HS Boys: TDS Fall State Stars

HS Boys: TDS Fall State Stars
by Sheldon Shealer
July 23, 2018

style="text-align: center;">CLICK HERE FOR THE COMPLETE 2017-18 TEAMSNAP ALL-AMERICA, ALL-REGION, STATE STARS

The Fall High School State and Region teams are compiled by TopDrawerSoccer with consultation with coaches and media members from around the country. Players who make the state all-star list are eligible for the region all-stars. The All-America list is selected from the eight regional all-star teams.

  ARIZONA (Fall only)      
F Matthew Rios-Jakeway Chino Valley Sr.  
F Nate Schultz Camp Verde Sr. Piedmont International
         
  COLORADO      
GK Thomas Beatty Air Academy Jr.  
D Cam Broadhurst Broomfield Sr. Laramie CC
D Nico Cappella Denver East Sr.  
F Sam Carson Denver East Sr.  
MF Omar Castruita Boulder Jr.  
MF Jake Chaffetz Grand Junction Sr.  
F Blair Durand Fossil Ridge Sr. Pacific
F Alec Fronapfel Fort Collins Jr.  
F Cameron Gail Arapahoe Jr.  
MF Sawyer Giles Broomfield Sr. Regis
F Kristian Hooker Air Academy Sr. Regis
F Garrett Kramer Sand Creek Sr. Colorado Mesa
F Juan Macias Battle Mountain Sr.  
MF Jacob Martino Air Academy Sr.  
MF Nick McCabe Boulder Sr.  
MF Jack McReynolds Rampart Sr. Air Force
MF Ethan Michel Centaurus Sr.  
F Michael Mooney Broomfield Sr.  
D Luke Neureiter Denver East Sr.  
F Christian Nunez Centaurus So.  
GK Eddie St. Martin  Grandview Sr.  
D Mathew Rhoads Fort Collins Sr.  
         
  CONNECTICUT      
Alex Adjetey South Kent School Jr.  
Juan Avila The Morgan School Sr.  
Sammed Bawa Taft School So.  
Joshua Bolma South Kent School Fr.  
D Payton Blynn South Kent School Sr. St. John's
Alex Clarke Loomis Chaffee Sr. Bucknell
MF  Khaleed Dawkins Shelton Sr.  
D Sean Dube Avon Old Farms Sr. Amherst
MF  Sebastian Echeverri Norwalk Sr.  
MF  Alec Erskine Coventry Sr. Central Connecticut
Vinicius Fernandes South Kent School Sr. Marshall
GK  Jamis Fite Loomis Chaffee So.  
GK Anes Gadun The Morgan School Sr.  
D Ryan Greenberg Tolland Sr. Connecticut
MF  Ryan Hodska Masuk Sr.  
GK  James Johnson Greenwich Jr.  
Cooper Knecht E.O. Smith Sr. Fairfield
D Zachary Lopes Choate Rosemary Hall Sr.  
D Sean Martin [South Kent Schoo333l ct-m] PG North Carolina
MF  Michael McFarlane Suffield Sr.  
MF  John Mudgett Lewis Mills Sr.  
Tomas Munoz Reyes Loomis Chaffee Sr. Kenyon
MF  Mouhamed Ndiaye  Avon Old Farms Sr. PG at Avon Old Farms
Justin Phillips Old Saybrook Sr.  
MF  Larson Richards E.O. Smith Sr. Central Connecticut
Charles Sakouvogvi James Hillhouse Sr.  
MF  Sebby Sanzaro Glastonbury Sr. Central Connecticut
Seidu Shamsudeen  Canterbury School Sr. Villanova
JT Siano Ridgefield Sr. Quinnipiac
Marvin Sibanda Taft School Jr.  
D Yan Silva Naugatuck Sr.  
Noah Silverman Berlin Sr. Central Connecticut
Dylan Sloan Hopkins School Sr.  
Michael Suski  Loomis Chaffee Jr. Boston College
MF  William Toomey E.O. Smith Sr.  
Mthabisi Tshuma  Taft School Sr.  
D Jameson Weber Northwestern Regional Sr. Siena College
Ryan Winkler Masuk Jr.  
         
  DELAWARE      
MF Hadi Basma Appoquinimink Sr.  
MF Steven Ferrandino Caesar Rodney Sr.  
Gavin Ford Salesianum Sr.  
MF Zachary Gelof Cape Henlopen Sr.  
MF Malcolm Johnson Tower Hill Sr. Brown
Casey Kurlej Salesianum Jr.  
GK Emmett McCloskey Salesianum Jr.  
D Tommy McGrail Salesianum Jr.  
Matt Meadows Appoquinimink Jr.  
MF/D Matthew Mitchell St. Georges Tech Sr. Eastern
Bryce Wallace Salesianum Sr. Saint Joseph's
         
  DISTRICT OF COLUMBIA      
MF Primo Joseph Fogam Bell Sr.  
D Ryan Teuschl  Gonzaga Sr.  
D Theo Biddle Woodrow Wilson Sr.  
         
  IDAHO      
MF Guadalupe Barajas Ridgevue Sr.  
F Kaden Baratcart Boise Sr.  
GK Kaden Connor Mountain View Sr. Carroll (Mont.)
F Diego Esquivel Post Falls Sr.  
D Josh Goicoechea Centennial Sr.  
MF Amin Hasonovic Borah Jr.  
MF Ahmed Ibrahimovic Borah Jr.  
MF Matt Ivanoff Boise Sr.  
F Kyle Jones Rocky Mountain Jr.  
D Mario Macias Wood River Jr.  
D Kyle Sanchez Post Falls Sr.  Oregon Institute of Technology
MF Lucas Thorne Kuna Sr.  
F Coque Velasquez Blackfoot Sr.  
         
