana, Nevada, New Mexico, North Dakota, Oregon, South Dakota]

F Christian Heptner Christian Brothers (Calif.) Sr.  UC Davis
F Ben Hietala Bozeman (Mont.) Sr.  High Point
Giovani Magana Hood River (Ore.) Jr.  
MF Corban Anderson Granite Bay (Calif.) Sr. Washington
MF Gonzalo Garcia Jesuit (Calif.) Sr.  Westmont
MF  Patrick Johanson Marin Academy (Calif.) Sr. Cal Poly
MF  Noah Paravicini Marin Academy (Calif.) Sr.  Dartmouth
MF Brennan Weber Central Catholic (Ore.) Sr. Portland
D Hernan Hermosillo Douglas (Ore.) Jr.   
D Tarwinder Purewal Petaluma (Calif.) Sr.   
GK Luc Barbe Jesuit (Calif.) Sr.  Army
Coach Hunter Terry Bozeman (Mont.)    

PREP SCHOOLS
[Programs that are eligible for the Prep Top 10, but not the SIMA FAB 50]

F David Coly Mercersburg Academy (Pa.) Sr. Washington
F Trevor Davock Rivers School (Mass.) Sr. Boston College
F Edward Opoku Millbrook School (N.Y.) Sr. Virginia
MF Justin Donawa Berkshire School (Mass.) Sr.  Dartmouth
MF Jack Harrison Berkshire School (Mass.) Sr. Wake Forest
MF Mutaya Mwape Berkshire School (Mass.) Jr.  
MF Ema Twumasi Kent School (Conn.) Jr. Wake Forest
D Francis Atuahene Hotchkiss School (Conn.) Sr. Michigan
Prosper Figbe Loomis Chaffee (Conn.) Jr. South Florida
D A. Mickey Watson South Kent School (Conn.) Sr. Loyola (MD)
GK Alex McLean Loomis Chaffee (Conn.) Sr.  
Coach Quentin McDowell Mercersburg Academy (Pa.)    

 

FALL STATE ALL-STARS

  CALIFORNIA (Fall only)      
MF  Corban Anderson Granite Bay Sr. Washington
GK Luc Barbe Jesuit Sr. Army
Diego Buenrostro Jesuit  Sr.   
MF  Gonzalo Garcia  Jesuit  Sr.  Westmont 
GK  Connor Hayes  Oak Ridge  Sr.  Manhattan
MF  Louis Heinzer Christian Brothers Sr.  Cal Poly
Kristian Heptner Christian Brothers Sr. UC Davis
MF  Patrick Johanson Marin Academy Sr. Cal Poly
Nick Kolokotronis  Jesuit  Sr.   
Hunter Loomis  Granite Bay  Jr.   
MF  Noah Paravicini Marin Academy Sr.  Dartmouth
Tarwinder Purewal   Petaluma  Sr.   
         
  COLORADO      
MF  Nick Bannister Pine Creek Sr.  
MF Kevin Del Mazo Smoky Hill Sr. Colorado-Mesa
Austin Dewing Air Academy Sr.  
MF Quinn Liebmann Boulder Sr. Old Dominion
MF  Jamey McGrath Chatfield Sr.  
Brian Olcott Rock Canyon Sr.  
MF  Jorge Rangel Grandview Sr.  
         
