Text size

HS Boys: TDS Spring State Stars

Published: July 27, 2019

CLICK HERE FOR THE COMPLETE 2018-19 TDS ALL-AMERICA, ALL-REGION, STATE STARS

The Spring High School State and Region teams are compiled by TopDrawerSoccer with consultation with coaches and media members from around the country. Players who make the state all-star list are eligible for the region all-stars. The All-America list is selected from the eight regional all-star teams.

  ALABAMA      
MF Eddie Alvarado Florence Sr.  
F Sam Bauder Hoover Jr.  
F Logan Frost Briarwood Christian Sr. South Carolina
F Patrick Guffey Oak Mountain Jr.  
D J.T. Jones Mountain Brook Sr.  
F Coleman Little [St. Paul's al-m] Sr.  
GK Peyton Segrest Auburn Sr.  
D Tony Shaw Vestavia Hills  Jr. Syracuse
F Michael Weston [St. John Paul II al-m]  Sr.  
         
  ALASKA      
F Jack Green West Anchorage Sr. American
MF Noah Krozel Colony Sr. St. Edward's
MF Samuel Twenhafel South Anchorage Jr.  
         
  ARKANSAS      
MF Nelson Barroso Springdale  Sr.  
D Thomas Bullington Bryant Sr.  
Elliott Hankins Little Rock Christian Sr.  
MF Ricky Iturriaga Northside Jr.  
F Joe Pacheco Jonesboro Sr.  
MF Denilson Pinto Har-Ber Sr.  
F Irvin Sotero Springdale  Jr.  
Jose Vega Springdale  Sr. Neosho County CC
         
  GEORGIA      
F Kadeem Agard South Gwinnett So.  
D Sekou Agard South Gwinnett So.  
F Baba Agbaje McIntosh Sr. Mercer
MF James Akintunde Mill Creek Sr.  
MF Brian Alcantar Collins Hill Sr.  
F Sebastian Allowitz Decatur Sr.  
GK Cooper Bowen Johnson Sr. Georgia State
D Marquis Carter Parkview Sr. Air Force
F Liam Coxhead Wesleyan School Sr. Mercer
MF Daniel DeSouza Westminster Schools Sr.  
F Eric Dubon Meadowcreek Sr.  
MF Arik Duncan Woodward Academy Sr. RIP
F Hayden Fontana Lambert Sr.  
F Charlie Ham Westminster Schools Sr. Duke (football)
MF Kyle Garnett Flowery Branch Sr. Furman
MF Anthony Grasso Forsyth Central Jr.  
F Justin Guest Luella Sr. Georgia State
F Alex Guzman Forsyth Central So.  
F Owen Hallauer Oconee County Sr.  
MF Aaron Hauck Fayette County Sr.  
F Omar Hernandez Dalton Sr. Wake Forest
MF Jack Jacquet Greater Atlanta Christian Sr. Gardener-Webb
F Bryant Jackson Richmond Hill Sr. Mercer
F Khafri Jamison Heritage Sr. Thomas
F Michael Johnson Westminster Schools Sr.  
D Brendan Kane [Pinecrest Academy ga-m] Sr.  
MF Patrick Kelly South Forsyth So.  
MF Alec Leake Parkview Sr.  
F Rosemond Lekeaka Mill Creek So.  
F Jorge Lopez Coosa Jr.  
MF Craig McIlwraith McIntosh Jr.  
MF Francisco Medina Coahulla Creek Sr.  
MF Olivier Merlin-Zhang Paideia School Sr. Davidson
D Hans Meyer Woodward Academy Sr. Davidson
D P.J. Mollenauer South Forsyth Sr.  
MF Sergio Moreira Forsyth Central Jr.  
MF Drew Moses [Richmond Academy ga-m] Sr.  
MF Ivan Mora Dalton Sr. Wake Forest (football)
F Mario Moreno [Sandy Creekl ga-m] Sr.  
F Tej Munshi Woodward Academy Sr. Maryland
D Mutsa Nyamuranga Rome Sr.  
D Jay Patterson Lambert Sr.  
MF Noah Pavel [Starr’s Mill ga-m] Sr.  
F Thomas Powers Lambert Sr. Oglethorpe
MF Manny Prieto Dalton Jr.  
F Nathan Rincon Dalton Sr.  
D Ethan Rose Cambridge Sr. South Carolina
F Cristhian Rugamas Norcross Sr. Georgia Gwinnett
MF Tonny Saldana Dalton Sr. Carson-Newman
F Connor Sassine [Pinecrest Academy ga-m] Sr.  
MF Ryan Shanahan [Starr’s Mill ga-m] Sr.  
D Ryan Schaufele Westminster Schools Jr.  
GK Chris Smith Lambert Sr.  
F Gavin Stewart [Benedictine ga-m] Jr.  
F Jason Strambu Mountain View Sr.  
D/MF Michael Walsh North Gwinnett Sr.  
F James Williams Peachtree Ridge Sr. Oglethorpe
MF Campbell Wilson Lambert Sr.  
         
