Text size

HS Boys: Spring Region, State All-Stars

Article Written by Sheldon Shealer
Published: July 23, 2015

CLICK HERE FOR THE COMPLETE 2014-15 ALL-AMERICA, ALL-REGION, ALL-STATE TEAMS

The Spring High School State and Region teams are compiled by TopDrawerSoccer with consultation with coaches and media members from around the country. Players who make the state all-star list are eligible for the region all-stars. The All-America list is selected from the eight region all-star teams.

 

SPRING ALL-REGION TEAMS

VIRGINIA 

F Abu Koroma Broad Run (Va.) Sr.  
F Jacob Labovitz Langley (Va.) So.  
Austin Mann Cosby (Va.) Sr. West Virginia
F Jeff Wolons Jamestown (Va.) Sr. Virginia Tech
MF  Kevin Coleman Kettle Run (Va.) So.  
MF Lee Hogge Maury (Va.) Sr.  South Carolina
MF/F Shane Mecham Blacksburg (Va.) Sr. UNC Wilmington
MF  Kyle Petitt West Springfield (Va.) Sr. Lafayette
Yohan DePicker Ocean Lakes (Va.) Sr. Old Dominion
Sam Dracos Mills Godwin (Va.) Sr.  
GK  William Stinger Langley (Va.) Sr.  Delaware
Coach Frank Spinello George Mason (Va.)    

SOUTH CAROLINA

Michele Bottari  J.L. Mann (S.C.) Sr.  Clemson
F Tucker Heffron Wando (S.C.) Sr. College of Charleston
F Jack Sicker Cardinal Newman (S.C.) Sr. Wofford
MF Roman Brockman James Island Charter (S.C.) Sr. College of Charleston
MF Andrew Burnikel St. Joseph's (S.C.) Sr. Clemson
MF Connor Hubbard Eastside (S.C.) Sr. Furman
MF Christian Kirol Cardinal Newman (S.C.) Sr. Kentucky
D Temi Adesodun Irmo (S.C.) Sr. College of Charleston
D Josh Masten Wando (S.C.) Sr. UNC Greensboro
GK Reid Hunter Blythewood (S.C.) Sr. Coastal Carolina
GK Jon Milligan Wando (S.C.) Sr. UNC Greensboro
Coach Brian Dender J.L. Mann (S.C.)    

GEORGIA 

F   Josiah Baker Grayson (Ga.) Sr.  Furman
Carlos Delarosa Duluth (Ga.) Sr.   
Steven Moore Houston County (Ga.) Sr.  Berry College
F Edmundo Robinson St. Pius (Ga.) Sr.  Queens
MF Louie Aponte St. Pius (Ga.) Sr.  Georgia Southern
MF Andrew Deltac Harrison (Ga.) Sr.  Georgia Southern
MF Danny Kierath Grayson (Ga.) Sr.   
MF  Kobe Perez Dalton (Ga.) Sr.  Mercer
D Trey Blasingame Westminster Schools (Ga.) Sr.   
D Luke Dewyea Greenbrier (Ga.) Sr.   
GK  Ricky Ortiz Central Gwinnett (Ga.) Sr.  San Jacinto College
Coach Matt Cheaves Dalton (Ga.)    

SOUTHEAST
[Alabama and Tennessee]

Behnam Alinejad Ravenwood (Tenn.) Sr.  Heidelberg
F Eduvie Ikoba Bob Jones (Ala.) Sr.  Dartmouth
Peyton McKnatt [Germantown Houston tn-m] (Tenn.) Jr.  
Cameron Schneider Hardin Valley Academy (Tenn.) Sr.  Marshall
MF Lucas Altman Science Hill (Tenn.) Jr.  
MF Andrew Conwell Montgomery Bell (Tenn.) Sr.  Washington
MF  Jonathan Heckman  Centennial (Tenn.) Sr.  Clemson
MF  Jon Michael Stern Hoover (Ala.) Sr.  Alabama-Huntsville
D Will Emerson Montgomery Bell (Tenn.) Jr. Stanford
D Logan Kington Hardin Valley Academy (Tenn.) Sr.  East Tennessee
GK Grayson Garland Science Hill (Tenn.) Sr.   
Coach David Wolff [Germantown Houston tn-m] (Tenn.)    