  ILLINOIS      
MF Kyle Adams Buffalo Grove Sr.  
F Julian Ajroja Dundee-Crown Sr. Michigan State
F Eric Anderson Geneva Sr. Eastern Illinois
F Josiah Ash Mount Carmel Sr. UIC
MF Andrew Barkidjija [Oak Park-River Forest il-m] Sr. Amherst
MF Fernando Barragan Reavis Jr.  
F Adrian Barrera Morton Jr.  
F Angel Barriga Fenton Sr.  
F Garrett Bass Belleville West Sr. Missouri-St. Louis
MF Jack Barry Naperville North Sr. St. Thomas Aquinas
F Aaron Boulch [Alton Marquette il-m] So.  
D Israel Carranza Morton Jr.  
MF Omar Carreno Oswego Jr.  
F Charlie Clarke [Lyons il-m] Sr.  
F Rylee Claton Glenwood Sr.  
F Nathan Clay Normal University Jr.  
MF Cesar Cosio Mount Carmel Sr.  
D Ben Cuthbert Fremd Sr.  
MF Efrain Davila Bradley-Bourbonnais Sr.  
MF Josue Espinoza [Whitney Young il-m] Sr. Purdue University Northwest
MF Nick Feeney [Notre Dame (Niles) il-m] Sr. Bradley
F Will Felitto New Trier Sr. Williams
F Alexander Franklin St. Edward Sr. Marquette
MF Jett Gay Glenwood Sr. McKendree
D Rafa Gil Streamwood Sr.  
D Evan Goldberg Glenbrook North Sr.  
D Caleb Griffin Danville Sr.  
MF Gio Guarneo Barrington Sr.  
GK  J.D. Gunn Wheaton Academy Sr.  
MF Josef Halcomb [Normal il-m] Sr. Parkland College
MF Grayson Harris Wheaton Academy Sr.  
MF Ethan Harvey Naperville North Sr. High Point
F Billy Heniades Neuqua Valley Sr.  
D Grant Herbek Libertyville Jr. DePaul
F Luke Holwerda Wheaton Academy Sr.  
MF Karson Huels [Gibault il-m] Jr.  
D Colin Iverson Naperville North Jr. Bowling Green
GK  Derik Judka Reavis Sr.  
D Marek Klimek Taft Sr.  
F Patrick Knap Taft Sr.  
D Michael Kozlowski [Rockford Boylan il-m] Sr.  
F Ryan Krueger New Trier Sr. Colgate
GK  Jon Kuebler Columbia Sr.  
F Evan Lang Metea Valley Jr.  
F Aldo Lazaro Streamwood Sr.  
F Macker Little Quincy Notre Dame Sr. Quincy
F Gloire Luwara Rock Island Sr.  
F Noah Madrigal Peoria Notre Dame So.  
MF Anthony Markanich Bradley-Bourbonnais Sr. Northern Illinois
F Nick Markanich Bradley-Bourbonnais Sr. Northern Illinois
F Noah Melick [Jacobs il-m] Sr. Wisconsin
F Alex Mezyk Lane Tech Sr.  
MF Sahil Modi Glenbrook North Sr.  
GK  Thomas Pearson Libertyville Jr.  
F Jake Persenico St. Charles North Sr. Dubuque
MF Kelby Phillips Springfield Sr. SIUE
MF Robert Rao [Carmel il-m] Sr. DePaul
MF Evan Rasmussen Libertyville Jr. Michigan
F Alejandro Sanchez [Solorio il-m] So.  
GK  Andrew Seyden Bradley-Bourbonnais Sr.  
F Jaeden Smith Quincy Jr.  
MF Alberto Solis Washington Sr.  
D David Soto Wheeling Sr.  
MF Sam Spivey Columbia Sr.  
D Zach Timmerman Edwardsville Sr.  
GK  Matt Vear [Lyons il-m] Sr.  
F Jordan Walker Normal West Jr. Western Michigan
MF Colin Walsh [Jacobs il-m] Sr.  
D Riles Walsh New Trier Sr.  
MF Logan Weaver New Trier Jr. Northwestern
GK  Tommy Welch Naperville North Jr.  
D Peter Willis St. Charles North Sr.  
F Ryan Wittenbrink Libertyville Sr. Indiana
MF Nate Zain Naperville Central Sr.  
         
  INDIANA      
D Caleb Alvarez Avon Sr.  
MF Noah Backhaus Zionsville Sr.  
F Lucas Bontreger Goshen Sr.  
GK Holden Brown Zionsville So.  
MF Thys Call Harrison Sr.  
MF Micah Craig Penn Sr.  
Andrew Cross Evansville Memorial Sr. Dayton
F Kirezi Freddy North Central Jr.  
F Darian Ghaffari Hamilton Southeastern Sr.  
MF Drew Gavit Fishers Sr.  
Jakub Hall Harrison Sr. Evansville
MF Trey Kapsalis [Cathedral in-m] Sr.  
MF Levi King North Central Sr.  
F Ben Kunce [Canterbury in-m] Sr.  
MF Michael Lonnberg Castle Sr.  
D Marco Navarro Homestead Jr.  
GK Noah Osearo Lake Central Sr. IUPUI
MF Simon Paez Castle Jr.  
F Zach Schoenstein [Mater Dei in-m] Jr.  
D Travis Sides Evansville Memorial Sr.  
GK Calvin Walters Harrison Sr.  
MF Ben Yeagley Bloomington South Sr. Indiana
         
  KANSAS      
F Blake Arndt Wichita Northwest Sr. Central Arkansas
MF Jake Ashford Mill Valley Jr. Creighton
D Miguel Baca Dodge City Sr.  
F Aidan Bates Blue Valley Southwest Jr. Wisconsin-Green Bay
MF Cody Benedict [Kapaun Mount Carmel ks-m] Sr.  
D Jack Berg Blue Valley Sr.  
D Alec Bevis [Bishop Carroll Catholic ks-m] Sr.  
F Eddie Del Toro Dodge City Sr.  
D Brian DeSanto Olathe South Sr. Oral Roberts
GK Jake Dunsmore St. James Academy Sr.  
GK Collin Freking Washburn Rural Sr.  
D Jake Glass Blue Valley Southwest Sr.  
MF Corbyn Howard [Bishop Carroll Catholic ks-m] Sr.  
F Chase Klusman Olathe Northwest Jr.  
GK Collyn Lowry Shawnee Mission East Sr.  
F Noah Mabry Blue Valley West Sr. Rockhurst
F Ethan Martinez Bishop Miege Jr.  
F/MF Luke Rafanan Blue Valley Southwest Jr.  
GK Matthew Ricci Blue Valley Southwest Jr.  
D Alex Rotert Bishop Miege Sr.  
MF Curt Whigham St. Thomas Aquinas Sr. Drake
D Cooper Wilson Blue Valley West Jr.  
MF Matt Wolfe Washburn Rural Sr.  
         