  IOWA      
MF Gada Ambo Iowa City West Sr.  
D Erik Catus Johnston Sr. Bradley
MF Payton Chapman West Des Moines Valley Sr. Wartburg
F Edi Cokovic Waukee Jr.  
D Justin Crawmer Waukee Sr.  
GK Eli Crow Urbandale Sr. UMKC
F Junior Gutierrez Greene County Jr.  
D Alan Imamovic Urbandale Sr.  
GK Cole Jensen Lewis Central Sr. Xavier
MF Trevor Jones Waukee Sr. Carlton
D Joey Kuehn Iowa City West Sr.  
MF Mateaus Lewis Cedar Rapids Prairie Sr. UMKC
F Andrija Mijatovic Cedar Rapids Xavier Sr.  
F Jaffer Murphy Marion Jr.  
MF Garrett Nevshemal Winterset Sr. UMKC
D Roderick Orellana [Des Moines Lincoln ia-m] Sr. UMKC
F Will Overberg Ankeny Centennial Sr.  
F Charlie Pritchard Ankeny Sr.  
MF Kolby Raineri Ankeny Sr.  
GK Wesley Sanders Waukee Sr.  
MF Brody Schilling Iowa City West Jr.  
D Adin Ward West Des Moines Valley Jr.  
MF Isaac Ward Pleasant Valley Sr. Northern Michigan
F Keaton Woods Cedar Rapids Washington Sr.  
         
  NEBRASKA      
MF Abdi Adan Omaha South Jr.  
D Michael Ambrose Creighton Prep Sr.  
MF Matthew Anderson Creighton Prep Sr. St. John's (Minn.)
MF Royce Austen Kearney Sr.  
F Anthony Bolanos Crete Sr.  
F AJ Faz Kearney Sr.  
GK Jacob Hardy Kearney Sr.  
D Ivan Hernandez Omaha South Jr.  
F Duncan McGuire Creighton Prep Sr. Creighton
MF Luke Monson Lincoln Southwest Sr. Nebraska Wesleyan
MF Luka Nedic Omaha South Sr.  
D Zion Osorio Lincoln East Sr. Omaha
F Isaiah Shaddick Lincoln Southwest Sr.  
MF Luke Waters Creighton Prep Sr. Creighton
         
  OKLAHOMA      
D Brooks Bonnallie Bishop Kelley Jr.  
MF Matt Brigida Edmond Santa Fe Sr.  
GK Logan Campbell Tulsa Union Sr.  
MF Hector Dimas East Central Jr.  
MF Will Edwards Jenks Jr. Tulsa
F Jose Estrada Fort Gibson So.  
MF Sebastian Estrada Bishop Kelley Sr.  
GK A.J. Franklin Jenks Sr.  
MF Alexander Garcia Broken Arrow Sr.  
F Kenneth Gaytan [U.S. Grant ok-m] Sr.  
MF Noah Gonsalves Jenks Jr.  
F Dax Hayes Booker T. Washington Sr.  
D Giovanni Herrera Tulsa Union Sr.  
MF Grant King Booker T. Washington Sr. Rogers State
F Christian Martinez [Putnam West ok-m] Jr.  
MF Eddy Mbosowo Edmond North Sr. Oral Roberts
D Kyle Owen [Putnam North ok-m] Sr.  
F Matt McLaws Deer Creek Sr. SMU
D Edgar Rivas Edmond Santa Fe Sr.  
D TJ Rolfs Edmond North Sr. Oklahoma Christian
F Marco Romero Southeast So.  
F Isaias Silva Mustang So.  
F Tate Tettleton Norman North Sr.  
GK Dalton Tunstall Mustang Sr.  
MF Lino Vargas Norman Sr.  
GK Brennan Whalen Bishop Kelley Sr. Mars Hill
F Jack Wright [Regent Prep ok-m] Jr.  
         