MIDWEST
[Iowa and Nebraska]

Jake Kennedy Lincoln Southeast (Neb.) Sr.  
F Nathan Seaberg Bettendorf (Iowa) Jr.  
F Samuel Steenhoek Norwalk (Iowa) Sr. Bradley
MF Ben Johnson Linn-Mar (Iowa) Sr.  
MF  Vince Nolette Creighton Prep (Neb.) Sr.   
MF Seth Rinderknecht Cedar Rapids Prairie (Iowa) Jr.  
MF A.J. Wiley  Lincoln Southwest (Neb.) Jr.   
Adam Nicholson  Iowa City (Iowa) Sr.  Drake
Addison Parrish West Des Moines Valley  (Iowa) Jr.  Loyola-Chicago
Connor Tupper Millard West (Neb.) Sr.  
GK  Cullen Fisch  Papillion-La Vista South (Neb.) Sr.  Fort Hays
Coach Mirek Laskowski Beckman Catholic (Iowa)    

SOUTH CENTRAL
[Arkansas and Oklahoma]

Carson Cacciatore Norman North (Okla.) Sr.  Central Arkansas
Jacob Jerles Norman North (Okla.) Sr.  Central Arkansas
Garrett McLaughlin  Heritage Hall (Okla.) Jr.  Southern Methodist
MF  Chris Holmes Little Rock Catholic (Ark.) Sr.  Central Arkansas
MF  Josh Howard Bentonville (Ark.) Sr.   
MF  Matthew McLaughlin  Heritage Hall (Okla.) Sr.  Southern Methodist
MF  Munashe Raranje Jenks (Okla.) Sr.  Tulsa
MF  Tristan Tippeconnic Edmond Memorial (Okla.) Sr.  Northeastern
Myles Moore Edmond Santa Fe (Okla.) Sr.  Oklahoma Baptist
Logan Price Broken Arrow (Okla.) Sr.   
GK  Austen Parker  Deer Creek (Okla.) Sr.  USAO
Coach Geo Claros Norman North (Okla.)    

NORTHWEST
[Alaska and Washington]

F J.D. Hauenstein Central Valley (Wash.) Jr.  
F Bennett Lehner Camas (Wash.) Jr.  
F Jason Rodriguez Interlake (Wash.) Sr.  
F Logan Wood Tahoma (Wash.) Sr.  
MF Brady Henderson Archbishop Murphy (Wash.) Jr.  
MF Trevor Lee Puyallup (Wash.) Jr.  
MF  Jack Sedor Dimond Alaska) Sr.  Marshall
D Blake Crutchfield Snohomish (Wash.) Sr.  
D Gabe Grabowski Central Valley (Wash.) Sr.  
D Nick Morgan Skyline (Wash.) Sr.  
GK  Wallis Lapsley  Lakeside School (Wash.) Sr.  UC Davis
Coach Dan Pingrey Snohomish (Wash.)  

 

WEST
[Utah and Wyoming]

F Mahonry Chichia American Leadership (Utah) Sr.  
F Bryson Colemere Alta (Utah) Sr.  
F Tyler Gordon Provo (Utah) Sr.  
MF  Christian Bain  Alta (Utah) Sr.  BYU
MF Kai Kau Timpview (Utah) Sr.  
MF Alan Resendis Provo (Utah) Sr.  
MF  Tristan White Riverton (Wyo.) Sr.  Laramie CC
D Michael Deleeuw Alta (Utah) Sr.  
D Andrew Peterson Brighton (Utah) Jr.  
GK Conner Dearden Brighton (Utah) Sr. Utah Valley
GK Einar Johnson Alta (Utah) Sr.  
Coach Lee Mitchell Alta (Utah)    