  KENTUCKY      
F Brandon Ballard Mercer County Sr. Midway
MF Case Cox St. Xavier Jr. Kentucky
MF Nick Gish Highlands Sr.  
MF Max Gordinier St. Xavier Jr.  
D Michael Hagerty St. Xavier Sr.  
MF Will Leanhart Simon Kenton Sr.  
MF Ethan MacGillivray Henry Clay Sr.  
F Brandon McManus [Trinity ky-m] Jr. Kentucky
MF Logan Muck Newport Central Catholic Sr. Evansville
MF Ethan Noel Hopkinsville Sr. Centre
MF Luke O'Hara Oldham County Jr.  
D Andrew Roe Ryle Sr.  
GK Josh Szydlik Dunbar Sr.  
GK Ryan Troutman [Trinity ky-m] Sr. Bowling Green
MF Jansen Wilson Elizabethtown Jr. Kentucky
         
  MAINE      
F Garth Berenyi Bangor Sr.  
MF Charlie Cronin [South Portland me-m] Sr.  
MF Luke Groothoff Yarmouth Sr. Messiah
F Bilal Hersi Lewiston So.  
F Eric LaBrie Yarmouth Jr.  
M Tyler Swanbeck Hebron Academy Sr.  
F Michael Tahiru Hebron Academy Sr Lehigh
         
  MARYLAND      
MF Mckenzie Ali Catonsville Sr. Mount St. Mary’s
F Connor Allen Manchester Valley Jr.  
F Silas Baker Meade Jr.  
MF Ryan Belfiore [C.M. Wright md-m] Sr.  
F Drew Belloff Severna Park Sr.  
D Cameron Coates River Hill Sr. Frostburg State
D Tyler Collins Mount St. Joseph Sr. Navy
D Jayson Cyrus McDonogh School Sr. Northwestern
MF Anthony Dragisics Archbishop Curley Jr. Villanova
D Jordan Ehart Mount St. Joseph Sr.  UMBC
F John Andrew Eskay Urbana Sr. William & Mary
GK Sam Farrell Severna Park Sr. Radford
F Justin Gielen DeMatha Catholic Sr. Maryland
GK Andrew Holt [Eastern Tech md-m] Sr.  
D Nico Kenary Landon School Sr. Amherst
MF Alex Keppler Centennial Sr.  
MF Brandon Knapp Archbishop Curley Sr.  St. John's
F Yann Kouemi Watkins Mill Sr. Mount St. Mary's
MF Garrett Lyons [Georgetown Prep md-m] Sr.  Saint Joseph's
MF Devin McCarthy Severn School Sr. William & Mary
F Anderson Mejia-Marroquin Hammond Sr.  
GK Ryan Miller [C.M. Wright md-m] Sr. St. John’s
D David Owens Catonsville Sr. Mount St. Mary's
MF Andrew Privett McDonogh School Jr. Penn State
F Alex Reid Loyola Sr. Towson (lax)
D Dylan Reid Walt Whitman Sr. Bowdoin
Nick Richardson Archbishop Curley Sr. Maryland
D Brett St. Martin Mount St. Joseph Sr. Maryland
F Casey Settleman McDonogh School Sr.  
F Mitchel Shanklin [Eastern Tech md-m] Jr.  
MF Darius Siahpoosh Churchill Sr.  
F Ben Stitz Archbishop Curley Sr. Penn
MF Eli Sturm Bethesda-Chevy Chase Sr.  
MF Alden Sullivan South River Sr.  
         
  MASSACHUSETTS      
D Ugochukwu Achara Berkshire School Jr.  
D Greg Barilla Worcester Academy Sr. Boston College
D/MF Nicholas Bernardi Framingham Sr. Merrimack
MF Brian Brennan St. John's Prep Sr. Clark
MF Ben Bryant Roxbury Latin Sr. Harvard
F Jackson Bukunt [Nipmuc ma-m] Jr.  
MF Nathaniel Cardoza Oliver Ames Sr. Massachusetts
GK Gabriel Cinanni Berkshire School PG  
D Nate Cole Worcester Academy Sr. Boston University
MF Ryan Clare Wellesley Sr. Princeton
F Aidan Davock Rivers School So.  
D/F Landon DeCesare-Fousek Lincoln-Sudbury Sr.  
MF Laszlo Dorogi Wachusett Sr.  
D Will Echeverria Longmeadow Sr. Lafayette
GK Christian Garner Brooks School Sr. Boston College
MF Louis Gazo [Northfield Mt. Hermon ma-m] Jr.  
MF Vangjel Gjergo [North Quincy ma-m] Sr.  
F Zach Herman [Beaver Country Day ma-m] Jr.  
F Michael Jones Wayland Sr.  
D Marcelo Lage Brooks School Sr. George Washington
F Corey Lampman Dover-Sherborn Sr.  
F Matthew Leigh [St. Mark’s School ma-m] Sr. Penn
MF Josh Machado Somerville Jr.  
F James McCully Nauset Sr. New Hampshire
F James McPherson Danvers Sr. Massachusetts
MF Mohamed Omar Berkshire School Sr. Notre Dame
F Etienne Picotte Amyot Worcester Academy Sr.  
MF Pedro Pinho [Marlborough ma-m] Sr.  
MF Will Raphael Phillips Andover Sr. Tufts
F Jacob Shaffelburg Berkshire School Jr. Virginia
MF Jordan Sinclair Berkshire School Jr.  
D Ahria Simons Berkshire School Sr. Dartmouth
MF Ludvig Smidl [Duxbury ma-m] Jr.  
MF Andrew Stevens Brooks School Sr. Columbia
D Tyler Stott Westborough Sr. Boston College
F Leonardo Teixeira Brockton Jr.  
MF Jeremy Verley Milton Academy Jr. Virginia
D Jared Wood [Waring ma-m] Sr. Colby
F Steven Yakita St. John's Prep Sr. Franklin and Marshall
         