  CONNECTICUT      
D Daniel Amo  Salisbury School Jr.  
D/F  Francis Atuahene Hotchkiss School Sr. Michigan
Nick Bartels Greenwich  Jr.  
GK  Detre Bell South Kent School Jr.  
MF  Rowan Callahan Old Lyme Sr.   
Jose Canahui Norwalk Sr.  Southern Connecticut State
Stephen Dorney Avon Sr. St. Lawrence University
Prosper Figbe Loomis Chaffee  Jr. South Florida
Colton Grob Suffield Sr.  
MF  Quentin Lux Plainfield Sr.  Central Connecticut
Teddy Lyons Loomis Chaffee  Sr.   
GK  Alex McLean Loomis Chaffee Sr.  
MF  Jack Monnes Hall-West Hartford Sr.  Marist
MF  Tavoy Morgan Bassick  Sr.   
GK  Rashid Nuhu Kent School Sr.   Fordham
MF  Richard Ochefije Loomis Chaffee  Jr.  
Salah Oumorou  West Haven  So.  
Eric Ribeiro Conard-West Hartford Sr.  Hartford
MF  Ygor Silva Naugatuck Sr.  Central Connecticut
MF  Ema Twumasi Kent School  Jr.   
MF  Keith Vaca Torrington Sr.   
A. Mickey Watson South Kent School Sr. Loyola (MD)
         
  DELAWARE      
MF Samuel Jester Appoquinimink Sr. NJIT
GK  Jake McAteer Salesianum  Sr.  Rhode Island
MF  Ryan Moore  Appoquinimink Sr.  NJIT
David Rhoades Delaware Military Academy Sr.  Georgia Southern
         
  DISTRICT OF COLUMBIA      
MF  Chris Fleischer St. Albans Jr.   
MF  Nathan Johnson St. Albans Jr.   
MF Phil Littleton Gonzaga Sr.  
MF  Sam Rosenfeld Sidwell Friends Sr.  
         
  IDAHO      
MF  Brett Becia Capital Sr.  
Josh Szuch Borah Sr.  BYU-Hawaii
         
  ILLINOIS      
MF  Grant Bauer Collinsville Sr.  
Austin Bell Rochester Sr.  Bradley
GK Wes Bergevin  Hinsdale Central  Sr.  Penn State
GK  Ian Chacon  Morton Sr.   
Evan Floersch Hinsdale Central  Sr.  Emory
Luis Flores Bolingbrook Jr.   
MF  Duncan Gill New Trier Sr.   
Iven Hernandez Antoich Sr.   
GK  R.J. Hill Warren Sr.  Eastern Illinois
MF  Harry Hilling Lyons Sr.   
Kyle Kenagy Benet Academy Sr.  Yale
Ian Larson Batavia Sr. Duquesne
Breton Lowry Evanston Sr.   
Tyler Massa Lincoln-Way Central Sr.   
MF  Landon Paul Edwardsville Sr.   
Eddie Plesha Normal Community Sr.   
Andrew Reinholz Gibault Sr.  Rockhurst
Matthew Roderick Columbia Sr.   
Ty Rogers Jacksonville Sr.   
MF  Ryan Ross Neuqua Valley Sr.  Bowling Green
Ty Seager Wheaton Academy Jr.   
         
  INDIANA      
MF  Billy Biehl Chesterton Sr.  
Johann Bittner North Central Sr.  
Brennan Cochran DeKalb Sr.  Indiana Tech
Ryley DeJong Canterbury School Sr.  
Isaac Huerta Goshen Sr.  Goshen College
Andrew Kaskie Guerin Catholic Sr.  
Jordan Kleyn Avon Sr. Indiana
Alex Nichols Fishers Sr.  
MF  Jack Vieth Evansville Memorial Sr.  
         
  KANSAS      
T.Y. Burton Washburn Rural Sr.  
GK  Derek Engel St. Thomas Aquinas Sr.   
GK  Sam Glass Blue Valley Northwest Sr.   
MF  Austin Halsey Washburn Rural Sr.   
D Matthew Holland St. Thomas Aquinas Sr.   
Trevor Kerns Blue Valley Northwest Sr. Eastern Illinois
Luke Kutey St. Thomas Aquinas Sr.   
Zac Marquess Olathe East Sr. Nebraska-Omaha
MF  Emery May  Trinity Academy Jr.  Furman
MF  Mark VanLandingham Olathe East Sr.  
Jacob Weaver Blue Valley Southwest Jr.  
         