  SOUTH CAROLINA      
GK Ethan Alexander Greer Sr.  
D Grayson Allen Clover Sr. Coker
F Angel Barraza Gilbert Sr.  
MF Matthew Binnette Cardinal Newman Sr. Winthrop
MF Mike Burke J.L. Mann So.  
GK John Cetin Socastee Sr. Wofford
MF Michael Chappelear May River Sr. USC Upstate
F James Cox Bishop England Sr. USL-Charleston Battery
MF Carson Dinger Dorman Sr. Lander
MF/F Ben Erkens Wade Hampton Jr. Clemson
D Ben Fayssoux Wando Sr.  
D Dominic Foster J.L. Mann Sr. East Tennessee State
F Meade Fowler Hammond School Sr. Wofford
F Carson Guest Northwestern Sr.  
MF Tre Jackson Wando So.  
D Curtis Johnson Nation Ford Sr. USC Lancaster
MF Paul Jones Dutch Fork Jr.  
F Brandon Malcom Clover So.  
D Dawson Malcolm Clover So.  
D Jordan McKim [Gray Collegiate sc-m] Sr.  
F Eduardo Moisa Brookland-Cayce Fr.  
F Garen Presnal Cardinal Newman So.  
MF Jackson Price A.C. Flora Fr.  
MF Philip Siegwald [Oceanside Collegiate sc-m] Sr.  
F Eli Solomon Travelers Rest Sr. Gardner-Webb
F Ethan Stevenson Clover Jr.  
MF Leo White J.L. Mann Sr. VMI
F Damon Williams Dutch Fork Jr.  
F Kevin Wray Wando Jr.  
D Sean Wright Dutch Fork Jr.  
D Gavin Yancey Cardinal Newman Sr. Memphis
         
  TENNESSEE      
MF Kevin Avalos Smyrna So.  
MF Casey Beck Cleveland Sr. Tennessee Wesleyan
D Hunter Bossman Independence Sr. Lipscomb
MF Brandon Brackett [Evangelical Christian School tn-m] Jr.  
D Bryce Brown Collierville Sr.  
D Tyler Burns Collierville Sr.  
MF Grant Caldwell Houston Sr. Memphis
MF Neal Carlson McCallie School So.  
F Cameron Carroll Rossview Sr. East Tennessee State
MF Marc Caceres Knoxville West Sr.  
F Edson Castro [Karns tn-m] Sr.  
MF Daniel Danquah Baylor School Fr.  
GK Wayne Davis [Briarcrest tn-m] Sr.  
D Keefe Eller Father Ryan Sr.  
D Devin Elyze-Vital Greeneville Sr.  
F J.P. Elyze-Vital Greeneville Sr.  
F Cameron Fowler Webb School Sr.  
GK Holden Giesecke Bearden Jr.  
GK Russell Harper [Central Magnet tn-m] Sr.  
D Everett Hauser Bearden Sr.  
MF Pablo Herrera [Farrgut tn-m] Sr.  
MF Christian Holland [Morristown West tn-m] Sr. Wheaton
MF Henry Hylbert Montgomery Bell Academy Sr.  
MF Riley Indermuhle Station Camp Sr. Lee
MF Wes Jeter Farragut Sr.  
MF Sam Khomtchenko Brentwood Sr. Rhodes
MF Douglas Krantz Christian Brothers Sr. Holy Cross
F Robby Lape [Battle ground Academy tn-m] Sr.  
MF Collin Lewis Bearden Sr. Lee
GK Mykal Manfred [Gallatin tn-m] Sr.  
F David Martin Christian Brothers So.  
F Hendrick Mendoza [Cordova tn-m] Jr.  
F Brandon Parrish Fairview Jr. Clemson
GK Suneil Patel Lausanne Collegiate Jr.  
D Max Pleban [Evangelical Christian School tn-m] Sr.  
GK Andrew Prescott McCallie School Jr.  
F Will Pucek University School of Jackson Jr.  
F Max Ramirez Christian Brothers Jr.  
D Jonathan Richardson McCallie School Sr.  
D Harrison Rody [Chris Presbyterian Academy tn-m] Sr. Wright State
F Rasheed Sarieh Montgomery Bell Academy So.  
F Braden Scott Collierville F  
MF Joseph Soriano [Madison tn-m] Sr. Auburn-Montgomery
MF Logan Stoltenborg [Briarcrest tn-m] Jr. Furman
F Josh Street Station Camp  Sr. Trevecca Nazarene
MF Nawn Thang Overton Sr.  
D Dylan Thomas [Nolensville tn-m] Sr.  
D Noah Tremain McCallie School Jr.  
F Will Turner Father Ryan Sr. Lipscomb
MF Gui Vivaldini McCallie School So.  
D Matt Warbrick McCallie School Sr. Virginia
D Tanner Whited Bearden Sr.  
MF Shewit Worton Grace Christian Fr.  
GK Eli Wellman Siegel Sr. Berry
F Caden Wells St. George's Jr.  
         