  MICHIGAN      
F Daniel Arellano Holland Sr.  
MF Brooks Bennett Plymouth Sr. University of Detroit Mercy
GK Kevin Blossfeld Detroit Catholic Central Sr.  
D Ben Champine [Rochester Adams mi-m] Sr. Western Michigan
MF Chase Clark Grand Blanc Sr. Northwood
F Eric Conerty Forest Hills Central Sr. Butler
F Brennan Creek [Kalamazoo Hackett mi-m] Jr.  
MF Alex Dalou Walled Lake Central Sr. Western Michigan
F Adrian Diaz East Kentwood Sr.  
GK Haris Dzafic East Kentwood Sr. Davenport
F Luciano Errecalde Rochester Sr. Saginaw Valley
F/MF Darius Feier Troy Sr. University of Detroit Mercy
F Jordan Forney Canton Sr.  
F Keegan Gormley Brighton Sr. Davenport
F/MF Adis Guric East Kentwood Sr.  
MF Ryan Halloran [Kalamazoo Central mi-m] Sr. University of Detroit Mercy
GK Noah Hughes [Grand Rapids Catholic Central mi-m] Sr. Indianapolis
MF Caden Jackman Caledonia Sr. Western Michigan
F Max Keenan [Kalamazoo Hackett mi-m] Jr.  
F Michael Ketteman Portage Central Jr.  
D Alex Kim [Rochester Adams mi-m] Sr.  
GK Nick Kuppler Portage Central Sr.  
F Evan Marquess [Mattawan mi-m] Sr. Davenport
GK Luke McDonald Novi Sr. Lafayette
F Michael Melaragni Stoney Creek Sr. Western Michigan
F Luke Morrell [Plainwell mi-m] Sr. Oakland
F Jordan Norfolk Shrine Catholic Sr. University of Detroit Mercy
GK David Paquette Petoskey Sr. Harvard
D Kaleb Parker [University of Detroit Jesuit mi-m] Sr.  
MF Ryan Pierson Detroit Catholic Central Sr. Saginaw Valley
MF Antonio Rizzo Hartland Sr. Western Michigan
F Zack Shane [Fruitport mi-m] Sr. Western Michigan
D Jaylen Shannon St. Joseph Sr. Western Michigan
MF Mason Smith Powers Catholic Sr.  
D Hayden Strobel Forest Hills Northern Sr.  
F Dawsun Schrum Sterling Heights Stevenson Sr. Oakland
MF Alejandro Steinwascher Utica Ford Sr. Indianapolis
F Anthony Sweier Saline Sr.  
F Thomas Visser Grand Rapids Christian Sr. Butler
F Brady Walker Hartland Sr. Saginaw Valley
F Alec Winden [Grand Rapids Catholic Central mi-m] Sr.  
F Ryan Wisniewski [Gladwin mi-m] Sr.  
         
  MINNESOTA      
F Loren Altman White Bear Lake Sr.  
GK Cody Barrett [Roseville mn-m] Sr.  
MF Jameson Charles Washburn So.  
F Herbert Endeley Totino-Grace Jr.  
MF Nolan Friday Duluth East Sr.  
D Drew Galinson Wayzata Sr.  
GK Matt Gellerman [South St. Paul mn-m] Sr.  
D Jack Gleckler Maple Grove Jr.  
F Nils Gulbranson Chisago Lakes Sr.  
D Logan Huber Stillwater Jr.  
GK Hassan Kamara Park Center Sr.  
F Eric Lagos St. Paul Academy Jr.  
MF Santiago Lambert [Benilde-St. Margaret's mn-m] Sr.  
F Matthew Lindberg Edina Sr. Drake
MF Collin Matzoll [Toino-Grace mn-m] Sr.  
F Blake Perry Anoka Sr.  
F Spencer Scott Stillwater Jr.  
MF Noah Senn [St. Croix Academy mn-m] Sr.  
F Kenlove Solon North St. Paul Sr.  
MF Grant Tostenrud East Ridge Sr.  
F Patrick Weah Wayzata So.  
F Daniel Wee Prior Lake Sr. Ohio State
         
  MISSOURI      
GK Eric Bauche St. Dominic Sr. SIUE
D Charlie Berns Priory Sr.   
F Steven Bibas Vianney Sr.  SIUE
MF Adam Burnett Parkway Central Jr.  
F Collin Chrun St. Dominic Sr. Rockhurst
D/M Jeremiah Collins Washington Jr.  
D Caden Costello Francis Howell Sr.   
F Nick Dempster [Christian Brothers mo-m] Sr.   
D Nolan DeWeese [Christian Brothers mo-m] Jr.  
MF Andrew Domalewski Timberland Sr. Southern Indiana
MF  Jack Edwards [Christian Brothers mo-m] Sr.  SIUE
F Alex Esquivel Smith-Cotton Sr. Drury
D Corey Goede Rockwood Summit Sr. IUPUI
GK Sam Gomez Webster Groves Sr. Syracuse
MF Jake Hansen Marquette Jr.  
MF Billy Hency Rockwood Summit Sr. Loyola-Chicago
F Conlan Jarvis Washington Sr.  
GK Elliot Lorenz [Ladue mo-m] Sr.  
MF Matt Lucas [DeSmet Jesuit mo-m] Sr.  
D Nick Lumbard Lee's Summit West Jr.  
F Bryce Millican [Blue Springs North mo-m] Jr.  
F Dylan Posada Caro Liberty North Jr.  
F Chandler Peterson Platte County Sr.  
F Jason Puente Monett Jr.  
GK Nick Randazzo Christian Brothers College Sr. Rockhurst
MF Kyle Rock Lee's Summit North Jr.  
MF Kyle Ruark Rockhurst Jesuit Sr. University of Chicago
F Bryce Sancegraw Farmington Jr.  
MF Camden Schieffer Rockhurst Jesuit Sr.  
D Kurt Schumacher [SLUH mo-m] Sr.  
F Joey Spotanski Fort Zumwalt South Sr.  
D Mitch Stephens Glendale Jr. Grand Canyon
MF Nate Temm Christian Brothers College Jr.  
F Jake Totty Francis Howell Sr.  
F Seth Wiebusch Harrisonville Sr. South Carolina
D Kyle Ziegler Rockhurst Jesuit Jr.  
         