  KENTUCKY      
Ricky Clemente Paul Dunbar Jr.   
Jacob Hensley Newport Central Catholic Sr.  
MF  Colin Kremer St. Xavier Jr.   
Aime Mabika Henry Clay  Jr.  Kentucky
Tucker Monhiemer Ballard Jr.   
MF  Devin Morgan Scott Jr.  Marshall
MF Sam Stockton Louisville Trinity Sr. Indiana
Luke Treadway Scott Sr. Kentucky
MF  Thomas Ueland Henry Clay Sr.   Notre Dame
GK  Harper White Collegiate Sr.   Kentucky
         
  MAINE      
F Tristan Gardner Hampden Academy Sr.  
Adam LaBrie Yarmouth Sr.   
MF  Stephen Ochan Deering Sr.  
         
  MARYLAND      
F Tunde Akinlosotu McDonogh Jr.  
MF Timothy Barger Loyola Sr. Penn
Nicolas Brown McDonogh Jr.   
D Michael DeShields McDonogh Jr.  
MF Tyler Gabarra Broadneck Sr. NC State
James Gielen DeMatha Sr.  UMBC
MF  Ryan Gruss Chesapeake-AA Sr.   
MF Nate Hall St. Paul’s Sr.  
David Harris Reservoir  Sr.  UMBC
MF  Mike Heitzmann  River Hill  Jr.   
MF Daniel Kwon Severna Park Sr. Navy
Davey Mason Walt Whitman Jr.   
GK  Keegan Meyer DeMatha Sr. High Point
D Eramuse Momoh McDonogh Sr. Penn
Tre Pulliam Archbishop Curley Jr.   
Connor Ryan Loyola Sr. Virginia (lacrosse)
Kyle Saunderson  Reservoir  Sr.  UMBC
MF Connor Smith McDonogh Sr. Maryland
Marco Torchia DeMatha Sr.   
Colin Weyant Perry Hall Jr.  UMBC
         
  MASSACHUSETTS      
F Ifunanyachi Achara Berkshire School Jr.  
MF  Edmilson Andrade New Bedford Sr.  
Charlie Booth Concord-Carlisle Sr.  
GK  Alex Botazzi Worcester Academy Jr.  
William Boyd  Nauset Sr.  
Cristian Chavez St. Mary’s (Lynn) Sr.   
GK Jimmy Cole Berkshire School Sr.   Elon
Julio DaSilva Malden Sr.  
F Trevor Davock Rivers Sr.  Boston College
Steven DeLeo Acton-Boxboro Sr.  Colgate
Rafael DeSouza Watertown Sr.   
Justin Donawa  Berkshire School Sr.  Dartmouth
Mike Goncalves Ludlow Sr.   
MF  Jack Harrison Berkshire School Sr.  Wake Forest
Stephen Heintz St. John’s Prep Sr.   
Jahkeem Hunt Wilbraham & Monson Jr.  
F Connor Horan Norwell Sr.  Bates College
Steven Kilday Worcester Academy Sr.    
MF  Damian Kozak  Canton Sr.   
Amadu Kunateh Lawrence Academy Sr. Dartmouth
Chris Lewis Milton Academy Sr.   
Ben Manoogian  Peabody  Sr.  Connecticut College
MF Komar Martinez-Paiz Berkshire School Sr. Wesleyan University
Mutaya Mwape Berkshire School Jr.   
Aram Ouligian Needham Sr. Colgate
GK  Chris Phillips BC High Sr.   
Jake Warren Medway  Jr.   
Alex Zecca Beaver Country Day Sr.   
         
  MICHIGAN      
Hunter Barone East Kentwood Sr.   Michigan State
Michael Beckett St. Mary's Prep Jr.   
MF  DeJuan Jones East Lansing Sr.  Michigan State
Alex Joneson  Bloomfield Hills  Sr.   IPFW(m)
MF  Ryan Kobakof Novi Sr. Michigan
GK  Zach Kovan  Okemos Sr.  Michigan State
Kevin Lencioni Rochester Adams Sr.    
MF  Samir Sabanovic East Kentwood Sr.    
MF  Leutrim Shefkiu  Mason Jr.   
MF  Jared Timmer Unity Christian Sr.  Butler
MF  Jack Zemanski  Canton  Sr.   
         
