HS Boys: TDS Spring All-Region
July 27, 2019
CLICK HERE FOR THE COMPLETE 2018-19 TDS ALL-AMERICA, ALL-REGION, STATE STARS
The Spring High School All-Region teams are compiled by TopDrawerSoccer with consultation with coaches and media members from around the country. The 88 players who make the all-region list are eligible for the 24-player All-America list.
VIRGINIA
[Virginia]
F | Eli Carr | Chancellor (Va.) | Sr. | Longwood |
F | Michael Meese | Jamestown (Va.) | Jr. | William & Mary |
F | Clay Obara | Frank Cox (Va.) | Sr. | James Madison |
F | Daniel Pereira | Northside (Va.) | Sr. | Virginia Tech |
F | Daniel Starr | Albemarle (Va.) | Sr. | Virginia Tech |
MF | Kyle Lehnert | Charlottesville (Va.) | Sr. | West Virginia |
MF | Jin Kim | Mills Godwin (Va.) | Sr. | George Washington |
MF | Kyle Stenzel | Staunton Lee (Va.) | Sr. | Virginia Tech |
D | Michael Bush | South Lakes (Va.) | Sr. | Binghamton |
D | Mason McClendon | First Colonial (Va.) | Sr. | Virginia Tech |
GK | Jack Grainger | T.C. Williams (Va.) | Sr. | Old Dominion |
Coach | Marty Pfister | South Lakes (Va.) |
SOUTH CAROLINA
[South Carolina]
F | James Cox | Bishop England (S.C.) | Sr. | USL-Charleston Battery |
F | Meade Fowler | Hammond School | Sr. | Wofford |
F | Ethan Stevenson | Clover (S.C.) | Jr. | |
F | Kevin Wray | Wando (S.C.) | Jr. | |
MF/F | Ben Erkens | Wade Hampton (S.C.) | Jr. | Clemson |
MF | Matthew Binnette | Cardinal Newman | Sr. | Winthrop |
MF | Michael Chappelear | May River (S.C.) | Sr. | USC Upstate |
MF | Leo White | J.L. Mann (S.C.) | Sr. | VMI |
D | Dominic Foster | J.L. Mann (S.C.) | Sr. | East Tennessee State |
D | Gavin Yancey | Cardinal Newman (S.C.) | Sr. | Memphis |
GK | John Cetin | Socastee (S.C.) | Sr. | Wofford |
Coach | Will Eudy | Cardinal Newman (S.C.) |
GEORGIA
[Georgia]
F | Hayden Fontana | Lambert (Ga.) | Sr. | |
F | Charlie Ham | Westminster Schools (Ga.) | Sr. | Duke (football) |
F | Tej Munshi | Woodward Academy (Ga.) | Sr. | Maryland |
F | James Williams | Peachtree Ridge (Ga.) | Sr. | Oglethorpe |
F | Liam Coxhead | Wesleyan School (Ga.) | Sr. | Mercer |
MF | Kyle Garnett | Flowery Branch (Ga.) | Sr. | Furman |
MF | Omar Hernandez | Dalton (Ga.) | Sr. | Wake Forest |
MF | Jack Jacquet | Greater Atlanta Christian (Ga.) | Sr. | Gardener-Webb |
MF | Tonny Saldana | Dalton (Ga.) | Sr. | Carson-Newman |
D | Ethan Rose | Cambridge (Ga.) | Sr. | South Carolina |
GK | Cooper Bowen | Johnson (Ga.) | Sr. | Georgia State |
Coach | Matt Cheaves | Dalton (Ga.) |
SOUTHEAST
[Alabama and Tennessee]
F | Cameron Carroll | Rossview (Tenn.) | Sr. | East Tennessee State |
F | Logan Frost | Briarwood Christian (Ala.) | Sr. | South Carolina |
F | Brandon Parrish | Fairview (Tenn.) | Jr. | Clemson |
MF | Grant Caldwell | Houston (Tenn.) | Sr. | Memphis |
MF | Douglas Krantz | Christian Brothers (Tenn.) | Sr. | Holy Cross |
MF | Collin Lewis | Bearden (Tenn.) | Sr. | Lee |
MF | Logan Stoltenborg | [Briarcrest tn-m] (Tenn.) | Jr. | Furman |
MF | Gui Vivaldini | McCallie School (Tenn.) | So. | |
D | Tony Shaw | Vestavia Hills (Ala.) | Jr. | Syracuse |
D | Matt Warbrick | McCallie School (Tenn.) | Sr. | Virginia |
GK | Peyton Segrest | Auburn (Ala.) | Sr. | |
Coach | David Defatta | Grace Christian (Tenn.) |