SPRING STATE ALL-STARS

  ALABAMA      
MF  Jesus Escalera  Northview So.   
Luis Guardia  Fort Payne Sr.   
Hunter Holstad Oak Mountain  Jr.   
F Eduvie Ikoba Bob Jones Sr.  Dartmouth
Trigg Langner Oak Mountain  Sr.  West Alabama
MF  Austin Ly  Randolph Sr.  Rhodes College
MF  Thomas Earl McClendon Bayside Sr.  Alabama-Huntsville
GK  Barou Ndaw St. Paul’s Sr.  Spring Hill
Dilan Sayer East Limestone  Sr.   
MF  Walker Smith Fairhope Sr.  Spring Hill
Jack Stein Westminster-Oak Mountain Sr.   
MF  Jon Michael Stern Hoover Sr.  Alabama-Huntsville
         
  ALASKA      
MF Azzam Azzam Service Jr.  
MF Josh Beveridge Grace Christian Sr. Gordon
MF Braeden Hoppough Lathrop Sr. CSU-Pueblo
MF Paul Matyas East Anchorage Sr. Southern Oregon
MF  Jack Sedor Dimond Sr.  Marshall
MF Alex Valdez Colony Jr.  
         
  ARKANSAS      
F Zack Estrada Bentonville Sr.   
F Estiven Garcia De Queen Sr.   
F Erick Guadron Hot Springs So.  
MF  Chris Holmes Little Rock Catholic Sr.  Central Arkansas
MF  Josh Howard Bentonville Sr.   
MF  Chris Macy Episcopal Collegiate Jr.  
D Bennett Moehring Bentonville Sr.   
         
  GEORGIA      
Junior Ametepe  Brookwood Sr.   
F   Ekow Annan Brookwood  Sr.   
MF Louie Aponte St. Pius Sr.  Georgia Southern
F   Josiah Baker Grayson Sr.  Furman
D Trey Blasingame Westminster Schools Sr.   
Carlos Delarosa Duluth  Sr.   
MF Andrew Deltac Harrison Sr.  Georgia Southern
F   Alexander Garuba Duluth  Sr.   
MF Connor Halmi McIntosh Sr.   
F Will Hamryka  Greater Atlanta Christian  Sr.  Washington & Lee
MF Isai Hernandez Dalton Jr.  
D Tony Hernandez Cross Keys Jr.  
MF Danny Kierath Grayson Sr.   
D Adam Kinsel St. Pius Sr.   
MF Topher Marshall Brookwood Sr.   
D Mitchell McCurry Duluth  Sr.   
Steven Moore Houston County Sr.  Berry College
MF Brian Nam Westminster Schools Sr.   
GK  Ricky Ortiz Central Gwinnett Sr.  San Jacinto College
MF  Kobe Perez Dalton Sr.  Mercer
F Juan Restrepo  Collins Hill Sr.   
F Edmundo Robinson St. Pius Sr.  Queens
D Kiko Rodriguez Dalton Sr.  Dalton State
D Hernan Saldana Dalton Jr.  
F Lee Toledo East Hall Jr.  
D Daichi Uki McIntosh Sr.   
D George Winfrey Greater Atlanta Christian  Sr.   
         
  IOWA      
F Mark Broderick West Des Moines Valley Jr.  
F Kason Crall Norwalk So.  
MF Ben Johnson Linn-Mar Sr.  
MF Luke Johnson Johnston Sr.  
GK Alex MacGregor Johnston So.  
Adam Nicholson  Iowa City Sr.  Drake
Addison Parrish West Des Moines Valley Jr.  Loyola-Chicago
MF Seth Rinderknecht Cedar Rapids Prairie Jr.  
F Nathan Seaberg Bettendorf Jr.  
F Samuel Steenhoek Norwalk Sr. Bradley
         
  NEBRASKA      
MF  Alvaro Elizarraga Omaha South  Jr.   
GK  Cullen Fisch  Papillion-La Vista South Sr.  Fort Hays
Charlie Harte  Millard North Jr.   
Jake Kennedy Lincoln Southeast  Sr.  
MF  Vince Nolette Creighton Prep Sr.   
Connor Tupper Millard West Sr.  
MF A.J. Wiley  Lincoln Southwest  Jr.   
         