  MINNESOTA      
MF  Aidan Clemence Washburn Sr.   
Will Kidd Como Park Sr.  Bradley
MF  Tyler King North St. Paul Sr.   
GK  Kyle Lamott Eastview Sr.   
Benjamin Miller Woodbury Sr.  Northwestern
MF  Samuel Ruiz Plaza East Ridge Sr.   
Eddie Saydee Park Center Sr.  San Jose State
Connor Stevenson East Ridge Sr.  Loyola-Chicago
Andrew Stuempfig Breck Sr.   
MF  Suad Suljic  Minnetonka  Jr.   
         
  MISSOURI      
Ryan Behnen  Vianney Sr.   
Pedro Castro Barstow Sr.  
Trevor Cissell St. Pius X Jr.  
John Conley  Webster Groves Sr.   
MF  Robert DeWitt  Rockhurst  Sr.  Xavier
MF  Ryan Ebert Chaminade Sr.   
Seth Hudson Park Hill South Jr.   
MF  Abdulah Jahic  Mehlville Jr.   
Trevor Kaufmann St. Mary’s Sr.   
Aaron LaPaz Lee's Summit Sr.   
MF  Brendan Mann  Fort Zumwalt South Sr.  
Kenny Massa Chaminade Sr.   
MF  Jacob Moore Southern Boone  Sr.  East Central College
GK  Andrew Orf Fort Zumwalt South Sr.   
GK  Roman Pena  Lee’s Summit Sr.   
MF  Jake Pesek Chaminade Sr.  
GK  Albert Reinwart SLUH  Sr.   
Sheriden Smith Webster Groves Jr.   
MF/D Dalton Souder Lee’s Summit Sr.  Furman
Tim Steele Chaminade Jr.   
Tarnue Taylor Rock Bridge Jr.   
MF  Michael Wielansky  Ladue Sr.   
MF  Collin Wynn  St. Dominic Sr.   
         
  MONTANA      
Ben Hietala Bozeman  Sr.  High Point
Adam Mickelson Missoula Sentinel Sr.   
         
  NEVADA      
Thomas Arnstein Truckee Sr.   
MF  Jackson Dietrich  Foothill  Sr.   Wright State
MF Austin Manthey Palo Verde Sr.   Wright State
Tyson Perkins Spring Valley Sr.   
Eric Sanchez Valley Sr.   
F Nolan Sherwood Palo Verde Sr.   
GK  Gerardo Skewes Chaparral Sr.   
         
  NEW HAMPSHIRE      
MF  Kyle Hicks  Pinkerton Academy  Sr.  Southern New Hampshire
MF  Andrew Mitchell Fall Mountain Regional Sr.   
         