  MONTANA      
MF Matt Baldridge Hellgate Jr.  
D Zeke Borgstrom Billings Senior Sr.  
GK Ryan Cornwall [Billings West mt-m] Sr.  
MF Cole Hage Hellgate Jr.  
F Jackson Keller Helena Sr.  
F Charlie Klepps Billings Senior Sr.  
MF Larkin Lane Bozeman Sr.  
D Ben Taylor Bozeman Jr.  
         
  NEVADA      
MF Angel Arreola Sunrise Mountain Jr.  
F Juan Estrada Western Sr.  
D Ahmed Green-Longmire Centennial Sr. Utah Valley
MF Juan Pablo Herrera [North Tahoe nv-m] Sr.  
GK Hudson Huckfeldt Palo Verde Jr.  
F John Lynam Coronado Sr. UNLV
F Bryan Martinez Sunrise Mountain Sr.  
F Miguel Mendoza Chaparral Sr.  
MF Corrigan Neville Bishop Gorman Sr. Loyola Marymount
GK Marcos Plata Sunrise Mountain Sr.  
MF Raul Ruiz West Wendover Sr. Coastal Carolina
         
  NEW HAMPSHIRE      
D/MF Liam Bennett Concord Jr.  
F Kyle Cocciardi Windham Sr.  
F Mark Keiffer Bedford Jr. Cornell
MF Nathan Kelsey Derryfield School Sr.  
F Quinn Mantegari Exeter Sr.  
MF Connor Ross [Timberlane nh-m] Sr.  
MF Taylor Silverstein Concord Sr. Saint Anselm
D Ryan Sledjeski Bedford Jr.  
         
  NEW JERSEY      
MF  Kian Alberto Delbarton School Sr. Colgate
F Anthony Arena Holmdel Jr.  
F Shadrach Asadu Atlantic City Sr.  
D John Askin Christian Brothers Academy Sr. Monmouth
MF Andrew Beamer Princeton Sr.  
MF Dominic Bellomo Christian Brothers Academy Jr.  
F Josh Bordwick Hunterdon Central Sr. Muhlenberg
MF Andres Chacon Summit Sr. Holy Cross
MF  Sebastian Chalbaud St. Benedict's Prep  Sr. North Carolina
D Cao Chavez St. Benedict's Prep  So.  
MF Henrique Cruz St. Benedict's Prep  Jr. Akron
MF Nicholas Cruz [St. Joseph-Metuchen nj-m] Sr.  
MF Donovan Davis Princeton Day School Sr. Elon
MF Dominik Demcak Bridgewater-Raritan Sr. Rutgers
MF  Ibrahima Diop Pennington School Sr. Connecticut
F Jack Dugan Haddonfield Sr. James Madison
F Aidan Dunphy Seton Hall Prep So.  
D Boti Ebenezer St. Benedict's Prep  Jr. Manhattan
D Colin Eifert Old Tappan Sr. Bucknell
GK Calum Erlenborn Bridgewater-Raritan Sr.  
MF Jose Escandon Kearny Jr.  
D Nickolas Fiallos Kearny Jr.  
D Mark Forbes Delbarton School Sr. Villanova
D John Gerard Delbarton School Sr. Colgate
D Jason Gomes Seton Hall Prep Sr. Fordham
F Carlo Gonzalez Pompton Lakes Sr.  
D Luke Hansen West Windsor-Plainsboro South Sr. St. John's
F Nick Hazel [Florence Township Memorial nj-m] Sr. Lafayette
MF Matt Hoyt [Monroe nj-m] Sr.  
MF Azriel Johnson St. Benedict's Prep  Jr.  
F Sam Kang Old Tappan Sr.  
GK Shane Keenan Christian Brothers Academy Sr. Connecticut
D Brandon Kendall Delran Sr.  
F Paul Kondratowicz [St. Peters Prep nj-m] Sr.  
MF A.J. Kopacz [Oratory Catholic Prep nj-m] Sr. Franklin and Marshall
MF Nicholas Kriak Seton Hall Prep Sr. Hobart
MF Luan Lamas St. Benedict's Prep  Sr. Fairfield
F Wesley Leggett Princeton Day School Jr. Connecticut
MF Matt Leon Holmdel Sr.  
MF Paul Lewis Peddie School Sr.  
F Ronald Mafunzwaini St. Benedict's Prep  Jr.  
MF Santiago Martinez St. Benedict's Prep  Jr.  
MF Sean Masuer Bridgewater-Raritan Sr.  
F Brendan McSorley Delbarton School So.  
F Justin McStay Holmdel Sr. Army
D Ronald Mendez Dover Sr.  
MF Mac Naggar Peddie School Sr.  
F Jon Ned Seton Hall Prep Jr. Columbia
D Michael Neff Holmdel Sr. Monmouth
D Jake Nugent [Mendham nj-m] Sr.  
MF Lucky Enzo Okpoye Blair Academy Sr. Yale
MF Jared Panson Pennington School Sr. Brandeis
F Matt Pattison [Bishop Eustace nj-m] Sr. Randolph-Macon
MF Andrew Pietrangelo [Bishop Eustace nj-m] Sr.  
Celio Pompeu St. Benedict's Prep  Jr. UCLA
D Brady Regan Bridgewater-Raritan Sr.  
F Calvin Ryan [Mendham nj-m] Jr.  
MF Stephen Ryan [Mendham nj-m] Sr.  
F Jack Sarkos [Mainland nj-m] Jr. Lehigh
F Tommy Scalici Morris Knolls Jr. St. John's
MF Adam Silva Seton Hall Prep Sr.  
F Ryan Silva Kearny Jr.  
MF Omar Sowe [Harrisonn nj-m] Jr.  
GK Matt Stellitano [Mainland nj-m] Sr.  
MF Michael Stockley Blair Academy Sr.  
MF John Strohlein Delran Sr. Rowan
D Will Stroud Delbarton School Sr. Colgate
D J.R. Subarsky Pennington School Sr. PG at South Kent
GK Josh Ulin Pascack Valley Sr.  
MF C.J. Uche Princeton Day School Sr. Bucknell
MF Sebastian Varela Ramapo Sr. Lafayette
MF Cristian Villegas Kearny Sr.  
D Mark Walter Westfield Sr. Muhlenberg
D Maurice Williams West Orange Sr. Cincinnati
MF Max Wills [Hopewell Valley nj-m] Sr.  
GK Owen Wolfson Pingry School Sr.  
D Scott Woodington Delran Sr. St. Joseph's
MF Chad Yates Washington Township Jr.  
         