  UTAH      
D Tyler Ashby Pleasant Grove Sr.  
F Jonathan Bergeson Sky View  Sr.  
MF Johnny Castro Copper Hills Sr.  
D Kaden Chino Davis Sr.  
F Carson Ecalono Pleasant Grove Sr.  
F Alex Fankhauser Brighton  Sr.  
MF Orlando Gavino Granger Sr.  
MF Din Huremovic [Olympus ut-m] Sr. Utah Valley
GK Chris Jenkinson Pleasant Grove Sr.  
GK Noah Larkin Davis Jr.  
F Josh Loomis Brighton  Sr.  
F Kevin Lopes Copper Hills Sr.  
MF Brennan Neeley Brighton  Sr.  
F Eli Nixon Layton Jr.  
D Cameron Pennock Pleasant Grove Sr.  
D Ben Pobanz Weber Sr.  
MF Gianmarko Robles Copper Hills Sr.  
F Rafael Silverio [Layton Christian ut-m] Jr.  
F Jack Terrill [Judge Memorial ut-m] Jr.  
D Chandler Turpin Brighton  Jr.  
F Edson Uribe Provo Sr.  
F Carlos Vargas Wasatch Sr.  
GK Charles Wheelwright Weber So.  
F Talmage Woodhouse Pleasant Grove Sr.  
         
  VIRGINIA      
F Tareq Al-Jumaili [Massaponax va-m] Sr.  
D Stuart Anderson C.D. Hylton Sr.  
F Wes Anderson Briar Woods Jr.  
MF Emilio Ayala Colgan Sr. Old Dominion
D Oliver Barcia Charlottesville Jr.  
MF Billy Blake Yorktown Sr.  
MF Ndayizeye Bonere Roanoke Patrick Henry Sr. VCU
MF Malcolm Brickhouse Charlottesville So.  
GK Carter Brockman [Auburn va-m] Sr.  
D Connor Brooks West Springfield Sr. Hampden-Sydney
D Michael Bush South Lakes Sr. Binghamton
F Eli Carr Chancellor Sr. Longwood
F Cole Christian James River Sr.  
F Will Clifford First Colonial Sr.  
D Kyle Creamer [Great Bridge va-m] Sr. Mary Baldwin
MF Oswauldo Cruz South Lakes Jr.  
MF Zosimo Cueva [Galax va-m] Jr.  
F Jared DuBose C.D. Hylton Jr.  
F Zach Durham [Lord Botetourt va-m] Sr.  
GK Tommy Dye First Colonial Sr.  
MF Trevor Ferguson [Princess Anne va-m] Jr.  
D Simon Falck Frank Cox Sr. Old Dominion
MF Scott Fernandez T.C. Williams Sr.  
MF Kaiden Fields Grassfield Sr. Wesley
MF John Flynn Briar Woods Sr.  
D Stu Forsman Blacksburg Sr.  
D Trey Gardner [Maggie Walker va-m] Jr.  
D Christian Gordinier Cosby Jr.  
GK Jack Grainger T.C. Williams Sr. Old Dominion
D Jake Hansbrough [Millbrook va-m] Sr. Virginia Wesleyan
MF Jin Kim Mills Godwin Sr. George Washington
F Peter Kim Westfield Jr.  
MF Austin King Deep Run Sr.  
F Josh Kirkland Deep Run Sr. Mary Washington
D Mike Kreider Chancellor Sr.  
D Miles Lankford George Mason Sr.  
MF Kyle Lehnert Charlottesville Sr. West Virginia
D Jonathan Leiding Landstown Jr.  
F Ryan Levay James Madison Sr. Massachusetts
MF Nadim Lissa Landstown Sr. VMI
D Mason McClendon First Colonial Sr. Virginia Tech
F Michael Meese Jamestown Jr. William & Mary
F Ayat Mohamed Charlottesville Sr.  
GK Nikos Mouris Mills Godwin Sr.  
F Nick Musumeci Robinson Jr.  
F Clay Obara Frank Cox Sr. James Madison
D Shane Padgett Northside Jr.  
F Daniel Pereira Northside Sr. Virginia Tech
MF James Declan Quill George Mason So.  
F Elton Quintanilla [Park View va-m] Jr.  
MF Josh Rasure Chancellor Sr.  
GK Josh Reid Chancellor Sr.  
MF Aaron Riggs Hickory Sr. Covenant
MF Alexander Robles South Lakes Sr. Connecticut College
MF Ben Ryan Cosby Sr.  
MF Daniel Salom Blacksburg Jr. William & Mary
F Marcos Sasia Staunton Lee Sr. Mary Baldwin
GK Spencer Scott [Sherando va-m] Sr. Emory and Henry
F Marc Sharrar [Cave Spring va-m] Sr.  
D Grayson Smith Cosby Sr.  
F Daniel Starr Albemarle Sr. Virginia Tech
D Dirk Stassinos South Lakes Sr.  
MF Kyle Stenzel Staunton Lee Sr. Virginia Tech
MF Caleb Suh [Madison va-m] Sr.  
F Ethan Taylor Kellam Jr. James Madison
F Jacob Thomas Mills Godwin Sr.  
D Jacob Warner Briar Woods Sr. Binghamton
         