  NEW JERSEY      
MF Johnny Antunes St. Benedict’s Prep Jr.  Monmouth
MF Anderson Asiedu St. Benedict’s Prep Sr. Monmouth
MF  Danny Aversano Northern Highlands Sr. Monmouth
MF  Tyler Bell Delbarton School Sr. Holy Cross
Joey Bianco Scotch Plains Jr.  
MF  Jack Casey Pingry Jr.  Notre Dame
MF  Chase Covello Peddie School Sr.   Monmouth
GK  Sebastian Ferreira Kearny Sr.  
MF  Michael Finer North Hunterdon Sr.  
GK  Scott Forbes Delbarton School Sr. Penn
Bruno Frascolla Clifton  Jr.  
Ryan Hammer Manalapan Sr.  
F Brian Hawkins Notre Dame Sr. Rutgers
Alex Infosino Monroe  Sr.  
GK  Alec Lam Northern Highlands Sr.  
F Derek MacKinnon Washington Township Sr. Saint Joseph's
D Ed McCusker Washington Township Sr. Saint Joseph's
Burak Ozdemir Washington Township Sr. Seton Hall
MF  William Pauls Morris Knolls Sr.  
Zachary Pereira St. Benedict’s Prep Sr.   Monmouth
MF  Jack Rodgers Montgomery Sr.  
MF  Xander Saling Seton Hall Prep Sr. Loyola (MD)
MF  Anthony Sileo Don Bosco Prep Sr.  
D Joe Torres Northern Highlands Sr.  Fairfield
Mason Toye  Morristown-Beard So. Indiana
F Victor Villagomez St. Benedict's Prep Jr.  
MF Lou Vilotti Washington Township Sr. Saint Joseph's
Kian Zapata Delbarton School Sr. Villanova
Guy Zeplovitch Tenafly Sr.  
         
  NEW MEXICO      
Parker Conaway Volcano Vista Sr.   
Jesus Garcia Capital Sr.  
MF  Andy Luca Volcano Vista Sr.  
D Joe Ortiz Cibola Jr.  
Sergio Rivas Cibola Sr.  Seattle
         
  NEW YORK      
MF Chris Abruzzo St. John the Baptist Sr.  
Greg Baumstein MacArthur Sr. Rhode Island
GK  Mike Bernardi Mahopac Sr.   St. John's
F Thomas Butzke St. Anthony’s Sr. Boston University
Alex Canicatti Fordham Prep Jr.  
MF  Justin Cebollero Commack Sr.  
Kaio DaSilva  Valhalla Jr.  
MF  Johnny Denis Lakeland Jr.  
D Steve Dovi Smithtown West Sr.  
Daniel Figarella John Jay-East Fishkill Sr.   Monmouth
MF  Stephen Hernandez Port Chester Jr.  
MF  Beau Hornberger St. Anthony’s Sr. Marist
MF Kaan Ilgin Mattituck Sr. Signed Pro
F Bruce Jeter Monroe-Woodbury Sr.  Marist
Ibrahim Lakanobo Martin Luther King Sr.  
Joe Lomonaco Chaminade Sr.  
Edward Opoku Millbrook School Sr.   Virginia
MF  Jefferson Portillo Brentwood Jr.  
Alessandro Pugliese South Side Sr.   
D Amando Sanchez Martin Luther King Sr.  
James Thristino Comsewogue Sr.  Adelphi
F Ever Torres Brentwood Sr.   
Tysen Tresness Fayetteville-Manlius  Sr.  
MF  Nick West East Hampton Sr.  Messiah
MF  Erik Reiss Great Neck North Sr.  Duke
         
  NORTH CAROLINA      
Grant Austin Corinth Holders Sr.   VMI
GK  Connor Bell Wesleyan Christian  Sr. Messiah
C.J. Bradley Hough Sr.  
Matt Brickhouse Broughton Sr.  
GK  Richard Cato Carrboro Sr.  
MF  Tyler Dacaret Statesville Jr.  
GK  Bryce Deeringer Hough Sr.  
Cooper Duplantis  Cardinal Gibbons Sr.  
Collin Dworsky  Cary Academy Sr.  
MF  Logan Frey  Lake Norman Jr.  
Tobias Gangsto Jordan  Sr.  
Jack Krueger Broughton Sr.  
Bruno Lazaro  Fayetteville Academy Jr.  
MF  Ben Locke  Charlotte Country Day  Sr.  
Tresor Mbuyu Garinger Sr. Liberty
Ethan McClain  Weddington Sr.   UNC Wilmington
MF  Brendan McDonough Charlotte Catholic Sr.   Georgetown
D Jack Miller Charlotte Catholic Sr.  
Matthew Nozedar Providence Sr.   Pittsburgh
MF  Chris O’Grady Weddington Sr.   
MF Matt Owens Wesleyan Christian  Sr.  
Cooper Robbins Wesleyan Christian  Jr.  
D Axel Rydberg Charlotte Country Day  Sr.  
F Clayton Sparks Jacksonville Sr. NC State
MF  John Walden Chapel Hill Jr.  
D Jack Wlodyka Providence Sr.  
Zane Kerr Raleigh Charter Sr.  
         
