Text size

HS Boys: TDS Spring All-Region

Published: July 27, 2019

CLICK HERE FOR THE COMPLETE 2018-19 TDS ALL-AMERICA, ALL-REGION, STATE STARS

The Spring High School All-Region teams are compiled by TopDrawerSoccer with consultation with coaches and media members from around the country. The 88 players who make the all-region list are eligible for the 24-player All-America list.

VIRGINIA
[Virginia]
 
F Eli Carr Chancellor (Va.) Sr. Longwood
F Michael Meese Jamestown (Va.) Jr. William & Mary
F Clay Obara Frank Cox (Va.) Sr. James Madison
F Daniel Pereira Northside (Va.) Sr. Virginia Tech
F Daniel Starr Albemarle (Va.) Sr. Virginia Tech
MF Kyle Lehnert Charlottesville (Va.) Sr. West Virginia
MF Jin Kim Mills Godwin (Va.) Sr. George Washington
MF Kyle Stenzel Staunton Lee (Va.) Sr. Virginia Tech
D Michael Bush South Lakes (Va.) Sr. Binghamton
D Mason McClendon First Colonial (Va.) Sr. Virginia Tech
GK Jack Grainger T.C. Williams (Va.) Sr. Old Dominion
Coach Marty Pfister South Lakes (Va.)    

SOUTH CAROLINA 
[South Carolina]
 
F James Cox Bishop England (S.C.) Sr. USL-Charleston Battery
F Meade Fowler Hammond School Sr. Wofford
F Ethan Stevenson Clover (S.C.) Jr.  
F Kevin Wray Wando (S.C.) Jr.  
MF/F Ben Erkens Wade Hampton (S.C.) Jr. Clemson
MF Matthew Binnette Cardinal Newman Sr. Winthrop
MF Michael Chappelear May River (S.C.) Sr. USC Upstate
MF Leo White J.L. Mann (S.C.) Sr. VMI
D Dominic Foster J.L. Mann (S.C.) Sr. East Tennessee State
D Gavin Yancey Cardinal Newman (S.C.) Sr. Memphis
GK John Cetin Socastee (S.C.) Sr. Wofford
Coach Will Eudy Cardinal Newman (S.C.)    

GEORGIA 
[Georgia]
 
F Hayden Fontana Lambert (Ga.) Sr.  
F Charlie Ham Westminster Schools (Ga.) Sr. Duke (football)
F Tej Munshi Woodward Academy (Ga.) Sr. Maryland
F James Williams Peachtree Ridge (Ga.) Sr. Oglethorpe
F Liam Coxhead Wesleyan School (Ga.) Sr. Mercer
MF Kyle Garnett Flowery Branch (Ga.) Sr. Furman
MF Omar Hernandez Dalton (Ga.) Sr. Wake Forest
MF Jack Jacquet Greater Atlanta Christian (Ga.) Sr. Gardener-Webb
MF Tonny Saldana Dalton (Ga.) Sr. Carson-Newman
D Ethan Rose Cambridge (Ga.) Sr. South Carolina
GK Cooper Bowen Johnson (Ga.) Sr. Georgia State
Coach Matt Cheaves Dalton (Ga.)    

SOUTHEAST 
[Alabama and Tennessee]
 
F Cameron Carroll Rossview (Tenn.) Sr. East Tennessee State
F Logan Frost Briarwood Christian (Ala.) Sr. South Carolina
F Brandon Parrish Fairview (Tenn.) Jr. Clemson
MF Grant Caldwell Houston (Tenn.) Sr. Memphis
MF Douglas Krantz Christian Brothers (Tenn.) Sr. Holy Cross
MF Collin Lewis Bearden (Tenn.) Sr. Lee
MF Logan Stoltenborg [Briarcrest tn-m] (Tenn.) Jr. Furman
MF Gui Vivaldini McCallie School (Tenn.) So.  
D Tony Shaw Vestavia Hills (Ala.) Jr. Syracuse
D Matt Warbrick McCallie School (Tenn.) Sr. Virginia
GK Peyton Segrest Auburn (Ala.) Sr.  
Coach David Defatta Grace Christian (Tenn.)    