  WASHINGTON      
F Jake Allmon Ballard Sr. Claremont-Mudd-Scripps
MF Zane Baumgardt Federal Way Sr. Colorado-Colorado Springs
F Justin Blachman [Lakeside wa-m] Sr. Claremont-Mudd-Scripps
GK  Jackson Buck Bellevue Jr.  
D Jared Butler Sumner Sr.  
D Rowan Calvert Roosevelt Sr.  
D Dylan Carver Franklin Pierce Sr.  
F Jake Connop Columbia River Jr.  
GK  Jared Davies Mount Si (Wash.) Sr. Pacific Lutheran
GK  Ryan Davies Roosevelt (Wash.) Sr.  
F Randy Galvan [Marysville Pilchuck wa-m] Sr.  
F Kevin Giesler Jackson Sr.  
F Oscar Guzman Federal Way Sr.  
MF  Drew Harris Mount Si Sr.  
MF Jack Harrison [North Thurston wa-m] Sr.  
MF Dane Helle Puyallup Jr.  
D Max Henderson Archbishop Murphy Sr.  
F Craig Johnson Puyallup Jr.  
D Logan Kinney Gig Harbor Sr.  
D Jackson Kleier Columbia River Jr.  
F Alec LaBarge Sumner Sr. Grand Canyon
F Michael Lux [South Whidbey wa-m] Sr.  
D Colby Nelson [Mount Rainier wa-m] Sr.  
MF Logan Oyama Puyallup Jr.  
D Reed Paradissis Mount Si Sr.  
D Leyton Peterson Stadium Sr.  
GK  Sawyer Price Olympia Sr.  
D Sebastian Scrivner Bellevue Sr.  
F Martin Shehata Stadium Sr.  
F Sullivan Smith Mount Si So.  
F River Stewart Meadowdale So.  
F Jake Thompson Skyview Jr.  
MF Noah Trostle Shorecrest Sr.  
MF Jake Williams Jackson Sr. Seattle Pacific
         
  WYOMING      
MF Isaac Howell Thunder Basin Sr. Bethel (Minn.)
 
High School Rankings HQ
Advanced Soccer Media
    1. About Us
    2. Terms and Conditions
    3. Privacy Policy
    4. Advertise with Us
    5. Jobs
    6. Contact Us
    7. NCAA Compliance
    1. TopDrawerSoccer.com, 5855 Green Valley Circle, Ste. 303, Culver City, CA 90230
      © 2019 Advanced Sports Media, LLC. TeamRank™, Players to Watch™, and TopDrawerSoccer.com are trademarks Advanced Sports Media, LLC. All rights reserved.