  NEW MEXICO      
Johnny Baros Valley Jr.  
D Hunter Esquibel La Cueva Sr.  
F Adam Foltz Alamogordo Sr. University of the Southwest
F Julian Garcis St. Pius X Sr. New Mexico
F Carlos Gutierrez Albuquerque Sr. New Mexico
D Aaron Hill Albuquerque Academy Sr.  
F Gabriel Legendre Cleveland So.  
D Jake Lent-Koop Cleveland Jr. Messiah
GK  Anthony Munoz La Cueva Sr. New Mexico
MF  Edward Oropesa Hope Christian Sr.  
MF  Larson Rogers Volcano Vista Sr. New Mexico
MF  Luca Seazzu Albuquerque Sr.  
F Nick Williams Albuquerque Academy Sr. New Mexico
F Andres Zanios La Cueva Sr.  
         
  NEW YORK      
MF Eric Amaya Center Moriches Sr.  
GK Mauricio Arango Yorktown Sr. Quinnipiac
F Yaya Bakayoko Martin Luther King So.  
D/MF Matt Barbery Half Hollow Hills East Sr. Binghamton
D Matthew Barresi St. Anthony's Sr. American
MF Tristan Battistoni Arlington Sr.  
F Justin Bonetto Williamsville North Sr.  
F Cameron Bonfils [Beacon School ny-m] Sr. Stony Brook
F Ousseni Bouda Millbrook School Jr. Stanford
Alex Bourgeois  Hastings Sr.  
F Julian Burden [Riverdale Country Day ny-m] Jr.  
F Jacob Burgess Cornwall Sr. Army
MF Anthony Carlucci [Ichabod Crane ny-m] Jr.  
D Shawn Chacko St. Francis Prep Sr.  
D Alex Chan Niskayuna Sr. RPI
F Shawn Coles Hauppauge Jr. St. John's
F Matt Cozetti Commack Jr.  
MF Timothy de Meij Chaminade Sr.  
F Cole DeCicco Mamaroneck Sr. High Point
MF Drew Dworkin [Riverdale Country Day ny-m] Sr.  
MF CJ Emmerich Syosset Sr.  
D Brendan Frawley Fordham Prep Sr.  
GK Thomas Gallina McQuaid Jesuit Sr. SUNY Oneonta
F Ben Hamilton Center Moriches Sr. Binghamton
MF Felipe Hanuch Brighton Sr.  
MF Oscar Hernandez [Amityville ny-m] Sr.  
F Kymani Hines [Amityville ny-m] Jr.  
F Ayub Jeylani World of Inquiry Sr.  
MF Luke Kasulke [Seaford ny-m] Sr.  
MF Phil Kender [Trinity School ny-m] Sr.  
GK Kevin Klausz Arlington Sr.  
MF Sam LaTorre Warwick Valley Sr. Marist
MF Alex Leahy Briarcliff Sr.  
GK Rob Leamey St. Anthony's Sr. Massachusetts
F Tyler Lewandowski [Greece Arcadia ny-m] Jr.  
F Greg Maccarulo Queensbury Sr.  
D Thomas Mangin Archbishop Molloy Sr.  
MF Adriano Margiotta McQuaid Jesuit Sr.  
MF Matteo Marra [Ossining ny-m] Sr.  
D Pedro Marshall [White Plains ny-m] Sr.  
GK Tyler McElhinney Jericho Sr. Loyola (MD)
GK Dylan McDermott Monroe-Woodbury Jr.  
MF Parker McKnight [Vestal ny-m] Sr.  
F Jonathan Mendoza-Yates Brentwood Sr.  
F Roberto Mier Ithaca Sr. SUNY Cortland
F Brandon Mimas Baldwinsville Sr. Albany
GK Gregory Monroe Shenendehowa Sr. Siena College
D Caleb Munski Liverpool Sr.  
MF James Murray Fordham Prep Sr.  
D John Murphy Chaminade Sr.  
MF Leo Musacchia [Half Hollows Hills West ny-m] Sr. Stevens Institute of Technology
MF Ryan Noel Byram Hills Sr.  
MF Grant Olick-Sutphen Fayetteville-Manlius Sr.  
F Jeremy Pantoni Goshen Sr. SUNY Oneonta
F Wismento Saint-German [Nyack ny-m] Jr.  
D Sanoussi Sangary Martin Luther King Sr. St. John's
MF Eric Schemitsch [Regis ny-m] Sr.  
MF Bryce Schiltz [East Aurora ny-m] Sr.  
MF Ciaran Shalvey Tappan Zee Sr.  
MF Akeem Shelton Martin Luther King Sr.  
GK Justin Silva St. Francis Prep Jr.  
MF Simon Smith [Saratoga ny-m] Sr.  
D Joe Stahl Tappan Zee Sr. Ithaca
MF Thomas Stickley Goshen Sr. Fairfield
D Stone Strongin Hicksville Jr. Hofstra
F C.J. Takatch Greece Athena Jr.  
D Felipe Tobon [New Rochelle ny-m] Sr.  
D/MF Giancarlo Vacca Plainedge Sr. Adelphi
F Braeden VanEpps [Christian Brothers Academy ny-m] Jr. Brown
MF Kevin Vargas Troy Sr.  
         