MIDWEST 
[Iowa and Nebraska]
 
F Duncan McGuire Creighton Prep (Neb.) Sr. Creighton
F Keaton Woods Cedar Rapids Washington (Iowa) Sr.  
MF Abdi Adan Omaha South (Neb.) Jr.  
MF Royce Austen Kearney (Neb.) Sr.  
MF Mateaus Lewis Cedar Rapids Prairie Sr. UMKC
MF Luka Nedic Omaha South (Neb.) Sr.  
MF Isaac Ward Pleasant Valley (Iowa) Sr. Northern Michigan
D Erik Catus Johnston (Iowa) Sr. Bradley
D Roderick Orellana [Des Moines Lincoln ia-m] (Iowa) Sr. UMKC
D Zion Osorio Lincoln East (Neb.) Sr. Omaha
GK Cole Jensen Lewis Central (Iowa) Sr. Xavier
Coach Joseph Maass Omaha South    

SOUTH CENTRAL 
[Arkansas and Oklahoma]
 
F Matt McLaws Deer Creek (Okla.) Sr. SMU
F Joe Pacheco Jonesboro (Ark.) Sr.  
F Isaias Silva Mustang (Okla.) So.  
Jose Vega Springdale (Ark.) Sr. Neosho County CC
MF Matt Brigida Edmond Santa Fe (Okla.) Sr.  
MF Will Edwards Jenks (Okla.) Jr. Tulsa
MF Grant King [Booker T. Washington ok-m] (Okla.) Sr. Rogers State
MF Eddy Mbosowo Edmond North (Okla.) Sr. Oral Roberts
D Thomas Bullington Bryant (Ark.) Sr.  
D TJ Rolfs Edmond North (Okla.) Sr. Oklahoma Christian
GK Brennan Whalen Bishop Kelley (Okla.) Sr. Mars Hill
Coach Eric Marshall Jenks (Okla.)    

NORTHWEST 
[Alaska and Washington]
 
F Justin Blachman [Lakeside wa-m] (Wash.) Sr. Claremont-Mudd-Scripps
F Jack Green West Anchorage (Alaska) Sr. American
F Craig Johnson Puyallup (Wash.) Jr.  
F Alec LaBarge Sumner (Wash.) Sr. Grand Canyon
MF Zane Baumgardt Federal Way (Wash.) Sr. Colorado-Colorado Springs
MF Jack Harrison [North Thurston wa-m] (Wash.) Sr.  
MF Noah Krozel Colony (Alaska) Sr. St. Edward's
MF Logan Oyama Puyallup (Wash.) Jr.  
MF Jake Williams Jackson (Wash.) Sr. Seattle Pacific
D Reed Paradissis Mount Si (Wash.) Sr.  
GK  Jackson Buck Bellevue (Wash.) Jr.  
Coach Mark Szabo Lakeside School (Wash.)    

WEST 
[Utah and Wyoming]
 
F Carson Ecalono Pleasant Grove (Utah) Sr.  
F Alex Fankhauser Brighton (Utah) Sr.  
F Talmage Woodhouse Pleasant Grove (Utah) Sr.  
F Jack Terrill [Judge Memorial ut-m] (Utah) Jr.  
MF Johnny Castro Copper Hills (Utah) Sr.  
MF Isaac Howell Thunder Basin (Wyo.) Sr. Bethel (Minn.)
MF Din Huremovic [Olympus ut-m] (Utah) Sr. Utah Valley
MF Brennan Neeley Brighton (Utah) Sr.  
D Tyler Ashby Pleasant Grove (Utah) Sr.  
D Cameron Pennock Pleasant Grove (Utah) Sr.  
GK Charles Wheelwright Weber (Utah) So.  
Coach Brett Rosen Brighton    
 
High School Rankings HQ
Advanced Soccer Media
    1. About Us
    2. Terms and Conditions
    3. Privacy Policy
    4. Advertise with Us
    5. Jobs
    6. Contact Us
    7. NCAA Compliance
    1. TopDrawerSoccer.com, 5855 Green Valley Circle, Ste. 303, Culver City, CA 90230
      © 2019 Advanced Sports Media, LLC. TeamRank™, Players to Watch™, and TopDrawerSoccer.com are trademarks Advanced Sports Media, LLC. All rights reserved.