MIDWEST
[Iowa and Nebraska]
F | Duncan McGuire | Creighton Prep (Neb.) | Sr. | Creighton |
F | Keaton Woods | Cedar Rapids Washington (Iowa) | Sr. | |
MF | Abdi Adan | Omaha South (Neb.) | Jr. | |
MF | Royce Austen | Kearney (Neb.) | Sr. | |
MF | Mateaus Lewis | Cedar Rapids Prairie | Sr. | UMKC |
MF | Luka Nedic | Omaha South (Neb.) | Sr. | |
MF | Isaac Ward | Pleasant Valley (Iowa) | Sr. | Northern Michigan |
D | Erik Catus | Johnston (Iowa) | Sr. | Bradley |
D | Roderick Orellana | [Des Moines Lincoln ia-m] (Iowa) | Sr. | UMKC |
D | Zion Osorio | Lincoln East (Neb.) | Sr. | Omaha |
GK | Cole Jensen | Lewis Central (Iowa) | Sr. | Xavier |
Coach | Joseph Maass | Omaha South |
SOUTH CENTRAL
[Arkansas and Oklahoma]
F | Matt McLaws | Deer Creek (Okla.) | Sr. | SMU |
F | Joe Pacheco | Jonesboro (Ark.) | Sr. | |
F | Isaias Silva | Mustang (Okla.) | So. | |
F | Jose Vega | Springdale (Ark.) | Sr. | Neosho County CC |
MF | Matt Brigida | Edmond Santa Fe (Okla.) | Sr. | |
MF | Will Edwards | Jenks (Okla.) | Jr. | Tulsa |
MF | Grant King | [Booker T. Washington ok-m] (Okla.) | Sr. | Rogers State |
MF | Eddy Mbosowo | Edmond North (Okla.) | Sr. | Oral Roberts |
D | Thomas Bullington | Bryant (Ark.) | Sr. | |
D | TJ Rolfs | Edmond North (Okla.) | Sr. | Oklahoma Christian |
GK | Brennan Whalen | Bishop Kelley (Okla.) | Sr. | Mars Hill |
Coach | Eric Marshall | Jenks (Okla.) |
NORTHWEST
[Alaska and Washington]
F | Justin Blachman | [Lakeside wa-m] (Wash.) | Sr. | Claremont-Mudd-Scripps |
F | Jack Green | West Anchorage (Alaska) | Sr. | American |
F | Craig Johnson | Puyallup (Wash.) | Jr. | |
F | Alec LaBarge | Sumner (Wash.) | Sr. | Grand Canyon |
MF | Zane Baumgardt | Federal Way (Wash.) | Sr. | Colorado-Colorado Springs |
MF | Jack Harrison | [North Thurston wa-m] (Wash.) | Sr. | |
MF | Noah Krozel | Colony (Alaska) | Sr. | St. Edward's |
MF | Logan Oyama | Puyallup (Wash.) | Jr. | |
MF | Jake Williams | Jackson (Wash.) | Sr. | Seattle Pacific |
D | Reed Paradissis | Mount Si (Wash.) | Sr. | |
GK | Jackson Buck | Bellevue (Wash.) | Jr. | |
Coach | Mark Szabo | Lakeside School (Wash.) |
WEST
[Utah and Wyoming]
F | Carson Ecalono | Pleasant Grove (Utah) | Sr. | |
F | Alex Fankhauser | Brighton (Utah) | Sr. | |
F | Talmage Woodhouse | Pleasant Grove (Utah) | Sr. | |
F | Jack Terrill | [Judge Memorial ut-m] (Utah) | Jr. | |
MF | Johnny Castro | Copper Hills (Utah) | Sr. | |
MF | Isaac Howell | Thunder Basin (Wyo.) | Sr. | Bethel (Minn.) |
MF | Din Huremovic | [Olympus ut-m] (Utah) | Sr. | Utah Valley |
MF | Brennan Neeley | Brighton (Utah) | Sr. | |
D | Tyler Ashby | Pleasant Grove (Utah) | Sr. | |
D | Cameron Pennock | Pleasant Grove (Utah) | Sr. | |
GK | Charles Wheelwright | Weber (Utah) | So. | |
Coach | Brett Rosen | Brighton |
Trending Videos
Headlines
- SIMA Recruiting Roundup: March 18-24
- How Do I Get Scouted by TopDrawerSoccer?
- IMG Academy Player Rankings: Boys 2025
- Dallas Cup U15 Boys to Watch
- U19 MNT Roster for Friendlies in Morocco
- Impactful NWSL Rookies to Watch
- GA Champions Cup Best XI
- Commitments: From the GA to the Ivies
- Jefferson Cup Girls Players to Know
- GA Champions Cup U16 Final: Nationals Renew
IMG Academy Top 150 Rankings