  NORTH CAROLINA      
MF Clement Akerblom Providence Sr.  
F Evan Allred Wesleyan Christian Sr.  
F Trevor Berk Heritage Sr. Mount Olive
F Liam Camilleri Panther Creek Sr. Roanoke College
F Nick Carter Northern Guilford Jr.  
MF  Caleb Compton  Wesleyan Christian Sr. Southern Wesleyan
F Cesar Cruz Hoggard Sr. UNC Wilmington
MF Jackson Hollenbach Cardinal Gibbons Sr.  
MF Tarique Hurd Jacksonville Sr. Jacksonville
MF Malik Ibrahim Wesleyan Christian Sr.  
GK Joey Jegier Providence Sr.  
F Antonio Pineda Statesville Sr. High Point
F Jackson Raymer Hough Sr.  
MF  Reid Ruark  Wesleyan Christian Sr. Messiah
F Braden Teller   Sr. Campbell
F Cameron Thayer Hoggard Jr.  
MF Dominic Toone Ashley Sr. UNC Wilmington
F/MF Cannon Tootle Swansboro Jr. UNC Wilmington
D Adam Trickett Cardinal Gibbons Sr.  
MF Izaiah Vignali A.C. Reynolds Sr. UNC Asheville
MF Matt Ward Coastal Christian Sr. Longwood
William Welch  North Raleigh Christian Sr. VMI
F A.J. Whisenant Hough Sr.  
D Wyatt Williams Hoggard Sr. Appalachian State
         
  NORTH DAKOTA      
MF Tresor Mugwaneza Bismarck Sr. University of Mary
         
  OHIO      
MF Ryan Bernt Beavercreek Sr. IPFW
F Noah Boffo [New Albany oh-m] Jr. Xavier
MF Max Brennan [Marysville oh-m] Jr.  
MF Brennan Callow Seven Hills Jr. Michigan
F Wesley Collins [Liberty oh-m] Sr. Northern Kentucky
D Sean Dosedel Dayton Carroll Jr.  
MF Chris Dowling Dublin Jerome Sr.  
D Cory DuBois [Westlake oh-m] Sr. Ohio State
F Linden Eberle Lakota West Sr. Wright State
MF Emeka Eneli Dublin Coffman Sr. Cornell
MF Nick Felician Brunswick Sr. Notre Dame College
D Matt Fickenworth Anderson Sr. Xavier
D Colin Gaines [Cuyahoga Valley Christian oh-m] Sr.  
F Gino Geiser St. Xavier Jr.  
MF Cristian Gomez [St. Francis de Sales oh-m] Jr.  
MF Hector Gomez [St. Francis de Sales oh-m] Sr. Ohio Wesleyan
MF Kevin Hileman [Ottawa Hills oh-m] Jr.  
MF James Huff [Hoover oh-m] Sr. Dayton
GK Ian Keil Fairfield Sr.  
F Luke Kiley Dublin Coffman Sr. Georgetown
F Kevin Lemin [Olmsted Falls oh-m] Sr.  
MF Will Lonneman [Archbishop Moeller oh-m] Sr. Cincinnati
F Jared Mattei Copley Sr.  
F Colin McCort [Liberty oh-m] Sr. Bowling Green
F Matthew McLaughlin St. Ignatius So.  
MF Jared McPeek [Mansfield Christian oh-m] Sr.  
MF Nick Mishu Summit Country Day Sr. Wright State
F Zach Mowka Anthony Wayne So.  
D Brennan Nincehelser Pickerington North Jr.  
MF Zachary Powell Fairfield Sr. Cincinnati
GK Bryant Pratt [Bishop Watterson oh-m] Sr. Indiana
F Andrew Prostor Medina Sr.  
D Alex Rohr St. Ignatius Sr.  
MF Dominic Ruffolo Archbishop Alter Jr. Dayton
F Wes Ryan [Grandview oh-m] Sr.  
F Brodie Sallows Anderson Jr.  
MF Michael Samways [Sycamore oh-m] Sr. Wright State
D Henry Schertzinger Summit Country Day Sr. North Carolina (lax)
F Sam Spirk [Wilmington oh-m] Sr.  
MF Diego Vallota Summit Country Day Sr. Wright State
MF Ben Wendell Mason Sr. Cincinnati
         
  OREGON      
F Cameron Autencio McMinnville Sr.  
MF Anthony Avellaneda Oregon City Sr.  
D Grant Donaldson Lake Oswego Sr.  
GK Nerick Elias Newberg Sr.  
D Cobi Hughes [Jesuit or-m] Sr.  
F Liam Kiger Westview Sr.  
D Luis Mercado Hillsboro Sr.  
F Edgar Monroy Corvallis So.  
D Philip Quinton Grant Sr. Notre Dame
MF Johnny Rodas-Hills Lakeridge Sr. Oregon State
F Robby Running Hood River Jr.  
GK Broden Schull Westview Sr.  
F Ryan Seaman Lake Oswego Sr.  
MF Zachary Velasco Westview Sr.  
F Bryan Tapia Silva Hillsboro Sr.  
F Elijah White Sunset Sr. New Mexico
         