  NORTH DAKOTA      
Jacob Richter Century  Sr.   University of Mary
         
  OHIO      
Ryder Bell University School  Sr.   William & Mary
Alex Besl St. Xavier  Sr.   Case Western
Daniel Branch Revere Jr.   
Christopher Brennan Copley Jr.  
Camden Buescher St. John's Jesuit Sr.   Northwestern
MF  Trevor Colazzo Hudson Sr. Vermont
Brady Daulton Mason Sr.   Case Western
MF  Donny Deep Olentangy Liberty Sr.   
Mohamed Elmardi  Lakota East  Sr.   Cincinnati
Myles Harris Cardinal Mooney Sr.   Lafayette
MF  Skye Harter Copley  Sr.  
Trevor Hogue Archbishop McNicholas Sr.   
Jordan Ianiro  Kirtland  Sr.  Cleveland State
MF  Lawrence Karpeh St. Ignatius  Jr.   
Ben Kinney  Dublin Coffman  Sr.  
GK  Noah Kummer Dayton Carroll Sr. Bowling Green
Tristan Lyle Beavercreek Sr. Wright State
GK  Mikal Outcalt St. Ignatius Sr. Pittsburgh
Zander Perelman  Cleveland Heights Sr.  Bucknell
MF  Max Pochobradsky  Seven Hills  Sr.   
MF  Jacob Purpero  Waverly Sr.   Marshall
MF  Omar Salem Westlake Sr. Bowling Green
F/MF Emmanuel Sabbi Westerville South Jr.  Akron
D David Sisson St. Ignatius  Sr.  Davidson
Austin Smythe Summit Country Day  Sr.   Radford
         
  OREGON      
Pierce Baldocchi Jesuit  Sr.  
MF  Jake Bray  West Linn Sr.  
MF  Dagoberto Diaz Woodburn  Sr.    
GK  Jacob Flaherty Central Catholic  Jr.  
Anthony Takumi Hebert Grant So.  
Hernan Hermosillo Douglas  Jr.  
MF  Tim Kirchholtes Lincoln  Sr.  
F Giovani Magana Hood River Jr.  
K.P. Morgan Westview Sr.  
MF  Brennan Weber Central Catholic Sr.  Portland
         
  PENNSYLVANIA      
F David Alejos Lancaster Mennonite Sr.   
MF  Sam Alfonsi Unionville Sr.  
Dave Bateman Archbishop Wood Sr.  La Salle
MF Conor Bradley Haverford School Jr. Villanova
Shane Bradley  Haverford School Jr. Villanova
Konrad Bulanowski Shipley School Sr.   
Tyler Colasanto La Salle  Sr.   
David Coly Mercersburg Academy Sr.  
Brian Cortese Unionville Sr.  
Connor Gregory Haverford School Jr. Brown
Doug Hapeman Upper St. Clair Sr.  
Carson Hassel Lancaster Country Day Sr.  
MF  Kyle Hoops Great Valley Sr.  
MF  Travis Keil  Coughlin Sr.   Penn State
Michael Kirby Holy Ghost Prep Sr.  
Cole Kropnick Wissahickon Sr.  
MF  Josh Kruczek  Canon-McMillan Sr.  Lafayette
Abe Kouyate Obama Academy Sr. Penn State
Galen Kreutzberger Penn-Trafford Sr.  
Austin Maloney Bishop McDevitt Sr.  Penn State
Mario Mastrangelo Peters Township Sr.  
Nicco Mastrangelo Peters Township Sr.  
MF  Robbie Mertz Upper St. Clair Sr. Michigan
GK  Isaiah Pettis Lower Dauphin Jr.  
D/MF  Jake Roberge Franklin Regional Sr.  Northwestern
MF  Chad Stout Red Land So.  
GK  Mark Tobin  Roman Catholic Jr.  
MF  Evan Vare Central Bucks East Sr.  
MF  Brandon Walbert South Park  Sr.  Duquesne
Jordan Wix Rauch Hershey Sr. Temple
GK  James Wood West Chester Henderson Sr.  
         