  OKLAHOMA      
Lamar Batista  Heritage Hall Jr.   
Carson Cacciatore Norman North Sr.  Central Arkansas
Johan Chavez Fort Gibson Sr.   
Andrew DeLaPaz East Central Sr.   
MF Adam Habib Bishop Kelley So.  
Alex Harris Jenks Sr.   
K.B. Harris Broken Arrow Sr.   
Jacob Jerles Norman North Sr.  Central Arkansas
Daniel Karasanyi Victory Christian Sr.   
Riley Mayes Metro Christian Jr.   
Garrett McLaughlin  Heritage Hall Jr.  Southern Methodist
MF  Matthew McLaughlin  Heritage Hall Sr.  Southern Methodist
Myles Moore Edmond Santa Fe  Sr.  Oklahoma Baptist
GK  Austen Parker  Deer Creek Sr.  USAO
Logan Price Broken Arrow Sr.   
Angelo Ramirez Riverfield Jr.   
MF  Munashe Raranje Jenks Sr.  Tulsa
GK  Juan Saldivar B.T. Washington Jr.   
MF  Tristan Tippeconnic Edmond Memorial  Sr.  Northeastern
MF Ty Tregoning Metro Christian Jr.   
         
  SOUTH CAROLINA      
D Temi Adesodun Irmo Sr. College of Charleston
F Grayson Barber Blythewood Fr.  
Michele Bottari  J.L. Mann  Sr.  Clemson
MF Roman Brockman James Island Charter Sr. College of Charleston
MF Andrew Burnikel St. Joseph's Sr. Clemson
F Tucker Heffron Wando Sr. College of Charleston
MF Connor Hubbard Eastside Sr. Furman
GK Reid Hunter Blythewood Sr. Coastal Carolina
D Caleb Jenkins Irmo Sr. Francis Marion
MF Christian Kirol Cardinal Newman Sr. Kentucky
MF Marcelo Malpartida River Bluff So.  
D Josh Masten Wando Sr. UNC Greensboro
F Daniel McClam A.C. Flora Sr.  
MF Wyatt Millard Cardinal Newman So.  
GK Jon Milligan Wando Sr. UNC Greensboro
MF Gian Ortega River Bluff Sr. Winthrop
GK Jack Pondy A.C. Flora Jr.  
F Jack Sicker Cardinal Newman Sr. Wofford
F Cameron Ward Porter-Gaud Jr.  
         
  TENNESSEE      
Behnam Alinejad Ravenwood Sr.  Heidelberg
MF Lucas Altman Science Hill   Jr.  
Gabe Alvarez Bearden Jr.  
MF  Oshi Amro Houston Sr.   
Cole Cannon Christian Brothers So.  
Elmer Cardoza Station Camp Jr.  
MF Andrew Conwell Montgomery Bell Sr.  Washington
MF Avery Cowan Brentwood Sr.   
Nathan Djona Antioch Jr.  
D Will Emerson Montgomery Bell Jr. Stanford
MF Shawn Foster Hardin Valley Sr.   
GK Grayson Garland Science Hill   Sr.   
GK Walker Hagan Christ Presbyterian Sr.   
MF  Jonathan Heckman  Centennial  Sr.  Clemson
Kyle Johnson Baylor Sr.  Sewanee
Blade Kimbro Oak Ridge Sr.   
D Logan Kington Hardin Valley  Sr.  East Tennessee
D Davis Luster Montgomery Bell Sr.   
Alec McKenzie Knoxville Catholic Sr.  East Tennessee
Peyton McNatt Houston Jr.  
Cameron Schneider Hardin Valley Sr.  Marshall
MF Ethan Snow Farragut Sr.  East Tennessee
Niklas Stehnck Chuckey-Doak Sr.   
MF Drew Viscomi McCallie School So.  
MF  Tim Whicker St. George's Sr.   
MF  Hayden Whitley Christian Brothers Jr.  
         
  UTAH      
MF Gabe Altheman Bingham Sr.  
MF  Christian Bain  Alta  Sr.  BYU
F Mahonry Chichia American Leadership Sr.  
F Bryson Colemere Alta Sr.  
GK Conner Dearden Brighton Sr. Utah Valley
D Michael Deleeuw Alta Sr.  
F Leo Fuchs Lehi Sr. Utah Valley
F Tyler Gordon Provo Sr.  
MF Brigham Jackson Skyline Sr.  
GK Einar Johnson Alta Sr.  
MF Kai Kau Timpview Sr.  
MF Colbey Morf Alta Sr.  
D Andrew Peterson Brighton Jr.  
MF Alan Resendis Provo Sr.  
F Raul Sanchez Salt Lake City West Sr.  
F Brett Smith Riverton Sr.  
F Luis Vargas Copper Hills Sr.  
         