  PENNSYLVANIA      
MF Patrick Adams Hill School Sr. Lehigh
F Markello Apodiakos [Belle Vernon pa-m] Jr.  
MF Colin Bateman Hatboro-Horsham Sr. La Salle
F Jackson Becher Lower Dauphin Sr. UMBC
MF Ryan Becher Lower Dauphin Jr.  
MF Amias Colestock Camp Hill Jr.  
MF Harrison Coron Bishop Shanahan Sr. Drexel
D Johnny Cunningham  Episcopal Academy Sr. Saint Joseph's
F Darryl Daniels Seton-LaSalle Sr. Messiah
F Josh DiMatteo Chartiers Valley  Sr. West Virginia
F Chris Donovan Conestoga Sr. Drexel
MF Nathan Dragisich West Allegheny Jr. Duquesne
MF Bryce Evans Parkland Sr.  
F Connor Fife Holy Ghost Prep Sr. Gettysburg
D Euan Forrest Hill School Jr. Lehigh
F Bryce Gabelhart Peters Township Sr. La Salle
D Dominic Galietta [Bethel Park pa-m] Sr. Colgate
F Kenny Gawelko Northwestern Lehigh Sr.  
F Landon Grant [Quaker Valley pa-m] Sr.  
F Diego Heredia-Soto Lower Dauphin Sr. Colgate
MF Ronan Higgins Shipley School Sr. Dickinson
MF Nolan Hutter Montour Sr. Dayton
MF Nick Iagnemma Lower Dauphin Sr.  Slippery Rock
MF Nick Jennings Conestoga Sr. Lehigh
F Alex Kades Harriton Jr. Penn
F Joe Kearney Cardinal Wuerl North Catholic So.  
MF Luke Kelly Peters Township Sr. Duquesne
MF Ben Lefever Lancaster Mennonite Jr.  
MF Jacob Lemelin Wilson West Lawn Sr. Delaware
F Josh Luchini North Allegheny Sr. Lehigh
D Michael McCarthy Conestoga Sr. Drexel
MF Jacob Mittman La Salle Sr.  Bucknell
F/MF Tate Mohney [Butler pa-m] Jr.  
D Jonah Moore Canon-McMillan Sr. University of Chicago
GK Alex Morgret Hershey Sr. St. Francis (PA)
MF Tarin Morris Central Bucks West Sr. La Salle
MF Conor O'Donnell Council Rock North Sr. Lafayette
F Obinna Onuoha Pennsbury Sr. Temple
F Andrey Patrushev [Ephrata pa-m] Sr.  
D Steven Schankweiler Lower Dauphin Sr.  
GK Dylan Smith Central Bucks West Jr.  
MF Nick Starr Central York Sr. West Chester
F Sean Touey [Abington pa-m] Jr.  
MF  Kyle Tucker [Phoenixville pa-m] Sr. Drexel
GK Jake Varrato Parkland Sr.  
F Cristian Vazquez [Nativity pa-m] Sr.  
MF Jason Weger [Susquehannock pa-m] Sr.  
         
  RHODE ISLAND      
D Jack Brusso La Salle Academy Jr.  
F Zach Cook North Kingstown Sr.  
D Eyo George [Cranston East ri-m] Sr.  
MF Rio Holzwarth Moses Brown Sr.  
F Chukwuma Onyejose Bishop Hendricken Sr.  
D Nick Salvatore La Salle Academy Sr.  
MF Jonathan Sherman South Kingstown Sr. Rhode Island
MF Euan Smith Moses Brown Sr.  
GK Will Swart Portsmouth Sr.  
         
  SOUTH DAKOTA      
F Ryder Gary Rapid City Central Sr.  
F Isaas Woods Sioux Falls Lincoln Sr. Luther
          
  VERMONT      
GK  Santiago Fernandez Middlebury Sr.  
MF  Amerlin Nemeye South Burlington Sr.  
F Patrick O’Hara South Burlington Sr. Bucknell
D Noah Swainbank Enosburg Falls Sr. Castleton State
F Riley Urie Lake Region Sr.  
         
  VIRGINIA (Fall)      
D Alexander Abril Bishop O'Connell Sr. High Point
F Alejandro Estrada Carlisle School Jr.  
MF Sebastian Gunbeyi Cape Henry Collegiate Sr. Columbia
MF Bryce Harrison Cape Henry Collegiate Sr. Lynchburg
MF Zach Hosseinian Paul VI Sr. William & Mary
F Alexander Levengood [St. Christopher’s va-m] Jr. William & Mary
D Jake Miklovic Bishop Ireton Sr.  
MF Jack Rosener Potomac School Jr.  
MF Alex Shahmirzadi Flint Hill School Sr. Amherst
         
  WEST VIRGINIA      
F Chance Anderson George Washington Jr.  
F Joseph Biafora University Jr.  
GK Dylan Burch Hurricane Sr.  
F Seth Jordan Nitro Sr. Marshall
D Cole Snyder George Washington Sr.  
MF Isaac Swiger Fairmont Sr. Bowling Green
         
  WISCONSIN      
GK Carter Abbott Milwaukee Marquette Jr.  
F Payton Aranda Badger Sr. Wright State
D Shawn Azcueta Whitefish Bay  Sr. Wis.-Milwaukee
MF Isaac Barta Catholic Memorial Sr.  
MF Aric Booth Waukesha West Sr.  
D Cameron Briggs Oconomowoc Sr. Creighton
MF Dominic Briggs Oconomowoc Sr. Creighton
Matthew Comiskey Whitefish Bay  Sr. Wisconsin
Nick Cheung Milwaukee Marquette Sr.  
D Evan Donini Waukesha West Sr.  
F Jackson Dryden Whitefish Bay  Sr. Wis.-Milwaukee
MF Luke Dubnicka Arrowhead Sr.  
GK Elian Haddock Whitefish Bay  Sr. Yale
D Jeremy Haddock Whitefish Bay  Sr. Yale
MF Edgar Heredia Oshkosh West Jr.  
F Jalen Holley Wauwatosa East Sr.  
MF Dominic Lambo Milwaukee Marquette Sr. Fordham
F Jack Longville Eau Claire Memorial Sr.  
MF Alex Mirsberger Brookfield Central Sr. Marquette
GK Cesar Morales [Menasha wi-m] Sr.  
F Calvin Pearson Brookfield East Sr.  
MF Simar Perez Oak Creek Sr. Wright State
F Joseph Raasch Kettle Moraine Sr. Wright State
MF Andrew Schweinert Brookfield Central Sr. Loyola-Chicago
F Austen Schweinert Brookfield Central Sr. Tulsa
D Daniel Seekings Oshkosh West Sr.  
MF Erik Solie Brookfield East Sr.  
MF Jaden Stevenson [Sturgeon Bay wi-m] Sr. Northern Illinois
F Derek Waleffe Middleton Sr. Brown
F Nolan Wolf [Prairie School wi-m] Sr.  
Trending Videos
IMG Academy Top 200/150 Rankings
see full ranking:
Boys Girls