  RHODE ISLAND      
Leandro Alves Shea Sr.   
Alex Do Rego East Providence Sr.   Providence
Alexi Flores Central Falls Sr.    
Esrli Giron  Central Sr.   
Quintin Mulligan  North Kingstown Sr.   
Camragha Namusse  Shea  Jr.   
         
  SOUTH DAKOTA      
MF  Lee Wynja SF Christian  Sr.    
          
  VERMONT      
MF  Brad Anair Mount Anthony Sr.  
Reid Conde Burr & Burton Sr.   Albany
MF  Aiman Ginwai South Burlington Sr.  
Ryan Jewell Essex Jr.  
Patrick McCue Champlain Valley Sr.  Vermont
MF  Chris Mullin Stowe Jr.  
Ismail Temirov South Burlington Sr.  
MF  Jordain Williams Rice Memorial Sr.  
         
  VIRGINIA (Fall)      
Nick Ducceschi Bishop Ireton Sr.   
Logan Ende St. Christopher's Sr.   
GK  Michael Hurley  Bishop O’Connell Sr.   
Kennedy Nwabia North Cross Sr.  Dayton
MF Mark Randazzo Collegiate Sr.   
James Skipper Paul VI Sr.   
         
  WEST VIRGINIA      
Phil Chafin Notre Dame  Sr.  
Jonah Cosby  George Washington Sr.  
MF  Colin Harvath East Fairmont Jr.   
D Noah Laliberty Winfield Sr.   
Tommy Logston Parkersburg Sr.  
MF  Addison Luck Morgantown Jr.  
Joey Trupo Charleston Catholic Jr.  
         
  WISCONSIN      
MF  Connor Alba Catholic Memorial Jr.  Marquette
Jamie Colin  Kenosha Tremper Sr.  Wisconsin-Milwaukee
Evan Conway Whitefish Bay Jr.  
MF  Samson D'Amato Marquette Sr.  
Johnny Dusing Brookfield Central Sr.  
MF  Alex Eastman  Menomonee Falls Sr.  Wisconsin-Milwaukee
D Teon Fountain Madison Memorial Sr.  
Griffin Jende Pewaukee Jr.  
GK  Drew Johnson Brookfield East Sr.  
Nick Leas Marquette Sr.  
MF  Winston Markusse Brookfield East Sr.  
D Spencer Pearson  Oregon Sr.  
Alec Phillipe Marquette Jr.   
Peter Raymonds Brookfield East Sr.  Wisconsin-Milwaukee
Juan Rocha  Delavan-Darien Sr.  
MF  Garrett Spellman Mount Horeb Sr.  Wisconsin
MF  Brandon Strobel Kettle Moraine Sr.  
Michael Von Estroff  Marquette Sr.  
Marcus Wollak  Eau Claire Memorial Sr.  



 
High School Rankings HQ
Advanced Soccer Media
    1. About Us
    2. Terms and Conditions
    3. Privacy Policy
    4. Advertise with Us
    5. Jobs
    6. Contact Us
    7. NCAA Compliance
    1. TopDrawerSoccer.com, 5855 Green Valley Circle, Ste. 303, Culver City, CA 90230
      © 2019 Advanced Sports Media, LLC. TeamRank™, Players to Watch™, and TopDrawerSoccer.com are trademarks Advanced Sports Media, LLC. All rights reserved.