  VIRGINIA      
Marcel Berry  Albemarle Sr.  William & Mary
GK Brian Breslin W.T. Woodson Sr. Randolph-Macon
Jacob Campbell Washington-Lee Sr. Loyola (MD)
MF  Kevin Coleman Kettle Run So.  
Yohan DePicker Ocean Lakes Sr. Old Dominion
Sam Dracos Mills Godwin Sr.  
Kwaku Dwamena Hayfield Sr.  
MF Jack Eastman James River Jr.  
MF  Jimmy Filerman Oakton Sr. Old Dominion
MF Nick King Cosby Sr.  
Abu Koroma Broad Run Sr.  
MF Lee Hogge Maury Sr.  South Carolina
Jacob Labovitz Langley So.  
MF Daniel Levetown Langley Sr.  
Lewis Long Forest Park Jr. George Mason
Austin Mann Cosby Sr. West Virginia
Shane Mecham Blacksburg Sr. UNC Wilmington
Elliot Mercado George Mason Jr.   
MF Henry Mordica Mills Godwin Sr. Mary Washington
Maycol Nunez Washington-Lee Jr.  
GK Zachary Pedini James River Sr. Christopher Newport
MF Austin Pelto Oakton Sr.  
MF  Kyle Petitt West Springfield Sr. Lafayette
Connor Rea Midlothian Jr.  
Ian Roberts First Colonial Jr.  
Edward Quill III George Mason Sr.  
Bobby Seifert Lake Braddock  Sr. Christopher Newport
MF Will Selden Mills Godwin Sr.  
Cole Smith Cox Sr. William & Mary
GK  William Stinger Langley Sr.  Delaware
Nickolas Taylor Churchland Sr. Emory & Henry
MF Kaleb Underwood Cape Henry Sr. Christopher Newport
MF Chris Welsh Battlefield Sr. VCU
MF  Keith Witherell Yorktown Sr. VCU
Jeff Wolons Jamestown Sr. Virginia Tech
         
  WASHINGTON      
GK  Grant Alcorn Union Sr.  
D Gus Baxter Snohomish Sr.  
D Blake Crutchfield Snohomish Sr.  
MF Cameron Eyman Camas Sr.  
F Burke Fahling Inglemoor Jr.  
D Gabe Grabowski Central Valley Sr.  
D Nick Hall Thomas Jefferson Jr.  
F J.D. Hauenstein Central Valley Jr.  
MF Brady Henderson Archbishop Murphy Jr.  
D Connor Herriford Puyallup Sr.  
F Ryan Hill Mercer Island Sr.  
GK  Wallis Lapsley  Lakeside School Sr.  UC Davis
MF Trevor Lee Puyallup Jr.  
F Bennett Lehner Camas Jr.  
D Nick Morgan Skyline Sr.  
MF Wyatt Paul Lakeside School Sr.  
MF Riley Prescott Glacier Peak Sr. Carroll College(m)
MF Emilio Meraz-Rodriguez Pasco Sr.  
F Jason Rodriguez Interlake Sr.  
D Derek Sims Mercer Island Sr.  
F Giovanny Soto Wenatchee Sr.  
D Connor Thompson Bellarmine Prep Sr.  
F Logan Wood Tahoma Sr.  
         
  WYOMING      
MF  Tristan White Riverton Sr.  Laramie CC(m)
 
High School Rankings HQ
Advanced Soccer Media
    1. About Us
    2. Terms and Conditions
    3. Privacy Policy
    4. Advertise with Us
    5. Jobs
    6. Contact Us
    7. NCAA Compliance
    1. TopDrawerSoccer.com, 5855 Green Valley Circle, Ste. 303, Culver City, CA 90230
      © 2019 Advanced Sports Media, LLC. TeamRank™, Players to Watch™, and TopDrawerSoccer.com are trademarks Advanced Sports Media, LLC. All rights reserved.